ORANGE - Saturday, February 25

Race 1 - Central West Bin Cleaning (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.11
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
A L McRae
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
9/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Vin De France (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Last start: 5 - Goulburn 30/01/2017, Stephen Hazelton Electrical-C1, 1000m
Winning siblings: French Bureaucrat, Sarona Downs,
2
0.8
11/4
K P Weir
Megan Taylor (55)
11/4
4m Excites (AUS) x Shannon Bank (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
3
1.1
14/1
M J Lunn
M A Cahill (54)
14/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Con's Amy (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 746 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 70,000
4
1.3
4/1
Luke Pepper
Brodie Loy (57)
4/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
5
1.5
1/1
G P Vella
Brock Ryan (59)
1/1
6
4.5
25/1
Michael Plummer
Ms N Burrells (52.5)
25/1
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Seymour's Honour (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
7
9.0
40/1
G A McCarney
D Pitomac (54)
40/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x First Of May (GB) (Halling (USA))
8
19.9
100/1
Peter Kirby
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
100/1
6g Alert (ARG) x Sound Of Laughter (AUS) (Ahonoora (GB))
Race 2 - Triumph Sports Owners Asn-Bm61 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 61 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.92
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Roy L McCabe
Jean Van Overmeire (58)
7/2
6g Intergaze (AUS) x Handmaiden (AUS) (Hand Crafted (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Bathurst 13/02/2017, Brian Burke Printing Cup Prel, 1800m
2
0.3
9/1
R W Howe
A Cavallo (54)
9/1
6g Benicio (AUS) x Steamy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
3.6
2/1
Mark Gee
Brodie Loy (59.5)
2/1
6g Zabexpress (AUS) x Babe Zaharias (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
3.7
7/1
Nick Mitchell
G M Ryan (55.5)
7/1
6m Kheleyf (USA) x Favoured Option (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
5
3.9
66/1
Brian Young
S Guymer (54)
66/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dainty Dancer (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
6
5.1
7/1
C E Ritchie
Ms T O'Hara (58.5)
7/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Dear Diary (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
8.1
20/1
B J Kelly
M A Cahill (57)
20/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Captivate (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
9.1
60/1
Leslie Bryant
D Pitomac (54)
60/1
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Costabella (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
16.2
5/2
G D Lunn
Brock Ryan (53.5)
5/2
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Oriental (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
Race 3 - Nagle Bros Transport (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.53
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2
Bjorn Baker
G M Ryan (57.5)
1/2
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Chiasmus (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Bathurst 13/02/2017, Schweppes Hcp (C2), 1300m
Winning siblings: Chiatorio, The Muckle Toon,
Lot 7 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$45,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
2
0.1
11/2
Luke Hilton
A Cavallo (57)
11/2
4m Excites (AUS) x Evening Gem (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 175 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: J Coyle
3
1.6
Naoko (5)
9/1
Connie Greig
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
9/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Magic World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
2.2
16/1
R W Howe
S Guymer (54.5)
16/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Tallow (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.7
Kadota (4)
7/1
Nick Mitchell
Brock Ryan (55.5)
7/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Figmentation (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.5
30/1
Ms L Van Den Bos
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
30/1
7
4.6
14/1
Ms G Williams
A G Robinson (56.5)
14/1
7g Lion Heart (USA) x Zedora (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
9.6
16/1
P Mitchell
M A Cahill (59)
16/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Countess Chloe (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
10.9
100/1
A M Molloy
A Banks (54.5)
100/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Donatella (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
11.8
40/1
David J Smith
M Travers (56.5)
40/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Silicate (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
11
16.8
50/1
Ms D Prest
Ms E Webster-Hawes (56.5)
50/1
5g Testafiable (AUS) x Sylvan Court (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Orange Veterinary Hospital Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.90
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8
Bjorn Baker
G M Ryan (58)
11/8
3g Bernardini (USA) x Isola (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 4 - Goulburn 10/02/2017, Divalls Earthmoving Mdn Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Gheedaa,
Lot 153 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 97 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed $ 21,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
2.3
3/1
D R Consadine
Paul Payne (58)
3/1
3
3.3
5/1
Justin W Stanley
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
5/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Pantilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 44 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta
Buyer: S McPherson
4
3.4
12/1
M J Lunn
Ms N Burrells (54)
12/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Packed House (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
5
4.2
100/1
Lee Lunn
M A Cahill (55.5)
100/1
4m Snapy Halo (ARG) x Tully Lea (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
6
4.5
50/1
Wayne Austin
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
50/1
7
5.6
6/1
Ms G Williams
A G Robinson (57)
6/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Peak Feeling (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
8
6.5
100/1
Leslie Bryant
D Pitomac (55.5)
100/1
6m Zeditave (AUS) x Twist And Pout (AUS) (Peace Command (AUS))
9
9.4
25/1
Peter W Stanley
M Travers (58)
25/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Minelli (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
10.0
25/1
Ms W Ings
Chelsea Ings (54.5)
