NANANGO - Saturday, February 14

Race 1 - Three Way Photos Hcp (C1) (800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:45.74 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
W Melvin
Ms B Derbyshire (53.5)
4/1
4m Aussie Rules (USA) x Mrs. Ledden (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
2
0.2
3/1
Patrick Sexton
Sarah Eilbeck (53)
3/1
3f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x La Moneta (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
0.4
9/2
P G Blackwell
Hannah Phillips (52)
9/2
4
2.2
11/4
G M Wilson
Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
11/4
5
2.5
9/1
Kristen Wenck
Ms A Badger (57.5)
9/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Snipps Safari (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
2.9
9/2
C J Williamson
Ms S Lacy (51.5)
9/2
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Swish Trish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.2
15/1
Andrew Hayward
D Green (55)
15/1
3f All Bar One (AUS) x Tara Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
6.0
13/2
M Park
N Evans (59)
13/2
3g Wicked Style (USA) x Appease (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
6.8
Harmon (3)
13/2
John Thomas
N Nishio (55)
13/2
5m Husson (ARG) x Sovereign Miss (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
22.1
16/1
Kristen Wenck
D McIntosh (55)
16/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Courage (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 2 - Ken Mills Toyota (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.73
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1
B P Phillips
Hannah Phillips (56.5)
2/1
8g Danbird (AUS) x Princess By Night (AUS) (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
Winning siblings: Shadow Princess, Turvanna,
Lot 2389 2008 MM National Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Kilto Park
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
Lot 1136 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5-6
$0
Vendor: Kilto Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.8
11/4
Ben Hull
Ms J Worley (57)
11/4
7g Carry The Flag (GB) x Flamenco Queen (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
3
4.6
5/1
H R Richardson
N Evans (55)
5/1
5m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Safety Pins (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
Lot 411 2011 MM QTIS 600
$3,500
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: HARRY RICHARDSON
4
5.9
9/1
B C Gill
Sarah Eilbeck (53)
9/1
5
6.0
13/8
S P Ryan
Isabella Rabjones (55)
13/8
6
7.8
4/1
R T Hay
D McIntosh (59)
4/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Satanay (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
9.8
20/1
A W Green
Ms M O'Brien (55)
20/1
6m General Nediym (AUS) x Coast City (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
10.3
8/1
Andrew Hayward
D Green (55)
8/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Eureka Blues (AUS) (Raise A Stanza (USA))
9
10.8
16/1
W Melvin
Ms B Derbyshire (53.5)
16/1
Race 3 - Barambah Vet Surgery (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:11.28
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
10/1
Ben Currie
D Green (57)
10/1
4m Conatus (AUS) x Savage Scene (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
Winning siblings: Best Bid, Crazy On Cougar, Radiant Roi,
Lot 970 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$1,250
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: MARK CURRIE
Lot 395 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
0.8
Canid (2)
6/4
Glenn Richardson
Ricky Johnston-Bell (56.5)
6/4
4g Elusive City (USA) x Fly To Me (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
4
1.8
6/1
Rochelle Smith
D McIntosh (58)
6/1
5g Benji Storm (USA) x Starhaven (AUS) (Sweethaven (AUS))
5
2.0
12/1
R T Hay
Hannah Phillips (57.5)
12/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Sketches (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.2
Fayez (10)
20/1
E R Singh
J Hodge (52.5)
20/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Faiza (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.3
12/1
Quinton Kearney
A Merritt (57)
12/1
8
2.4
6/1
Darren Bell
Tiffani Brooker (55)
6/1
5m Dance Hunter (AUS) x Pride Of Luskin (AUS) (Pride Of Place (AUS))
9
2.7
3/1
J A Hanna
M Schrapel (56.5)
3/1
7g Sequalo (AUS) x Kytana (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
3.7
7/2
Glenn Richardson
N Evans (58)
7/2
5g Bramshaw (AUS) x Medowie Jewel (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
11
5.0
15/1
N H Clarke
N Nishio (56.5)
15/1
7g Niello (AUS) x Brown About Town (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
12
7.5
20/1
Neil Coy
Ms M O'Brien (55)
20/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Feelers (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 4 - Samios Plumbing & Hardware Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:11.56
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2
D J Graham
Ms J Worley (53)
5/2
3f Sharkbite (AUS) x Biansassie (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Barely A Diamond, Biancaptain,
Lot 265 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Elaine
Buyer: Passed $ 2,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
Lot 192 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: D Rockliff
2
0.5
5/1
Bradley Smith
Isabella Rabjones (51)
5/1
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Schapelle (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
0.7
9/2
Trevor White
J Hodge (51)
9/2
4g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Our Lure (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
4
3.5
2/1
Darren Bell
Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
2/1
4g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Tichiba (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
5
6.3
12/1
B P Park
Hannah Phillips (52)
12/1
4m All Bar One (AUS) x Barnes Fair (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
6.8
14/1
G R Pollock
Ms M O'Brien (55)
14/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Social Pass (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
7
7.0
10/1
L J Hatch
Brent Evans (57.5)
10/1
8
9.0
7/2
P H Duncan
Ms S Lacy (55)
7/2
4h Outback Prince (AUS) x Lady's Opinion (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
9
11.3
7/1
Kaye Hill
D McIntosh (56)
7/1
10
12.3
7/1
Dean McKeown
Ms B Derbyshire (54.5)
7/1
3f St Averil (USA) x Waysabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
13.3
10/1
B J Costello
D Green (57.5)
10/1
4g Dodge (AUS) x Yaelcam Magic (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
12
20.1
8/1
F P Mills
Sabbir Alam (53)
8/1
5g King Of Happiness (USA) x Go Kell (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 5 - Nanango Gas Suppliers Hcp-Cl B (1600m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:35.50 (33.37)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
13/4
D J Graham
Ms J Worley (57)
13/4
4g King Of Roses (AUS) x War Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Flarendi, Persian Book, Persian Story,
2
0.1
5/2
G R Schwenke
D McIntosh (57.5)
5/2
5g Outback Prince (AUS) x Lady's Opinion (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
Lot 250 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
3
0.3
7/2
T J Sears
Brent Evans (58.5)
7/2
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Tie Me Up (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
0.8
5/2
Patrick Sexton
Sarah Eilbeck (56.5)
5/2
5
3.8
15/2
B M Tattam
Ricky Johnston-Bell (54.5)
15/2
7g Carry The Flag (GB) x Amelia's Craft (AUS) (Crafty Knight (AUS))
6
3.9
14/1
B P Park
Hannah Phillips (52)
14/1
6m Pure Theatre (AUS) x Prey For Peace (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
21.7
15/4
Glenn Richardson
N Evans (57.5)
15/4
3f Danzero (AUS) x Greenmount Belle (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
23.0
Latarno (10)
20/1
Glenn Richardson
Tiffani Brooker (53)
20/1
9
24.0
11/1
Ben Currie
Sean Palmer (56.5)
11/1
4g St Averil (USA) x Bingo Gwen (AUS) (Success Express (USA))