PIONEER PARK - Saturday, April 28

Race 1 - Liberty Indervon Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.44 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Cleese (4)
7/1
K J Lamprecht
Ms F Bergstrand (59)
7/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Wit Beyond Measure (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Last start: 1 - Pioneer Park 24/03/2018, Ladbrokes Mdn Plate Div 1, 1000m
Lot 234 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
Lot 402 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$125,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
2
0.1
5/2
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (58.5)
5/2
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Forbidden (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
1.6
10/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Lyon (56.5)
10/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Mizzle (USA) (Rahy (USA))
4
1.9
11/2
Ms L Gillett
R Vigar (60)
11/2
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Kanalea (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
5
2.4
15/1
George Cooke
Lorelle Crow (56.5)
15/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Curtains (USA) (A. P. Jet (USA))
6
2.5
5/1
Ms S Arnold
P Shiers (58.5)
5/1
7
3.5
14/1
Terry Huish
Brendon Davis (59.5)
14/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
3.9
14/1
T J Higgins
K Gladwin (60)
14/1
7g Legion (AUS) x Compactus (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
9
10.4
10/1
Scott Whittle
J R Todd (55.5)
10/1
10
11.4
12/1
K N Rogerson
Ms K Cross (56.5)
12/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x So There (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
11
13.6
100/1
Sarah Robbins
B Huppatz (56)
100/1
3g Conatus (AUS) x Open Slather (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
12
14.6
50/1
G L Lesnikowski
W Kerford (57.5)
50/1
Race 2 - Scope Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.93 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4
D Leech
J Lyon (55.5)
6/4
4g Equiano (FR) x Class Prevails (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Pioneer Park 21/04/2018, Mt Franklin Plate, 1200m
Lot 650 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
Pyxis (3)
11/2
M D Nyhan
W Kerford (57.5)
11/2
6m Dubleo (USA) x On Cosmos (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
2.6
11/2
Ms L Lefoe
J R Todd (56.5)
11/2
5g Killy (AUS) x Terrawinda (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
4
3.2
12/1
Ms T Halter
R Vigar (59)
12/1
9g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Broderie (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
4.0
15/1
B J Jones
K Gladwin (55)
15/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x No Peace (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
6
4.1
20/1
Ms L Lefoe
Ms F Bergstrand (55.5)
20/1
7
6.1
6/1
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (55)
6/1
8
8.1
11/1
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (55)
11/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Call Me Pretty (USA) (Peaks And Valleys (USA))
9
8.8
11/1
Philip Cole
Ms K Cross (59)
11/1
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Hcp-70 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.26 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/4
D Leech
J Lyon (57.5)
11/4
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Ambola (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Pioneer Park 21/04/2018, First National Framptons (66), 1200m
Winning siblings: Ambika, Amodini, Chubby Rain, Mr Liberty, Zarbika,
Lot 26 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: Nicholas Smart
2
1.0
9/2
Ms L Lefoe
J R Todd (55)
9/2
Lot 184 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Riva Ridge Stud, Keyneton, SA
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
1.2
12/1
P A Gardner
K Gladwin (55)
12/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Not Quite (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
1.9
13/2
W A Savage
Lorelle Crow (55)
13/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Al Faher (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
3.2
11/4
Greg Connor
R Vigar (60.5)
11/4
5g Magnus (AUS) x Rubyraja (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
6
5.7
60/1
W A Savage
B Huppatz (55)
60/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Offshore Sham (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
7
6.4
Roycey (1)
7/2
Sarah Robbins
W Kerford (60.5)
7/2
6g Gonski (AUS) x Did You Call (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
8
8.7
20/1
Ms L Lefoe
Ms F Bergstrand (55)
20/1
Race 4 - B&S Home Timber & Hardware Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.86 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Patria (1)
1/4
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (59)
1/4
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sables (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Last start: 2 - Pioneer Park 14/04/2018, Imparja Television Nt Guineas, 1600m
2
1.8
Vardy (4)
13/2
M D Nyhan
W Kerford (55)
13/2
4g Stryker (AUS) x My Summer Rose (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
6.3
