PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, June 12

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.86
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (58)
15/2
3g So You Think (NZ) x Dreamalittledream (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 273 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: R Griffiths / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
Lot 169 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer:
Lot 258 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
Lot 77 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
9/2
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56)
9/2
Lot 413 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: T Pistikakis / Hawkes Racing
3
3.1
12/1
A M Comerford
J Noonan (58)
12/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Amber Shimmer (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
3.1
7/2
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
7/2
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Art Of Deception (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
5
3.4
Vivendi (12)
2/1
Mitchell Beer
Damien Thornton (56)
2/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Hidden Charges (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
4.1
20/1
D C Harrison
Beau Mertens (56)
20/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Exelante (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
4.3
60/1
Jamie Edwards
N Callow (56)
60/1
3f O'Lonhro (AUS) x Make Way (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.8
5/1
Ms W Kelly
C A Robertson (56)
5/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Shiago (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
9
7.6
40/1
D K Weir
Ms Michelle Payne (58)
40/1
3c Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Condover (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
10
7.9
20/1
D R Jolly
Dale Smith (56)
20/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Stormy Flyer (USA) (Storm Bird (CAN))
11
19.9
150/1
I R Hutchins
Ben Thompson (56)
150/1
3f Elvstroem (AUS) x Queen Falvelon (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 2 - Probus Assoc. Of Victoria Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.91
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
John McArdle
J Mott (58)
5/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Maneater (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Man Of Money,
Lot 179 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Freedman Bros
2
0.4
5/2
Chris Meagher
B Melham (58)
5/2
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Astriege (USA) (War Chant (USA))
Lot 899 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Heran Racing
3
1.7
12/1
J L Jarvis
Beau Mertens (58)
12/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Varevees (GB) (Kahyasi (IRE))
Lot 139 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: KRD Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.8
30/1
M M Laurie
Damien Thornton (58)
30/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Pink City (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.0
30/1
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (58)
30/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x London Calling (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
2.5
7/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (58)
7/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Free To Rein (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
2.9
30/1
Byron Cozamanis
N Callow (58)
30/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Tenita Mimani (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
3.2
11/2
Matthew Cumani
B Rawiller (58)
11/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Bindiya (AUS) (Trotamondo (CHI))
9
7.2
25/1
R J Coombes
C A Robertson (58)
25/1
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
10
12.2
8/1
J W Price
Dale Smith (58)
8/1
11
15.2
150/1
M M Laurie
Ms J Payne (58)
150/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x St Cecilia (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Cardinia Club Trivia 22/6 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.63
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Chris Parnham (58.5)
5/4
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Rothchild (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Canny Touch, Sendak,
2
1.5
20/1
David and Coral Feek
John Allen (58.5)
20/1
Lot 535 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Feek Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.0
6/1
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (56.5)
6/1
Lot 11 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Griffiths Training / McKeever Bloodstock
4
3.2
12/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (58.5)
12/1
3g Gonski (AUS) x Jury (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
5
4.2
80/1
Lisa Jones
B Park (58.5)
80/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Scented (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
5.9
20/1
Norman Waymouth
N Callow (58.5)
20/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Miss Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
6.0
10/1
Chris Diplock
Chelsea Hall (56.5)
10/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Londolozi (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.3
11/1
M and L Cerchi
C A Robertson (58.5)
11/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Presidential Suite (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
9
7.8
4/1
D Leech
Damien Thornton (56.5)
4/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Octangle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
9.8
100/1
Brett Scott
Beau Mertens (56.5)
100/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Trycentaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
14.8
25/1
P C Bartlett
B Higgins (56.5)
25/1
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Piazzo (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
12
17.3
150/1
E P Francese
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
150/1
5m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Devine Kate (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Race 4 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.24
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/9
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56.5)
4/9
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Sonnenblume (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Garibaldi, Seeblume,
2
0.3
20/1
John McArdle
J Mott (56)
20/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Seattle Lass (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
Lot 231 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Passed $ 180,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
3
3.8
20/1
D E Magro
Beau Mertens (56.5)
20/1
4
5.0
5/2
P A Sweeney
N Callow (56.5)
5/2
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Dark Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
6.3
100/1
Stephen Field
S Tsaikos (58.5)
100/1
4g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Splaise (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
6
10.0
12/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (56)
12/1
2g Monde Bleu (GB) x No Feelings (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 5 - Ontoit Global (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.23
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
1/1
Jerome Hunter
Stephen Brown Jnr (61)
1/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Caffe Francais (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caffe Coupez, Stimulatte,
Lot 16 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Graeme Gathercole
2
2.3
16/1
P and C Hyland
Jye McNeil (60.5)
16/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Tanzaam (AUS) (Tailings (USA))
3
4.1
11/2
Luke Oliver
Chelsea Macfarlane (61.5)
11/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Belle Artiste (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 637 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
4
5.0
16/1
J F Moloney
Jarrod Fry (57)
16/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Portline (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
5
5.1
20/1
G B Andrews
Dale Smith (59)
20/1
6
7.1
7/2
R D Griffiths
B Rawiller (61.5)
7/2
4g Stryker (AUS) x Amaudru (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
