MURWILLUMBAH - Sunday, June 1

Race 1 - 22 June Murwillumbah Cup Mdn (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:01.25 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/7
L D Kelly
M Paget (57)
4/7
3g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ensejaam (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: Go Mikki, Grand Wood Park, Second Law,
Lot 874 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$18,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud
Buyer: LES KELLY
Lot 619 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
2.8
20/1
Ms H Bowditch
Sairyn Fawke (53)
20/1
3
3
6/1
Ms A Willick
M Hellyer (57)
6/1
3g Danzero (AUS) x Gin Sling (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Lot 412 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ruane, Menangle
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
3.5
6/1
M J Dunn
Ms T Harrison (57)
6/1
3g Pembroke (USA) x Southern Saint (IRE) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.1
12/1
Tony Crane
Kirk Matheson (55)
12/1
3f Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Wayward Angel (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
6
4.2
20/1
Ms H Page
L P Rolls (55)
20/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Vecchia Roma (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
4.3
6/1
R Litton
Ms J Greacen (54)
6/1
8
4.7
7/2
J P Wallace
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
7/2
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Glitter Street (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
4.9
20/1
M A Palmer
T Treichel (55)
20/1
3f Clang (AUS) x Sequalo Magic (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 2 - Landmark Murwillumbah Mdn Hcp (1530m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:35.13 (38.63)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (54)
15/2
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Sea Search (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
Winning siblings: Manalute, Whispering Gap,
2
1.8
5/4
Ms K Doughty
Dale Missen (57.5)
5/4
3g Southern Image (USA) x Miss Cee (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Lot 1642 2012 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$12,000
Vendor: Sarsfield Thoroughbreds
Buyer: KELLY & GARY DOUGHTY
3
2.0
4/1
B J Dais
M Hellyer (57)
4/1
Lot 93 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: GLENN & VIIVE WILLIAMS
4
5.3
3/1
Thomas Nikolic
R Spokes (54)
3/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Press The Button (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
7.7
20/1
R L Mackay
Ms R Jamieson (54)
20/1
6m Dracula (AUS) x Honiara Lady (AUS) (Akaaber (USA))
6
8.5
14/1
G F Walters
Brooke Ainsworth (52)
14/1
4g Danzero (AUS) x Decibeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
10.7
Pryendi (10)
5/1
D J Graham
J L Taylor (54)
5/1
3g King Of Roses (AUS) x War Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
12.5
7/1
S F Phillips
T Treichel (54)
7/1
4g Anglia (AUS) x Moonlight Mile (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
9
35.4
30/1
Duncan Wilson
Sairyn Fawke (52)
30/1
Race 3 - Brim's Earthmoving (Bm50) (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:01.12 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
Ms A Willick
J L Taylor (61)
6/1
5g Stanford (AUS) x Palace Beat (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
2
0.2
4/1
Gregory Cornish
Faith Elliott (55.5)
4/1
6g Falvelon (AUS) x Exclude (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
0.6
9/1
Daniel Want
Kirk Matheson (59)
9/1
5m Untouchable (AUS) x De Bruijn (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 1113 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$0
Vendor: Almavale Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $19000 Res $20000
4
0.9
9/1
E J Nicholls
M Hellyer (55.5)
9/1
6m Danewin (AUS) x Indigo Girl (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
5
1.8
8/1
Luke Berger
Ashley Butler (56)
8/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Proud Lass (AUS) (Proud Knight (AUS))
6
2.3
13/4
M A Palmer
Brooke Ainsworth (58)
13/4
4g Mearas (AUS) x I Say Grace (AUS) (Over (AUS))
7
2.4
4/1
Ms L Paton
Ms S Drake (59)
4/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Concoct (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
2.5
20/1
Duncan Wilson
Ms C Schmidt (56.5)
20/1
4g Tanabota (AUS) x Mandy's Charm (AUS) (Some Charm (AUS))
9
4.8
3/1
R Dicey
T Treichel (57)
3/1
5m Bureaucracy (NZ) x Angry (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
Race 4 - Tursa Newmarket Prelude (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.11 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
Ms H Page
L P Rolls (55.5)
3/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Tango Amigo's (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Miss Amigo,
Lot 355 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: SHAUN MCCULLOUGH
2
0.1
7/1
Ms M Brosnan
M Hellyer (56)
7/1
5g Clang (AUS) x September Grey (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
0.4
9/1
M J Dunn
Travis Wolfgram (54)
9/1
4m Shamardal (USA) x Rocher (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
1.2
7/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (54)
7/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Centaine Haze (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
1.7
25/1
P M Busuttin
J L Taylor (56)
25/1
5g California Dane (AUS) x Fun You Are (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
2.6
13/4
