NARROMINE - Sunday, April 22

Race 1 - Narromine Usmc Gallipoli Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.90
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
Ms S Sharp
K Dunbar (57)
2/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Divine Destiny (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Orange 13/04/2018, Epiroc Mdn, 1000m
2
1.3
6/1
Leslie Bryant
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
6/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Lucky Jockey (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
3
1.4
50/1
Bryan Dixon
Jamie Gibbons (55)
50/1
4m El Nino (USA) x Miss Goody Goody (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
4
1.5
66/1
A C Bayley
D Pitomac (59)
66/1
5
1.9
10/1
R P Northam
Ms L G Henry (58.5)
10/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Sunup (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
3.0
9/1
Danny Parsons
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
9/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Scandalous (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
7
4.2
30/1
P L Boyd
Billy Cray (56.5)
30/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Dydeedoe (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
4.8
Sushi (15)
12/1
Mark Schmetzer
Ms R Murray (58.5)
12/1
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Cellini (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
7.3
8/1
R P Northam
G M Ryan (56.5)
8/1
10
13.6
14/1
Bryan Dixon
Aimee Taylor (57)
14/1
5m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Nothin' Leica Win (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 2 - Usmc Kokoda Trail (Bm57) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 57 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.24
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
Ms G Williams
Chris C Williams (57.5)
2/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Beautiful Dapper (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Last start: 5 - Wellington 8/04/2018, Quains Liquor (Bm55), 1700m
Winning siblings: Dapper Bullet,
2
2.0
Zaphod (7)
15/4
Kylie Kennedy
Katelyn Jenkinson (55.5)
15/4
5g California Dane (AUS) x Eyenar (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
3
2.1
Naoko (10)
25/1
Connie Greig
Ms R Murray (54.5)
25/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Magic World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
2.4
15/2
Sally Torrens
Ms L G Henry (55.5)
15/2
6m Supreme Class (AUS) x Yemaya (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
5
2.8
3/1
B T Parker
G M Ryan (58.5)
3/1
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Space Gala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.6
50/1
Ms K McCarroll
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
50/1
7
3.9
9/1
Justin W Stanley
K Dunbar (60.5)
9/1
9g Volitant (AUS) x Wedded Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
8
5.6
30/1
Brian Young
Rasit Yetimova (54)
30/1
7m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lorride (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
6.2
12/1
Justin W Stanley
Ronald Simpson (54.5)
12/1
9g Volitant (AUS) x Creative Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
10
6.7
25/1
G D Lunn
M A Cahill (55)
25/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Ournie (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
11
7.1
30/1
S C Jones
Joshua Oliver (59.5)
30/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x River Music (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 3 - Narromine Usmc Rising Sun (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.03
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
Lee Lunn
Alena Skerritt (55)
25/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Blonde Mafia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Wellington 8/04/2018, Wellington R.C. Supporter Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Titan Blinders,
2
0.2
25/1
Bryan Dixon
Chris C Williams (55.5)
25/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Lieffy (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
2.0
13/2
Ms S Sharp
K Dunbar (54.5)
13/2
4
2.5
1/2
Ms G Williams
G M Ryan (59)
1/2
4g Zariz (AUS) x Moville Slipper (AUS) (Moville Dancer (AUS))
5
5.5
100/1
Lee Lunn
Billy Cray (54.5)
100/1
5m Snapy Halo (ARG) x Tully Lea (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
6
6.2
20/1
Kylie Kennedy
Katelyn Jenkinson (55)
20/1
7m Marwina (AUS) x Whiskey Reign (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))
7
7.1
100/1
A M Molloy
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (54.5)
100/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Beautiful Soul (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.5
Moralto (16)
80/1
Connie Greig
Ms K Chater (57)
80/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Morwell (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
12.4
20/1
B T Parker
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
20/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Cerberus Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
14.2
50/1
Justin W Stanley
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
50/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Staley Dawn (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
15.9
6/1
R P Northam
Ms L G Henry (56.5)
6/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Maddi Jayne (AUS) (Sir Debonaire (AUS))
12
48.9
100/1
M J Lunn
Ms R Murray (54.5)
100/1
6m Supreme Class (AUS) x Brisk Lynn (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
Race 4 - 2du/Zoo Fm Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.56
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Danny Parsons
Chris C Williams (54.5)
7/2
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Cherokee Ridge (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Last start: 7 - Mudgee 31/03/2018, Mudgee Helicopters Plate (C1), 1850m
Winning siblings: Bint Cherokee,
Lot 103 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Wiepa Lodge, Moss Vale
Buyer: G Small
2
7.0
40/1
R Caton
Ms K Chater (55.5)
40/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Miss Lindy (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
3
9.0
25/1
C Lundholm
Ms L G Henry (56)
25/1
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Markworthy (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
4
10.5
100/1
Troy McCarney
D Pitomac (57.5)
100/1
5
11.4
7/1
Peter G Sinclair
Billy Cray (59)
7/1
3g Roadhog (AUS) x Mimesis (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
11.7
13/2
Connie Greig
G M Ryan (55.5)
13/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Turn East (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
7
12.6
Bansuri (16)
13/2
Kylie Kennedy
A Cavallo (55.5)
13/2
8
13.6
11/1
Michael Plummer
Katelyn Jenkinson (53.5)
11/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Codify (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
13.7
80/1
Bryan Dixon
K Dunbar (55.5)
80/1
4m Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Saldiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
13.8
20/1
Alexander Rae
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (54.5)
20/1
