PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Wednesday, September 14

Race 1 - Tcl Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.95 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (56)
9/4
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x Full Bloom (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 171 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.4
4/1
Ms C Alderson
Chris Parnham (56)
4/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Constant (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
Lot 741 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Cindy Alderson
3
1.2
9/4
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56)
9/4
3c Sepoy (AUS) x Sister Madly (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 613 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Farm
4
3.6
9/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (56.5)
9/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Shynzi (USA) (Danzig (USA))
5
4.4
66/1
G A Thornton
Ms S Thornton (53.5)
66/1
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Bondi Blonde (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
7.9
15/4
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (58.5)
15/4
4g Shocking (AUS) x Rezidencia (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 2 - Beach Party Raceday 15 Oct Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.01 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10
D K Weir
M Zahra (56)
9/10
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Inamorata (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 167 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld
Buyer: CR Racing
2
0.8
Pluto (6)
5/2
M G Price
C Newitt (56)
5/2
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Jestajewel (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 458 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Vinery Stud
3
2.3
20/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (56)
20/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Cap Dancer (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Lot 1981 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
4
3.5
9/2
P A Banks
D Yendall (54)
9/2
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Mega Jewels (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
4.2
12/1
Nicholas Roe
Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
12/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x All Charisma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
4.4
60/1
Pat Cannon
M J Dee (54)
60/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x West Of Katrina (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Race 3 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.49 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/2
M G Price
M J Dee (59.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Home By Nine,
Lot 606 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing/Blueblood Thoroughbreds
Lot 319 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
2
0.5
10/1
P A Banks
Nicholas Hall (59.5)
10/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Shantha's Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 173 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
3
0.6
5/1
G Eurell
D Oliver (59)
5/1
3g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Phil's Ophidian (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
4
2.6
5/2
Ms A Johnston
D W Stackhouse (60)
5/2
3c Reward For Effort (AUS) x Rapid Sensation (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
3.3
30/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (59)
30/1
6
3.4
11/2
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (59)
11/2
3c Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Lady (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
7
3.6
10/1
Archie Alexander
Chris Parnham (59.5)
10/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Winged Angel (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
8
5.1
10/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
Damian Lane (57.5)
10/1
3f All American (AUS) x Road To Damascus (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
5.6
9/1
S J Webb
M Zahra (60)
9/1
10
7.6
14/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (59)
14/1
3c Husson (ARG) x Bel Mer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Silks Function Centre (Bm70) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:20.76 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
S Fliedner
M J Dee (54)
11/2
Winning siblings: Consented, Lady Rossa, Trick Tronic,
Lot 58 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: David Raphael/MJI Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
6/4
Mitchell Freedman
H Coffey (54.5)
6/4
6m Street Boss (USA) x On Southbank (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
3
3.3
5/1
A Carter-Smith
Jye McNeil (55)
5/1
4g Arena (AUS) x Spun Out (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
3.4
13/2
Greg Hayes
Chris Parnham (56)
13/2
6g Testafiable (AUS) x Nancy's Gold Dream (USA) (Valid Appeal (USA))
5
4.6
10/1
Tony McEvoy
Ms S Thornton (58.5)
10/1
5g Dark Angel (IRE) x Uva Fragola (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
6
4.8
9/2
Archie Alexander
John Allen (60.5)
9/2
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Rohain (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 5 - Adroit (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.86 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (60)
9/4
Lot 293 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$135,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac
Buyer: First Light Racing / Ellerton Zahra Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
2.8
7/4
P T Hyland
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
7/4
4m Pins (AUS) x Pedante (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
7.1
13/4
G Eurell
D Oliver (58.5)
13/4
5m Danzero (AUS) x Kali Smytzer (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
8.2
13/2
D K Weir
H Coffey (56.5)
13/2
5
9.5
40/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
40/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Emerald Fire (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
6
11.2
Jennio (2)
16/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59.5)
16/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Espurante (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Jayco (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.64 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
J F Moloney
Jordan Childs (56.5)
9/2
4g Husson (ARG) x Sapphire Flash (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 526 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: J Moloney
2
3.0
11/4
Mark Riley
L Currie (57)
11/4
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jestemma (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 446 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd
3
4.8
4/1
Colin Scott
D Oliver (56.5)
4/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Joffa Rose (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
4
4.9
13/4
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57.5)
13/4
6m Rakti (GB) x I'm All Class (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
5
5.0
25/1
Ms A Johnston
Chris Parnham (55.5)
25/1
5g Commands (AUS) x An Chlais (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
6.3
8/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Ryan Maloney (56)
8/1
5g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Academy Kiss (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
7
6.4
Kracken (15)
9/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (54.5)
9/1
4g Danzero (AUS) x Molly's Folly (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.5
60/1
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (57)
60/1
9
15.5
30/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Hall (56.5)
30/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tennessee Morn (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Race 7 - Jayco Bendigo Cup 26 Oct-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.02 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/5
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
4/5
4h Flying Spur (AUS) x Lady Succeed (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA))
Winning siblings: Lavenham, Supido,
Lot 340 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
3.3
8/1
M G Price
Beau Mertens (57)
8/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Glogirl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 594 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: UNITED SYNDICATIONS
3
5.1
5/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (57.5)
5/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Zarsho (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Lot 1910 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
Buyer: First Light/Paul Willetts/Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
5.3
25/1
Dean Larsson
Jack Hill (58.5)
25/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Miss Carefree (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
5.4
9/1
Byron Cozamanis
C A Robertson (59)
9/1
6
17.4
12/1
Archie Alexander
D Moor (55)
12/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Cavities (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 8 - Schweppes Australia (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.57 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
Byron Cozamanis
S W Arnold (58)
9/2
2
0.2
11/2
G M Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58)
11/2
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Solchow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Lot 564 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: G Moloney
3
0.4
Danuki (8)
15/8
C W McDonald
Nicholas Hall (57.5)
15/8
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Miduki (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 386 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: McDonald Racing
4
4.6
60/1
Ms C Jeffery
J Keating (60)
60/1
5g Aussie Rules (USA) x Magical Profit (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
5
6.4
30/1
Luke Oliver
Beau Mertens (56)
30/1
7m Consolidator (USA) x March To Glory (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
7.4
Gibbon (4)
11/8
Ms W Kelly
C Newitt (58.5)
11/8
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Monkey See (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))