MURWILLUMBAH - Thursday, August 29

Race 1 - Crown Pastoral Mdn Plate (1530m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:33.03 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4
M J Dunn
J Byrne (59)
6/4
4h Rapid Man (AUS) x Sayitwithroses (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
2
0.2
13/4
D P Bowen
K Forrester (59)
13/4
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Westfield (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 601 2009 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$900
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: DANNY BOWEN
3
1.8
5/2
P A Hulbert
Timothy Bell (54.5)
5/2
3f Lion Heart (USA) x Bright Ballerina (AUS) (Defecting Dancer (GB))
4
3.6
7/1
D P Bowen
D Peisley (56.5)
7/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
3.9
6/1
Ms K Loy
Michael Palmer (59)
6/1
5g Chateau Istana (GB) x Zestfully (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
6.0
10/1
M Abbey
W Abbey (57)
10/1
5m Secret Savings (USA) x Lucky Chief (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
7
8.3
20/1
D W Dwane
Ms D Auckram (57)
20/1
8
8.5
16/1
Helen Van Hoeyen
Ms R Jamieson (57.5)
16/1
7g Wurabinda (AUS) x Galway Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
9
9.0
14/1
P G Birney
R Spokes (59)
14/1
4g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Celestabelle (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
10
11.7
20/1
S J Phelps
M McGuren (59)
20/1
4g War Trace (USA) x In San Diego (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
11
11.8
30/1
Ms L Paton
J Hoopert (59)
30/1
12
11.9
25/1
Mark Spackman
Ms E Kehoe (59)
25/1
6g Alannan (USA) x Double Quill (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Race 2 - The Dominic (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(2) Time: 1:11.01 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4
Tony Crane
Michael McKenzie (57)
5/4
5g Pins (AUS) x Benidouna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
1.3
7/2
P A Smith
R Spokes (57)
7/2
8g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Swanee's Girl (AUS) (King Hadrian (AUS))
3
1.7
7/2
D P Bowen
Ms R Jamieson (59.5)
7/2
7g Ustinov (AUS) x Raise The Roof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Lot 918 2008 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: ARNWOOD FARM
Lot 180 2008 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arnwood Farm
Buyer: MR J MORRISEY
4
3.5
13/4
D J Graham
P Graham (59.5)
13/4
6g Anabaa (USA) x Arising (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
5.3
7/1
D P Bowen
D Peisley (55)
7/1
8g Rossini (USA) x Proud Heart (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
6
5.8
13/4
Ms A Willick
T Treichel (57.5)
13/4
5g Stanford (AUS) x Palace Beat (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 3 - Three Bad Girls Hcp (C3) (2020m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(2) Time: 2:06.89 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/5
M J Dunn
G Colless (54)
4/5
5m Adam (AUS) x I'm A Royal (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Tonelly, Royal Rush,
2
0.1
5/1
B D Bellamy
C Whiteley (54)
5/1
5g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Miahamm (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
0.2
3/1
L H Wheeler
Timothy Bell (56.5)
3/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Sandrunner (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
4
0.3
7/1
Ms L Weston
Ms K Stanley (52)
7/1
5g Outback Prince (AUS) x Proud (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
5
2.3
9/1
S B Lee
Ms C Schmidt (54)
9/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Tributes (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
3.5
5/1
Mark Lynch
A Best (59.5)
5/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Irish Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
6.5
10/1
H L Cootes
T Treichel (54)
10/1
8
9.0
25/1
H R Dew
J Byrne (54)
25/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Command Decision (AUS) (Peace Command (AUS))
Race 4 - Two Good Boys Mdn Hcp (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(2) Time: 1:00.50 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
M J Dunn
G Colless (57)
3/1
Winning siblings: All My Colours, Miyagi San,
Lot 325 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: The Jennifer Lesley Pastoral Company Pty Ltd, Forbes
Buyer: Centaur Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
Lot 260 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Adam Baker Real Estate
2
1.3
14/1
I A Livingstone
Melissa Cox (52)
14/1
4m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Mi Signora (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
Lot 1040 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Showtime Breeding Pty Ltd
3
0.8
2/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (56)
2/1
4
2.7
5/1
D J Graham
P Graham (56.5)
5/1
3g King Of Roses (AUS) x War Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
4.1
10/1
R Dicey
T Treichel (55)
10/1
7m Taimazov (ARG) x A Ravin' Countess (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
6
5.0
11/8
Kevin Martin
Ms B Richardson (55.5)
11/8
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Brew (AUS) (Shecky's Request (AUS))
7
5.1
8/1
Trevor White
M Gray (55)
8/1
3g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Our Lure (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
8
6.5
15/2
L G Ross
J P Morris (56.5)
15/2
3f Oratorio (IRE) x La Petite Tarte (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
8.0
12/1
Gregory Cornish
Ms S Drake (55)
