PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Thursday, August 31

Race 1 - Equine Train Centre Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.88 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Give (3)
10/9
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58)
10/9
3c Helmet (AUS) x Flying Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belflyer, Belsapphire, Flying Artie, Pure,
Lot 309 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 340,000 / Reserve $ 350,000
2
0.2
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (58)
7/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Choice Words (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 106 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
3
0.7
15/4
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (58)
15/4
Lot 389 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 240 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Australian Racehorse Sales Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
4.9
13/2
Anthony Freedman
D Moor (56)
13/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Her Diamond Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
5.0
30/1
A Rosolini
Ben Thompson (58)
30/1
3c Foxwedge (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
6.8
100/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Jake Bayliss (56)
100/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
8.3
50/1
Matthew Cumani
D Dunn (58)
50/1
3c Helmet (AUS) x Classic Guitar (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
8.8
40/1
C W McDonald
D W Stackhouse (58)
40/1
9
13.3
30/1
G D Lunn
M J Dee (56)
30/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x It Had To Be You (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 2 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.79 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
Sally Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58.5)
20/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Quick Pik (USA) (Fastness (IRE))
Winning siblings: Coppin, Impulsive Ways,
Lot 201 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: D Wynne
Lot 45 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.2
15/8
Aaron Purcell
Ethan Brown (55)
15/8
4m Sebring (AUS) x Night And Day (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 1650 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge Bunyip Vic
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts
Lot 404 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 163 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
3
1.0
7/1
Matthew Cumani
D Moor (58.5)
7/1
4g Annenkov (IRE) x Mithali (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
4
3.7
50/1
J W Bridgman
Ben Thompson (56.5)
50/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Plaudits (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
3.8
12/1
Matthew Leek
B Werner (58.5)
12/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Sail Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.0
11/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
11/8
7
4.1
150/1
S Fliedner
J Noonan (58.5)
150/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Swentre (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
6.3
Misaki (9)
20/1
R D Griffiths
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
20/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Just A Kiseki (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
9.6
20/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
20/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Vagrant Queen (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
10
10.0
100/1
Ms M Cid
B Rawiller (58.5)
100/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Cooberpedy (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
11
12.2
200/1
Anthony Cosgriff
J Benbow (58.5)
200/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Dawned (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
12
26.7
100/1
R H McCubbin
Chris Symons (56.5)
100/1
7m Prince Of Rhythm (AUS) x Jaia (AUS) (Tailings (USA))
Race 3 - Meluca Group Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:40.65 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
J D Sadler
M J Dee (56)
4/1
2
2.3
2/1
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
2/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x High Tea (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 211 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Southern Racing / G Eurell
Lot 103 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$21,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
3
4.3
25/1
M Farrugia
A Lynch (58.5)
25/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Monarquia (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
4.7
Pamando (10)
13/2
John McArdle
Ben Thompson (54)
13/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Beach Model (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
5
6.0
11/2
Jason Warren
D Dunn (56)
11/2
6
8.5
50/1
G Eurell
C Newitt (56)
50/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Sassy Guru (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
8.6
13/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
13/2
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Arziki (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
8.7
16/1
G M Begg
J Noonan (56)
16/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Shakira Morn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
11.0
40/1
Ms S Lawlor
Jack Martin (57)
40/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Portview Place (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
10
13.7
16/1
Matthew Cumani
D Moor (56)
16/1
3c Burgundy (NZ) x Scarlet Tiger (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
11
13.8
60/1
Matthew Leek
Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
60/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Danaupair (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Pakenham Tyres (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.32 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
Shea Eden
Ms N Beriman (58)
9/4
2
0.2
Emoji (1)
4/6
G M Begg
Ethan Brown (60.5)
4/6
5g Denman (AUS) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 212 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Grahame Begg
3
2.5
9/1
G M Carson
C Newitt (56.5)
9/1
7m Purrealist (AUS) x Enthrall (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 353 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: G Carson
