NEWCASTLE - Saturday, March 8

Race 1 - Ringal Valley Mdn Plate (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:53.95 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
A Stapleford
C G O'Brien (57.5)
9/2
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Benevolent (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 265 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Little Wych, Bathurst
Buyer: A Stapleford
2
0.1
11/4
John Thompson
G Buckley (57.5)
11/4
Lot 191 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm
Buyer: DGR THOROUGHBRED SERVICES PTY LTD
3
4.0
9/1
Morgan Butler
A Bullock (56)
9/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Timeless Art (USA) (Magesterial (USA))
Lot 322 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: C Vidotto
4
6.0
80/1
M J Clout
L Cumberland (57)
80/1
5m Lucky Owners (NZ) x More Than Lucky (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
6.3
11/2
K J Lantry
S G Treweek (59)
11/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Fresh Feeling (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
6
7.1
9/2
Bart and James Cummings
J Penza (59)
9/2
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Love Diamonds (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
7.5
30/1
R T Leemon
Ms W Costin (54.5)
30/1
3g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Gialisa (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
10.6
20/1
A J Cummings
Damien Thornton (57.5)
20/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Moonflute (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
12.2
20/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (59)
20/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Royal Tour (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
13.6
5/1
N J and C Voigt
B Spriggs (57.5)
5/1
Race 2 - New England Trading P/L Mdn (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:56.48 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
David Payne
B McDougall (51.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Ready For Royalty,
2
2.0
12/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (59)
12/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Taispeann (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 892 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$40,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty. Ltd.
Buyer: CENTAUR PARK THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
3
1.5
7/2
Bart and James Cummings
Ms H Martin (54.5)
7/2
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Jolly Genie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 257 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr JB Cummings
4
4.7
Petra (8)
25/1
A J Denham
Mitchell Bell (57)
25/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Ilze (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
5
4.8
10/1
G A Ryan
Damien Thornton (57.5)
10/1
3g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Major Drama (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
6
5.1
66/1
R A Bailey
A Bullock (56)
66/1
4g Clang (AUS) x Danzigah (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
7
7.4
7/1
Tony McEvoy
B Vassallo (57.5)
7/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Pirate Queen (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
8
8.0
5/1
A J Cummings
J Penza (55.5)
5/1
3f War Pass (USA) x Glorious Calling (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
8.1
13/4
Peter Snowden
P Hammersley (57.5)
13/4
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Alberghetti (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
11.7
80/1
Kevin Moses
S Pollard (57.5)
80/1
3g Duelled (AUS) x Nailbiter (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 3 - Total Fabrication Serv. (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.12 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
Scott Aspery
B Spriggs (59)
7/2
2
0.4
5/1
K A Lees
Dale Spriggs (59)
5/1
5g Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Dutch Vision (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Lot 116 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Shipton Lodge, Cobbitty, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
2.0
13/2
J G Sargent
P Hammersley (54)
13/2
3f Elusive City (USA) x Lucinda Jane (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
4
3.8
11/4
A Stapleford
C G O'Brien (58.5)
11/4
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Toldyas (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
3.9
20/1
T and P Vigouroux
Ms W Costin (56.5)
20/1
6
4.9
8/1
Bart and James Cummings
Ms H Martin (57.5)
8/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Geeta (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
5.3
20/1
R J Davies
A Bullock (56.5)
20/1
7g Jeune (GB) x Miz Riocee (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
8
5.4
25/1
N Mayfield-Smith
Tara-Jane Mitchell (51)
25/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Estermate (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
6.3
8/1
Lionel Cohen
J Penza (57.5)
8/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Legal Engagement (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 4 - Calvary Mater Hospital Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.73 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
Peter Snowden
Mitchell Bell (54.5)