20/1
W A Savage
Lorelle Crow (55)
20/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Classic Dream (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Lot 48 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,750
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
7.7
20/1
J W Peacock
R Vigar (55)
20/1
5
9.0
Concu (6)
50/1
R G Bell
Ms F Bergstrand (55)
50/1
6
14.7
16/1
K N Rogerson
K Gladwin (55)
16/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Klochkova (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
14.8
50/1
Sarah Robbins
J Lyon (55)
50/1
3g Red Arrow (AUS) x Moderna (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
8
30.3
25/1
Philip Cole
J R Todd (55)
25/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Eredita (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Lazy Bear Hcp (66) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.15 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/10
Ms L Gillett
J R Todd (61)
9/10
5g Wanted (AUS) x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Last start: 1 - Pioneer Park 14/04/2018, Seppelt Hcp (66), 1400m
Winning siblings: Ashman, Mr Pago,
Lot 1934 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer:
Lot 16 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $60,000 Res $70,000
Lot 21 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: SUN KINGDOM/ELIZA
2
0.1
Lotion (2)
15/2
Angela Forster
C Spry (60.5)
15/2
6g Good Journey (USA) x Poison Ivy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.9
20/1
Chris Pollard
Ms K Cross (55)
20/1
6g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Biansober (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
4
8.8
5/2
Philip Cole
R Vigar (58)
5/2
5
11.3
10/1
B J Jones
K Gladwin (59)
10/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Act Of Grace (AUS) (Top Of The Pack (AUS))
6
14.8
50/1
Sarah Robbins
Lorelle Crow (53)
50/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Mysecretdancer (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
19.8
60/1
Ms L Lefoe
Ms F Bergstrand (55)
60/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Shock (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
8
20.3
Rye (5)
8/1
Ms K Petrick
P Denton (55.5)
8/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Stormy Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 6 - Chief Ministers Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.39 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
Angela Forster
C Spry (59)
3/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Scenes (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Pioneer Park 14/04/2018, Wildfire Blooms Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: Been Scene, White With One,
2
0.2
14/1
Philip Cole
R Vigar (59)
14/1
3
1.5
12/1
Ms L Lefoe
J R Todd (59)
12/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Tiamo Baby (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
4.7
12/1
D Leech
J Lyon (59)
12/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Whistles (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.0
9/1
K N Rogerson
K Gladwin (59)
9/1
6
8.7
Kifaah (4)
9/10
M J Seyers
Brendon Davis (59)
9/10
7
13.5
8/1
Greg Connor
Ms K Cross (57)
8/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tolago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
13.7
60/1
R G Bell
W Kerford (59)
60/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Ransom Claim (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Sda Plumbing Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.62
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/4
Terry Gillett
J R Todd (58.5)
15/4
5g Gonski (AUS) x Lake Cada (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Pioneer Park 14/04/2018, Ladbrokes Hcp (66), 1100m
Winning siblings: Come On Carl,
Lot 133 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
3.3
7/1
Carly Cook
P Denton (57)
7/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Tango To Mars (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
3
3.7
5/4
G Clarke
Brendon Davis (56)
5/4
7m Danerich (AUS) x Lady O' Lantic (AUS) (Atlantic Flyer (AUS))
4
5.4
100/1
Scott Whittle
Ms K Cross (55.5)
100/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Shady Grove (AUS) (Legion (AUS))
5
5.8
20/1
Garry Lefoe
Ms F Bergstrand (56)
20/1
6g Wicked Style (USA) x Tarantella (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
6.5
25/1
Terry Huish
B Huppatz (59.5)
25/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Talons Shown (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
11.8
25/1
Sarah Robbins
Lorelle Crow (53)
25/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Table Mesa (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
8
14.0
15/1
Ms L Gillett
K Gladwin (55.5)
15/1
9
14.2
300/1
Ms E Wehr
C Johnson (55)
300/1
6g Reaan (AUS) x Delphine (AUS) (Cenchire (AUS))
10
14.5
150/1
Kym Healy
R Vigar (55.5)
150/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Spirit Of Sienna (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
11
14.9
10/1
D Leech
J Lyon (58.5)
10/1
3g Pellizotti (AUS) x Miss Glory (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
12
21.2
13/2
M D Nyhan
W Kerford (60)
13/2