OMAKAU - Sunday, January 3

Race 1 - Peter Lyon Shearing Spec Mdn (2000m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:07.59
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Commix (9)
6/6
S J Prince
C R Barnes (55.5)
6/6
4m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Kitty O'Hara (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Huntingdon,
2
1.8
4/3
Ms S McKay
D M Walsh (56.5)
4/3
4m Chianti (IRE) x Daulomani (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
3
3.8
5/5
M W Hamilton
J Chong (56.5)
5/5
4m Sir Percy (GB) x Etosha Lass (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
5.3
1/1
S R Tyler
L Kalychurun (55.5)
1/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Triona (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
5
6.3
7/8
Ms S McKay
T R Moseley (57)
7/8
3g Showcasing (GB) x Glendoveer (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
6.6
9/9
J M Curran
J L Morris (56.5)
9/9
4m Edenwold (CAN) x Electric Avenue (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
7
7.6
3/4
T J Kennedy
S Muniandy (56.5)
3/4
6m Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Stealthy (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
8
7.7
10/10
M W Hamilton
D Prastiyou (54.5)
10/10
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Diamond Dove (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
9
9.0
8/7
Ms N Blatch
K Selvan (56.5)
8/7
10
9.2
2/2
E E Winsloe
R Cuneen (57.5)
2/2
11
16.0
11/11
S D Blair-Edie
L Callaway (56.5)
11/11
4m Edenwold (CAN) x Petrofyed (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Ranfurly Hotel Spec Mdn (1100m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:06.76
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
J F Parsons
D M Walsh (55.5)
1/1
3f Ruby's Jester (AUS) x Enzedbee (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Winning siblings: Key Result, Moudita, Waitoki Lad,
2
5.0
Nesta (1)
9/9
M W Hamilton
J Chong (58.5)
9/9
4g Iffraaj (GB) x High Society (IRE) (Key Of Luck (USA))
3
5.8
4/4
Ms S McKay
T R Moseley (56.5)
4/4
4m Edenwold (CAN) x What's Up Pussycat (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
4
6.1
2/2
T J Kennedy
C W Johnson (55)
2/2
3f Bachelor Duke (USA) x Wharfedale (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
6.3
8/6
S J Prince
C R Barnes (54)
8/6
6
6.4
10/10
Ms R Mauger
D Prastiyou (54.5)
10/10
7
6.7
6/7
K L Tyler
L Kalychurun (52)
6/7
3f No Excuse Needed (GB) x Aroon (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
6.8
7/8
G C Mee
J R Lowry (56.5)
7/8
4g Shinko King (IRE) x Udiditagain (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
9
7.0
5/5
Dennis Bros
S Muniandy (55.5)
5/5
3f Thorn Park (AUS) x The Freckle (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
9.5
3/3
S D Blair-Edie
L Callaway (56.5)
3/3
7m Falkirk (NZ) x All In Memory (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
11
9.6
11/11
J R Phillips
R C Black (56.5)
11/11
4m Volksraad (GB) x Ashanti (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
Race 3 - McLarens Transport Spec Mdn (1100m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:07.51
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
J R Phillips
R Cuneen (57.5)
2/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Gunarani (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Gunna Excel,
Lot 151 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Scotsman Valley Farm Dispersal Sale
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
2
0.1
1/1
N R Patterson
D N Skerrett (58.5)
1/1
4g Gold Centre (AUS) x Time For Fun (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
Lot 1450 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newmarket Lodge
Buyer: Psd$3,000 Res$4,000
3
0.9
Passito (11)
5/6
S J Prince
S Muniandy (55)
5/6
3f Coats Choice (AUS) x O'Ruby (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
6.7
3/3
J F Parsons
D M Walsh (55)
3/3
3f Edenwold (CAN) x Diamond Jules (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
5
7.0
6/5
M W Hamilton
J Chong (57)
6/5
3g Edenwold (CAN) x Kentucky Rain (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
6
9.3
7/7
E E Winsloe
R C Black (56.5)
7/7
4m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Gladiator's Choice (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
7
15.8
4/4
A G Dennis
J R Lowry (54.5)
4/4