16/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Dizelle (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 131 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darley Australia Pty Ltd
2
0.5
12/1
C J Waller
G Buckley (58)
12/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Belle De Plume (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Lot 308 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Heytesbury Stud
Buyer: Psd $37,500 Res $50,000
3
0.9
11/1
Bjorn Baker
P B Beggy (54)
11/1
4
1.8
13/2
Bart and James Cummings
Ms H Martin (54.5)
13/2
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.9
9/2
C J Waller
J Kissick (54)
9/2
4g Shaft (AUS) x Royal Portrait (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
2.0
15/4
Ms G Waterhouse
B Spriggs (54)
15/4
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Come Fly With Me (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
2.8
12/1
K A Lees
P Hammersley (55)
12/1
8
3.1
15/1
R J Quinton
Taylor Marshall (52.5)
15/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Ladakh (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
4.1
11/1
A J Cummings
J Penza (57)
11/1
3g Zabeel (NZ) x Sandy City (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
10
4.4
50/1
R A Bailey
A Bullock (51)
50/1
5g Oh Oklahoma (AUS) x Kagami (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
6.2
7/4
G H Walter
R Thompson (55)
7/4
12
7.3
Marlow (7)
60/1
David Payne
B McDougall (51.5)
60/1
13
8.7
20/1
C J Waller
S Lisnyy (54.5)
20/1
3g Street Sense (USA) x Royal Thong (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
14
9.8
100/1
Kevin Moses
Damien Thornton (54)
100/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Statua (IRE) (Statoblest (IRE))
Race 5 - Heart Research Institute Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.89 (32.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (54.5)
7/2
3g Kheleyf (USA) x Hot Canary (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Argentic,
Lot 84 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: P Perry
2
1.8
13/4
Joseph Pride
P Hammersley (56.5)
13/4
3g Choisir (AUS) x Melana (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 538 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: J Pride
3
2.0
10/1
D Tearle
C Lever (58.5)
10/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Transmutation (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
4.9
15/4
Craig Carmody
Mitchell Bell (55)
15/4
5
6.2
10/1
A G Scorse
R Thompson (56)
10/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Slinky Minx (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
6.4
12/1
D I Atkins
Ms A Threadwell (55)
12/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Quick Start (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
7
7.4
15/4
F T Cowell
Alena Skerritt (54.5)
15/4
8
9.2
66/1
J R Prout
B Spriggs (58)
66/1
4g Danzero (AUS) x Hella Good (AUS) (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
10.9
Rimu (11)
20/1
P J Webster
Damien Thornton (55.5)
20/1
3f Bel Danoro (AUS) x Woodford (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
16.2
30/1
R A Bailey
A Bullock (56)
30/1
4g Newtown Jet (USA) x Bella Nero (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
11
35.8
20/1
R J Haire
Dale Spriggs (56.5)
20/1
3g Dubawi (IRE) x Beyond Compare (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Race 6 - Prosperity Health (Bm70) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.39 (32.83)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
P R Atkins
J Penza (57.5)
11/4
3g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Hot Copper (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 444 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: L Rowan
2
1.0
13/2
J C Deamer
C G O'Brien (59.5)
13/2
5g Danbird (AUS) x Tui (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Lot 267 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kendel Park Stud, Mt Hutton
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
30/1
Connie Greig
Kody Nestor (60.5)
30/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Regina Madre (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Lot 266 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: CHRIS WALLER
4
1.7
14/1
P M Perry
Mitchell Bell (55)
14/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Tycoon Milly (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
5
2.4
16/1
K J Lantry
L Cumberland (55.5)
16/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Kanalea (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
6
2.7
8/1
P G Moody
J Kissick (55)
8/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Sharp Aunty (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.9
15/1
T S Howlett
A Bullock (54)
15/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Nakedindaspa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.0
25/1
Andrew Eastcott
S Pollard (56.5)
25/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Regal Fun (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
4.2
3/1
M K Mason
R Thompson (57.5)
3/1
3g Dubleo (USA) x Almaren (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
10
4.7
16/1
S G Morton
G Buckley (55.5)
16/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Flying Class (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
11
7.2
20/1
C J Bashford
D Holten (58)
20/1
4g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
100
0.0
15/2
G D Hickman
