NORTHAM - Monday, June 2

Race 1 - 864am Radio West Northam Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:04.63 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/2
J P Taylor
J Brown (55)
7/2
2f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Wynyard Hall (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Darlington Abbey, Sovereign Hall,
Lot 46 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: DR & MA BAGLEY
2
1.0
30/1
I S Glading
Danielle Conroy (54)
30/1
2g De Troy (ARG) x Bibiani (AUS) (Danish Harmony (AUS))
Lot 13 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud
Buyer: IAN GLADING
3
0.5
2/1
R G Harvey
Clint Harvey (57)
2/1
2g Due Sasso (AUS) x Icicles (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Lot 308 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $35,000
4
2.3
9/2
D R Harrison
Ms R Forrest (53.5)
9/2
2f Shinzig (AUS) x Bektris (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
5
3.3
6/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (55)
6/1
2f Oratorio (AUS) x Ginger Gem (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
6
4.5
30/1
Fenella Martin
Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
30/1
7
7.8
25/1
B H Hyde
Ms E Cockram (53)
25/1
2f All American (AUS) x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
8
8.8
10/1
L Smith
S Meeres (55)
10/1
2f Fath (USA) x Diamonds And Dust (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
9
8.9
25/1
Tiarnna Robertson
L Camilleri (55)
25/1
10
9.8
10/1
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske (55)
10/1
2f Vital Equine (IRE) x Queen Peg (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
13.8
25/1
M J Sheehy
Andrew Castle (55)
25/1
Race 2 - Give Me 5 For Kids In June Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:58.36
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
3/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (56)
3/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Card Queen (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
2
1.5
5/1
Simon Miller
Ryan Hill (56)
5/1
3f Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Koukla (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
1.7
5/4
Meryl Hayley
Jordan Turner (54)
5/4
4
5.0
20/1
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske (58)
20/1
3g Husson Lightning (AUS) x Body Corporate (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
5
6.0
30/1
Ms J Pateman
S O'Donnell (56)
30/1
6
6.1
12/1
B A Miller
P Carbery (56)
12/1
3f Natural Blitz (AUS) x Lady Chalmers (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
7
6.3
30/1
Mark Wright
D Miller (58)
30/1
3g Haayil (AUS) x Nae Haevering (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
6.8
12/1
G L Carige
Fiona Bell (54)
12/1
3g Bearcat (AUS) x Falak Blues (AUS) (Falak (USA))
9
8.5
8/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (58)
8/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Aquamaze (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 3 - Grafton Electrics Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:57.82
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/1
Ms P Kenney
S Meeres (58)
15/1
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Glenn's Girl (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Rising,
Lot 380 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Touchstone Farm
Buyer:
2
2.8
9/2
C L Smith
J Brown (58)
9/2
3g Due Sasso (AUS) x Rhodesian (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
2.9
11/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
11/2
3g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Harmoniously (AUS) (Vain Rancher (AUS))
4
3.3
11/1
B P Graham
W Pike (58)
11/1
4g Numerous Times (CAN) x Tripago (AUS) (Pago Mystery (AUS))
5
4.3
11/1
B M Kay
J Whiting (56)
11/1
4m Husson Lightning (AUS) x Hustle And Bustle (AUS) (Race For Pleasure (AUS))
6
4.4
13/8
Chris Gangemi
L Camilleri (56)
13/8
7
4.8
9/1
David Caruana
Jarrad Noske (56)
9/1
4m One Cool Cat (USA) x Magnesium (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
8
4.9
Moshalo (11)
40/1
Ms W Miller
D Miller (56)
40/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Halo Set (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
9
5.0
Lioness (10)
8/1
Damian Miller
S O'Donnell (56)
8/1
4m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Fernald (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
10
9.0
40/1
P V Morley
C Staples (58)
40/1
4g Due Sasso (AUS) x Miss Blue Sky (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
Race 4 - Toyota A Good Deal Closer Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:19.33
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/1
N E Pascoe
Clint Harvey (58)
9/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Bangadang Lass (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bangadang Jack, Denjiro,
Lot 302 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: JOHN CHALMERS BLOODSTOCK
2
0.2
25/1
S J Ryan
Andrew Castle (56)
25/1
4g Natural Blitz (AUS) x Fury Princess (AUS) (Pago Mystery (AUS))
Lot 663 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Toreby Park
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $20,000
3
0.4
7/2
D R Harrison
S O'Donnell (56)
7/2
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Redeploy (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
4
1.5
9/1
W J Bradshaw
G L Smith (58)
9/1
4g Passenger (AUS) x Macy (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
5
2.3
25/1
R J Plunkett
Chris Parnham (54.5)
25/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x La Cabernet (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