4m Volksraad (GB) x The Prima Donna (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 4 - Andrew May Contracting (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:06.36
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Keynote (10)
2/4
J F Parsons
R C Black (55)
2/4
6m Pentire (GB) x Kinellan (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
Winning siblings: Colonel Anne, Rio Rita,
2
2.0
4/5
S J Prince
L Callaway (57)
4/5
5g Keeninsky (NZ) x Repremand (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
3
2.8
5/3
K L Tyler
L Kalychurun (51)
5/3
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Mystical Flight (NZ) (Danzalion (USA))
4
2.9
1/1
Ms S McKay
D M Walsh (56.5)
1/1
5
3.1
8/8
D B Frye
R Cuneen (54.5)
8/8
7m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Mega Babe (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
7.4
6/6
S J Prince
S Muniandy (56)
6/6
7
8.2
7/7
Ms L Prendergast
T R Moseley (58.5)
7/7
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Kalosa (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
8
8.7
10/10
Ms J D Sheridan
C R Barnes (55)
10/10
9
9.5
Shakti (3)
3/2
J A Gordon
K Selvan (57.5)
3/2
6g Duelled (AUS) x Show'em Babe (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
9.8
9/9
Ms N Blatch
S L Wynne (55.5)
9/9
5g Pentire (GB) x Deebee Belle (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
11
32.1
11/11
J F Parsons
K Mudhoo (54.5)
11/11
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Evolution (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Race 5 - Copper Cafe & Bar (Bm85) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:07.19
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1
Jo-Anne Dalton
S L Wynne (54)
1/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Lightspeed (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
1.8
Lakota (4)
3/4
Terrill Charles
L Kalychurun (54)
3/4
8m Storm Creek (USA) x Real Defensive (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
3
3.1
5/5
M R Pitman
Marco Chui (57)
5/5
9g Shinko King (IRE) x Xperteez (NZ) (Oak Ridge (FR))
4
3.9
4/3
J F Parsons
K Mudhoo (56)
4/3
9g Spartacus (IRE) x Alpine Delight (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
8.2
2/2
M R Pitman
D M Walsh (57)
2/2
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Indelible (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Dunstan Hotel Spec Mdn (1400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:27.52
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
M R Pitman
Marco Chui (59)
1/1
3c Al Maher (AUS) x Dance Hit (NZ) (Tights (USA))
Lot 391 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: M Pittman
2
2.3
7/7
L A Beck
R C Black (55)
7/7
3f Tobique (AUS) x Playfull Milly (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
3
3.3
Jimmy (1)
2/2
Ms N Blatch
K Selvan (58.5)
2/2
5g Cecconi (AUS) x Hit The Target (AUS) (Straight Flight (USA))
4
3.4
11/10
S R Tyler
C R Barnes (57.5)
11/10
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Raining Monarch (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.2
8/9
J M Curran
J L Morris (56.5)
8/9
4m Coats Choice (AUS) x Coryal (NZ) (Coral Reef (FR))
6
5.7
12/12
Ms N Blatch
J R Lowry (56.5)
12/12
4g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Likes To Rule (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
8.5
Tux (12)
10/11
Ms S McKay
T R Moseley (55)
10/11
3f Raise The Flag (GB) x Blitz (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
8
9.5
3/3
S D Blair-Edie
L Callaway (58.5)
3/3
6g Faltaat (USA) x Imapins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
10.3
9/8
Anna Hewitson
S L Wynne (56.5)
9/8
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Sabicraft (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
10
14.3
5/5
S J Prince
S Muniandy (57)
5/5
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Out On Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
11
18.6
4/4
M W Hamilton
T M Direen (56.5)
4/4
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Chile (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
100
0.0
6/6
E E Winsloe
R Cuneen (55.5)
6/6
5m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Karen Coup (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Duncan Agricultural Serv.-Bm75 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/3
Anna Hewitson
S L Wynne (56)
2/3