12/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Lady Farndale (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
9.6
20/1
M D Trihey
Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
20/1
4m Fouardee (AUS) x Strawberry Express (AUS) (Oakville Express (AUS))
11
10.0
9/1
T W McCarthy
Ms C Schmidt (55)
9/1
3f Amalfi (NZ) x Dance Diva (AUS) (Cosmic Kingdom (AUS))
Race 5 - Mt Warning Industrial Park-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(2) Time: 1:12.09 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
D J Caldwell
K Forrester (58)
3/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Just Great (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hardman Harry,
Lot 112 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,500
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds, Mandalong
Buyer: G Phelan
Lot 7 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
10/1
M D Trihey
P Graham (56)
10/1
4g Pembroke (USA) x Our Shout (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
3
0.6
8/1
Ms L Paton
J Hoopert (57)
8/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Doubtful Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 394 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
0.7
6/1
Ben Ahrens
J P Morris (57)
6/1
5
2.0
5/1
Ms K Doughty
J Byrne (55)
5/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
6
2.6
8/1
S J Phelps
Ms R Jamieson (56.5)
8/1
4g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Nev's Memory (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
7
3.0
25/1
S J Bennett
M Paget (54)
25/1
5m Outback Prince (AUS) x Twin Fortune (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
8
3.1
4/1
B J Lockwood
C Whiteley (57.5)
4/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Duel Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
4.7
3/1
M J Dunn
G Colless (54.5)
3/1
3f Freeze (AUS) x Muso (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
5.9
20/1
P M Richards
T Treichel (54)
20/1
5g Felix The Cat (USA) x Swift Lass (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
11
7.0
10/1
R J Hughes
R Spokes (57)
10/1
4m Top Echelon (AUS) x Forest Air (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
12
13.9
14/1
D W Dwane
Ms D Auckram (58)
14/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Sounds Of Spring (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
Race 6 - Tweed Industry Central (Bm55) (1530m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(2) Time: 1:32.27 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
T M Whittington
S Sheargold (54)
10/1
6g Kenfair (NZ) x Celtic Cloak (AUS) (Pride Of Kellina (AUS))
Lot 639 2008 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $25,000
2
0.2
7/2
H R Dew
T Treichel (58.5)
7/2
4g Court Command (AUS) x Larvaleur (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
3
1.0
11/4
S Hardy
C Maund (60.5)
11/4
4g Red Ransom (USA) x Hatunruna (USA) (Danehill (USA))
4
3.9
16/1
S J Phelps
Ms R Jamieson (54)
16/1
7g Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) x Huka Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
5
4.8
15/1
Ms L Paton
J Hoopert (54)
15/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Fraarie (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
6
5.1
10/1
D P Bowen
P Graham (54)
10/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x As Simple As That (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
7.6
16/1
Trevor White
M Gray (54.5)
16/1
7g Cape Cross (IRE) x Marple (USA) (Diesis (GB))
8
7.7
12/1
E T Ainsworth
Brooke Ainsworth (51)
12/1
5m Techrico (NZ) x Pride's Maid (AUS) (Pride Of Kellina (AUS))
9
7.8
9/4
B J Ryan
R Spokes (55)
9/4
10
7.9
9/1
Ian Savins
J Byrne (54)
9/1
11
11.7
6/1
Marcus Wilson
Travis Wolfgram (54)
6/1
12
18.2
Misswan (12)
14/1
Peter R Stanley
Ms K Stanley (52)
14/1
9m Clang (AUS) x Mountain Mist (AUS) (Full And By (NZ))
Race 7 - The Dickinson Group (Bm50) (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(2) Time: 0:59.73 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4
M J Dunn
G Colless (61.5)
9/4
4g Shamardal (USA) x Emme (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Bail Out,
Lot 148 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: CONNOLLY BLOODSTOCK P/L
2
0.4
5/4
Ms K Doughty
J Byrne (58)
5/4
4m Zariz (AUS) x Rikki Lee (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
3
0.5
25/1
G F Want
Kirk Matheson (54)
25/1
4m Freeze (AUS) x Falcrest (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 149 2011 MM QTIS 600
$4,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: DAVID DOMINGO
Lot 233 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Freeze Partnership
Buyer: BALTHASAR PTY LTD
4
1.5
Zofa (4)
6/1
L J Gough
Aidan Holt (57.5)
6/1
8g Special Dane (AUS) x Zoffing (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
5
2.2
20/1
Julie Hodder
M McGuren (56.5)
20/1
7g Zeditave (AUS) x Afilar (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
6
2.3
16/1
Gregory Cornish
Brooke Ainsworth (51.5)
16/1
5m Taimazov (ARG) x Traffic Stopper (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
2.5
12/1
Ian Savins
T Treichel (55.5)
12/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Freeroller (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
2.9
6/1
Marcus Wilson
Travis Wolfgram (57)
6/1
9
3.4
5/1
Ms L Weston
Ms K Stanley (57.5)
5/1
4m All Bar One (AUS) x Miss Millihunter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
7.3
14/1
L J Clapham
P Graham (55)
14/1
9g Great Dane (IRE) x Cadeaux (AUS) (Christmas Tree (AUS))
11
8.4
15/2
I A Livingstone
Melissa Cox (61)
15/2
7g Zariz (AUS) x Morozia (AUS) (Papal Power (USA))