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (53.5)
13/4
4g Rapid Man (AUS) x Smart Dancer (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
7
2.9
9/1
L D Kelly
Noriyuki Masuda (58)
9/1
8g King's Best (USA) x Lady Isabella (AUS) (Hatta's Mill (GB))
8
4.7
Torero (3)
8/1
J P Morrisey
Sairyn Fawke (55)
8/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Very Naughty (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
10.7
13/4
M J Dunn
Ms T Harrison (56)
13/4
4g Shamardal (USA) x Emme (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 5 - Stuart Charman Memorial Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.84 (38.06)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
D J Graham
J L Taylor (57)
6/1
2
0.4
4/1
M J Dunn
Travis Wolfgram (59)
4/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Bois De Boulogne (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 91 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd$65,000 Res$100,000
Lot 135 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd$175,000 Res$200,000
3
2.3
5/2
Gregory Cornish
Faith Elliott (56)
5/2
4h Sequalo (AUS) x Pleasure Seeker (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
4
2.8
20/1
Leon Cross
M Paget (59)
20/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Ivor Rascal (AUS) (Ivor Prince (USA))
5
2.9
15/4
W L King
A Hearn (59)
15/4
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Mystery World (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
6
3.3
7/2
B R Guy
Janette Johnson (57)
7/2
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Lake Dream (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
5.0
25/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (59)
25/1
3g Parameter (AUS) x Urased A Charm (AUS) (Bletcharm (AUS))
8
5.3
10/1
D J Graham
C Whiteley (57)
10/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Volted In (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
8.2
8/1
N H Boyle
Ms C Jokic (55)
8/1
4m Tanabota (AUS) x Sun Catcher (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
10
10.5
25/1
G F Walters
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
25/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Pledge (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
11
16.1
20/1
R L Mackay
Ms R Jamieson (59)
20/1
4g Irish Warrior (USA) x Saint Chenka (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
Race 6 - P Smith & Son R/E Cup Prelude (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:55.14 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
B J Ryan
Ms T Harrison (56)
5/1
Winning siblings: Princess Athenee,
2
2.0
5/1
B D Bellamy
J Watkins (54)
5/1
5g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Miahamm (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
2.2
4/1
Ms L Paton
C Small (59)
4/1
8g Pins (AUS) x Snobbish (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 384 2007 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd.
Buyer: JOHN O'SHEA BLOODSTOCK
4
2.8
25/1
Ms R Todd
Ms C Jokic (53)
25/1
8m Johannesburg (USA) x Roccina (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
5
4.2
6/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (54)
6/1
8g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Orient Pearl (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.9
12/1
M J Lakey
Sairyn Fawke (52)
12/1
7g Ghataas (GB) x Jennilyn (AUS) (Sir Trout (NZ))
7
5.6
6/4
Ms H Page
L P Rolls (55)
6/4
8
6.3
20/1
Ms M Brosnan
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
20/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Ashy Girl (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
7.2
Union (11)
7/1
Jon Walk
T Treichel (54)
7/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Love From Above (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
11.0
5/1
T M Whittington
J L Taylor (54)
5/1
6g Kenfair (NZ) x Celtic Cloak (AUS) (Pride Of Kellina (AUS))
11
14.7
25/1
B D Bellamy
Travis Wolfgram (54)
25/1
6g Za-Im (GB) x Rhiannon's Spirit (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Race 7 - N Graham Farm Machinery (Bm55) (1530m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:36.67 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
Ms K Doughty
A Hearn (56.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Kross Reference,
2
0.5
4/1
P R Goodenough
C Small (60)
4/1
7g Umatilla (NZ) x Pirate Rose (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
3
0.5
Akbar (13)
10/1
R L Mackay
Ms R Jamieson (54)
10/1
5g General Nediym (AUS) x Savannah Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 146 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
1.5
11/4
Ms A Willick
M Hellyer (58.5)
11/4
4g Host (CHI) x Pamargo (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
1.6
7/1
Ms R Feil
Ms J Worley (52)
7/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Danrese (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
2.1
11/4
D J Graham
C Whiteley (57.5)
11/4
4m Danewin (AUS) x Ares De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
2.3
20/1
Kent Fleming
Noriyuki Masuda (59)
20/1
8
2.4
7/1
Gregory Cornish
Faith Elliott (55)
7/1
6m Zaha (CAN) x Redgrave (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
9
3.6
20/1
Ian Savins
T Treichel (54)
20/1
10
5.4
Gotcha (5)
5/1
B D Bellamy
J Watkins (58.5)
5/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Guten Tag (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
11
7.1
12/1
D P Bowen
L P Rolls (56.5)
12/1
6m Catbird (AUS) x Nancy's Way (USA) (Farma Way (USA))