MUSWELLBROOK - Thursday, March 9

Race 1 - M.M. Gold Coast March Sale Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:53.27 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
Ms J Bowen
J Penza (58)
10/9
2g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Elle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Exit Only,
Lot 27 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: J Bowen
2
2.3
10/1
P M Perry
J Pracey-Holmes (58)
10/1
2c Foxwedge (AUS) x Penny Banger (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Lot 159 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: P Perry
3
2.4
5/1
Allan Kehoe
G M Ryan (54.5)
5/1
Lot 216 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: S Farley
4
4.2
3/1
P M Perry
Mitchell Bell (56)
3/1
5
7.9
12/1
G W Moore
A Adkins (58)
12/1
2g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Vassar (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
9.6
40/1
Melanie O'Gorman
A Gibbons (58)
40/1
2c Lope De Vega (IRE) x Ekka Ride (AUS) (Ekraar (USA))
7
10.3
40/1
T S Howlett
A Bullock (58)
40/1
2g Dreamscape (AUS) x Devilina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
10.7
80/1
P M Farrell
D Northey (56)
80/1
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Freewheel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
12.5
100/1
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (58)
100/1
2g Youthful Legs (USA) x Canadian Bullet (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
300
0.0
25/1
P M Farrell
A Cavallo (54.5)
25/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sweet Maggie (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Panzer Division @arrowfield-C1 (1280m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.61 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
P M Perry
C Lever (61)
7/2
4m Duporth (AUS) x Golden Pedigree (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Scone 17/02/2017, Yarraman Park Hcp (C1), 1100m
Lot 427 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry
2
0.8
8/1
Ms T Williams
J Penza (54)
8/1
3
1.2
7/2
B P Garvey
C G O'Brien (57)
7/2
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Love Buggy (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 321 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
4
1.3
5/1
L J Tilley
A Gibbons (54)
5/1
5m Teranaba (AUS) x Vette (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
5
1.4
11/2
W J Gavenlock
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
11/2
4m Commands (AUS) x Song Of Success (USA) (Irish River (FR))
6
4.2
11/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (55.5)
11/1
7
4.3
40/1
Theresa Stair
Ms R Murray (54)
40/1
8
5.3
8/1
B A Partelle
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
8/1
Race 3 - Mt Arthur Coal Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:53.05 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5
B A Partelle
A Bullock (58.5)
4/5
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 7 - Gold Coast 14/01/2017, Pacific Fair M. Millions Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Anjana, Silver Art, Splendour And Gold,
Lot 2105 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Chris Fuller Racing
2
2.8
5/1
D Tearle
J Penza (57)
5/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Insightful (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
4.3
11/1
B A Partelle
L Cumberland (56.5)
11/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Lolini (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 959 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $7000
Lot 1583 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.5
16/1
P M Perry
C Lever (56.5)
16/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Magic World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
7.0
25/1
A M Martyn
Ms M Weir (55)
25/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Aim High (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
7.4
8/1
Ms K Buchanan
P King (58.5)
8/1
3c Arlington (AUS) x Ajawaan (AUS) (Aussie Rules (USA))
7
7.8
60/1
G L Andrews
Alena Skerritt (56.5)
60/1
3g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Fetching (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
8
9.9
25/1
G A O'Brien
Ms R Murray (56.5)
25/1
3f Excites (AUS) x Kusasa (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
10.9
9/1
David Pfieffer
A Gibbons (58.5)
9/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Pearl Ardane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
11.7
80/1
Theresa Stair
G Buckley (58.5)
80/1
3g Zizou (AUS) x Macedon Mayhem (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
11
11.8
50/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (57)
50/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Relaxingly (AUS) (Nice Balance (USA))
12
12.0
25/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (56.5)
25/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x She's A Rocker (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
16.4
20/1
Mark Schmetzer
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
20/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Red Pixie (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - Pierro @ Coolmore Hcp (C1) (1280m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.76 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
Bjorn Baker
G M Ryan (57.5)
3/1
Last start: 5 - Orange 25/02/2017, Broadley & Haydon (Bm55), 1280m
Winning siblings: Special Memories, Unforgotten,
Lot 54 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $275,000
Lot 358 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$425,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Rider Horse China
2
0.5
11/4
T S Howlett
G Buckley (57.5)
11/4
3c Denman (AUS) x Pagan Princess (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 93 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: T Howlett
3
0.6
11/2
A J Denham
R Thompson (59.5)
11/2
4g Mossman (AUS) x Mal De Mer (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Lot 15 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
Buyer: A Denham
Lot 41 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$12,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jorson Farm
4
1.2
3/1
D J Nugent
Mitchell Bell (56)
3/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Bacara (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
5
2.0
5/1
D Lane
A Bullock (60.5)
5/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Bella Stella (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.4
66/1
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (54)
66/1
7g Danasinga (AUS) x Voyeur (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
7
3.9
6/1
Ms J Bowen
J Penza (55)
6/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Elle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
5.9
Clip (9)
100/1
Adam Goldie
S Lisnyy (54.5)
100/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Trim (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
6.2
25/1
L J Tilley
Kellie Holding (53)
25/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Desert Move (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
10
6.6
8/1
P M Perry
C Lever (56)
8/1
Race 5 - Horsepower Mdn Hcp (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:30.66 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
David Pfieffer
Mitchell Bell (55)
1/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x America Bay (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Goulburn 18/02/2017, David Alt Electrical Mdn Hcp, 1300m
