MURWILLUMBAH - Sunday, January 6

Race 1 - Russell Hardy Excavations Hcp (1530m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.12 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
B S Baldwin
B N Stewart (61)
7/4
7g Court Command (AUS) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 12 - Doomben 29/12/2018, Tab Racing Qld Prov. Final, 1350m
Winning siblings: Cedar Rapids, Great Inagua,
2
0.4
5/1
S B Lee
R Fradd (54)
5/1
7g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Navy Blues (NZ) (Blue Eyed Boy (IRE))
3
0.5
7/1
Paul Robbins
Leah Kilner (57.5)
7/1
7g Red Element (AUS) x Khaptrist (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Lot 26 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: LIAM MUNRO
4
2.3
15/8
Bruce Hill
S Galloway (58)
15/8
6g Husson (ARG) x Stage Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
2.4
9/2
H J Norman
Brooke Ainsworth (60)
9/2
7g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Race 2 - Shackell Transport Mdn Hcp (1530m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.85 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
Chris Anderson
B N Stewart (57.5)
5/2
Last start: 2 - Ipswich 28/12/2018, Schweppes Mdn Plate, 1350m
Lot 2076 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Greentree Racing
2
0.3
Maglev (2)
9/10
M J Dunn
R Fradd (58)
9/10
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Cassandra's Choice (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Lot 86 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
3
2.1
20/1
Ethan Ensby
J Watkins (59)
20/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Harmony (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 194 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
4
2.2
Hakwa (5)
13/2
Ms K Craft
L P Rolls (57)
13/2
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Chirurgo Dame (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.8
10/1
J D Wilson
P Hammersley (56.5)
10/1
5m Vice Admiral (IRE) x Flash Bash (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
6
2.9
30/1
J E Everson
Olivia Pickering (54.5)
30/1
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Little Tee (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
4.1
80/1
Troy Pascoe
S Galloway (56.5)
80/1
8
4.7
30/1
J C Smerdon
Carly Frater-Hill (57.5)
30/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Anklets (NZ) (Stratum (AUS))
9
5.8
100/1
M T Eggleston
J Woodhouse (56.5)
100/1
3f Meld (AUS) x Big Girls Dont Cry (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
7.8
30/1
R L Mackay
J L Taylor (56.5)
30/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
27.8
100/1
D Chujo
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
100/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x She's God's Gift (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 3 - "the Lawn" Sports Club (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.64 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
M J Dunn
R Fradd (58.5)
9/10
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Crowned Love (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Murwillumbah 14/12/2018, Iga M'bah Tweed Valley (Bm58), 1100m
Winning siblings: Karaharaga, Majestic Boy, Storm The Line,
Lot 171 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: M J & A B O'Brien, Plainland, Qld
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $15,000
2
0.1
Ajani (2)
20/1
Paul Robbins
Leah Kilner (59.5)
20/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Africaine (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 51 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Akram Younan
3
0.6
8/1
David Fletcher
J L Taylor (61)
8/1
4
0.8
20/1
L J Clapham
Olivia Pickering (59.5)
20/1
7m Red Element (AUS) x Mulsanne (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.9
25/1
Steven Thomas
Hannah Phillips (55)
25/1
8g Thunder King (AUS) x Marine Rose (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
6
3.9
9/4
S B Lee
B N Stewart (59)
9/4
7
7.7
10/1
Marcus Wilson
R Plumb (58)
10/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
Race 4 - "the Kitchen" Sports Club-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.83 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
Owen Glue
P Hammersley (56)
13/4
Last start: 5 - Lismore 21/12/2018, Heights Social Club (Bm58), 1205m
Winning siblings: Moonta Bay, Repo Zest,
2
0.8
5/2
Joe Gleeson
Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
5/2
3
1.3
9/2
Debra Ainsworth
Brooke Ainsworth (56)
9/2
6m Wanted (AUS) x Elleandee (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 355 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester, Vic
Buyer: Murray Thoroughbreds
4
2.4
5/1
S B Lee
Leah Kilner (57.5)
5/1
6m Danewin (AUS) x Passion Miss (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
5
2.5
9/1
J W Zielke
R Plumb (58)
9/1
6
3.4
12/1
M T Eggleston
L P Rolls (55.5)
12/1
10g Mister Kwila (AUS) x Shinko Fortune (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
7
4.6
100/1
R L Mackay
J L Taylor (54)
100/1
10m Hussonet (USA) x The Missus (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
5.4
5/1
D D Schmidt
Olivia Pickering (56)
5/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Misdeeds (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Race 5 - Pottsville Tavern Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.10 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
14/1
Last start: 7 - Ipswich 14/12/2018, All Access Hire Mdn Plate, 1100m
2
0.8
12/1
Ms P Campbell
B N Stewart (55.5)
12/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Five Star Belle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 481 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
0.9
9/1
D J Graham
S Galloway (55.5)
9/1
