PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, August 22

Race 1 - Wise Choice Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.02
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (55.5)
1/1
Winning siblings: Dornoch, O'reilly's Revenge,
2
3.0
11/1
Kelvin Southey
Sigrid Carr (58)
11/1
4m Tough Speed (USA) x Fintona Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
5.8
25/1
R E Laing
A Lynch (58)
25/1
4
5.9
11/1
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (58)
11/1
4m Viscount (AUS) x Betty's Belle (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
10.6
7/4
C W McDonald
N Callow (58)
7/4
6
12.3
Sagoni (8)
200/1
Dean Larsson
J Lorensini (58)
200/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Caponi (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
7
14.8
30/1
G M Begg
J Noonan (55.5)
30/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Panaca (USA) (In The Wings (GB))
8
18.3
25/1
Paul Worthington
D W Stackhouse (58)
25/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Star Of Coureuse (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
9
21.3
100/1
Luke Oliver
Jye McNeil (58)
100/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Misty Blue (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
46.3
Toosje (9)
200/1
K E Horobin
Alan Creighton (58)
200/1
5m Bramshaw (AUS) x True Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Race 2 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:01.10
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (56)
5/4
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Royal Season (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 47 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
2
2.3
25/1
Ms A Johnston
Jessica Eaton (53.5)
25/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Inanna (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
3
3.8
30/1
G D Stewart
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
30/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Classy Miss (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 52 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: G Stewart
4
9.7
30/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (54)
30/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Kiss Me Again (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
9.9
Spoils (12)
8/11
C W McDonald
Beau Mertens (54)
8/11
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Fortune Of War (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
12.7
66/1
D C Cunningham
Ben Thompson (56.5)
66/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Causeway Cat (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
16.2
150/1
N G Eades
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
150/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Pleasure Cruiser (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 3 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.91
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
G Eurell
Beau Mertens (58)
6/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Miss Motown (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Lot 1523 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge Bunyip Vic
Buyer: Southern Racing
Lot 57 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$42,500
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2
0.4
8/11
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (56)
8/11
3f Sebring (AUS) x Moulin Rouge (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 527 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Australian T'bred B'stck / CB B'stck / Griffiths Racing
3
2.7
Forsure (13)
50/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
50/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Mrs Bradbury (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
3.6
30/1
J W Bridgman
Ben Thompson (58)
30/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Star Maid (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
5.6
Kaiken (10)
12/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (56)
12/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Joyeuse (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
7
6.0
9/2
Brent Stanley
L Currie (58)
9/2
3c Pierro (AUS) x In The Future (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.5
30/1
David and Coral Feek
Brandon Stockdale (56)
30/1
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
6.7
100/1
Brett Scott
D W Stackhouse (58)
100/1
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Miss Rosedale (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
10
7.4
80/1
M M Laurie
M J Dee (56)
80/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x La Piazza (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
11
7.8
100/1
Jason Warren
J Noonan (58)
100/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Rhythmic Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
27.8
30/1
K P Weir
N Callow (58)
30/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Our Dancing Babe (USA) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 4 - Van Steensel Timbers Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.63
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Kafoo (3)
4/9
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (58.5)
4/9
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Appear (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Increase, Marshal, Streetshavenoname,
Lot 504 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$500,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
2
2.0
11/1
Mitchell Freedman
Ben Allen (56.5)
11/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x On Southbank (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
3
3.5
100/1
Ms S Naylor
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
100/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flaminia (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
4
5.2
15/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (56.5)
15/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Homesick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
6.7
13/4
Michael Huglin
L Nolen (58.5)
13/4
6
7.2
Conflex (10)
20/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (56)
20/1
7
7.3
100/1
R L Smith
Jack Martin (57)
100/1
5g Anton Pillar (AUS) x Carina (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
9.3
100/1
R A Schluenz
Alan Creighton (56.5)
100/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Messalina (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
11.3
150/1
G W McGreal
B Werner (58.5)
150/1
5g Edenwold (CAN) x Snapwood (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
Race 5 - Pakenham Tyres (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.70
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
Aaron Purcell
L Nolen (58.5)
9/4
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Minerva (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Winning siblings: Happiness Come,
Lot 252 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$22,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: M Breslin & P Didham Partnership