2g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Summer Circle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
11
15.9
Regalia (11)
14/1
Dar Lunn
Ms E Webster-Hawes (55.5)
14/1
4g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Tiara Miss (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
17.3
15/1
Sally Torrens
Ms R Murray (55.5)
15/1
4g All American (AUS) x Tiny Belle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
23.3
40/1
S C Jones
Joshua Oliver (55.5)
40/1
14
31.5
15/4
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (56.5)
15/4
3f Pluck (USA) x Beryl (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 5 - Narromine Usmc Veterans (Bm55) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.36
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
Kylie Kennedy
A Cavallo (59)
20/1
8g Foreplay (AUS) x Suspended Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Last start: 1 - Grenfell 14/04/2018, Grenfell Picnic Bracelet, 1000m
2
1.8
3/1
S C Jones
Joshua Oliver (59.5)
3/1
Lot 209 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Badgers Bloodstock
3
1.9
16/1
Ms C Monaghan
Katelyn Jenkinson (59)
16/1
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Kenooz (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 1995 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 22 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.3
15/8
L E Cullen
G M Ryan (57.5)
15/8
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Dalmaara (AUS) (Almaarad (IRE))
5
2.9
60/1
Ms W Baker
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
60/1
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Sky Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.8
Denmix (7)
20/1
A M Molloy
K Dunbar (59)
20/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Inthemix (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
7
5.0
20/1
W Collison
Kaylee Kirkwood (56)
20/1
6m Henny Hughes (USA) x Savannah (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
6.0
20/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (59.5)
20/1
4m Wilful Default (AUS) x See The Universe (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
9
6.3
8/1
Kody Nestor
Chris C Williams (58)
8/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Spicy Bounty (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
10
6.8
15/2
B N Molloy
M A Cahill (58)
15/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Purple Groove (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
11
6.9
12/1
Connie Greig
Ms R Murray (60.5)
12/1
6m Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Undara (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
12
7.8
150/1
B N Molloy
Ms L G Henry (56)
150/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lupara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
8.0
20/1
Ms A Smith
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54.5)
20/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Opera Time (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
Race 6 - Narromine Usmc Diggers Cup (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.45
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
P H Bloomfield
G M Ryan (55.5)
4/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Suspend (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Last start: 7 - Muswellbrook 1/04/2018, Tab.Com.Au Balmoral Hcp, 1280m
Winning siblings: Pedestrian, Solicitation,
2
0.5
20/1
Justin W Stanley
Ronald Simpson (51)
20/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Cos Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 98 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
Lot 131 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
30/1
M R Crockett
A Cavallo (62)
30/1
7g Lion Heart (USA) x Evelina (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
2.2
9/4
C Lundholm
Chris C Williams (54.5)
9/4
4g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Sippa Bubbly (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
5.3
Cadman (6)
30/1
Merv Rumble
Billy Cray (54)
30/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Brightman (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
5.5
14/1
Justin W Stanley
K Dunbar (54)
14/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x De Lollies (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
7.3
13/2
Brett Thompson
Alena Skerritt (52.5)
13/2
5g Shaft (AUS) x Babassu (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
9.2
25/1
Peter Reynolds
Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
25/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Defrock (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
9.6
16/1
Stephen Edwards
Ms K Chater (54)
16/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Sahara Desert (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
10.4
4/1
Rob Potter
M A Cahill (54)
4/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Dix (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
16.8
8/1
Justin W Stanley
Ms R Murray (54)
8/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Umatilly (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 7 - Usmc Light Horseman Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.96
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
Kody Nestor
Chris C Williams (57)
2/1
6g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Delightful Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Last start: 3 - Dubbo 25/03/2018, Furney's Horseland Dubbo (C3), 1000m
Winning siblings: Delightful Day, Delightful Emperor,
2
3.3
10/1
W Collison
K Dunbar (55.5)
10/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Framboise (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 174 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$41,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: L Gibson
3
4.1
4/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (59)
4/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Jasmine Rose (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
5.1
8/1
Ms G Williams
Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
8/1
5g Intergaze (AUS) x Fairy Tough (AUS) (Dane Supreme (AUS))
5
7.1
12/1
Ms J Bowen
M A Cahill (54)
12/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
6
9.1
5/1
Connie Greig
Ms R Murray (55.5)
5/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Allates (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
9.4
50/1
W T Martyn
A Cavallo (54)
50/1
4m Zupaone (AUS) x Penina (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
8
11.1
25/1
Ms C Monaghan
Katelyn Jenkinson (54.5)
25/1
8g Stratum (AUS) x Dearness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
12.0
Eyesaw (11)
12/1
G D Lunn
Kaylee Kirkwood (54)
12/1
6g Eyeful (AUS) x Curragh Star (AUS) (Raami (GB))
10
12.4
Inkulu (9)
12/1
Justin W Stanley
G M Ryan (54)
12/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Greeting (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
19.9
Leroska (10)
100/1
Brett Thompson
Aimee Taylor (54)
100/1
6m Za-Im (GB) x Frisco Agogo (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
12
20.8
40/1
Richard Simpson
Joshua Oliver (55.5)
40/1
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Kwan (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))