PAKENHAM PARK - Sunday, May 7

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.65
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T Busuttin and N Young
M Zahra (58)
7/2
2c Tavistock (NZ) x Hula Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Lot 920 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
0.8
9/2
Patrick Payne
Beau Mertens (56)
9/2
Lot 115 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
1.2
Jaylo (15)
25/1
G J Howells
Ben Thompson (56)
25/1
2f Helmet (AUS) x Mystic Elle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.1
8/1
Anthony Freedman
C Newitt (56)
8/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Maneater (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
2.2
20/1
Shea Eden
Patrick Moloney (58)
20/1
2g Helmet (AUS) x Zipstream (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
2.7
10/1
James Cummings
A Mallyon (58)
10/1
2g Bernardini (USA) x Freedom March (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.0
30/1
M G Price
M J Dee (58)
30/1
8
5.0
7/1
Tony McEvoy
L Nolen (58)
7/1
2g Denman (AUS) x Incheck (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
6.5
15/4
M G Price
J Noonan (56)
15/4
2f Husson (ARG) x The Golden Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
8.2
30/1
P G Carey
D W Stackhouse (58)
30/1
2g Sebring (AUS) x Here's Hooping (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
9.0
15/1
Shea Eden
B Rawiller (58)
15/1
2g Stryker (AUS) x Actrice (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
12
12.2
20/1
Matthew Brown
J R Todd (56)
20/1
Race 2 - John Hamill Memorial Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.35
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
30/1
Nathan Dunn
J Noonan (56.5)
30/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ambivalence (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Rebel Rising, Rebelution,
Lot 72 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: A Papathomas
2
0.5
7/4
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
7/4
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Zacushla (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 496 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.5
15/4
David and Coral Feek
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
15/4
3f Therock (AUS) x Middlemiss Rose (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
4
5.0
20/1
Rhys Archard
Beau Mertens (58.5)
20/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Peach Tree (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
5.7
6/1
R E Laing
R N Booth (56.5)
6/1
5m Zuberi (AUS) x Just Scarlett (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
9.2
14/1
Grant and Peter Dalziel
L Nolen (58.5)
14/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Raffin (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
7
9.4
20/1
Angela Taylor-Moy
Jordan Childs (58.5)
20/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x African Lily (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
12.2
30/1
N A Blackiston
M J Dee (58.5)
30/1
9
15.7
30/1
Sharna Valli
J R Todd (56.5)
30/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Savimbi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:10.54
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58.5)
11/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Rocking Rhonda (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lonhie Rocks,
Lot 67 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$10,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm Management Pty Ltd
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.5
60/1
Des McCarthy
A Mallyon (58.5)
60/1
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Rorys Belle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
1.7
Mutin (6)
5/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (58.5)
5/4
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Sefrah (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
4.2
16/1
N A Blackiston
M J Dee (58.5)
16/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Queen Josephine (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
4.7
11/2
Archie Alexander
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
11/2
4g Shocking (AUS) x Rezidencia (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
5.7
30/1
R L Smith
J R Todd (58.5)
30/1
6g Olympus (AUS) x Mel's Glory (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
5.9
9/1
Mitchell Freedman
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
9/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Deraismes (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
6.1
60/1
A O Diggins
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
60/1
3g Daliapour (IRE) x Cappy (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
9
9.6
100/1
Nathan Dunn
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
100/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Love Train (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
9.8
30/1
Levi Kavanagh
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
30/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Lisboa (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
11
11.3
25/1
Jason Warren
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
25/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Blinding (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
12
12.5
150/1
Ms M Rizzo
R N Booth (58.5)
150/1
9g Istidaad (USA) x Touchfinder (NZ) (Markella (FR))
13
13.0
Isabeli (11)
8/1
M W Young
N Callow (56.5)
8/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Maze (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
14
28.0
20/1
Trinity Bannon
Ben Thompson (56.5)
20/1
3f All American (AUS) x Inertia (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Batteryzone - Delkor Cup (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.20
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Beau Mertens (59)
8/1
Lot 466 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ms N Young
2
0.1
5/4
M G Price
M Zahra (59)
5/4
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Song Of The Sun (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 626 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$675,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Moody Racing P/L
3
2.9
4/1
G M Begg
J Noonan (58.5)
