PINJARRA - Wednesday, March 20

Race 1 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs0ly (1300m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.45 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
15/8
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (60.5)
15/8
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Paris Heart (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
Last start: 3 - Bunbury 6/03/2019, Ausmic Pest Control (Rs0ly), 1200m
Winning siblings: Infathuated,
Lot 12 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Electra Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Morton Racing
2
1.0
15/8
D R Harrison
S O'Donnell (56)
15/8
3f Maschino (AUS) x Disco Miss (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 235 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: David Harrison
3
1.2
6/1
Brett Pope
Randy Tan (58)
6/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Ishibabe (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
4
4.0
5/1
Simon Miller
P Carbery (57)
5/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Fauchon (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
5.8
5/1
D and B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
5/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Pearlesque (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
6
7.1
40/1
D R Harrison
Jordan Turner (58)
40/1
3c My Atacanta (IRE) x Simply Adorable (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 2 - Coral Bay Bakery (Rs0ly) (1300m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.32 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/10
Simon Miller
S O'Donnell (58)
9/10
3f Rogano (AUS) x Acclaimed (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 3 - Bunbury 6/03/2019, City & Regional Fuels Hcp (C1), 1675m
Lot 145 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
2
3.0
15/2
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (59)
15/2
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Lisetta (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
5.3
12/1
Ms K Kersley
D Staeck (58)
12/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Mega Jewels (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 336 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jingle Holdings Pty Ltd Upper Swan WA
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $100000
4
7.3
9/1
A W Hughes
S Parnham (56.5)
9/1
3g Kendel Star (AUS) x Kopek (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
9.1
8/1
Ms P Wagg
L Camilleri (57.5)
8/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Finality (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
6
17.6
7/2
T W Crosby
Mitchell Pateman (59)
7/2
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Princess Alive (AUS) (Land Speed Record (AUS))
7
21.2
20/1
D R Harrison
Jordan Turner (58)
20/1
3c My Atacanta (IRE) x Caitie Can (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 3 - Pinjarra Resort Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.08 (33.35)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/4
Ms K Kersley
D Staeck (55)
5/4
3f Rogano (AUS) x Paris Cracker (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: In Love With Paris,
2
4.3
20/1
E A Martinovich
P Knuckey (57)
20/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Silver Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Lot 70 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Ted Martinovich
3
4.5
15/2
V A Brockman
Ryan Hill (58)
15/2
4g War Chant (USA) x Belgrave Square (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 233 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA) / Vern Brockman
4
5.2
30/1
Adam Fairey
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
30/1
5g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Nikadonna (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
5
5.4
5/1
L Smith
Randy Tan (56)
5/1
5m Viscount (AUS) x Highest Honour (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
5.5
5/2
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (56)
5/2
4m Planet Five (USA) x Genuine Girl (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
7
5.9
30/1
C Wright
J Kokotajlo (58)
30/1
4g Balestrini (IRE) x Verscene (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
8
6.1
11/1
P D Tapper
L Camilleri (56)
11/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Lust For Dust (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
6.6
60/1
Myra Ives
Jade McNaught (55)
60/1
7g My Atacanta (IRE) x Danessa (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
10
9.3
20/1
E D Philp
Ms S Starley (58)
20/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Dark Sarcasm (AUS) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Race 4 - J.K. Watt Memorial Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.31 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4
L Smith
Mitchell Pateman (58)
7/4
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rock My Pago (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Bunbury 6/11/2018, Jesse & Juelz Mdn, 1420m
Winning siblings: Trade My Pago,
2
0.3
6/1
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (58)
6/1
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x Amusement Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
0.5
8/1
E A Martinovich
S McGruddy (60)
8/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Joyeux (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
2.2
5/2
Simon Miller
P Carbery (58)
5/2
3f Patronize (AUS) x Endesa (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
3.0
Velago (2)
7/2
D T McAuliffe
Lucy Warwick (60)
7/2
6
3.7
80/1
P D Tapper
P Knuckey (54)
80/1
5g Saxon (AUS) x Lust For Dust (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
5.1
Saetta (3)
30/1
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
30/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Like The Wind (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
8
6.6
Vigneto (10)
100/1
D R Pateman
Randy Tan (54)
100/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Lonicera (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))
9
6.7
150/1
T N Pike
C Haddon (56)
150/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Metallic Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
10
8.1
20/1
Ms S Taylor
J Kokotajlo (56)
20/1
3f Rogano (AUS) x Traxa (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Race 5 - Retravision Lowest Price Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.83 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Eye Art (11)
16/1
L Smith
Randy Tan (56)
16/1
6m Celtus (AUS) x Beaux Art (AUS) (Nomrood (USA))
Last start: 9 - Bunbury 10/03/2019, Gannon's Mdn, 1400m
2
0.2
8/11
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (55)
8/11
3f Galah (AUS) x Blazing Honey (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
3
2.5
40/1
Matthew Scott
P Hall (58)
40/1
6g Thorn Dancer (NZ) x Diamond D'Oro (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
4
2.6
25/1
Brian Rogers
C Staples (55)
