NANANGO - Sunday, December 2

Race 1 - Plate (C2) (800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:45.76
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/1
W P Nugent
Sophie Wilcock (54.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Beside You, Supreme Taiji,
Lot 296 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: HEINRICH BLOODSTOCK
2
0.3
11/2
B J Hudson
N Fazackerley (58)
11/2
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Acclaim (NZ) (Prized (USA))
3
1.6
5/1
B J Hudson
Ms R Williams (58.5)
5/1
7g Dubleo (USA) x Love You (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Lot 925 2012 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Hazelwood Stud
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $15,000
Lot 83 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Hazelwood Stud, Southbrook, Qld
Buyer:
4
1.7
5/4
David Reynolds
P Romeo (56.5)
5/4
4m Sebring (AUS) x Princess Emmy (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
5
4.4
7/2
W Melvin
Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
7/2
6
10.1
11/2
J L Johnston
S Apthorpe (60)
11/2
6g Masked Assassin (AUS) x Too Nice (AUS) (Shadow Creek (NZ))
7
10.9
11/1
R Drysdale
Hannah Phillips (58.5)
11/1
7g Felix The Cat (USA) x Dinna Anchor (AUS) (Red Anchor (NZ))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:59.08
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
8/1
Andrew Hayward
P Romeo (58.5)
8/1
4h Teranaba (AUS) x Lady Lindara (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mossara Lad,
Lot 190 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Leigh Wanless
2
0.2
5/2
L F Mawn
S Apthorpe (56.5)
5/2
4m Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Tullibigeal (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
3
1.5
4/1
Andrew Hayward
Ms K Gates (56.5)
4/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Bewitch (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
Lot 1917 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Leigh Wanless
4
1.6
15/2
Kym Afford
Hannah Phillips (58.5)
15/2
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Lots Of Allure (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
5
2.3
11/2
G E Dempsey
N Fazackerley (56.5)
11/2
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Alberta Lane (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
2.4
7/2
J L Johnston
Madeleine Wishart (53)
7/2
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Some Joy (AUS) (My Joy (AUS))
7
4.9
13/2
Bevan Johnson
Adin Thompson (54.5)
13/2
5m Markane (AUS) x Legal Tune (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
8
5.9
12/1
Rochelle Smith
Sally Sweeney (57)
12/1
9
7.6
15/4
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (56.5)
15/4
4m Rocker (AUS) x Rightful Lady (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
11.4
11/1
B P Park
K Yoshida (57)
11/1
3c Over (AUS) x Macs Folly (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
11
12.6
12/1
A J Cowell
J Hoopert (56.5)
12/1
Race 3 - (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:58.06
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
David Reynolds
Ms L McCoy (61.5)
3/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Smytzer's Magic (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
Winning siblings: Amigo Mio, Creates, J'attendrai, Music Shop,
2
0.4
9/2
David Reynolds
Sophie Wilcock (62.5)
9/2
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Secret Gift (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 216 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm
Buyer: AQUANITA RACING
3
0.9
16/1
W Melvin
P Romeo (55.5)
16/1
Lot 180 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $240,000 Res $250,000
4
1.4
4/1
B P Park
K Yoshida (57)
4/1
5m Publishing (AUS) x Fomalhaut (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
5
2.4
14/1
B P Phillips
Hannah Phillips (57)
14/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Shadow Miss (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
6
2.8
8/1
R E Hogan
Ms K Gates (58.5)
8/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Portside (USA) (Congrats (USA))
7
3.5
7/1
Glenn Richardson
Zoe White (57.5)
7/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Frantoio (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
4.0
5/2
D J Hansen
Hannah English (57.5)
5/2
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Cone (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.8
12/1
Bevan Johnson
Adin Thompson (58.5)
12/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Not So Subtle (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
10
9.3
5/1
S N Rodgers
J Missen (59)
5/1
5g Wicked Style (USA) x Zerotami (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:09.88
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
11/2
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (59.5)
11/2
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Morrego (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Klammer, Lady D'oro, Lady Legend,
Lot 593 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: David Raphael
2
1.0
14/1
B P Phillips
Hannah Phillips (58)
14/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dynomitella (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Lot 283 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,250
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: P & T Templeton
3
1.1
15/1
P Kings
Sophie Wilcock (60)
15/1
9g Jet Spur (AUS) x Oh Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
4.8
8/1
S N Rodgers
J Missen (56)
8/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Natural Woman (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
5.6
9/1
J W Sutton
Beau Appo (58)
9/1
5m Gio Ponti (USA) x Play Date (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
6.2
5/1
Bevan Johnson
Adin Thompson (59.5)
5/1
4g Danasinga (AUS) x Havadom (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
7
6.5
15/8
B P Park
K Yoshida (62)
15/8
5g Publishing (AUS) x Hay Annie (AUS) (Hayil (USA))
8
6.7
4/1
Ms L Powell
R M Goldsbury (57.5)
4/1
6m Regal Banquet (AUS) x Betrayer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.9
5/1
G P Maroney
S Apthorpe (58)
5/1
8g Over (AUS) x Just Joyce (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
10
8.9
9/1
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (54.5)
9/1
7g Falvelon (AUS) x Sagarmatha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Hcp (Cl B) (1600m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:35.89
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/2
Kieran Kirwin
K Yoshida (60)
9/2
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Panhandle (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
2
0.3
13/4
J M Judge
Sophie Wilcock (54.5)
13/4
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Donna Amore (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
3
2.1
7/1
Pat W Webster
Zoe White (55)
7/1
6m Dane Fever (AUS) x Mighty Zoe (AUS) (Ghataas (GB))
4
2.5
5/1
B J Hudson
Ms R Williams (55)
5/1
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Isla Margarita (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.6
15/2
Bevan Johnson
Hannah Phillips (59)
15/2
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Alannah Jo (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
3.6
11/8
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (56.5)
11/8
5g Champions Gallery (GB) x Te Akau Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
8.9
4/1
Bevan Johnson
Adin Thompson (54)
4/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Petulie (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
99.9
20/1
Laurie Curtain
Ms C Eaton (55.5)
20/1
4g Over (AUS) x Grand Memories (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))