Winning siblings: Enterprise Mount, Rock Forward,
Lot 490 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$75,000
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
Lot 132 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$40,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: C Blight
2
0.5
4/1
James Cummings
J Penza (57)
4/1
3g Authorized (IRE) x Maybe Leica Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 240 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
16/1
R E Ollerton
R Thompson (54)
16/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Insightful (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
3.0
25/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (54)
25/1
5
3.2
11/1
A J Edmonds
A Gibbons (55.5)
11/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Danehill Smile (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.7
13/2
P N Mills
G M Ryan (57)
13/2
7
5.0
80/1
Ms J Bowen
D Northey (56)
80/1
3g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Space Gala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
5.5
25/1
C E Ritchie
Ms M Weir (52)
25/1
9
6.3
40/1
K A Lees
C Dwyer (55.5)
40/1
3f Authorized (IRE) x Plumm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.8
9/1
Theresa Stair
Billy Cray (54.5)
9/1
4g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Veneneuse (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
11
9.4
30/1
M D Griffith
J Pracey-Holmes (56)
30/1
4g All American (AUS) x Chastain (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
12
10.0
9/1
R Litton
Jean Van Overmeire (55)
9/1
13
15.1
66/1
R J Davies
Ms A Threadwell (54)
66/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Kaysean D'Sunshine (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
14
49.9
100/1
Adam Goldie
S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Enfield Waratah (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Bengalla Mining (Bm59) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 59 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:51.72 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
R T Dawson
Jackson Murphy (58.5)
15/4
4m Shellscrape (AUS) x Little Lippy (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
Last start: 5 - Randwick 25/02/2017, Tab Highway Plate (C3), 1600m
Lot 7 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: Passed $ 2,500 / Reserve $ 3,000
Lot 265 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
0.8
10/1
L K Roberts
G Buckley (54)
10/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Danielle's Delight (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
1.3
4/1
David Pfieffer
J Penza (56.5)
4/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Ovasia (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 441 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$95,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Unifaith Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.1
15/4
M C Conners
Mitchell Bell (59.5)
15/4
7m Mossman (AUS) x Just Bess (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
5
3.2
12/1
R A Bailey
C G O'Brien (61)
12/1
7g Hannouma (IRE) x Spark Sept (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
6
4.0
15/1
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (56.5)
15/1
6m Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Drama (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
4.3
Naoko (11)
20/1
Connie Greig
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
20/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Magic World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
5.0
Packen (2)
11/2
B Jenkinson
J Pracey-Holmes (61)
11/2
8g Untouchable (AUS) x Regal Sonata (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
5.3
6/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (58)
6/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Saggiatore (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
10.9
40/1
Ms D Lumsden
Shane Arnold (54)
40/1
11g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Sutton Miss (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
Race 7 - Godolphin Hcp (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:33.71 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
Stephen Schofield
Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
7/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Obsequious (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Beaumont 16/02/2017, X X X X Gold Hcp (C2), 1350m
Winning siblings: Deference, Submissive,
2
0.1
2/1
S W Thompson
Ms R Murray (57.5)
2/1
5g Excites (AUS) x Diamond Day (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
3
0.2
40/1
M Boland
Chloe Baker (53)
40/1
7m Casino Prince (AUS) x Gifting (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 273 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: T Howlett
4
1.0
7/2
Ms T Bateup
Ms A Threadwell (54)
7/2
5m Red Element (AUS) x Extension Of Life (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.8
30/1
Theresa Stair
Billy Cray (54)
30/1
6g Falkirk (NZ) x Guinevere (IRE) (Fairy King (USA))
6
2.2
8/1
P H Bloomfield
G M Ryan (54.5)
8/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Desert Lark (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
2.3
8/1
P M Farrell
G Buckley (54)
8/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Ser Flame (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
8
3.7
13/2
P M Perry
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
13/2
3c Dreamscape (AUS) x Italian Romance (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
9
4.1
9/1
S J Hodge
A Gibbons (54)
9/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Rocking (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
4.8
20/1
Albert O'Hearn
S Lisnyy (54)
20/1
9g Snitzel (AUS) x Healing Kiss (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
Race 8 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm54) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:53.41 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
Tanya Randell
A Bullock (59.5)
4/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Wifi (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Muswellbrook 7/08/2016, Wear Parts Services Hcp (C1), 1280m
2
0.8
16/1
L Seib
Chloe Baker (57.5)
16/1
3
1.0
9/4
Ms J Bowen
G Buckley (58)
9/4
5g Trotamondo (CHI) x Friends For Life (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
4
1.4
7/1
G L Andrews
Ms R Murray (55.5)
7/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Paris Who (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
1.9
5/1
R Baker
Mitchell Bell (57)
5/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Russe Princesa (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
2.4
20/1
B A Partelle
L Cumberland (60.5)
20/1
7g Fomalhaut (USA) x Dear Deputy (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
2.5
9/2
Connie Greig
G M Ryan (58)
9/2
6m Amalfi (NZ) x Black Powder (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
8
2.6
9/1
Connie Greig
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
9/1
9
3.8
20/1
Thomas Elmes
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
20/1
10
5.8
14/1
L K Roberts
Ms L G Henry (54)
14/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Bella Vie (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
6.3
40/1
K T Dixon
Melanie Bolwell (51)
40/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Chermoula (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
12
10.4
60/1
G L Andrews
Alena Skerritt (52)
60/1