MUSWELLBROOK - Monday, October 1

Race 1 - The Denman Hotel Mdn Hcp (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.78 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
Craig Bermingham
Jake Hull (57)
20/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Pharonia (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Tamworth 11/09/2018, Rapid Clean Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Red Hot Dane, Taskmaster,
Lot 503 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer:
Lot 124 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 302 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Psd $42500 Res $50000
2
1.0
5/1
P J Eggleston
Ms R Murray (57)
5/1
3
1.1
Malfoy (9)
7/4
K A Lees
R Thompson (55.5)
7/4
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Hokuspokus (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 91 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lees Racing
4
1.2
11/1
K A Lees
B Looker (54)
11/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Helen Of Rose (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
5
1.3
Timion (17)
5/1
Ms J Bowen
G M Ryan (55)
5/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Cordelion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
6
1.4
11/2
C E Conners
B El-Issa (54)
11/2
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Lightly Dusted (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
7
1.8
30/1
Ms K Buchanan
J Penza (58)
30/1
8
2.3
11/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
11/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Outofafrika (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
9
4.9
40/1
L J Fairhall
G Buckley (54)
40/1
10
9.0
150/1
Ben Hill
S Lisnyy (54)
150/1
3f Balestrini (IRE) x Manila I Scream (AUS) (Fighting Falcon (USA))
11
9.2
100/1
D Lane
Alena Skerritt (52.5)
100/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Princess D'Argent (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
12
11.7
20/1
Dean Jackson
Josh Adams (54)
20/1
5m Strada (AUS) x Severeni (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
Race 2 - Hunter Belle Cheese Cafe Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.84 (33.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5
Ms J Bowen
J Penza (57)
4/5
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Modest Meisie (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Last start: 2 - Scone 8/03/2018, Kia Ora Stud Mdn Hcp, 900m
Winning siblings: Bushie's Crumpet, Embrace The Pain,
2
2.3
11/8
B F Cavanough
G M Ryan (56.5)
11/8
3g Pluck (USA) x Special Cuvee (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 225 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
Lot 22 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.6
30/1
Luke A Thomas
Josh Adams (54.5)
30/1
4
5.2
30/1
P M Farrell
C Lever (56.5)
30/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Red's Moxie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
5.7
30/1
K A Lees
D McLellan (56.5)
30/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Sorcha Rose (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
5.9
16/1
P M Farrell
Cejay Graham (53)
16/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x So Why Not (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
10.5
30/1
P M Perry
Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
30/1
3c Albrecht (AUS) x Friendly Conflict (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
8
11.5
80/1
L J Tilley
S Lisnyy (57)
80/1
5m Spartacus (IRE) x Naroo (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
9
14.6
100/1
Luke A Thomas
Simone Vella (54)
100/1
6m Manton (AUS) x Leica Alot (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
10
18.5
150/1
Ben Hill
R Dolan (52.5)
150/1
3f Krupt (AUS) x Mythical Candi (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Race 3 - Rosevale Angus Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.37 (33.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
Ms K Buchanan
J Penza (57)
12/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
Last start: 6 - Tamworth 29/04/2018, Diggers After The Last Hcp-C3, 1400m
2
4.0
Asudem (8)
25/1
Luke A Thomas
Josh Adams (56)
25/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Madame Medusa (IRE) (Mozart (IRE))
Lot 154 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Classic Park Bloodstock Pokolbin NSW
Buyer:
3
6.3
4/5
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (58)
4/5
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Shook Up (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
4
6.4
12/1
M D Griffith
D McLellan (60.5)
12/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
5
6.5
Onyar (9)
4/1
P M Perry
C Lever (56)
4/1
3c Animal Kingdom (USA) x Girona (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
6.7
13/2
Stirling Osland
P Graham (56.5)
13/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Claws (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.4
20/1
P H Bloomfield
G M Ryan (56.5)
20/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x You're Beautiful (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
9.8
20/1
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (58.5)
20/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Always Loyal (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
9
9.9
60/1
Luke A Thomas
Simone Vella (60)
60/1
8g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Speaker (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 4 - Mangoola Coal Denman Dash-Bm66 (900m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.98 (32.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Ghibli (5)
7/2
S J Hodge
Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
7/2
Last start: 3 - Newcastle 15/09/2018, Quickvisas.Com/Racing Visa-C2, 900m
Winning siblings: Ice Cold Crownie,
Lot 502 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$85,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
0.5
7/2
Mark Schmetzer
Reece Jones (54.5)
7/2
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Coogee Crown (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 98 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Schmetzer Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.3
4/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
4/1
5m Sidereus (AUS) x Jeweller's Gem (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 55 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$1,250
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: T Connors
4
4.4
20/1
D Wagstaff