4/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Sorellina (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 532 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
4.6
7/2
P Morgan
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
7/2
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Simply Enchanting (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
5
4.7
6/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
6/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Unguarded Moment (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
6
6.4
100/1
R J Linnell
Dean Holland (54)
100/1
4m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Frilly Milly (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
7
8.4
40/1
R J Blacker
J R Todd (56)
40/1
4m Gonski (AUS) x She's On Song (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
8.9
25/1
D C Harrison
Ben Thompson (55.5)
25/1
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Fayrouz (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
Race 5 - John Duff & Co (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.29
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
Mark C Webb
J R Todd (58.5)
9/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Miss Panama (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
2
3.8
3/1
K J Bodey
Ben Thompson (61)
3/1
3g Bushranger (IRE) x Jellylorum (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
3.9
7/2
Dean Krongold
Jordan Childs (58)
7/2
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Alrosa (AUS) (Bigstone (IRE))
4
4.8
Tumult (7)
20/1
Ms T Davies
J Noonan (59)
20/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Excited Angel (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
5
7.6
Neona (11)
20/1
Nathan Hobson
Dean Holland (57.5)
20/1
8g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Kimona (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
7.9
30/1
D P Blackshaw
D W Stackhouse (60.5)
30/1
8g Pins (AUS) x Iman (AUS) (Zemindar (NZ))
7
11.1
5/4
Henry Dwyer
M Zahra (59.5)
5/4
3g Wanted (AUS) x Kristeva (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Hats & High Tea-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:59.83
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/1
S P Nichols
Lachlan King (59)
11/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x General's Dynasty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dynasty Queen, Mesclun,
Lot 591 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: SHANE NICHOLS
Lot 85 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
3.0
66/1
J C Griffiths
Dean Holland (56)
66/1
8g Towkay (AUS) x Abenezra (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 825 2010 NZB Select Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: MR GARY HENNESSY
3
4.0
10/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (57.5)
10/1
3c Sepoy (AUS) x Ten Churros (USA) (High Brite (USA))
Lot 562 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
Lot 89 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$180,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Rider Horse China
4
4.2
10/9
Jerome Hunter
M Zahra (57.5)
10/9
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Nkwazi (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
4.9
15/2
Luke Oliver
A Mallyon (59.5)
15/2
4m Stryker (AUS) x Half A Minute (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
6
7.2
8/1
Wez Hunter
N Callow (60)
8/1
5m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Di's Angel (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
7
8.4
10/1
D C Harrison
B Werner (57)
10/1
3f Lago Delight (AUS) x Fayrouz (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
8
12.4
16/1
J F Moloney
Jordan Childs (61)
16/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Fine Feelings (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
9
37.4
Inkulu (7)
10/1
L Xuereb
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
10/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Greeting (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Monacellars (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.09
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
Mark C Webb
J R Todd (58)
12/1
5m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Kirbs (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: D'great Boss,
2
2.5
Pecans (4)
8/11
Joseph Pride
A Mallyon (59.5)
8/11
3f Skilled (AUS) x Walnut (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
3
7.0
Liturgy (11)
40/1
Jason Hunter
Ben Thompson (54)
40/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Prayer (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
19.7
13/4
G W Egan
Lachlan King (56)
13/4
5m Husson (ARG) x Shine Bridge (ARG) (Westbridge (USA))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.91
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
M C Kent
L Nolen (60)
5/4
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Mermaid Island (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
Winning siblings: Fudgewedge, Holy Cow, Ocean Magic, Ondina,
Lot 382 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$245,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
2
4.0
11/1
R F Cameron
Jordan Childs (59)
11/1
Lot 278 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Newlands Thoroughbreds
3
4.5
8/1
Luke Oliver
Lachlan King (56.5)
8/1
5g Masked Assassin (AUS) x Quiet Fun (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Lot 942 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
$7,000
Vendor: Garland
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
5.2
11/2
N A Blackiston
M J Dee (57)
11/2
5
5.3
7/1
G M Carson
M Carson (59.5)
7/1
6m Purrealist (AUS) x Enthrall (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.4
30/1
D M Noonan
N Callow (60)
30/1
7g Danzero (AUS) x Modave (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
6.4
8/1
T Busuttin and N Young
A McCabe (59)
8/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Lady Cherokee (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
8
16.4
8/1
R W Smerdon
M Zahra (59.5)
8/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Gin Dartre (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
21.4
40/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Patrick Moloney (56)
40/1