MUSWELLBROOK - Friday, May 2

Race 1 - Uncle Mo @ Coolmore (Bm60) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:51.62 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
Luke Griffith
G M Ryan (54)
7/2
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Glareola (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Last start: 2 - Mudgee 20/04/2014, Gooree Park Wines (Bm60), 2000m
Winning siblings: Steel Spring, Swift Pins,
2
0.4
11/1
Lee Lunn
Ms L G Henry (55)
11/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Excited Angel (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
0.7
7/1
Paul Messara
P Hammersley (54.5)
7/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Red Hot Mama (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 356 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: BlueSky Thoroughbreds
4
3.7
6/1
Ms R Cooper
R Thompson (59)
6/1
9g Arena (AUS) x Quest For Success (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
6.2
7/4
P M Perry
B Spriggs (57.5)
7/4
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lady Angela (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
6
6.8
6/1
Connie Greig
A Gibbons (54)
6/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x The Big Vee (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
7
10.0
20/1
T and P Vigouroux
Mitchell Bell (54)
20/1
6g Piccolo (GB) x Camira Creek (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Race 2 - Remington Motor Inn Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:34.25 (38.64)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
G D Whyte
Mitchell Bell (59)
7/2
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Feminine Wiles (USA) (Miesque's Son (USA))
Last start: 4 - Tamworth 15/04/2014, Tamworth City Toyota Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Lot 57 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: S Jockey
2
0.2
5/4
Rick Worthington
G M Ryan (57)
5/4
3f Giacosa (AUS) x Brisote (AUS) (Shot Of Thunder (AUS))
3
0.3
9/1
J C Deamer
P Hammersley (57)
9/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Rhythm Review (AUS) (The Rogers Four (USA))
4
2.4
6/1
C E Ritchie
L R Dittman (59)
6/1
3g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Pariza (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
4.5
10/1
P M Perry
B Spriggs (59)
10/1
5g El Maggiore (AUS) x Golden Show (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
8.4
9/1
T and P Vigouroux
D Pisani (57.5)
9/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Vanity D'Or (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
7
11.0
30/1
Ms K Buchanan
P King (57)
30/1
8
12.4
15/1
A Stapleford
C G O'Brien (59)
15/1
4g Wily Trader (AUS) x Toldyas (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
18.0
80/1
L K Roberts
Dale Spriggs (59)
80/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Leabredasi (AUS) (Decision Maker (AUS))
10
20.0
60/1
Gavin Groth
Kody Nestor (59)
60/1
Race 3 - Tooheys Star Kingdom Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:59.01 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (58)
3/1
2g I Am Invincible (AUS) x O'Fortuna (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Last start: 2 - Gunnedah 13/01/2014, Keith Swan Memorial Mdn Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Cafe Fouquet, Husson's Fortune,
Lot 72 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
20/1
Tim McIntosh
Ms S Clenton (55.5)
20/1
2g Shaft (AUS) x Good Question (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
3
1.5
7/4
P M Perry
P King (57.5)
7/4
2g Red Element (AUS) x Cinerama (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Lot 472 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
4
3.3
4/1
T S Howlett
B Spriggs (57.5)
4/1
5
4.9
20/1
Craig Roberts
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
20/1
2g Big Brown (USA) x Danaichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
5.9
Dubali (9)
30/1
I M Symons
Kody Nestor (56.5)
30/1
2g Dubleo (USA) x Alimenta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
7.7
4/1
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (58)
4/1
2g Beautiful Crown (USA) x La Petite Coquette (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
9.5
13/2
Ms J Bowen
G M Ryan (56.5)
13/2
2g Mossman (AUS) x Goldfinger (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
11.8
11/1
R P Northam
Dale Spriggs (57.5)
11/1
2g Strada (AUS) x Personal Lass (AUS) (Personal Hope (USA))
Race 4 - Arrowfield Miss Finland Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:59.47 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/5
Ms J Graham
R Thompson (58)
4/5
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lucky Tricks (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Last start: 1 - Taree 5/04/2014, Can Assist Fund Raising Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: My Name's Lucy, Trickman,
Lot 367 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$28,000
Vendor: Glenlee, Wallabadah
Buyer: J Graham
2
1.8
12/1
John Ramsey
G M Ryan (56)
12/1
2f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rosenborg (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
3.0
60/1
P M Farrell
S Lisnyy (55)
60/1
2f Magic Albert (AUS) x Kooshi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 42 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Farrell
4
5.6
30/1
G A O'Brien
Ms R Murray (55)
30/1
2f Duporth (AUS) x Do Leica (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
5.8
8/1
P M Farrell
Ms A Threadwell (56)
8/1
2f Oratorio (IRE) x Tiree (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
6.0
7/1
Paul Messara
Mitchell Bell (56)
7/1
2f Shaft (AUS) x Pinnacle (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
7
7.4
5/1
Sam Kavanagh
A Gibbons (56)
5/1
2f Duporth (AUS) x Lyrics (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
9.4
30/1
S J Hodge
Ms A Stokes (55.5)
30/1
2f Krupt (AUS) x Treasured (NZ) (Prized (USA))
9
9.7
25/1
Neil Jones
Dale Spriggs (56)
25/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x China Doll (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
10
10.7
60/1
M J Lunn
Ms L G Henry (54.5)
60/1
2f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x She Glows (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
12.9
40/1
R E Ollerton
Vad Bolozhinskyi (53)
40/1
2f Excites (AUS) x Affirmed Dreamer (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
13.6
6/1
R P Northam
D Northey (56)
6/1
Race 5 - Therealdeal.Com.Au Hcp (C2) (1450m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:30.26 (38.29)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
