PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, February 15

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.59 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $27,000
2
0.8
Petite (8)
6/4
James Cummings
D Dunn (56)
6/4
3f Reset (AUS) x Laleta (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.0
10/1
M G Price
M J Dee (56.5)
10/1
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Satisfact (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
Lot 160 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing/Dalziel Racing
4
3.4
3/1
K M Keys
Ben Thompson (56.5)
3/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Vestabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.2
40/1
Mark C Webb
Samuel Payne (58.5)
40/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Queen Of Sparta (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
7
15.4
25/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (56)
25/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Huka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
16.4
50/1
K M Keys
Jye McNeil (58.5)
50/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Arclace (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
9
21.4
150/1
M E Templeton
Chris Caserta (56)
150/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Mont Fay (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
29.4
150/1
Mark Sues
Rose Pearson (55.5)
150/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Cooberpedy (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 2 - R&C Asphalt Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.53 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Alpha (3)
8/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (58)
8/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Alleged Encounter (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Goldslick, Snowing Sun,
2
0.2
9/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (56)
9/4
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Joie De Soleil (SAF) (Fort Wood (USA))
Lot 33 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
8/1
E Jusufovic
Ben Allen (56.5)
8/1
4m All American (AUS) x Prim (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 728 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$14,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: E Jusufovic
Lot 268 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Gary Mudgway
4
3.8
15/4
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (58)
15/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Emilydelago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.3
16/1
Brett Scott
J Mott (58)
16/1
6
4.6
9/2
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (56)
9/2
3f Ekraar (USA) x Ghemashah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
5.6
5/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Damien Thornton (56)
5/1
8
5.8
60/1
A Rosolini
Dale Smith (58)
60/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tully Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
7.1
80/1
Mark C Webb
Samuel Payne (58.5)
80/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Fabergine (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
8.6
150/1
T J Andrews
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
150/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Divine Delago (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
11
16.6
100/1
M E Templeton
Chris Caserta (56)
100/1
3f Aucash (AUS) x Red Hot City (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Race 3 - Stabil-Lime Group Of Co Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.24 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (57)
11/4
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Fighting Flyer (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
2
0.8
Zebreez (12)
4/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (57)
4/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Cabernet (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 219 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
3
1.8
Mylex (7)
20/1
G D Stewart
D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
3f Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mylelu (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
Lot 70 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Access Thoroughbred Stud, Clyde North
Buyer: G Stewart
4
1.9
20/1
Chris Meagher
Chris Symons (57)
20/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Allowable (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.0
15/4
C J Waller
D Oliver (57)
15/4
3f Denman (AUS) x La Mamma Rosa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
2.2
80/1
D C Harrison
B Werner (57)
80/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Exelante (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
2.5
6/1
Andrew Noblet
D Dunn (57)
6/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Chandon Rose (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
3.3
20/1
B J McCarthy
J Mott (57)
20/1
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Esprit Of Eve (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
3.6
20/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
20/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Pregrada (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
4.3
Think (13)
12/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (57)
12/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Do Me A Favour (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
4.5
20/1
M G Price
M J Dee (57)
20/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Mizzna (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
9.8
30/1
M G Price
Beau Mertens (57)
30/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Sheila's Star (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Race 4 - Amp Group Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.61 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/6
T Busuttin and N Young
Ben Allen (56)
4/6
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Zihuatanejo (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Lot 148 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock/Mr T Gollan
2
2.3
Delius (3)
12/1
James Cummings
D Dunn (58)
12/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
3
3.8
66/1
Shane Stockdale
Clayton Douglas (58)
66/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Princess Of Oz (AUS) (Starmaker (AUS))
4
3.9
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56)
20/1
3f Mutawaajid (AUS) x Olivia Grace (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
4.0
7/1
E Jusufovic
Ben Thompson (56.5)
7/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Aosta (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
5.2
60/1
Ms C Alderson
Beau Mertens (56)
60/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Christmas Eve (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.6
15/2
M M Laurie
