PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, March 1

Race 1 - Racing.Com (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.24 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
30/1
Jerome Hunter
Thomas Stockdale (58)
30/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x El Milagro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Echuca 2/10/2017, Bourke Building (Bm58), 1000m
Lot 60 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA
Buyer: Graeme Gathercole
2
0.2
25/1
Ms W Kelly
C A Robertson (55.5)
25/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Monkey See (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.0
4/13
Logan McGill
D Oliver (59.5)
4/13
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 824 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$230,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Mark Riley
4
2.7
9/1
Ms G Johnstone
M Aitken (60.5)
9/1
5
3.7
16/1
Ms S Ferchie
S Tsaikos (60)
16/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Lorette (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
3.9
16/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (60)
16/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Amaudru (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
7
4.1
25/1
D J Hansen
Fred W Kersley (60)
25/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Miss Panama (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
8
4.6
150/1
D J Walkley
B Higgins (58)
150/1
10g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Warts And All (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
9
5.6
60/1
D J Walkley
Harry Grace (57)
60/1
6g Lago Delight (AUS) x Annie's Courage (AUS) (Rory's Power (AUS))
10
10.6
16/1
John Pascoe
M J Walker (58.5)
16/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Yasey San (AUS) (Yasey (JPN))
Race 2 - The Rotary Club Pakenham Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.03 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58)
11/2
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Radiata Belle (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
Winning siblings: Aelius, Manselton, Miss Grabelle, Radiant Art,
2
0.4
5/2
L and T Corstens
S Baster (58)
5/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x First Blossom (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 224 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Next Level Bloodstock/Malua Racing
Lot 335 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$55,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: 888 Equine
3
3.2
1/1
Nick Ryan
Ryan Maloney (58)
1/1
3g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 201 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
4.1
50/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (58)
50/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Dame Claire (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
6.6
15/2
E Jusufovic
Ben Thompson (56.5)
15/2
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Aosta (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
7.1
200/1
D Binaisse
R T Tremsal (56.5)
200/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Bella Elegante (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
8.4
40/1
J T Gunning
Dale Smith (56.5)
40/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Miss La La (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
8
11.1
30/1
R J Gilcrist
J Winks (56)
30/1
3f Pentire (GB) x My Guardian (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
13.9
150/1
Norman Waymouth
C A Robertson (58.5)
150/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Miss Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
18.6
Liam (1)
66/1
Sarah Zschoke
Harry Grace (55.5)
66/1
4g Host (CHI) x Ribbons Rouge (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.47 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
5/4
3g Magnus (AUS) x Mrs Bradbury (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Yarra Glen 15/02/2018, Bet365 Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Moparee, Yahilu,
2
0.8
7/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (56)
7/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Regarded (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 501 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Next Level Bloodstock/Malua Racing
3
1.6
11/1
G M Begg
Regan Bayliss (56)
11/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Whenever (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 718 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.5
8/1
D T O'Brien
J Winks (56)
8/1
5
5.0
11/1
R E Laing
D Oliver (56)
11/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Gliding (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.0
8/1
Sally Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58)
8/1
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Chinon (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
7
6.7
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Liam Riordan (56.5)
8/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Babieta (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
8
7.7
66/1
J P Salanitri
B Higgins (58)
66/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Face (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.2
15/1
William Wain
Patrick Moloney (58)
15/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Happy Forever (FR) (Dr Fong (USA))
10
9.2
30/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
Ms N Beriman (56)
30/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Caponi (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
Race 4 - Pakenham Mazda Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.42 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Ruchla (9)
2/5
J D Sadler
M Zahra (57.5)
2/5
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Tis Isat (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Last start: 2 - Sandown-Lakeside 7/02/2018, Clanbrooke Racing Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Senor Gaudi, Thespinis,
Lot 11 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
2
0.2
Mylex (7)
11/1
G D Stewart
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
11/1
3f Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mylelu (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
Lot 70 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Access Thoroughbred Stud, Clyde North
Buyer: G Stewart
3
0.4
13/2
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (57.5)
13/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Global Balance (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.1
14/1
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (57.5)
14/1
3f Azamour (IRE) x Honey Bee (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
1.5
100/1
M J Lunn
Ms N Beriman (58)
100/1
4m Host (CHI) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
6
2.3
20/1
D Binaisse
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
20/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Our Abbey (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
2.5
100/1
S Spackman
Dale Smith (57.5)
100/1
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Go Missy (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
8
2.6
40/1
D C Harrison
Ethan Brown (57.5)
40/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Exelante (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
3.0
50/1
M M Laurie
Clayton Douglas (58)
50/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Royal Excess (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
5.5
Stomp (10)
80/1
B F Cavanough
Chris Symons (57.5)
80/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Champagne Run (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
7.0
20/1
Byron Cozamanis
Ben Thompson (57.5)
20/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Fountain Joy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