P M Perry
B Spriggs (56)
2/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Red Beret (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 1 - Muswellbrook 21/04/2014, Coalface Magazine Hcp (C1), 1280m
Winning siblings: Mad About You, Military Hero,
Lot 242 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
2
0.5
9/4
D Lane
C G O'Brien (58)
9/4
3g Waterford Road (AUS) x Comeinspina (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
3
0.7
10/1
L J Tilley
R Thompson (54)
10/1
5m California Dane (AUS) x Marchessy (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
4
2.5
5/2
R E Ollerton
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
5/2
5
3.7
8/1
J C Deamer
G M Ryan (54)
8/1
4g Valixir (IRE) x Heavenly Lark (AUS) (Sky Chase (NZ))
6
29.5
66/1
R J Knight
G Snowden (54)
66/1
6g Arena (AUS) x Lady Of The Sea (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Race 6 - Dundeel Mdn Hcp (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:19.15 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
Greg Bennett
Ms K Furness (52)
8/1
3f Dehere (USA) x Fit For A Crown (USA) (Fit To Fight (USA))
Last start: 9 - Narromine 13/04/2014, Usmc Vietnam Veterans Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: La Cloisonne,
2
0.2
50/1
Jason Attard
Ms C Nutman (52)
50/1
4g Volitant (AUS) x Hurricane Heights (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
1.3
12/1
L K Roberts
Dale Spriggs (55)
12/1
4g Trotamondo (CHI) x Deja Slew (USA) (Slew O'Gold (USA))
4
5.3
12/1
P M Perry
B Spriggs (54)
12/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Lacet (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
5.5
3/1
A Stapleford
C G O'Brien (55.5)
3/1
6
5.9
7/1
S Farley
A Gibbons (54)
7/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Sicile (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
7
6.0
20/1
Ms L Roberts
L Cumberland (54)
20/1
3f Lucky Owners (NZ) x Lucky Thirteen (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
6.1
25/1
J N Englebrecht
Ms A Threadwell (54)
25/1
9
7.7
11/8
Paul Messara
Mitchell Bell (59)
11/8
3c Starcraft (NZ) x Monocular (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
11.3
50/1
R J Davies
Ms L G Henry (54)
50/1
4m Skilful Star (AUS) x Cindy Who (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
11
35.0
14/1
R J Davies
R Thompson (56)
14/1
3f Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Engaged (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Race 7 - Arrowfield Autumn Sprint (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:58.74 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
R P Northam
R Thompson (54)
1/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Lyn's Money (AUS) (Humam (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Randwick 26/12/2013, Ascend Sales Trophies (Rs0mw), 1200m
Winning siblings: Holy Opera, Okane,
Lot 127 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: P Gunter
2
1.0
9/1
Luke Griffith
Meg Hoey (55)
9/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Lady Of Laredo (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Lot 117 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee
Buyer: L Griffith
3
0.8
8/1
Ms J Bowen
G M Ryan (60)
8/1
8g Brahms (USA) x Jester Crew (AUS) (Crown Jester (AUS))
4
3.2
12/1
P M Perry
P King (54)
12/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Tycoon Milly (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
5
3.5
20/1
J A Sylvester
Ms R Murray (56)
20/1
6
5.0
7/2
M K Mason
Mitchell Bell (56)
7/2
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Gee O'Cee (USA) (Seattle Slew (USA))
7
7.2
7/1
Connie Greig
Kody Nestor (55.5)
7/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Regina Madre (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
8
7.3
30/1
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (54)
30/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Pardalote (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
9.1
20/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55)
20/1
10
10.1
20/1
P M Farrell
Ms A Threadwell (54)
20/1
4m Lion Heart (USA) x Cash Crazy (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
11.4
11/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (57.5)
11/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Leonina (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 8 - Darley Ctry Cup Prelude (Bm65) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:18.27 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T S Howlett
Taylor Marshall (56)
5/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Nakedindaspa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Muswellbrook 21/04/2014, Singleton Cup (Bm65), 1280m
Lot 523 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Passed $ 87,500 / Reserve $ 90,000
2
5.3
Melman (5)
11/2
P M Perry
P King (57.5)
11/2
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Gentle Genius (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 248 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
3
5.4
11/4
R P Northam
G M Ryan (56.5)
11/4
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Is Amazing (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
Lot 1988 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
4
5.6
8/1
K J Lantry
Ms S Clenton (54)
8/1
7m Dolphin Street (FR) x Dahara (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
6.9
Lifou (12)
15/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (54)
15/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Secret Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
7.1
20/1
P H Bloomfield
A Gibbons (54)
20/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Little Pattie (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
7
8.0
30/1
P M Farrell
Ms A Threadwell (57.5)
30/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Sandakan (AUS) (Squill (USA))
8
8.5
6/1
Terry Evans
S Thurlow (57.5)
6/1
5g Niello (AUS) x Doubtful (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
9.0
Bullioh (13)
20/1
Terry Evans
Ms A Stokes (54)
20/1
7g Distant Music (USA) x Striking Melody (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
10
10.1
7/1
Kylie Kennedy
Adam Sewell (56)
7/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Breaking News (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
11
15.8
10/1
Scott Dixon
Dale Spriggs (57.5)
10/1
7g Untouchable (AUS) x Nellie De Air (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
12
18.6
6/1
Dar Lunn
R Thompson (55)
6/1
3g Excites (AUS) x Katie Kerfuffle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))