PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, March 31

Race 1 - Evergreen Turf Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.30
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Vassal (6)
9/10
C J Waller
B Melham (58.5)
9/10
4g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
2
3.5
5/2
M C Kent
B Rawiller (58.5)
5/2
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Partiva (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Lot 569 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 42,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
6.3
10/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
S W Arnold (58.5)
10/1
5g Niello (AUS) x Eastern City (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
9.5
80/1
Greg Hayes
S R King (58.5)
80/1
5g Testafiable (AUS) x Nancy's Gold Dream (USA) (Valid Appeal (USA))
5
14.0
5/1
M D Moroney
J Noonan (58)
5/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Deraismes (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
14.2
20/1
G Eurell
Nicholas Hall (56.5)
20/1
7
21.7
25/1
R W Smerdon
M Zahra (56)
25/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Blow (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
8
25.7
40/1
G Eurell
Dale Smith (58.5)
40/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x Miss Korneluk (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Race 2 - Night Racing Launch 7/4 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.93
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1
C Maher
Nicholas Hall (58)
1/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Tan Tat Tess (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tan Tat Blaze, Tan Tat Wish,
Lot 167 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Dermot Farrington
3
3.8
4/1
Ms W Kelly
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
4/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Ribollita (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
4
7.2
20/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56)
20/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Fusaichi Rose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
7.4
16/1
R W Smerdon
G Boss (58)
16/1
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Belle Of The Bay (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
8.2
100/1
Katherine Browne
D Gauci (56.5)
100/1
4m Apologia (AUS) x Gold Class Lady (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
7
11.7
60/1
K M Keys
Patrick Moloney (58)
60/1
8
11.9
80/1
Craig Anderson
B Higgins (58.5)
80/1
4g Niello (AUS) x Who's Ya Missus (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
9
12.1
50/1
J W Honeysett
Alan Creighton (56.5)
50/1
10
13.6
Meissa (11)
20/1
G Eurell
Damian Lane (56.5)
20/1
4m Torch Relay (AUS) x Miss Thunder (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 3 - Happy Anniversary Prc 3yo Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.80
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
25/1
J R Welsh
Regan Bayliss (58)
25/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Bashful Girl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Unabashed,
Lot 209 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed $ 115,000 / Reserve $ 130,000
2
1.8
16/1
G Eurell
B Rawiller (58)
16/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x Kali Smytzer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
4.6
15/2
K M Keys
L Nolen (58)
15/2
3c Magnus (AUS) x Hop (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 24 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Ken Keys
4
7.0
11/4
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (58)
11/4
3g Wanted (AUS) x La Viscomtessa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
7.1
9/10
R W Smerdon
M Zahra (56)
9/10
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Rostova (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
7.6
Sagaab (9)
40/1
Todd Balfour
Dylan Dunn (56.5)
40/1
3g Desert King (IRE) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
7.7
25/1
Jackson Pallot
Dale Smith (56)
25/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Mintaka (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
10.9
15/2
P T Hyland
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
15/2
3c Bushranger (IRE) x French Fox (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
12.9
12/1
R W Smerdon
S R King (58)
12/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Be My Princess (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
10
22.9
80/1
Dean Grass
J R Todd (58)
80/1
3g Host (CHI) x Goldgino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 4 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.47
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/11
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (56)
8/11
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Charmview (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
2
3.3
Maureen (12)
5/1
Trent Pennuto
B Higgins (56.5)
5/1
3
4.8
12/1
Richard Laming
Regan Bayliss (56)
12/1
3f Ready's Image (USA) x Mrs Shine (AUS) (Marquetry (USA))
Lot 19 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Nunski Park, Mandalong
Buyer: Passed $ 8,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
6.0
15/2
Cameron Templeton
D Moor (58)
15/2
3g Econsul (NZ) x Annie Lane (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
5
6.7
60/1
J W Price
S Baster (58)
60/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Afraah (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
8.2
30/1
Jackson Pallot
Dale Smith (56)
30/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Miss Charmagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
7
8.3
Tudeto (8)
60/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58)
60/1
8
8.4
12/1
Kasey Keys
L Nolen (58)
12/1
9
8.5
80/1
B A Craven
Rose Pearson (55.5)
80/1
10
9.8
Kilts (15)
12/1
P G Carey
M J Dee (56)
12/1
3f Super Saver (USA) x Pleats (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
11
17.8
30/1
R N Elliot
J C Bates (56.5)
30/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Island Storm (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
12
18.1
100/1
Mark C Webb
A Lynch (58)
100/1
3g Mosayter (USA) x Indy Rose (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
13
24.1
25/1
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
S R King (58)
25/1
3c Starcraft (NZ) x Spirited Dancer (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
14
26.8
100/1
R J Besanko
J R Todd (56.5)
100/1
4m Kempinsky (AUS) x Punched (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
15
30.8
Jubel (10)
80/1
Ms A Bennett
Brandon Stockdale (55)
80/1
4m Danerich (AUS) x Ameya (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 5 - Racing.Com (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.27