Damien Thornton (58)
15/2
8
7.3
50/1
Ms R Kelly
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
50/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Zoeanos (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
9
8.6
20/1
R J Besanko
Ms N Beriman (58)
20/1
3c Street Boss (USA) x Rossan (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
11.3
40/1
Charlotte Littlefield
S Baster (56.5)
40/1
4m Danesis (IRE) x Sandgate (USA) (Giacomo (USA))
11
15.3
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (58)
9/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Moonflute (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Dalton Consulting Eng (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.31 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/2
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
5/2
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Sensational Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Saucy Jack, Sensational Effort,
2
1.0
3/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (59)
3/1
3
1.8
8/1
P G Carey
Ben Thompson (58)
8/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Sarvon (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.9
16/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58.5)
16/1
4h Authorized (IRE) x Octavia Belle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.1
20/1
Jerome Hunter
J Mott (59.5)
20/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Fire Vain (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
6
2.5
4/1
R J Blacker
D Moor (58.5)
4/1
6m Globetrotter (USA) x Tigerpuss (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
3.3
8/1
Chris Meagher
Chris Symons (60)
8/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Ashtaroth (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
8
3.4
11/1
M W Ryan
L Nolen (59)
11/1
7g Clangalang (AUS) x Fontaniva (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
3.6
25/1
M W Ryan
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
25/1
5g Volitant (AUS) x Edging Out (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Race 6 - Ontoit Global (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.60 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/10
P Morgan
S Baster (59)
9/10
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Superfly (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Flying Envy,
Lot 648 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2
1.0
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (58.5)
13/2
3f Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Little Dorrit (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
3.5
30/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (60.5)
30/1
Lot 438 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Robbie Griffiths/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
4
3.6
5/1
M G Price
D Oliver (58.5)
5/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Cambridge (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.6
20/1
M G Price
M J Dee (58.5)
20/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Legislature (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.7
9/2
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (56.5)
9/2
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Yau Chin (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
7
5.0
100/1
Ms B Simpson
Ms N Beriman (56)
100/1
7m El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
5.3
11/1
Anthony Freedman
Regan Bayliss (60)
11/1
3f All American (AUS) x Miss Savabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 7 - Meluca Group (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.99 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T Busuttin and N Young
D Dunn (59)
9/2
5g Sir Percy (GB) x Lacango (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
1.5
4/1
P Morgan
L Nolen (58.5)
4/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Simply Enchanting (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
Lot 611 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
3
4.5
2/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (59)
2/1
4h Excelebration (IRE) x Dance Troupe (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
4
7.2
25/1
M G Phillips
B Werner (58)
25/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Catreign (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
8.0
8/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (60)
8/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Livid (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
6
8.1
6/1
G B Andrews
Ben Thompson (58.5)
6/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x My Fair Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
8.8
50/1
Nathan Dunn
B Park (59)
50/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gaelic Princess (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
9.6
15/1
Ms W Kelly
M J Walker (59.5)
15/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Ribollita (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
9
9.9
25/1
Rachael Cunningham
Beau Mertens (56)
25/1
10
11.4
100/1
E V Musgrove
Ms N Beriman (58)
100/1
10g Zabeel (NZ) x Amatista (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
11.6
16/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Patrick Moloney (59)
16/1
6g Rakti (GB) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
15.6
100/1
E V Musgrove
Clayton Douglas (59)
100/1
9g Zabeel (NZ) x Tipple (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Racing Form Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.83 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
15/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (60.5)
15/4
Lot 258 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$72,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
3.3
100/1
Brian McGrath
Ms Yoko Ota (57)
100/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
3
3.5
5/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (56)
5/1
4m Helenus (AUS) x Cherubim (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
4
6.2
50/1
D P Dwyer
Ms N Beriman (55)
50/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Carlton Ace (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
5
6.3
7/2
T J Andrews
Clayton Douglas (58)
7/2
4g Golden Snake (USA) x Magic Idol (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
8.8
5/1
Henry Dwyer
M J Dee (57.5)
5/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Autumnconcerto (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
10.8
4/1
G M Begg
Beau Mertens (55)
4/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Mam'selle Rouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
11.0
10/1
M G Phillips
B Werner (59)
10/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Ready Charm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
17.0
10/1
J R Welsh
D Moor (59)
10/1
3c Helmet (AUS) x Scottish Queen (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))