PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Sunday, July 17

Race 3 - Club Officer Now Open Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.25
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
M M Laurie
Chris Symons (58)
15/4
3g Danerich (AUS) x Ecovue (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
2
2.3
5/1
C Maher
Patrick Moloney (56)
5/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Ashtaroth (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
3
2.5
11/4
M G Price
M J Dee (58)
11/4
3g Sebring (AUS) x Danrego (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 138 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
2.6
8/1
D R Brideoake
Ryan Maloney (58)
8/1
5
5.8
7/1
F Stockdale
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
7/1
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Rocketing (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
9.0
11/1
C Maher
Chris Parnham (56)
11/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Runeasy (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
9.8
25/1
Murray Johnson
J Keating (58)
25/1
3g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Sirens' Melody (AUS) (Tackle The Pak (AUS))
8
9.9
12/1
A L Douch
Jake Bayliss (56)
12/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Encargo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
10.6
13/2
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
M J Walker (58)
13/2
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Transparent Lover (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
10
12.4
Malfum (6)
25/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (58)
25/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x The Wake (NZ) (Hereward The Wake (USA))
11
13.1
150/1
Byron Cozamanis
Ben Thompson (56)
150/1
3f Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Best River (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Race 4 - The Albert Asplin Memorial Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:28.19
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4
M G Price
M J Dee (56)
5/4
Lot 140 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
0.2
Glitch (10)
11/2
M G Price
D Moor (56)
11/2
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Miss Match (ARG) (Indygo Shiner (USA))
Lot 57 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
3
1.7
30/1
P E Conroy
Nathan Punch (56.5)
30/1
4
2.0
20/1
Trent Pennuto
Chris Parnham (58.5)
20/1
5
2.2
5/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
5/1
4g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Tina Bull (USA) (Holy Bull (USA))
5
2.2
Prating (12)
7/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
C J Parish (54)
7/1
2f Al Maher (AUS) x Set To Talk (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
7
2.4
6/1
Ms C Heffernan
B Higgins (58.5)
6/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Prayers'n'promises (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.9
30/1
Angela Plumb
R Plumb (58.5)
30/1
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Discrimination (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
7.9
30/1
Ms S Gotts
Jordan Childs (56.5)
30/1
3f Beaufort Scale (USA) x De Arts (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
10
8.3
11/1
Neville Aulich
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
11/1
11
20.3
100/1
J B Carstein
J Kokotajlo (56.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Racing.Com (Bm78) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:22.38
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8
R E Laing
K Forrester (54)
15/8
2
1.8
11/4
D T O'Brien
C Newitt (58)
11/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Splendid (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 361 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Danny O Brien Racing / Blue Sky Tbreds
3
1.9
3/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
3/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 427 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: JOHN MOLONEY
4
5.6
40/1
R K Challis
D W Stackhouse (60)
40/1
7g Konigstiger (GER) x Suisun (GER) (Monsun (GER))
5
5.7
6/1
Ms U Clarke
Chris Symons (55)
6/1
8g Kempinsky (AUS) x Something Hot (AUS) (Comet Shine (CAN))
6
7.4
20/1
Ms A Bennett
Ben Thompson (54)
20/1
4m Hold That Tiger (USA) x My Hoaks (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
7
9.9
12/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (57)
12/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Zafia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
24.9
100/1
Stephen Field
J Kokotajlo (54)
100/1
5g Testafiable (AUS) x Palixandre (AUS) (Pine Circle (USA))
Race 6 - Bruce Clough Mazda (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:28.29
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/8
M D Moroney
S W Arnold (59)
15/8
4g Volksraad (GB) x Downloaded (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
Winning siblings: It's Choux Time,
Lot 586 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Ballymore Stables
2
3.3
5/2
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
5/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x De Lago Bloom (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 792 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.3
12/1
K F Milham
Patrick Moloney (57)
12/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Jacara (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
6.0
8/1
Luke Oliver
M J Walker (59)
8/1
4g Masked Assassin (AUS) x Quiet Fun (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
6.2
Cool (1)
11/2
J F Moloney
D W Stackhouse (59)
11/2
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Desert Move (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
6
6.9
9/1
V L Malady
Jordan Childs (57.5)
9/1
3g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Weekend In Manila (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
7.9
60/1
N G Eades
Jake Bayliss (54)
60/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Wee Causeway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
8.0
50/1
Angela Taylor-Moy
Jordan Grob (55.5)
50/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x African Lily (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
9
8.3
25/1
R W Smerdon
Chris Parnham (56.5)
25/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x More Than Fair (USA) (Mineshaft (USA))
10
9.1
50/1
Jamie Edwards
D Moor (58)
50/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Boom Time Savings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
9.2
20/1
R K Beecroft
Brandon Stockdale (57)
20/1
8g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Warts And All (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
12
10.9
Nagas (11)
50/1
D R Brideoake
Ryan Maloney (56)
50/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Rocotto (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Race 7 - Polytrack (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.51
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Devere (2)
15/2
J D Sadler
Jacob Rule (59)
15/2
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Lady Dehere (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Ruthless Lady, The Lady,
Lot 166 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Waratah Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
8/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (59)
8/1
6m King Of Roses (AUS) x Look Hither (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
3
1.6
7/2
Shane Stockdale
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
7/2
4
1.7
6/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (58.5)
6/1
5g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Allfores (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
1.9
4/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
D Gauci (57.5)
4/1
5g Host (CHI) x She Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.4
5/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56.5)
5/1
3f Oratorio (IRE) x Marion Bay (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
7
4.1
25/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
25/1
4m Authorized (IRE) x Gals (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
7.1
Cirrus (8)
20/1
Ms A Johnston
Chris Symons (58)
20/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Opaque (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
9
7.9
5/1
Byron Cozamanis
S W Arnold (58.5)
5/1
10
10.4
Ferrero (12)
150/1
Colin McGillivray
Nathan Rose (54.5)
150/1
5m Easy Choice (AUS) x Easter Bunny (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
35.4
150/1
M W Ryan
B Higgins (54.5)
150/1
5g Kempinsky (AUS) x Cleavage (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Race 8 - Sandown Lodge (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.10
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
M J Williams
Ryan Maloney (57)
5/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
2
2.3
7/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (58)
7/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Magestique (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 42 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: ANTHONY FREEDMAN AND MICHAEL WALLACE BLOODSTOCK
3
3.6
5/1
G Eurell
B Higgins (54.5)
5/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Purely (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
4.2
9/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (57)
9/1
5g Rock Hard Ten (USA) x To The Brim (CAN) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
5
4.4
9/2
Matthew Cumani
D Gauci (58.5)
9/2
4g Pivotal (GB) x High Reserve (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
6
4.8
6/1
R D Griffiths
Beau Mertens (57.5)
6/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lakemba Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
5.3
9/1
D K Weir
M J Dee (54)
9/1
4m Oasis Dream (GB) x Albanova (GB) (Alzao (USA))
8
6.8
20/1
R D Griffiths
Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
5m War Pass (USA) x Fuss (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
9
8.6
13/2
Jamie Edwards
M J Walker (56.5)
13/2
5g Spinning World (USA) x Umatilly (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
9.1
30/1
D K Weir
Jordan Grob (53)
30/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shahana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
14.3
100/1
Aaron Purcell
D W Stackhouse (60)
100/1
7g Motivator (GB) x Dawnus (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))