25/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Melrose Place (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
5
2.7
16/1
Ms T Stampalia
Ms P Edwards (56)
16/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Tore (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.8
30/1
B Monteleone
D Staeck (58)
30/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Motifs (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
7.0
5/1
Ms E Strempel
J Kokotajlo (56)
5/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Twinkle Toes (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
7.7
8/1
D and B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
8/1
4g Hala Bek (IRE) x Maid Of Jade (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
9
8.9
20/1
R J Malpass
Lucy Warwick (58)
20/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x True Accolade (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
10
9.2
50/1
Matthew Scott
Kristy Bennett (55)
50/1
4g Hala Bek (IRE) x Veneruso (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
11
14.1
25/1
Ms A King
Mitchell Pateman (58)
25/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Solway Lass (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
12
15.3
100/1
G P Poletti
Kate Witten (56.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Bowden Select Hcp (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.22 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/4
B G Lucas
C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
15/4
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Miss Metallica (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Last start: 1 - Pinjarra 28/02/2019, Bunbury Apartment Motel (C1), 1500m
Winning siblings: Lady Doll, Playful Girl,
2
1.3
5/1
Rhys Radford
C Staples (60)
5/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x All Friared Up (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 216 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Warren Radford
3
1.5
9/2
D and B Pearce
Jordan Turner (61)
9/2
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Stormletto (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Lot 155 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Ben Pearce
4
1.6
13/2
Brett Pope
B Banovic-Edwards (52)
13/2
6m Saxon (AUS) x Top Quest (AUS) (Top Lunch (AUS))
5
1.7
20/1
A W Maley
T Turner (55)
20/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x To Be Surprised (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.4
8/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (56.5)
8/1
5m New Approach (IRE) x Imaginaire (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.3
20/1
Brett Pope
Brandon Louis (57)
20/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Adalia (USA) (Silver Charm (USA))
8
3.5
30/1
Ms P Kenney
Jade McNaught (57)
30/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Lil Elsa (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
3.6
8/1
T N Pike
J Kokotajlo (55)
8/1
6g My Atacanta (IRE) x Protectress (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
10
3.9
6/1
D R Harrison
S O'Donnell (57.5)
6/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Natesa (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
11
5.2
40/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (59)
40/1
12
5.3
50/1
Tameeka Brown
Randy Tan (54)
50/1
7m Trade Fair (GB) x Kimique (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 7 - Fashions On The Field 7/4 (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.53 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4
L P Luciani
Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
13/4
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Prima Vista (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Bunbury 10/03/2019, Tabtouch - Better Your Bet-C1, 1400m
Winning siblings: My Lady Fair, Prim And Proper,
2
0.5
6/4
Ms E Strempel
D Staeck (59.5)
6/4
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Twinkle Toes (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
0.6
5/1
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (57)
5/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Amplifier (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
4
0.7
20/1
Ms J McLaughlin
S O'Donnell (58)
20/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.3
30/1
B M Kay
T Turner (54)
30/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Belle Francine (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
2.4
40/1
Tameeka Brown
Randy Tan (58)
40/1
5g Heritage (AUS) x Flirtismo (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
7
2.5
Laylo (11)
15/1
A G Durrant
Jordan Turner (56)
15/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Metallica (AUS) (State City (USA))
8
3.5
16/1
Matthew Scott
P Hall (57.5)
16/1
4g Famous Roman (AUS) x Decaf (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
3.6
16/1
Ms P Kenney
Takahide Ikenushi (57.5)
16/1
10
4.0
16/1
C G Willis
Jade McNaught (55)
16/1
11
4.3
20/1
T N Pike
Lucy Warwick (58)
20/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Velvet Assassin (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
8.7
Tortina (12)
60/1
C G Willis
S McGruddy (55)
60/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Fridays Girl (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Race 8 - Tabtouch Pinjarra Cup 7/4 (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.81 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/2
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (56)
13/2
6g Kendel Star (AUS) x Kopek (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Last start: 11 - Ascot 9/03/2019, Howard Hull 50th B'day (Rs1mw), 1200m
Winning siblings: Denga, It's A Merc, Southern Boss,
Lot 296 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$22,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
2
0.5
25/1
A W Maley
Jade McNaught (53)
25/1
5m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Kensington Gem (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 232 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$3,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
0.9
13/2
P J Fernie
D Staeck (55)
13/2
4
1.0
20/1
K J Mifflin
T Turner (55.5)
20/1
5m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Amazingtale (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
1.5
11/8
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (59)
11/8
3g City Place (USA) x Born Princess (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.2
Kentoo (4)
12/1
N D Dellar
Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
12/1
7
2.3
10/1
Ms J Panizza
Fiona Bell (60)
10/1
8
2.4
9/1
Kieran McDonagh
P Hall (57)
9/1
9
2.5
14/1
Brock Lewthwaite
Randy Tan (54)
14/1
6m Trade Fair (GB) x Fleeting Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
2.6
40/1
G C Ballantyne
S O'Donnell (56.5)
40/1
8g Passenger (AUS) x Passing Star (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
11
2.7
14/1
Daniel O'Connor
S McGruddy (56)
14/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Twilight Spy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
7.1
100/1
T N Pike
C Haddon (57)
100/1