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57.5)
5/4
Winning siblings: Roseito,
Lot 339 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 245,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
2
0.3
14/1
D J Bourne
Nicholas Hall (57.5)
14/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Opaque (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
Lot 386 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Riverslea Farm, Denman
Buyer: T Bott
3
0.5
9/1
R D Griffiths
L Nolen (60.5)
9/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lakemba Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 214 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
4
2.7
5/1
Andrew Noblet
S W Arnold (59)
5/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
5
3.0
9/1
Archie Alexander
Damian Lane (59)
9/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Rohain (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
3.8
25/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (57.5)
25/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lucida (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
65.3
11/2
P Morgan and C Widdison
Ms L J Meech (57)
11/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Fast Learner (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Bet 365 (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.74
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
P Morgan and C Widdison
Ms L J Meech (57)
9/4
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Modellista (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pilbara Sand, What A Treat,
Lot 402 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2
0.5
5/1
Shane Stockdale
Brandon Stockdale (57.5)
5/1
3
2.3
7/1
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
S Baster (58)
7/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Miss Tizzy (USA) (Cee's Tizzy (USA))
Lot 115 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Badgers Bloodstock/Pritchard-Gordon Racing
Lot 46 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$62,500
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.4
7/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
M Aitken (57)
7/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.5
10/1
G Eurell
L Nolen (58)
10/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Purely (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.5
10/1
E Jusufovic
W Egan (58.5)
10/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Athenae (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
3.7
9/1
P G Carey
Ms J Payne (56.5)
9/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Secret Cove (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
4.5
15/2
R D Griffiths
M Zahra (61)
15/2
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Fiction (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.7
12/1
R E Laing
Dylan Dunn (58)
12/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Already (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Martin Collins Australia-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.70
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Sharif (4)
4/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Nicholas Hall (59)
4/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Boardwalk Bell (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 523 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
0.2
9/1
Ms W Kelly
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
9/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Tango To Mars (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
3
1.2
9/1
J W Gilligan
G Boss (58.5)
9/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Ballermoss (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Lot 66 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: The Hong Kong Jockey Club
4
1.3
Gervais (10)
7/2
D T O'Brien
B Melham (57.5)
7/2
5
1.5
10/1
R Pecora
B Higgins (56)
10/1
3f Lago Delight (AUS) x Sin No More (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
6
2.5
7/1
R D Griffiths
B Rawiller (59.5)
7/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Night And Day (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
2.6
12/1
S A Dwyer
M Aitken (55)
12/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Flash Affair (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
8
2.7
8/1
Trent Pennuto
Damian Lane (59)
8/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Dance On Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
3.4
16/1
J W Price
S Baster (57)
16/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
5.2
7/1
T Rogers
Dylan Dunn (56.5)
7/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
5.5
30/1
John R Allen
M J Allen (58.5)
30/1
5m Bramshaw (AUS) x Rozsika (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.62
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Oxbow (9)
2/1
S V Brown
M Zahra (57.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Baltic Prince, Cornered, Oxbow Sun,
Lot 296 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
0.2
5/1
M C Kent
L Nolen (59.5)
5/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Boracay (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 1448 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 444 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Hillside
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
Lot 202 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds
3
2.0
Maysam (14)
5/1
M G Price
Dale Smith (55.5)
5/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Mahmooda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
2.1
12/1
R D Griffiths
B Rawiller (57)
12/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Eliza Park (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.2
16/1
E Jusufovic
W Egan (58.5)
16/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pride Of Encosta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.3
20/1
K J Fythe
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
20/1
4m Bramshaw (AUS) x Swiss Storm (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
7
2.4
Petrov (2)
11/2
Richard Laming
Nicholas Hall (60.5)
11/2
8
2.5
8/1
R W Smerdon
G Boss (57)
8/1
9
5.8
Candeo (7)
10/1
Ms A Johnston
Damian Lane (58)
10/1
4g Shamardal (USA) x Miss Brightman (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
10
7.8
100/1
M W Ryan
Juana Andreou (57.5)
100/1
11
8.5
50/1
N J Harnett
S W Arnold (58.5)
50/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Cica Cica (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
23.5
100/1
Mark C Webb
J R Todd (59.5)
100/1
7g Clodovil (IRE) x Across The Ice (USA) (General Holme (USA))