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
15/2
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Shalimar Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 7 - Prosperity Advisers Group Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.80 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
P G Moody
R Thompson (57)
20/1
3c Pins (AUS) x Crossyourheart (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blood Oath, Noaf, Swear, Winmotion,
Lot 479 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
2
1.8
Sonoma (13)
5/1
Peter Snowden
Mitchell Bell (55)
5/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Rio Osa (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
1.9
11/2
John Thompson
G Buckley (55)
11/2
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Affrettarsi (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
4
2.8
2/1
Ms G Waterhouse
B Spriggs (55)
2/1
5
3.3
15/1
A J Cummings
Taylor Marshall (52)
15/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Sadler's Girl (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
3.4
20/1
C J Waller
Patrick Murphy (57)
20/1
3g Dubawi (IRE) x Scottish Amour (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))
7
3.5
13/2
Ms K Waugh
P Hammersley (57)
13/2
8
4.2
7/2
C J Waller
J Kissick (55)
7/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Holidazzle (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
8.5
66/1
S Thomas
A Bullock (52)
66/1
10
9.9
20/1
J C Coyle
C Lever (57)
20/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Shanambah (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
11
10.1
12/1
G A Ryan
J Penza (57)
12/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sutton Review (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
12
11.2
20/1
Craig Roberts
Alena Skerritt (53)
20/1
Race 8 - Prosperity Audit Services (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.06 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T S Howlett
A Bullock (55)
7/1
Winning siblings: Hermano,
Lot 137 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Goanna Downs, Scone
Buyer: T Howlett
2
1.3
6/1
Connie Greig
J Penza (58)
6/1
4g Honor In War (USA) x Elaine (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
3
2.0
14/1
Allan Kehoe
Mitchell Bell (58)
14/1
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Belle Ringer (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
4
3.4
3/1
Ms K Waugh
P Hammersley (58)
3/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Snohalo (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.8
12/1
D I Atkins
Ms A Threadwell (58)
12/1
3g Excites (AUS) x Spy Lover (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
6
3.9
8/1
P M Perry
G Buckley (55)
8/1
4m Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Nanshan (IRE) (Nashwan (USA))
7
4.6
Matron (8)
4/1
G H Walter
Patrick Murphy (56.5)
4/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Gawne (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.8
14/1
D P Smith
B Spriggs (57.5)
14/1
4m Distorted Humor (USA) x Forest City Girl (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
9
7.8
66/1
Ms D Lumsden
Ms A Stokes (55)
66/1
7g El Moxie (USA) x Kalevala (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
10
10.4
6/1
Bjorn Baker
P B Beggy (58)
6/1
11
10.5
50/1
Andrew Eastcott
S Pollard (55)
50/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x It's A Val (AUS) (Oenjay Star (AUS))
12
13.3
25/1
K J Berry
R Thompson (55)
25/1
3g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Glammis (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 9 - Prosp. Employee Benefits-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.24 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Ms W Costin (57)
2/1
3g Royal Academy (USA) x Lady Peony (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Artistry, Azarose,
2
3.0
15/4
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (57)
15/4
3g Bernardini (USA) x Feast (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
2.5
20/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (55.5)
20/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Sister Patricia (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 594 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
4
6.3
3/1
A J Cummings
J Penza (58)
3/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Savannah Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
6.6
30/1
Paul Messara
Mitchell Bell (56)
30/1
4g Trotamondo (CHI) x Mi Chiamo (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
6.7
20/1
John Thompson
G Buckley (54)
20/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Boudi Woudi (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
7
8.5
13/2
A G Scorse
R Thompson (56.5)
13/2
6g Johannesburg (USA) x Pretty Spectacular (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
8
8.9
15/1
G H Walter
Patrick Murphy (59)
15/1
4g Dansili (GB) x Wood Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
11.3
20/1
Morgan Butler
A Bullock (54)
20/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Burj Al Arab (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
13.6
12/1
Kevin Moses
J Kissick (56)
12/1
4g Snowland (AUS) x Pink Princess (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
17.0
20/1
S G Morton
C G O'Brien (55.5)
20/1
3g Eavesdropper (USA) x Durrah (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))