25/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Blue Grouse (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
11
10.7
30/1
N Mayfield-Smith
Brock Ryan (54.5)
30/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Sassy Guru (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
12
12.2
66/1
Justin W Stanley
S Guymer (55.5)
66/1
8g Chime Zam (AUS) x Wings On Lyndy (AUS) (Calico Chief (NZ))
13
15.9
30/1
Luke Hilton
Chris C Williams (53)
30/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Perfect Rhythm (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
14
16.2
40/1
Justin W Stanley
A Banks (55.5)
40/1
Race 5 - Choices Flooring Mdn Plate (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.59
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
G D Hickman
Ms N Burrells (55.5)
9/4
Last start: 2 - Hawkesbury 9/02/2017, Katoomba Rsl Club Mdn Hcp, 1300m
2
2.3
12/1
S I Singleton
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
12/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Space Trip (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 194 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$1,200
Vendor: Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook
Buyer: F Godfrey
3
2.5
6/1
Peter W Stanley
M Travers (59)
6/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kipgino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
4
5.1
20/1
Peter W Stanley
Chelsea Ings (54.5)
20/1
5
5.2
5/2
Luke Hilton
S Guymer (59)
5/2
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Rapala (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.3
7/1
Nick Mitchell
A Cavallo (57)
7/1
5m Flying Spur (AUS) x Tranquil Storm (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
7
7.5
4/1
Brett Thompson
G M Ryan (56.5)
4/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Untainted (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
8.8
8/1
J C Coyle
Ms T O'Hara (56.5)
8/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Dubai Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
9.3
40/1
A L McRae
M A Cahill (57)
40/1
5m Red Arrow (AUS) x Sturts Countess (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
10
9.5
20/1
Jacqueline Greentree
Jamie Gibbons (55)
20/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Serpent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
9.9
30/1
C Lundholm
J Geppert (58.5)
30/1
3g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Lady Fire (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
12
11.2
60/1
Peter W Stanley
Chris C Williams (56)
60/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Grandly (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
13
12.7
Ravesi (3)
66/1
Ms D Prest
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
66/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Push The Envelope (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
14
24.3
Nanpop (2)
66/1
Ms W Ings
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
66/1
4g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Pimpala Lass (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
Race 6 - Turfcare Banjo Paterson Cup (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.57
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
David J Smith
M Travers (54.5)
13/4
4g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Beautiful Gem (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Last start: 2 - Muswellbrook 2/02/2017, Htba (Bm70), 1280m
Winning siblings: Gem Song, The Omega Man,
2
0.5
6/4
N J Olive
Brock Ryan (53)
6/4
4g Sebring (AUS) x Secrets Sleeping (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Lot 452 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
1.3
7/1
K Dryden and S Collings
G M Ryan (61)
7/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Bling (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
2.0
5/1
J C Coyle
S Guymer (54.5)
5/1
7g Excites (AUS) x Belle Of All (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
5
2.2
20/1
Peter W Stanley
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
20/1
5g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Hot Ticket (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
2.9
8/1
P J Nestor
M A Cahill (54)
8/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Fly So High (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.7
16/1
Richard Litt
Ms T O'Hara (54)
16/1
7m Stratum (AUS) x Silk And Money (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
8
4.7
9/1
Ms A Smith
A Cavallo (55)
9/1
9
6.4
10/1
Dar Lunn
A Banks (54)
10/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
11.7
Yu Jin (12)
40/1
B W Draper
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
40/1
Race 7 - Broadley & Haydon (Bm55) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.19
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
G A McCarney
Brock Ryan (59.5)
2/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Flying Cassie (AUS) (Volitant (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Bathurst 13/02/2017, Macquarie Medi Spa Hcp (C1), 1100m
Winning siblings: Northern Knight,
2
2.8
5/1
Ms A Smith
A Cavallo (58.5)
5/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Go Tango (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
3
4.1
9/1
Leslie Bryant
S Guymer (56.5)
9/1
4m Host (CHI) x Wrinkle Wonders (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
4
4.3
50/1
Mitch Newman
A G Robinson (55.5)
50/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Sharope Dancer (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
5.0
11/8
Bjorn Baker
Jean Van Overmeire (59)
11/8
6
5.7
66/1
Connie Greig
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
66/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Jenever (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
6.9
6/1
S I Singleton
Ms T O'Hara (57)
6/1
8
7.4
25/1
Connie Greig
Chris C Williams (59.5)
25/1
7m More Than Ready (USA) x Macedon Princess (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.8
25/1
Roy L McCabe
G M Ryan (59)
25/1
9g General Nediym (AUS) x Spritzer (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
8.8
40/1
Jacqueline Greentree
Jamie Gibbons (61)
40/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Woona (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
11
10.3
16/1
J C Coyle
R Brewer (59)
16/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Friendly Conflict (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
12
11.4
14/1
G D Lunn
Kristina Rayner (59)
14/1
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Quillato (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
13
15.1
The Run (15)
66/1
C Lundholm
J Geppert (55.5)
66/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Agnesar (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))