NANANGO - Saturday, August 12

Race 1 - Deb Frecklington Mp Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:46.91
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
13/4
S L Smith
Hannah English (58.5)
13/4
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Train Of Love (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
2
0.1
15/1
W Wormer
Hannah Phillips (57)
15/1
7g Pembroke (USA) x Gilded Tiara (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
3
0.6
9/4
Ms J Crompton
M Schrapel (55)
9/4
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Frustration (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
Lot 88 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Cranora Park, Nyora
Buyer: Patrick G Carey Racing Stables Pty Ltd
4
3.9
15/1
Ray Hawkswell
Lachlan Dodds (55)
15/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x The Midnight Hour (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
4.0
7/1
Steven Thomas
Ms M O'Brien (58.5)
7/1
5g Rapid Man (AUS) x Chardonair (AUS) (Bright Treble (AUS))
6
5.3
5/2
P J Richardson
G Geran (56.5)
5/2
5m Teranaba (AUS) x Belle Judy (AUS) (Tristram (NZ))
7
7.8
15/1
Tanya Parry
Joshua King (56.5)
15/1
4m Freeze (AUS) x My Mollie Mia (AUS) (Immovable Option (IRE))
Race 2 - N.A.T.D.A. Founders' Day (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:58.27
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
15/4
B P Phillips
Hannah Phillips (62)
15/4
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Take Charge (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Colosimo, Tactical Move, Von Vacheron,
Lot 221 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: G Waterhouse / J Blaxland
Lot 358 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$90,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.5
6/4
B P Park
K Yoshida (58.5)
6/4
4g Publishing (AUS) x Hay Annie (AUS) (Hayil (USA))
3
1.7
Tabriz (4)
6/1
W Melvin
J Missen (56)
6/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Sincere (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
3.5
7/1
Patrick Sexton
Hannah English (56)
7/1
6g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Kamulla (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
5
4.3
7/2
Kieran Kirwin
Ms B Derbyshire (55.5)
7/2
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Bravo Sall (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
4.8
15/2
Rochelle Smith
M Schrapel (54)
15/2
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
5.3
11/1
N J O'Toole
Ms M O'Brien (55)
11/1
6m Real Saga (AUS) x Powerful Light (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
8
7.8
8/1
A P Nutley
Lachlan Dodds (55)
8/1
8g Sequalo (AUS) x La Pic (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
9
11.6
6/1
R Drysdale
B Appo (52)
6/1
6g Felix The Cat (USA) x Dinna Anchor (AUS) (Red Anchor (NZ))
10
12.9
Nimia (7)
15/2
Ms J Crompton
Ms C Eaton (55)
15/2
11
13.2
9/1
W Wormer
J Hoopert (55)
9/1
6g Pembroke (USA) x Lea Lisa (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 3 - McDonalds Kingaroy Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:10.07
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/4
P Duff
Hannah English (58.5)
5/4
2
2.5
13/2
Rochelle Smith
Ms B Derbyshire (56.5)
13/2
3
3.8
11/1
B J Hudson
Lachlan Dodds (55)
11/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Redance (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 501 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
4
7.3
7/1
G J Banks
Joshua King (58.5)
7/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x My Flight (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
8.3
7/2
Jemimah Forde
Beau Appo (58.5)
7/2
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Sphene (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
8.5
13/4
Joe Gleeson
J Missen (56.5)
13/4
7
10.3
11/1
R T Hay
Hannah Phillips (57)
11/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Just Music (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
8
11.3
5/1
D K Munce
J Hoopert (56.5)
5/1
9
12.1
12/1
M F Hemmings
Ms L McCoy (56.5)
12/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Lomar (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
10
14.4
6/1
Garry Lefoe
Ms C Eaton (58.5)
6/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x El Pauji (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
19.9
8/1
P Duff
Bridget Rooney (53.5)
8/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Racer (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Race 4 - Heritage Nanango (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:10.18
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
Patrick Sexton
Hannah English (58)
4/1
6m Falvelon (AUS) x Regal Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Winning siblings: Regal Roth,
2
0.8
7/2
Rochelle Smith
J Hoopert (55)
7/2
5g Zizou (AUS) x Kichai (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 862 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: R G B
3
1.1
11/1
D K Munce
J Missen (55.5)
11/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Two Beauties (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 153 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.9
11/2
P G Blackwell
Hannah Phillips (55)
11/2
7g Lion Heart (USA) x Eight Commands (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.4
7/2
R E Hogan
Bridget Rooney (53.5)
7/2
6
3.4
15/1
P M Kalinowski
Ms C Eaton (55)
15/1
9g Southern Image (USA) x Allora (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
7
5.2
7/2
Ms K Geran
G Geran (55.5)
7/2
8m Strada (AUS) x Turbine (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
8
5.4
13/4
Ben Currie
A Merritt (58)
13/4
7g Valixir (IRE) x Misty Dawn (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
9
5.5
7/2
Scott Pedron
Ms M O'Brien (55.5)
7/2
6m Stratum (AUS) x Madrilena (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
5.7
9/1
Scott Pedron
Ms B Derbyshire (61.5)
9/1
11
8.2
7/2
Glenn Richardson
Ms L McCoy (55)
7/2
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Laura's Shadow (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
Race 5 - XXXX Fitzroy Hotel Nanango Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:34.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
Ms J Crompton
Ms C Eaton (57.5)
13/4
9g Excites (AUS) x Royal Portrait (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Royal Poser, The Brok,
Lot 946 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$7,500
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park
Buyer: MAGUIRE BREEDING AND RACING
Lot 404 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Midlands
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.5
13/4
P Kings
Joshua King (57)
13/4
8g Jet Spur (AUS) x Oh Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
1.3
11/2
G J Banks
Ms L McCoy (55.5)
11/2
4
3.8
11/4
P Duff
Hannah English (58.5)
11/4
5
4.3
7/2
R E Hogan
Bridget Rooney (52)
7/2
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Portside (USA) (Congrats (USA))
6
7.3
3/1
R J Hilton
B Appo (60)
3/1
7
7.5
9/1
Steven Thomas
Hannah Phillips (53.5)
9/1
6g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Polo Lounge (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
Race 6 - Huston Nissan Hcp (Cl B) (1600m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:36.26
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
R W Murray
J Hoopert (60)
4/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x La Pizzazz (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
2
0.3
15/2
W Melvin
Lachlan Dodds (57.5)
15/2
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Second Audition (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
3
1.3
7/1
R E Hogan
Bridget Rooney (55)
7/1
4
5.6
9/2
R Heilbronn
Vishan Venkaya (56.5)
9/2
5g Salt Lake City (USA) x Shezawran (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
5
5.8
13/4
Neil Hocking
M F Crawford (55)
13/4
6g Minardi (USA) x Eye Candy (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
6
6.6
4/1
K Waller
J Missen (57)
4/1
5m Ferocity (AUS) x Monmagic (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
6.8
6/1
Ms L Paton
B Appo (56.5)
6/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Lost Weekend (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
7.8
15/2
R Drysdale
Ms M O'Brien (58)
15/2
9
17.1
15/1
Norm Larkin
Ms L McCoy (55)
15/1
9m Wily Trader (AUS) x Storm Miss (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
10
37.6
Connor (10)
11/1
J W Davidson
Ms C Eaton (55.5)
11/1
8g Conatus (AUS) x Glory Unto Thee (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
11
48.1
6/1
M F Hemmings
A Merritt (59.5)
6/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Paralina (AUS) (Kailas (FR))