6
3.5
11/2
Fenella Martin
C Staples (56)
11/2
3f Pentire (GB) x Wave Rock (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
8.8
15/4
M Knox
Ms R Forrest (54.5)
15/4
4m Patronize (AUS) x Pretty Polly (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
8
10.0
50/1
Mark Wright
Ms S Starley (53)
50/1
5m Saxon (AUS) x Spell On You (USA) (Irish River (FR))
9
16.0
7/2
L Smith
Jarrad Noske (58)
7/2
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Jolly Genie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
21.5
16/1
S J Miller
S Meeres (58)
16/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Social Habits (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
11
21.8
66/1
J P Johnston
Ms E Cockram (54)
66/1
12
26.3
20/1
C L Smith
J Brown (58)
20/1
4g Spinning World (USA) x King's Lynn (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
13
27.5
50/1
D R Pateman
Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
50/1
4g Rakti (GB) x Fleeting Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
29.0
20/1
K W Timms
Danielle Conroy (53)
20/1
Race 5 - Gannons Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:18.37 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/4
L Smith
G L Smith (58)
11/4
Winning siblings: Apollo Bay, In This Life,
2
0.2
7/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (58)
7/1
3g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Sarani (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
Lot 252 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $15,000
3
0.4
25/1
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske (58)
25/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Rubidere (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 161 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JOHN CHALMERS BLOODSTOCK
4
2.5
25/1
Ivan Haggerty
Ms K Yuill (56)
25/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Bidaminna (AUS) (Triumphal March (USA))
5
2.6
12/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (58)
12/1
3g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Classy Act (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
6
3.3
50/1
S R Wallace
C Staples (56)
50/1
7
4.0
5/1
S J Wolfe
Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
5/1
3f Musket (AUS) x Hallelujah (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
8
4.3
50/1
S G Morony
Ms R Forrest (56.5)
50/1
5g Purewin (AUS) x Lyric Writer (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
9
5.3
7/1
D R Pateman
Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
7/1
3g Due Sasso (AUS) x Rainforest Sonata (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
10
5.4
7/2
A D Mathews
P Carbery (56)
7/2
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Family Dreams (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
6.3
25/1
R M Witten
T Turner (56)
25/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Ikhlas (IRE) (Lahib (USA))
12
7.8
20/1
T R Harvey
Clint Harvey (56)
20/1
4m Helenus (AUS) x Golden Tribu (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
13
9.8
30/1
Lance Wilson
S Meeres (58)
30/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Sweepstakes (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
14
10.3
16/1
Duncan Wilson
Ms E Cockram (54)
16/1
15
11.3
15/1
Brett Pope
Ms C O'Grady (56)
15/1
Race 6 - X X X X Gold Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:17.48 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
16/1
S R Wallace
C Staples (56)
16/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss Libia (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Winning siblings: Kelly's Callisto, Kelly's Secret,
2
3.5
40/1
S R Bates
Ryan Hill (58)
40/1
3g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Uma Galina (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 240 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $17500 Res $35000
3
3.8
4/5
S J Miller
S Meeres (58)
4/5
4g Passenger (AUS) x Banda Neira (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
Lot 608 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Blackwatch Stud
Buyer: Psd $7,500 Res $9,000
4
5.0
16/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (56)
16/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Zippity Blink (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
5
7.0
30/1
Greg Wright
L Camilleri (58)
30/1
4g Medal Of Honor (AUS) x Spice (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
6
7.1
8/1
Ms R Lockwood
Andrew Castle (56)
8/1
5g McFlirt (NZ) x Cassie's Ant (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
7
7.3
16/1
M H Miller
G L Smith (58)
16/1
4g Passenger (AUS) x Karancher (AUS) (Vain Rancher (AUS))
8
9.8
8/1
T R Harvey
Clint Harvey (58)
8/1
3g Danehill Express (AUS) x Tropical Minx (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
9
9.9
30/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (56)
30/1
10
10.0
40/1
Mark Wright
D Miller (56)
40/1
11
10.3
12/1
B P Graham
Ms S Starley (55)
12/1
5g Lord Dane (AUS) x Needles (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
12
10.4
25/1
M Daqui
Chris Parnham (56.5)
25/1
4g Bearcat (AUS) x Nightmares (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
13
10.5
20/1
B M Kay
Ms E Cockram (56)
20/1
4g Natural Blitz (AUS) x Sand Lover (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
14
12.0
40/1
K W Timms
Danielle Conroy (55)
40/1
4g Bearcat (AUS) x Lady Loretta (AUS) (Steel Glow (AUS))
15
15.3
Balnina (12)
40/1
B P Fitzgerald
Ms K Yuill (56)
40/1
3f Balmont (USA) x Jonina (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
16
16.3
Tyburn (11)
66/1
I S Glading
Ms R Forrest (56.5)
