OAKBANK - Saturday, April 20

Race 1 - O'Leary Walker (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.66
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
2/1
Ms S Jaensch
Raquel Clark (55.5)
2/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Generous Tristana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
2
1.0
3/1
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (55)
3/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Flying Rosa (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.1
20/1
G V Richards
J Maund (54)
20/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Could Be Something (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 63 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Network Consumer Finance Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
1.2
12/1
Michael Hickmott
B El-Issa (54)
12/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Mare Gaga (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.2
16/10
Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek (57)
16/10
4m Hussonet (USA) x High Butterfly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.7
25/1
Travis Doudle
Todd Pannell (54)
25/1
5m Golden Snake (USA) x Gold Patriot (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
8.4
100/1
M J O'Connor
Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Tio Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
8.9
20/1
D W O'Leary
Sairyn Fawke (55)
20/1
8g Zeditave (AUS) x Evil Lady (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
9
11.0
60/1
Grant Young
Ms G Cartwright (57)
60/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Exalted Madam (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
10
22.9
200/1
M J O'Connor
Ms K Bishop (54)
200/1
4g Americain (USA) x Year Of The Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 2 - Thomas Farms Classic Hrdl (3600m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Good(4) Time: 4:20.08
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
Grant Young
Rob David (64)
11/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Bella Princess (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Invictus, Jade's Boy,
Lot 58 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1.3
9/10
E V Musgrove
Lee Horner (64)
9/10
9g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Akoya (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
3
6.8
Zuhayr (5)
12/1
A Rosolini
P Hamblin (64)
12/1
9g Zabeel (NZ) x Couriette (USA) (Danzig (USA))
4
10.1
16/10
B D Brook
R Cully (70)
16/10
9g Turtle Bowl (IRE) x Behnesa (IRE) (Suave Dancer (USA))
100
0.0
8/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (64)
8/1
Race 3 - Punters.Com.Au Ctry Cup-(Bm75) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.86
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
45/10
Ryan Balfour
J Bowditch (55)
45/10
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Languid (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Guns Loaded, Rebel Romance,
Lot 194 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: David Raphael
2
0.2
Naseeb (4)
55/10
Ms S Murphy
D Tourneur (57.5)
55/10
Lot 258 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
3
1.0
16/1
Shayne Cahill
Ms G Cartwright (52)
16/1
6g Krupt (AUS) x Ebony Fair (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
4
2.3
4/1
Peter Hardacre
Ms C Jones (56)
4/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Tahnee Topaz (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
5.1
Lieder (2)
45/10
Michael Hickmott
B El-Issa (59)
45/10
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Sung (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
6.5
20/1
S Burford
Raquel Clark (54)
20/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Sally Awe (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
10.3
Danouli (11)
60/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54)
60/1
8g Danerich (AUS) x Pachouli (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
11.6
28/10
P A Preusker
B Vorster (59)
28/10
5g Wiener Walzer (GER) x Orana (GER) (Areion (GER))
9
11.7
10/1
D W O'Leary
Justin Huxtable (57)
10/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Daily Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
18.0
150/1
L J Cadzow
B Griffiths (54)
150/1
7g Niccolini (AUS) x Bellavinda (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
11
25.4
100/1
T G Trenowden
Ms K Bishop (55.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Neutrog (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.34
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
55/10
Chris Bieg
Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
55/10
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Storm Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
2
0.3
18/10
J A McLean
Ms C Jones (56)
18/10
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Percussive (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 160 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$13,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Graebar Park
3
0.4
11/1
Michael Hickmott
B El-Issa (54)
11/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Buenos Aires (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Lot 1996 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Kingstar Farm
4
0.5
25/1
K J Matson
D Tourneur (54)
25/1
5
1.9
65/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (55.5)
65/10
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Miss Satchmo (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.2
30/1
Ms M Ruberry
J Maund (54)
30/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Ten Churros (USA) (High Brite (USA))
7
4.0
4/1
Ms S Jaensch
Jake Toeroek (54.5)
4/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Vincitrice (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
4.4
16/1
D I Dodson
Justin Huxtable (56.5)
16/1
8m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x So Like Silk (AUS) (Never Undercharge (AUS))
9
5.7
80/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (57)
80/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Elusive Burst (AUS) (Elusive City (USA))
10
9.3
100/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (54.5)
100/1
6m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Kensington Palace (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
11
9.7
55/10
Tony McEvoy
Todd Pannell (55.5)
55/10
3f Duporth (AUS) x Cupid Shuffle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Thomas Farms Gt Eastern Stpl (4950m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(5) Time: 6:23.48
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
1/5
Patrick Payne
S Pateman (68)
1/5
8g Zed (NZ) x Dont Kick My Float (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
Winning siblings: Guy Fox,
2
3.8
6/1
Grant Young
T Ryan (68)
6/1
9g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
3
20.3
50/1
A Rosolini
Lee Horner (64)
50/1
8g Shinzig (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 374 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: A Rosolini
4
24.6
15/2
Symon Wilde
D Horner Jnr (64)
15/2
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fiammarosa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
300
0.0
30/1
Nick Smart
Rob David (66)
30/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Aflashack (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 6 - Mollydooker Wines (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.29
