PIONEER PARK - Friday, August 25

Race 1 - Cummins X15 (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.00 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/1
Garry Lefoe
Brendon Davis (58)
4/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Calamera (AUS) (Caerleon (USA))
Winning siblings: Global, Metro Cat,
Lot 1452 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia
Buyer: KENNEWELL RACING
Lot 29 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
11/4
Ms L Lefoe
R Vigar (57.5)
11/4
3
2.3
50/1
Terry Huish
B Huppatz (57)
50/1
5g Carbon Prince (NZ) x Akhaton (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
4
2.8
15/2
Merv Rumble
Ms F Bergstrand (59.5)
15/2
5g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Surfing (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
5
3.6
15/8
Greg Connor
Jamie Gibbons (58.5)
15/8
5g Big Brown (USA) x Ashenti (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
6
3.8
13/2
W A Savage
Lorelle Crow (57)
13/2
4m Stryker (AUS) x Classic Dream (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
7
8.1
9/1
R G Bell
J Maund (55)
9/1
8
14.6
50/1
Ms E Wehr
W Kerford (55.5)
50/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Royal Astra (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
Race 2 - Adept Technology Hcp (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.47 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
1/1
Ms L Lefoe
R Vigar (55.5)
1/1
6m Wanted (AUS) x Miss Theron (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belesron, Bernadi,
Lot 410 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: CRAIG FITZGERALD
2
1.0
12/1
Ms E Wehr
J Maund (55)
12/1
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fumble (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 193 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$440,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud
Buyer: HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB
3
1.8
7/1
K N Rogerson
W Kerford (59.5)
7/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Gold Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
4
5.6
11/2
Ms L Lefoe
B Huppatz (60)
11/2
6g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Fereronoche (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
5
6.9
11/4
Greg Connor
Jamie Gibbons (57.5)
11/4
6g Wilander (AUS) x Forget Ima Lady (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
7.7
16/1
K J Lamprecht
Ms F Bergstrand (58)
16/1
8m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Shimmy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Cummins X12 Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.98 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/9
Merv Rumble
Brendon Davis (59)
10/9
4g Benfica (AUS) x Greeting (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Inkulu, Parthian, Sampeah,
2
0.8
Cleese (1)
9/2
K J Lamprecht
Ms F Bergstrand (59)
9/2
4h Northern Meteor (AUS) x Wit Beyond Measure (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 234 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
Lot 402 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$125,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
3
2.6
9/1
Ms L Gillett
W Kerford (56.5)
9/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Defies (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Lot 72 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: St Aubins Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Gillett
4
4.4
4/1
W A Savage
Lorelle Crow (57)
4/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Hermila (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
4.7
20/1
Ms L Lefoe
R Vigar (57)
20/1
5m Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Strath Air (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
6
10.2
25/1
R G Bell
J Maund (59)
25/1
7
11.7
40/1
Ms L Gillett
Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
40/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Exceed Us (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
13.2
8/1
Ms L Gillett
B Huppatz (56.5)
8/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Egyptian Myth (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
Race 4 - 1300 Cummins Hcp (64) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.98 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/8
K J Lamprecht
Ms F Bergstrand (59)
15/8
7m Happy Giggle (AUS) x Gold Alydar (AUS) (Dolly's Alydar (USA))
Winning siblings: Blueberry Ice, Okay Oky,
2
1.8
Chima (1)
11/2
W A Savage
Lorelle Crow (57)
11/2
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Busty (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 40 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Avoca Park Stud & Agistment
Buyer: ASTUTE BLOODSTOCK/LINDSAY PARK BLOODSTOCK
3
3.3
5/4
N J Dyer
W Kerford (56)
5/4
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Galena Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 120 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$21,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park
Buyer: AUSTRALIAN THOROUGHBRED BLOODSTOCK
4
4.1
20/1
T H Jolly
R Vigar (56.5)
20/1
9g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Baneful (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
5
7.6
Swivet (5)
5/1
Shane Green
Brendon Davis (56)
5/1
7g Excites (AUS) x Rubitoff (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
8.6
20/1
R G Bell
J Maund (55)
20/1
6m All American (AUS) x Made Of Diamonds (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
22.4
40/1
Carly Cook
B Huppatz (55)
40/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Catch The Pussy (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 5 - Cummins Cup (Bm71) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.04 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4
Garry Lefoe
Brendon Davis (55)
13/4
4g Duporth (AUS) x Doubtful Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
0.2
9/4
G V Richards
Jamie Gibbons (61.5)
9/4
7g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Mere Royaume (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
3
1.2
25/1
W A Savage
B Huppatz (58)
25/1
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Cinquillo (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Lot 169 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: R & R Northam
4
1.3
7/2
N J Dyer
W Kerford (56)
7/2
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mrs. Bently (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
5
2.3
Cadman (2)
6/1
Merv Rumble
Ms F Bergstrand (59.5)
6/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Brightman (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
2.5
15/4
Ms L Lefoe
R Vigar (56)
15/4
6g Magnus (AUS) x Tiamo Baby (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
5.3
30/1
R G Bell
J Maund (55)
30/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Ransom Claim (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))