7
7.4
14/1
Luke Oliver
D Dunn (56.5)
14/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Orbi Tilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
8.4
30/1
J C Griffiths
B Higgins (58.5)
30/1
9g Towkay (AUS) x Abenezra (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
11.9
150/1
Ms M Cox
Ms J Da Rose (54)
150/1
9g Runs To Win (AUS) x Miss Navvy (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
10
12.3
20/1
I R Hutchins
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
20/1
8g Estambul (ARG) x Queen Falvelon (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
11
15.0
Ragtime (14)
150/1
N T Robb
Harry Grace (52)
150/1
7m Benicio (AUS) x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Seniors Raceday 19th June-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.84
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/2
P and C Hyland
M J Walker (60)
5/2
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Ailalea (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
Winning siblings: Exquisite Beauty,
Lot 165 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Hyland
2
1.5
9/4
C Maher and D Eustace
B Melham (62.5)
9/4
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Bella Flight (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
3
2.8
20/1
J W Price
Dale Smith (59.5)
20/1
4g Host (CHI) x Noble Glow (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Lot 363 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: D M Bloodstock Bendigo Vic
Buyer: Shirley Prosser
Lot 164 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
5.5
20/1
R J Stephens
N Callow (61)
20/1
4g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Ouija Board (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
9.0
9/1
Kelvin Southey
J Mott (59)
9/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Princess Of Oz (AUS) (Starmaker (AUS))
6
9.1
50/1
Ms U Clarke
Patrick Moloney (59)
50/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Mrs Commands (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
12.6
7/2
L and T Corstens
S Baster (58.5)
7/2
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Happy Heart (FR) (Exit To Nowhere (USA))
8
14.8
100/1
Sally Wynne
Ms S Wynne (57.5)
100/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Quick Pik (USA) (Fastness (IRE))
9
16.1
8/1
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (61.5)
8/1
6g Masked Assassin (AUS) x Quiet Fun (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
10
16.5
100/1
Logan McGill
Ms J Payne (55.5)
100/1
5g Super Saver (USA) x Charming (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
11
26.5
80/1
R T Cleaver
B Higgins (60)
80/1
9g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Pacific Fun (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Race 7 - Swear @ Spendthrift (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:40.40
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/1
B J Goodwin
B Rawiller (61)
6/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Moonlight Music (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 221 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Glenelg Park
Buyer: LINDSAY PARK BLOODSTOCK
2
2.0
9/1
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
9/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Global Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 283 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Lee Freedman/Jon Kelly (USA)
3
2.4
4/1
Kelvin Southey
J Mott (60.5)
4/1
4
2.7
13/2
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (59.5)
13/2
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Scenic Mist (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
6.7
30/1
A B Logan
John Robertson (62)
30/1
6g Intergaze (AUS) x Colourful Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
6
6.8
7/1
Ms C Alderson
Beau Mertens (60)
7/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Constant (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
7
8.0
2/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
N Callow (59)
2/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Mercia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.1
60/1
Logan McGill
C A Robertson (58.5)
60/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Centexpress (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
11.1
50/1
N G Eades
Ms J Payne (54)
50/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Wee Causeway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
15.4
Sikum (12)
60/1
J W Price
Dale Smith (55)
60/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Koninderie (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
11
18.1
20/1
Tegan Keys
S Baster (55.5)
20/1
6m Keltrice (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 8 - Stabil-Lime Group Of Co.-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.72
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Milord (11)
11/2
D K Weir
John Allen (57.5)
11/2
Lot 167 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Sam Pritchard-Gordon Racing
2
0.4
9/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
M J Walker (61)
9/1
6g Shield (AUS) x Miracle Miss (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
0.8
30/1
Jason Warren
B Rawiller (58.5)
30/1
3g Volitant (AUS) x Snowfield Lady (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
4
1.0
12/1
R D Griffiths
Beau Mertens (59)
12/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Exquisite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
1.7
5/2
Chris Meagher
J Noonan (58.5)
5/2
4m Denman (AUS) x Cymbal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
2.5
9/1
Wez Hunter
Stephen Brown Jnr (61)
9/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Bellatheball (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
2.7
20/1
Ms S Naylor
Declan Bates (60.5)
20/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flaminia (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
8
3.4
20/1
Stephen Theodore
Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
20/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Avienus (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
9
5.2
15/2
G W McGreal
Jye McNeil (58.5)
15/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
5.7
13/2
T S Howlett
J Mott (60)
13/2
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Bedizened (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 9 - Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
Julie Scott
J Mott (58)
5/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Afterburn (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
2
0.8
30/1
J W Price
Dale Smith (59)
30/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Position Ex (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 242 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JOHN PRICE
3
1.0
7/2
Chris Meagher
B Melham (58.5)
7/2
3g Commands (AUS) x Salsa (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 53 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 461 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$300,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
4
1.1
14/1
M and D Kearney
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
14/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Pimento (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.2
Ajuda (11)
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (57)
8/1
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Lady Lisbon (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
2.4
40/1
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
Damien Thornton (59.5)
40/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Milieu (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
2.6
7/1
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (57)
7/1
8
2.7
4/1
Glenn Cross
L Nolen (60.5)
4/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Bashful Girl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
9
4.9
12/1
I G Virtue
B Rawiller (59)
12/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lady Succeed (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA))
10
5.7
60/1
J Leek Jnr
N Callow (61)
60/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Flying Venture (AUS) (Flight Bijou (NZ))
11
5.9
60/1
S Massingham
Ben Thompson (57.5)
60/1
6g Mr Martini (AUS) x Caught My Eye (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
12
20.9
15/2
R J Coombes
M J Walker (56.5)
15/2