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
55/10
Travis Doudle
Justin Huxtable (56.5)
55/10
Lot 252 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock/P Morgan
2
0.1
20/1
Steven Tootell
Eran Boyd (56.5)
20/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Elvish (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 61 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbred Breeding & Racing
Buyer: BC3 THOROUGHBREDS
3
0.2
Enki (9)
7/1
G V Richards
J Bowditch (56)
7/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Island Nymph (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Lot 98 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Tetrarch Park Stud, Sunbury, Vic
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
0.5
8/1
D R Jolly
Ms C Jones (56)
8/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Original Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.2
6/1
Shayne Cahill
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
6/1
6
4.2
30/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (56)
30/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
7
4.8
20/1
M A Currie
Raquel Clark (56.5)
20/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Macsplash (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
8
5.0
35/10
Michael Hickmott
B El-Issa (56.5)
35/10
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Grey Swan (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
9
6.6
16/1
David Tootell
B Griffiths (54)
16/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
6.7
35/10
Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
35/10
6g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Livia (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
11
7.5
50/1
B J Jones
D Tourneur (54)
50/1
6g Turffontein (AUS) x Act Of Grace (AUS) (Top Of The Pack (AUS))
12
9.5
20/1
J A McLean
J Lorensini (54.5)
20/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Chitraka (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 7 - Ecycle Oakbank Cup (2150m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:19.25
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
B D Brook
Jake Toeroek (54)
8/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
2
3.8
12/1
Grant Young
J Lorensini (55.5)
12/1
3
4.3
100/1
E V Musgrove
J Maund (54)
100/1
9g Whipper (USA) x Beyond Compare (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
4
6.5
12/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56)
12/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
5
8.7
20/1
Grant Young
Sairyn Fawke (54)
20/1
7g Blevic (AUS) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
9.9
11/1
Michael Hickmott
B El-Issa (54)
11/1
8g Azamour (IRE) x High Lite (GB) (Observatory (USA))
7
11.0
12/1
Jason Manning
B Griffiths (54)
12/1
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Seatone (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
8
13.0
Embley (5)
32/10
Ms K Petrick
Todd Pannell (54.5)
32/10
9
14.9
20/1
D B Bonetti
D Tourneur (54)
20/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Hollow Bullet (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
19.7
45/10
J A McLean
Justin Huxtable (56.5)
45/10
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Abalone (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
11
30.3
5/1
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (54)
5/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Infinite Grace (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
12
61.0
9/1
Chris Bieg
Ms G Cartwright (55)
9/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Babieta (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 8 - Oakbank Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.17
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/5
Tony McEvoy
B Vorster (54)
4/5
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Zoccoletta (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Dyletta, Trigger Man,
Lot 43 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$195,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
Lot 228 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Paul & Amanda Thompson
2
0.4
9/1
P F Blanch
B El-Issa (54)
9/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Romandrama (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 195 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Peter Blanch
3
1.2
9/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54)
9/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Miss Crown (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
4
1.5
15/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (58)
15/1
9g Lion Heart (USA) x Madame Flurry (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
1.6
Kabini (12)
30/1
B D Brook
D Tourneur (54)
30/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
1.7
65/10
Will Clarken
S Cahill (59)
65/10
6g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Horshoe (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
1.8
15/1
Will Clarken
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
15/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Any Other Day (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
2.7
25/1
R and C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (54)
25/1
9
3.0
15/1
Grant Young
J Lorensini (54)
15/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Attunga Rose (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
10
3.8
100/1
Jackie Stoetzer
Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
11
4.7
40/1
David Tootell
B Griffiths (54)
40/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Roddick (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
12
8.2
30/1
B C Mueller
J Maund (54)
30/1
6g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Wise As An Owl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Harcourts (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.18
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
8/1
Ms K Byrnes
Todd Pannell (55)
8/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Mimiele (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Lot 354 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer:
2
1.3
Montre (8)
20/1
Craig Stewart
Ms K Bishop (55.5)
20/1
8g Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Watchingly (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
3
1.4
20/1
Danielle Wilson
Eran Boyd (54.5)
20/1
6g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Velvet Cream (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 479 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 75,000
4
1.5
25/1
B J Jones
Raquel Clark (57.5)
25/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x No Peace (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
5
1.8
15/2
D E Magro
Ms C Jones (56)
15/2
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Dutch Harbor (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
2.9
No Joy (14)
8/1
D R Jolly
B El-Issa (54)
8/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Joyous Rain (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
3.3
20/1
Angela Forster
J Bowditch (56.5)
20/1
8
4.0
8/1
B C Mueller
J Maund (54.5)
8/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Double Spirits (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
9
12.8
30/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
30/1
5r Red Arrow (AUS) x Bags Of Wheat (AUS) (Mugharreb (USA))