NORTHAM - Thursday, November 9

Race 1 - Www.Northamraceclub.Com Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.57 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
K A Adams
C Johnston-Porter (58)
6/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x Home Alabama (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
Winning siblings: Classical Snow, Our Ol' Fella,
Lot 226 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$18,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Kenneth Adams
2
5.8
9/10
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (58)
9/10
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Trish Glee (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 325 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$90,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Glen Kettlewell
3
7.6
Puskas (3)
11/1
J D Jachmann
P Hall (58)
11/1
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Urlay Nook (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
7.8
7/2
A G Durrant
Fred W Kersley (54)
7/2
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Mabel Grace (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
5
8.5
8/1
Tracey Diederich
Ms L Staples (56)
8/1
8m Redoutable (AUS) x Recall The Rose (AUS) (Recall The Tune (NZ))
6
9.5
40/1
A H Mortimer
Kate Fitzgerald (54)
40/1
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Bella Pia (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
7
14.8
Rupee (4)
100/1
J M Bowtell
Jerry Noske (58)
100/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Lady Derna (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 2 - XXXX Summer Bright Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.05 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
L Smith
Lucy Warwick (55)
6/1
3f Frost Giant (USA) x Windana (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
2
1.5
2/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
2/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Playcidium Mint (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Lot 88 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
2.3
7/2
Ms P Kenney
Takahide Ikenushi (57)
7/2
3g Discorsi (AUS) x Shan Dian (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
2.4
2/1
D L Morton
Chris Parnham (55)
2/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Ancient Love (AUS) (State City (USA))
5
4.0
80/1
Ms J Mitchell
Joseph Azzopardi (57)
80/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Irish Rumour (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
6
4.5
50/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (55)
50/1
7
6.3
30/1
Ms J Mitchell
L Camilleri (57)
30/1
3g Discorsi (AUS) x Secret Moment (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
7.0
12/1
Ms J Clements
S O'Donnell (55)
12/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Wonderful Mak (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 3 - Avon Valley Toyota Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.55 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/2
C H Webster
T Turner (58)
5/2
5m Hala Bek (IRE) x Cossack's Call (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
Winning siblings: Alister's Hope,
2
1.8
5/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (58)
5/1
5m Danehill Express (AUS) x Cherpara (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
3
2.3
8/1
Ms K Farrell
B Parnham (57.5)
8/1
4m McFlirt (NZ) x Red Hot Special (AUS) (Red Eye Special (AUS))
4
3.5
30/1
Ms J Mitchell
L Camilleri (54)
30/1
5m Planet Five (USA) x Derring (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
5
4.0
13/4
D L Morton
Chris Parnham (58)
13/4
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Lady Mambo (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
6
6.3
8/1
Fenella Martin
Tayla Stone (54)
8/1
6m Trade Fair (GB) x Colourband (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
6.4
12/1
N W Pateman
J Brown (57.5)
12/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Wifi (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
8
7.8
Chaser (2)
5/1
G C Ballantyne
D Staeck (58)
5/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Avante (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 4 - #visitnortham Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.76 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (56)
6/1
3g Brocco (USA) x Minden (AUS) (Todvega (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kasane, Steve,
2
1.0
9/4
Ms A King
Jarrad Noske (58)
9/4
4h Planet Five (USA) x Sleek Tonique (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Lot 303 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm, North Dandalup, WA
Buyer: Martin Epis
3
1.3
15/1
B E Skinner
P Carbery (56)
15/1
4
1.8
100/1
B G Lucas
Fred W Kersley (54)
100/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Governing Spirit (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
2.3
Freo (5)
7/1
Daniel O'Connor
L Newman (58)
7/1
4g Izmir (AUS) x Mexican Lass (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
6
2.8
66/1
D S Barker
Ms L Staples (58)
66/1
5g Discorsi (AUS) x Treasury Girl (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
7
4.5
30/1
Meryl Hayley
Shelby Bowtell (56)
30/1
8
4.6
16/1
P J Fernie
B Parnham (56)
16/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x She Belongs (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
5.0
5/2
A H Mortimer
Alan Kennedy (58)
5/2
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Bella Pia (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
10