Cejay Graham (52.5)
20/1
6m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Love Buggy (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
4.5
20/1
C P Thurston
R Dolan (52)
20/1
7g Trotamondo (CHI) x Friends For Life (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
6
5.0
9/4
P M Perry
C Lever (61)
9/4
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Bayyaan (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
7
7.3
25/1
N F Boland
D McLellan (54)
25/1
8g Dane Fever (AUS) x Warm Up (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Race 5 - Pirtek Muswellbrook (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.91 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
Stirling Osland
B Looker (61.5)
8/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Tennessee Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 6 - Armidale 27/09/2018, 14/10 Showcase Meeting (Bm66), 1300m
Lot 182 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
Lot 139 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
2
0.8
11/2
Nick Mitchell
G M Ryan (58.5)
11/2
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Fibrillation (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Lot 299 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 280,000 / Reserve $ 290,000
3
3.1
10/1
Matthew McGuire
A Gibbons (55)
10/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Because I Am (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
3.5
20/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (58.5)
20/1
5
3.6
Keeva (6)
2/1
P M Perry
B El-Issa (58)
2/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Graceful Anna (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
6.2
8/1
R P Northam
R Dolan (57.5)
8/1
5m Dreamscape (AUS) x Someday Somehow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
8.4
25/1
C P Thurston
Ashley Morgan (54)
25/1
6m Intergaze (AUS) x Tudor Lane (AUS) (Varick (USA))
8
16.5
10/1
T J Bartley
Josh Adams (57.5)
10/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Miss Electra (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
18.9
13/4
J C Deamer
C Lever (58.5)
13/4
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Real Special (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Coolmore Denman Cup (1280m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.33 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
S J Gleeson
Cejay Graham (52.5)
30/1
8g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Kapvadar (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Tamworth 11/09/2018, Rjn Transport (Bm66), 1600m
Winning siblings: Danedarra, Kapcat, Kapvalante, Winning Edge,
Lot 470 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Noorook Farms, Mount Russell
Buyer: S Gleeson
2
0.2
20/1
Zach Hatch
R Dolan (62.5)
20/1
9g Host (CHI) x Mighty Fine (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
3
1.2
9/1
P M Perry
B El-Issa (54.5)
9/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Fighting Fragrance (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 162 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$44,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: P Perry
Lot 409 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$38,000
Vendor: PPB Advisory as Receivers and Managers of Lee Fleming Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Parsons Creek Farm
Lot 149 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: EBA
4
1.7
Magicaz (11)
20/1
C Karakatsanis
J Penza (54)
20/1
6m Magic Albert (AUS) x Sexyaz (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
1.8
1/1
Grant Allard
C Lever (58)
1/1
6
2.2
5/1
Mark Schmetzer
B Looker (54)
5/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Madame Pedrille (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
3.1
30/1
Mark Schmetzer
Ms R Murray (54)
30/1
6m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Love One (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.0
16/1
P H Bloomfield
G M Ryan (56)
16/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Suspend (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
4.5
40/1
D Riley
D McLellan (54.5)
40/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
10
4.6
16/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (60)
16/1
7g Dreamscape (AUS) x Mandra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
5.6
100/1
Stirling Osland
P Graham (54.5)
100/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Exilio (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
5.7
12/1
Aleacia Bennett
Josh Adams (56)
12/1
13
7.4
60/1
D Lane
S Lisnyy (54.5)
60/1
6g Al Samer (AUS) x Larga Vista (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Race 7 - Kingstar Farm Hcp (C2) (1280m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.00 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
S J Gleeson
P Graham (58.5)
6/1
5g Trotamondo (CHI) x Debz Reign (AUS) (Danehill Star (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Tamworth 11/09/2018, Jt Fossey Hcp (C2), 1200m
2
0.5
9/2
K A Lees
D McLellan (59)
9/2
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Dshizzl (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
Lot 954 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Greg Chappell
3
0.6
Hoges (6)
5/2
John W Ramsey
G Buckley (57)
5/2
3c Testa Rossa (AUS) x Superb Lady (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
2.9
4/1
T S Howlett
B Looker (59)
4/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Judicial Queen (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
3.5
Eyota (11)
150/1
Lindsey Kennedy
Alena Skerritt (52.5)
150/1
6
4.3
150/1
S J Dixon
R Dolan (52)
150/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Tycoon Stella (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
4.5
8/1
Ms K Waugh
A Gibbons (57)
8/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Kimillsy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.0
25/1
A J Denham
R Thompson (56.5)
25/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Sibylline (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
9
5.3
3/1
Zach Hatch
Joshua Oliver (55)
3/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Air Attack (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
10
6.9
150/1
Luke A Thomas
Josh Adams (54)
150/1
3g Ustinov (AUS) x Leica Vessell (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
11
8.4
Stanzza (12)
66/1
Ms C Reid
G M Ryan (54)
66/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Exceed Expectation (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))