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Crunches (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 2031 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Darren Graham
Lot 185 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$2,500
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: M Farmer
4
1.8
150/1
T W McCarthy
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
150/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Flexibility (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
2.0
5/1
M J Dunn
Matthew Palmer (55.5)
5/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
2.1
9/4
M J Dunn
R Fradd (55.5)
9/4
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Fondle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
2.2
12/1
Ms K Craft
L P Rolls (55.5)
12/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Lucky Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
2.9
9/1
J C Smerdon
J Woodhouse (59)
9/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Bowemma (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
9
3.3
Delius (1)
20/1
L J Clapham
J L Taylor (59)
20/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
10
4.8
6/1
M T Eggleston
Shannon Doyle (59)
6/1
5g Meld (AUS) x Black Britty (AUS) (Anglia (AUS))
11
6.2
13/2
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (55.5)
13/2
4m Mosayter (USA) x Diamonic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 6 - P'ville Beach Sports Club-Bm58 (1530m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.73 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
H J Norman
Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
11/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Last start: 5 - Doomben 2/01/2019, Tab Hcp (C2), 1350m
Winning siblings: Hannah's Song, Lucky Tom, Stradam,
2
0.2
5/1
B Witt
P Hammersley (56)
5/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Royal Tower (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
Lot 405 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$275,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud Werombi NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
1.0
12/1
Bruce Hill
Matthew Palmer (58.5)
12/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Wonderworld (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1664 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Bruce Hill
Lot 878 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer:
4
1.5
14/1
Ms K Loy
Carly Frater-Hill (59)
14/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hi De Hyper (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
5
1.6
25/1
Paul Robbins
Ms B Hodder (55)
25/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Prinny's Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
2.0
10/1
Paul Butterworth
Madeleine Wishart (52)
10/1
7
2.7
25/1
H R Richardson
J L Taylor (58)
25/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Gould (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
2.9
25/1
K Hickmott
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
25/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Kas Nediym (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
9
3.6
3/1
M J Dunn
Emily Atkinson (57)
3/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Top Hana (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
10
5.4
9/4
Chris Anderson
B N Stewart (58)
9/4
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Jet Star Girl (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
11
6.5
20/1
Marcus Wilson
R Fradd (54)
20/1
12
14.7
150/1
C J O'Reilly
Leah Kilner (54)
150/1
8g Bernardini (USA) x Zexzabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - P'ville Beach Sports Club (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.02 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
N F Creighton
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
30/1
4g Mulaazem (AUS) x Skywonkie (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Lismore 21/12/2018, Heights Women's B.C. Mdn Hcp, 1405m
Winning siblings: Allez Marseilles, Skyschiller,
2
1.0
13/2
B J Lockwood
Anthony Allen (56.5)
13/2
3f Fruehling (IRE) x Tafeer (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
3
1.1
4/6
M J Dunn
R Fradd (57.5)
4/6
3f Your Song (AUS) x Segments (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 106 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$17,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: B Henschell
4
1.2
15/4
J P Wallace
B N Stewart (57.5)
15/4
4m Showcasing (GB) x Ivy Hall (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
5
2.2
9/1
W K Sutton
Leah Kilner (54)
9/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Lyzealous (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
4.0
12/1
Angela Graham
S Galloway (56)
12/1
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Lekitama (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
7
4.9
80/1
K Hickmott
Madeleine Wishart (53)
80/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Riviera Ripple (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
6.4
80/1
Carolyn Halliday
J L Taylor (55)
80/1
5g Masked Assassin (AUS) x Bijou (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
6.6
150/1
Jason Reilly
L P Rolls (55)
150/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Open Cut (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
10
7.9
150/1
K Hickmott
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
150/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Fedorova (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
11.1
80/1
D Chujo
M Shimodaira (53)
80/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Jessica Said (AUS) (All Chatter (USA))
12
12.9
40/1
B Robinson
P Hammersley (55)
40/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Fletching (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))