Lot 361 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
2
1.3
8/1
L and T Corstens
N Callow (59)
8/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Oh So Discreet (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 619 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Danny Bougoure
3
1.5
15/4
G W McGreal
B Werner (58.5)
15/4
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 365 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
Lot 241 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$45,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Mr DA Racovolis
4
1.6
12/1
Kelvin Southey
Sigrid Carr (61)
12/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cuban Girl (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
5
1.7
7/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
7/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Tullia (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.4
30/1
R W Harrison
Alan Creighton (58)
30/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Ansami (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
7
5.4
11/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (59)
11/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Stay In Honour (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
8
12.4
13/4
M G Price
M J Walker (57)
13/4
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Darazani (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Stables Plus (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:28.47
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
14/1
V L Malady
J Mott (60)
14/1
6g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Chartilla (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Greviste, Tankster, Yanacocha,
2
0.4
9/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Liam Riordan (59.5)
9/4
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Act Of Grace (AUS) (Top Of The Pack (AUS))
3
0.5
7/4
R J Stephens
Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
7/4
5g Makfi (GB) x Scent Of Joy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 235 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
4
1.5
8/1
C W McDonald
M J Walker (59.5)
8/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ambivalence (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
1.8
11/1
G Eurell
Beau Mertens (57.5)
11/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Reel Lover (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
6
4.3
20/1
G B Andrews
John Robertson (59)
20/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Nothin' Leica (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
8.5
50/1
Kelvin Southey
Sigrid Carr (59)
50/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Royal Magenta (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
10.3
60/1
Rodney Foster
Chris Symons (60.5)
60/1
9g Danerich (AUS) x Go Hannah (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
9
11.3
6/1
Shea Eden
Jack Martin (57.5)
6/1
5m Rios (NZ) x Cruella De Vil (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Race 7 - Officer Grain Store (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:22.69
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
M M Laurie
Ben Thompson (55)
10/1
4m Al Samer (AUS) x L'inquisitor (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Moor Gait,
Lot 109 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.0
11/4
M G Price
B Melham (58.5)
11/4
4g Dalghar (FR) x Out Of The Shadows (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 1109 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Glen Hall Farms
Buyer: Nigel Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing
3
4.8
13/2
M S Hibbs
A Lynch (57.5)
13/2
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Rock Nymph (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 29 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood, NSW
Buyer: M Hibbs
4
6.7
30/1
R J Caldwell
Ms Yoko Ota (55)
30/1
7g Red Ransom (USA) x Blaze Em (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
7.1
15/2
Stephen Cole
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
15/2
6m Pentire (GB) x Best Offer (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
6
8.4
Mishnah (14)
100/1
G R Mallinson
Nathan Punch (53)
100/1
6g Kingston Rule (USA) x Happy Henrietta (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7
9.4
7/4
M C Kent
M J Walker (61.5)
7/4
6g Galileo (IRE) x String Of Pearls (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
15.4
Barwon (3)
50/1
Steven Pateman
R McLeod (58)
50/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Kanetoshi Peko (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
18.6
30/1
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
30/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Persian Star (AUS) (Shot Of Thunder (AUS))
10
18.7
40/1
Kelvin Southey
Sigrid Carr (57.5)
40/1
7m Golden Snake (USA) x Wehaveadream (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
11
30.7
12/1
A Rosolini
N Callow (57.5)
12/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Deposition (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
Race 8 - Sportsbet (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:01.02
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
A W Noonan
Ethan Brown (57)
4/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Evasive (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Liu Bei,
Lot 434 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Tony Noonan Racing
2
0.8
5/2
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (60)
5/2
Lot 438 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Robbie Griffiths/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
3.6
100/1
B R Crofts
Thomas Stockdale (50)
100/1
10g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Magic Ribbon (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
3.7
Jessej (5)
7/2
C W McDonald
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
7/2
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Jesse's Girl (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
4.4
5/2
S P Nichols
Jack Martin (57.5)
5/2
4m Salade (AUS) x General's Dynasty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
5.0
11/1
Leigh Childs
A Lynch (61)
11/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Golden Gabrielle (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
7
5.7
30/1
Ms S Trolove
Ben Thompson (59.5)
30/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Nixie's New Shoes (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
8
7.0
30/1
K L Corstens
Brandon Stockdale (54.5)
30/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Our Eva (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
7.7
40/1
Anthony Cosgriff
J Benbow (54.5)
40/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Where's Paradise (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
8.7
200/1
R L Smith
Ben Allen (54)
200/1
9g Quick Fix (AUS) x Another Identity (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))