66/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Squiggley (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
Race 7 - Avon Contr. Wa Day Cup-Bm60+ (1600m)
Class: BM60+ Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.03 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
Grant Williams
W Pike (59)
12/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Sweepshot (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
Winning siblings: Flight Path, Scenic Shot,
Lot 280 2010 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud
Buyer: BELMONT BLOODSTOCK AGENCY
2
0.4
Amarna (7)
20/1
M W Bairstow
Natasha Faithfull (53.5)
20/1
6g Akhenaton (AUS) x Blue Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
3
1.0
8/1
Grant Williams
G L Smith (57)
8/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Provence (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 112 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: D O'Byrne
4
2.3
13/4
Ms P Kenney
Jordan Turner (57)
13/4
4m Passenger (AUS) x Mimala May (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
2.5
11/2
N D Parnham
P Carbery (56)
11/2
4g Red Ransom (USA) x Benko (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
4.0
5/4
C L Smith
S O'Donnell (54.5)
5/4
7
4.8
25/1
B H Hyde
Ms L Staples (54)
25/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Mill Green (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
8
6.5
20/1
P J Fernie
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
20/1
7g Beckett (IRE) x Natural Lil (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Race 8 - Northam Traders' (Bm60+) (1300m)
Class: BM60+ Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:16.93
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
L Smith
Jarrad Noske (59.5)
13/4
4g Heritage (AUS) x Belgrave Square (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 307 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud
Buyer: LINDSEY SMITH
2
0.5
10/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58)
10/1
3
1.3
Alyeska (10)
6/1
Tiarnna Robertson
P Hall (56.5)
6/1
4
2.0
13/2
D R Pateman
Andrew Castle (55.5)
13/2
5g Pentire (GB) x Kacey (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
2.3
10/1
Grant Williams
G L Smith (60)
10/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Truly Bonny (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
6
3.8
11/1
P J Fernie
Ms C O'Grady (56.5)
11/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Whywashe (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
7
4.0
9/1
C R Green
T Turner (54.5)
9/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Mount Juliet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
4.1
16/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (59)
16/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Prozero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
5.0
11/2
C L Smith
S O'Donnell (56.5)
11/2
4g Balmont (USA) x Tillibelle (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
10
7.8
7/1
R J Lewis
Ben Paterson (58)
7/1
7g Afleetaffair (CAN) x Let Her Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
11
9.8
Yoakam (9)
40/1
J G Pike
P Carbery (57)
40/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Country Class (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
12
10.8
20/1
F H Maynard
S McGruddy (57)
20/1
Race 9 - Racing Over Scarp & Beyond-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:04.21
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
D R Harrison
P Carbery (59)
7/2
4g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Harping (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Don't Doubt Buster, Sass'n'ping,
2
0.8
7/2
R and C Price
W Pike (59)
7/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Miz Nicholls (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 134 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Ruane, Menangle, NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd
3
1.0
25/1
Ron Reid
L Camilleri (56)
25/1
6g King Cugat (USA) x Fantasy Ranch (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Lot 116 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Cayley Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.5
3/1
J G Pike
Clint Harvey (57)
3/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Hi Drama (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
3.6
30/1
B S Seinor
Chris Parnham (55)
30/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Agnostic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
4.3
14/1
G McTaggart
S McGruddy (58.5)
14/1
4g Bletchley Park (IRE) x Boston Tea Party (USA) (Boston Harbor (USA))
7
5.8
Shooey (7)
8/1
Ms K Farrell
Ms K Yuill (58)
8/1
3g McFlirt (NZ) x Shooz (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
7.0
40/1
D R Pateman
Andrew Castle (55)
40/1
4m Bearcat (AUS) x Polzara (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
9
7.8
20/1
G C Ballantyne
J Whiting (54)
20/1
4m Due Sasso (AUS) x Vernaut (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
10
8.0
30/1
A M Bazeley
Ms C O'Grady (54)
30/1
6g Knowledge (AUS) x Perfidious (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
11
8.3
25/1
R M Witten
C Staples (59)
25/1
12
9.3
Motoko (16)
40/1
Ms J Clements
Ms E Cockram (52)
40/1
4m Zentsov Street (USA) x Kanojo (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))
13
9.5
20/1
Ms K Boyle
T Turner (55.5)
20/1
3f Danehill Express (AUS) x Madam Gunda (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
14
10.0
7/1
D S Pearce
Jarrad Noske (58.5)
7/1
3c Henny Hughes (USA) x Catlyp (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))