5.3
100/1
Ivan Haggerty
Jerry Noske (58)
100/1
11
5.4
60/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
60/1
3f So Secret (AUS) x Strategic Choice (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
12
5.8
Tagada (4)
100/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
J Brown (58)
100/1
4g McFlirt (NZ) x French Vanilla (AUS) (General Monash (USA))
13
6.0
Viammo (9)
11/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (56)
11/1
4m Viscount (AUS) x Tri Ammo (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
14
7.3
100/1
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (56)
100/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Overnightsensation (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 5 - Get The Tabtouch Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.89 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/1
Fenella Martin
Tayla Stone (53)
7/1
Winning siblings: Shady Bet, The Blue Nipper,
2
0.5
Mervyn (2)
9/4
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (59)
9/4
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Chancery Court (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
Lot 377 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds, Oldbury, WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
3
2.0
13/8
A G Durrant
P Hall (59)
13/8
Lot 315 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$22,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud, Burekup, WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing Stables
4
3.0
7/1
Rhys Radford
C Staples (59)
7/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Grand Oscar (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
5
4.0
100/1
E J Miller
Kate Witten (52)
100/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Hello Boss (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
5.0
30/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
Brodie Kirby (52.5)
30/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Sugar Fix (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
7
6.5
20/1
Meryl Hayley
M Autier (56.5)
20/1
4m Scandal Keeper (USA) x Black Maiden (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
6.6
7/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (57.5)
7/1
4m My Atacanta (IRE) x Ahoy Calypso (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
Race 6 - Gannons Racing Colours (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.89 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
9/4
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (55)
9/4
Winning siblings: Buhn Lert, Renown Lady,
Lot 114 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud
Buyer: TREVOR ANDREWS
2
0.3
11/2
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
11/2
7m Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Konzaag (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 411 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud
Buyer: REDGUM RACING
3
0.5
15/2
C R Green
T Turner (57.5)
15/2
5g Planet Five (USA) x Althere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
4
2.3
5/4
A G Durrant
Fred W Kersley (56)
5/4
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Catrenza (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
5
4.5
30/1
Tania Guy
J Whiting (55)
30/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Arisma (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
4.8
16/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
M Autier (59)
16/1
7m Danehill Express (AUS) x Lacienne (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
7
5.5
16/1
P J Fernie
B Parnham (55)
16/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Queen Of Wisdom (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Red Robin Hospitality Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.47 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/4
A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
7/4
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Russian Playmate (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Black Russian, Fast As The Wind,
2
1.5
9/2
Brett Pope
Mollie Clark (56)
9/2
Lot 382 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer:
3
1.9
14/1
Nick Cox
D Staeck (56)
14/1
6g Hala Bek (IRE) x Gay Finale (AUS) (Tenby (GB))
Lot 293 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud
Buyer: BELMONT BLOODSTOCK AGENCY
4
2.0
20/1
J D Jachmann
P Hall (57)
20/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Vintrack (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
2.5
100/1
Greg Wright
Kate Witten (53)
100/1
8g Key Business (AUS) x Nanaimo (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
2.8
8/1
Tracey Diederich
Ms L Staples (58.5)
8/1
7g Fath (USA) x Corporate Joy (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
7
2.9
8/1
K J Mifflin
B Parnham (58)
8/1
7g Danehill Express (AUS) x Amazingtale (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
4.5
7/1
Ms J Clements
S O'Donnell (56)
7/1
6g Viscount (AUS) x Wonderful Mak (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
9
4.6
14/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (57.5)
14/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Fiddly (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
5.0
150/1
B P Graham
Ms S Starley (55)
150/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Marlene Gaye (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
11
6.3
15/1
Brent Albuino
P Carbery (55)
15/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Hi On Love (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))