5g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Khapers (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Grand Duke, Hirapour, Roc De Khaper,
Lot 822 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Iskander Racing/Peter Davenport
Lot 167 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Anna Scott Racing Stables
Buyer: Psd$55,000 Res$60,000
2
0.2
1/2
K L Tyler
L Kalychurun (51.5)
1/2
5m Alamosa (NZ) x How Fantastique (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 786 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Pee Gee Bloodstock
3
3.0
3/1
B J Anderton
S Muniandy (61)
3/1
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Mega Babe (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
4
5.8
5/5
M R Tapper
D Prastiyou (57)
5/5
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Rites Of Spring (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
7.3
8/8
Victoria Bonham-Hoskin
T R Moseley (54)
8/8
6g My Halo (ARG) x Excitation (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
6
7.8
4/4
A G Dennis
R Cuneen (55.5)
4/4
7m Gallant Guru (AUS) x The Gem (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
7
10.3
7/7
Victoria Bonham-Hoskin
R C Black (54)
7/7
8
15.3
6/6
A G Dennis
D M Walsh (54.5)
6/6
7m Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Abit Personal (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Race 8 - Alexandra New World Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.83
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/3
Ms N Blatch
S L Wynne (54)
3/3
5g Shamardal (USA) x Miss Danewood (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Anevay, Matchless, Produce Me Late, Zaleba,
Lot 1501 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 283 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
4/4
B J Anderton
J R Lowry (54.5)
4/4
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Stage Flash (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Lot 724 2010 NZB Select Sale
$0
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Psd $22,000 Res $25,000
3
0.8
7/7
S R Tyler
C R Barnes (53)
7/7
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Catch The Day (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
4
2.3
1/2
J F Parsons
D M Walsh (56.5)
1/2
5m Pins (AUS) x Raining (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
3.1
2/1
M R Pitman
P Shaikh (56)
2/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Besty Coup (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
6
4.6
5/6
Jo-Anne Dalton
D Prastiyou (55.5)
5/6
8g Pins (AUS) x Funny Features (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
7
5.1
6/5
G K Eade
L Kalychurun (53.5)
6/5
8g Hawkeye (IRE) x Treadgold (NZ) (Festal (AUS))
Race 9 - Aws Legal Alexandra (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:26.48
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/5
K L Tyler
L Kalychurun (56)
3/5
5g Alamosa (NZ) x You Beauty (NZ) (Comet Shine (CAN))
Winning siblings: Bird Of Fire,
Lot 27 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
0.2
12/12
K L Tyler
H K Bennet (54)
12/12
5m Shinko King (IRE) x Capture (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
0.3
Clem (1)
6/4
J F Parsons
K Mudhoo (57)
6/4
7g Captain Rio (GB) x Luskin Lass (NZ) (Star Of Luskin (AUS))
4
0.5
4/6
Claire Anderton
A K Chan (54)
4/6
5
3.0
1/1
A G Dennis
R Cuneen (58.5)
1/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x The Grin (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
3.5
10/9
S D Blair-Edie
J Chong (56)
10/9
7m Castledale (IRE) x Capital Gold (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
4.3
5/3
S D Blair-Edie
L Callaway (58)
5/3
5g Kingmaker (NZ) x Wisborough Green (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
8
7.1
7/8
S J Prince
S Muniandy (60)
7/8
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Broadway Miss (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
12.9
8/7
B Laking
K Selvan (57)
8/7
4m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Kat Ballou (NZ) (Brief Truce (USA))
10
13.7
Revolve (15)
11/10
S D Blair-Edie
D Prastiyou (52)
11/10
6m Castledale (IRE) x Peggoty (NZ) (Dahar (USA))
11
17.5
2/2
Ms S McKay
D M Walsh (55)
2/2
6m Patapan (USA) x Memphis Minnie (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
12
24.8
Nurmi (13)
9/11
S P Bellew
C R Barnes (56.5)
9/11
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Carrie (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))