4
5.0
12/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (58.5)
12/1
Race 5 - Brady Carpet Court (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.07 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/8
G M Begg
Ethan Brown (58.5)
13/8
5m Congrats (USA) x Oubliette (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
Winning siblings: Brutal Power,
Lot 444 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
9/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
9/2
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Belle Of The City (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
0.4
9/1
Ms A Johnston
B Rawiller (60)
9/1
Lot 342 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Amy Johnston
4
0.9
14/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (56)
14/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Sachariste (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
1.9
5/2
T Busuttin and N Young
D Dunn (59.5)
5/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Mont Tremblant (USA) (St. Jovite (USA))
6
2.0
11/1
Kelvin Southey
Ms S Thornton (59.5)
11/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cuban Girl (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
7
2.4
25/1
M Beer and M Hinton
J Noonan (57)
25/1
6g Danfive (AUS) x Hoot N' Holler (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
8
4.4
40/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (57)
40/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Pliability (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - R & C Asphalt (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.70 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4
Colin Scott
L Nolen (57)
7/4
Lot 15 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 6,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
1.0
30/1
Byron Cozamanis
J Winks (57.5)
30/1
Lot 463 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: B Cozamanis
3
1.4
7/2
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (55)
7/2
3f Commands (AUS) x Freestyle (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 18 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Griffiths Training
4
2.9
10/1
R J Besanko
D W Stackhouse (57)
10/1
5
3.6
15/1
Andrew Noblet
M J Dee (57)
15/1
6
4.4
50/1
Michael Huglin
Liam Riordan (56.5)
50/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Angelika (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
7
4.5
7/1
Michael Roebuck
Ms G Cartwright (57)
7/1
4g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Lady Way (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
8
7.2
8/1
Trudi Christie
Katelyn Mallyon (59)
8/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Alpine Belle (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
7.7
13/2
John McArdle
Ben Thompson (54)
13/2
3f Your Song (AUS) x County Tale (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 7 - Total Animal Supplies (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:22.64 (38.22)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/1
David and Coral Feek
Jessica Eaton (53.5)
5/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Helcrimson, I'm Not Sure,
Lot 332 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Carrington Park, Drouin South
Buyer: Feek Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 656 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Carrington Park, Drouin South
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
1.3
20/1
Ms M Cid
C Newitt (57.5)
20/1
Lot 456 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
7/2
M S Hibbs
A Lynch (60.5)
7/2
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Rock Nymph (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 29 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood, NSW
Buyer: M Hibbs
4
3.7
5/2
D T O'Brien
J Winks (59)
5/2
5
3.8
15/2
Jason Warren
Ben Thompson (57.5)
15/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Homeland Sheila (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
6.3
20/1
R J Caldwell
Ms Yoko Ota (58)
20/1
7g Red Ransom (USA) x Blaze Em (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.4
Cruisin (10)
20/1
I M Pankhurst
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
20/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Royal Mystique (AUS) (Imperial Prince (IRE))
8
7.1
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (55.5)
11/2
5m All American (AUS) x Kerilla (AUS) (Danroad (AUS))
9
9.4
50/1
N J Harnett
Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
50/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Minsky Magic (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
21.4
100/1
Anthony Cosgriff
D Moor (58)
100/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Veyana (FR) (Kahyasi (IRE))
11
25.9
16/1
G R Mallinson
Nathan Punch (55.5)
16/1
6g Kingston Rule (USA) x Happy Henrietta (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
12
35.9
100/1
Ms A Bennett
Ms J Payne (54)
100/1
4g Spinning World (USA) x Monmisi (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 8 - Sportsbet (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.52 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
S Fliedner
M J Dee (54)
20/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Dual Spark (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
2
0.2
4/5
D K Weir
B Rawiller (60)
4/5
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Allowable (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 17 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$77,500
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: S Hedge / R Laing
3
0.3
10/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (56.5)
10/1
6m Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Lot 961 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Psd$14,000 Res$15,000
4
0.7
12/1
Archie Alexander
Jye McNeil (55.5)
12/1
5
2.0
15/1
Kelvin Southey
Harry Grace (58.5)
15/1
6
2.7
14/1
Ms A Bennett
Ethan Brown (57)
14/1
6g U S Ranger (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
4.4
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (58.5)
5/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Zumbarina (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.5
11/1
K Hann
Anthony Boyd (57.5)
11/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Amen Sister (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
9
4.8
100/1
R J Besanko
Patrick Moloney (54)
100/1
10
8.8
100/1
M S Hibbs
Ms N Beriman (55.5)
100/1