10.5
200/1
Sharna Valli
Liam Riordan (56.5)
200/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Chancelot (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 5 - Spendthrift (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.63 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
10/1
Tabitha Cunningham
Dale Smith (55.5)
10/1
6g El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Last start: 2 - Yea 25/02/2018, Yea St Patrick's Cup, 2100m
Winning siblings: El Nino, Garden Of Gold, La Sobrina,
2
2.8
11/4
C W Little
Beau Mertens (55)
11/4
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Super Swell (AUS) (Danbird (AUS))
Lot 238 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Wren Hotels Pty Ltd
3
2.9
12/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (59)
12/1
4g Helenus (AUS) x Starlet O'Hara (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
3.0
7/2
Garry Smith
D Oliver (58.5)
7/2
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Exquisite Art (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.7
15/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (60.5)
15/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lakemba Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
4.1
Alnaas (9)
9/2
Joseph Pride
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
9/2
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Moojeh (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.3
Brando (8)
100/1
Chris Meagher
Clayton Douglas (57)
100/1
3g Desert King (IRE) x Candice (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
4.5
6/1
P G Carey
C J Parish (59)
6/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Our Serena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
9.0
100/1
R Gillahan
Harry Grace (53)
100/1
8g Kempinsky (AUS) x Oh Joy (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
10
12.0
12/1
Gavin Bedggood
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
12/1
11
12.1
20/1
Grant Kluske
Fred W Kersley (56.5)
20/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Permissive (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
12
12.8
100/1
R Gillahan
Ms S Wynne (55)
100/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Shantung (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Schweppes Grand (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.22 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10
C Maher and D Eustace
Damian Lane (57.5)
9/10
4g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Song (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Last start: 3 - Sandown-Lakeside 7/02/2018, Mitavite Summer Chal. Ht-Bm70, 1300m
Lot 655 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$430,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing/Peter Moody/Paul Willetts
2
0.4
7/4
E Jusufovic
Ben Allen (57)
7/4
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Cathead (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 133 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$25,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
3
0.5
20/1
G Eurell
Beau Mertens (57)
20/1
Lot 178 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: G McTaggart
4
3.2
25/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Punch (56)
25/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x El Shahar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.6
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
8/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Lady Liz (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
6
3.7
20/1
Byron Cozamanis
Chris Symons (58)
20/1
5g Aztec Smytzer (AUS) x Squeaky Beach (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
7
5.5
60/1
R J Stephens
D Moor (55)
60/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Scent Of Joy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.7
30/1
J L O'Sing
Jordan Childs (59)
30/1
6g Falvelon (AUS) x Sure Of Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 7 - Officer Grain Store Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.46 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/1
J F Moloney
Ben Thompson (57.5)
9/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Sachariste (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 9 - Sandown-Lakeside 14/02/2018, Blue Star Print Group (Bm64), 1200m
Winning siblings: Head Noises,
Lot 325 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: J Moloney
2
0.1
9/2
Ms S Ferchie
S Tsaikos (59)
9/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Universal (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 244 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: S Ferchie
3
0.9
12/1
Chris Munce
M J Dee (56.5)
12/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Vietnam (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
Lot 1654 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
Lot 707 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Psd $115000 Res $140000
4
1.2
7/4
D K Weir
J Mott (59)
7/4
3c So You Think (NZ) x God Love It (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
5
1.7
15/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (59.5)
15/1
6
2.7
5/1
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (57)
5/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mirage Rouge (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
7
4.7
30/1
J R Dore
Harry Grace (55)
30/1
5m Golden Snake (USA) x Emily May (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
8
4.8
80/1
Ms A Bennett
Patrick Moloney (55)
80/1
9
4.9
20/1
J D Sadler
Beau Mertens (56)
20/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Miaow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
10
5.0
30/1
Brian McGrath
Ms Yoko Ota (57.5)
30/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
11
5.1
11/1
Ms L Bonella
B Higgins (60)
11/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x So Barbie Says (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
12
7.6
30/1
D C Harrison
Jye McNeil (56.5)
30/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Fayrouz (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.82 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Tardis (10)
3/1
Heath Conners
D Moor (57)
3/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Vicwood Fashion (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Last start: 1 - Sale 4/02/2018, Sale Signtorque Mdn Plate, 1205m
Winning siblings: Jarrah Twist, Shear Vogue, She's Back,
Lot 1653 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.8
25/1
Mark C Webb
B Park (57.5)
25/1
4m Shinzig (AUS) x Mistry (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 357 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer:
3
1.6
20/1
Ms M Brosnan
Fred W Kersley (58.5)
20/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Princess Narine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
4
1.7
50/1
D C Harrison
Liam Riordan (58.5)
50/1
9m Elvstroem (AUS) x Fayrouz (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
5
1.8
100/1
A W Noonan
M Aitken (54.5)
100/1
4m Gio Ponti (USA) x Cinque Cento (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
1.9
16/1
Ms W Kelly
C A Robertson (57.5)
16/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Jest Dreamin' (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
3.9
12/1
P G Carey
Thomas Stockdale (55)
12/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Zolletta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.1
25/1
J P Salanitri
B Higgins (56)
25/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Jasmine Rose (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
5.9
50/1
R J Besanko
Patrick Moloney (60)
50/1
10
10.9
4/5
M G Price
Damian Lane (59.5)
4/5
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Malapert (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))