MURRAY BRIDGE - Wednesday, March 2

Race 1 - Classicbet Mdn Plate (906m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.68
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/5
Michael Hickmott
M Neilson (55.5)
4/5
Winning siblings: Orio Miss,
Lot 263 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$8,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
3.0
8/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (55.5)
8/1
3
3.5
14/1
W A Bogarts
D Caboche (55.5)
14/1
2g Street Boss (USA) x Love Online (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 345 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Elargee Winslow Vic
Buyer: Bill Bogarts
4
7.7
28/10
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (55.5)
28/10
2f Equiano (FR) x Sylph Lady (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
13.2
100/1
T H Jolly
M F Poon (54.5)
100/1
2g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Lyceum (AUS) (Lycius (USA))
6
14.4
15/2
L Macdonald And A Gluyas
J Holder (57.5)
15/2
2c Rebel Raider (AUS) x Languid (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (906m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.52 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/11
L A Jarvis
J Bowditch (56)
4/11
4m Good Journey (USA) x Missfi (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
2
0.2
9/1
Ms S Kotz
J Potter (58)
9/1
3
0.3
9/1
Ms S Hayes
P Gatt (55)
9/1
4
1.2
25/1
Ms S Nolan
R J Hurdle (58)
25/1
5
2.1
30/1
J E Hickmott
J Holder (56)
30/1
6
4.2
25/1
R H Wilkinson
Josh Cartwright (56)
25/1
4m Shinzig (AUS) x Croquet (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.6
100/1
L J Cadzow
P Marks (56)
100/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Stefani (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
7.1
50/1
Grant Young
D Caboche (54)
50/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Raise A Vain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
9
8.9
80/1
J Dunn
B Griffiths (53.5)
80/1
5m Good Journey (USA) x Trapeze Star (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
10
14.1
15/1
Scott Trenowden
Jake Toeroek (55)
15/1
3f Akhadan (AUS) x Charra Lass (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
Race 3 - Wellington Lodge Hcp (C2) (1206m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.86 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
18/10
B D Brook
D Tourneur (54.5)
18/10
3f Danehill Express (AUS) x Quite Right (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: First Base, Right Time, Time Out,
2
1.5
18/10
Kristi Evans
D Caboche (57)
18/10
3
1.8
12/1
Daryl Wanganeen
Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
12/1
4
2.1
35/10
P L Seater
Jake Toeroek (58)
35/10
4g King Cugat (USA) x We're Due (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
5
3.0
9/1
Ms K Byrnes
J Potter (54)
9/1
3f Good Journey (USA) x Poison Ivy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.6
150/1
S J Dodd
Eran Boyd (52.5)
150/1
Race 4 - Rob Hughes Agencies P/L Mdn (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.19
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/11
D J Clarken
Jamie Kah (55)
8/11
Winning siblings: Follow The Wind,
Lot 24 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
0.1
7/1
Ms S Kotz
Ashley Doyle (54)
7/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x La Peru (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 389 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Oliver
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
3
0.2
8/1
Ashton Downing
M Neilson (58)
8/1
5g Devaraja (NZ) x Star Of Oakbank (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
4
1.6
30/1
J E Hickmott
J Bowditch (58)
30/1
7g Taos (AUS) x Espy (AUS) (Esperanto (USA))
5
2.1
14/1
Tommy Logan
Todd Pannell (56)
14/1
6
2.5
12/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (54)
12/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Sabre Lady (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
7
5.0
11/1
Daryl Wanganeen
P Gatt (58)
11/1
4g Blevic (AUS) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
6.6
30/1
Ms K Byrnes
D Tourneur (56)
30/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Autumn Heights (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
9.4
200/1
C J Graves
W Kerford (58)
200/1
10
11.2
50/1
Kerrie Vantijn
R J Hurdle (55)
50/1
11
12.1
200/1
S J Dodd
Eran Boyd (56.5)
200/1
5g Face Value (AUS) x Casara (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
12
18.7
100/1
Dagmar Klingenboeck
J Holder (58)
100/1
4g Primus (AUS) x Fine Focus (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
Race 5 - Sambec Sheds Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.49 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (57)
1/1
Winning siblings: Forever Alone, Redeemable,
Lot 115 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
Lot 594 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Wyndholm Park, Ballarat
Buyer: Jorson Farm
2
1.3
22/10
Tony McEvoy
Todd Pannell (55)
22/10
Lot 1622 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree, NSW
Buyer: Lionel Cohen
3
3.1
80/1
Steven Schrader
J Potter (58)
80/1
5g El Cumbres (CHI) x Still The One (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 144 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mornmoot Thoroughbreds, Whittlesea, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.2
16/1
Scott Trenowden
D Tourneur (55)
16/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Entango (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
5.0
8/1
K And H Frew
Jamie Kah (56)
8/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x Doo Dar Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
9.6
30/1
Grant Young
D Caboche (55)
30/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Raise A Vain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
7
9.7
25/1
G D Searle
Ashley Doyle (56)
25/1
4g De Beers (NZ) x Hong Kong Lady (IRE) (Lycius (USA))
8
10.9
50/1
Daryl Wanganeen
Josh Cartwright (57)
50/1
3g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
9
12.8
50/1
Michael Vassallo
W Kerford (58)
50/1
5g Delago Brom (AUS) x Shezout (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
12.9
80/1
Ms C Gellard
P Gatt (58)
80/1
11
13.1
40/1
J E Hickmott
J Bowditch (56)
40/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Appointment (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
12
13.4
80/1
Daryl Wanganeen
Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
80/1
4g Blevic (AUS) x Exalted Connection (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
Race 6 - Tailem Bend Racing Club (Bm64) (2410m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:38.30
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
Grant Young
D Caboche (56)
5/1
6g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
2
0.2
6/1
Grant Young
R J Hurdle (56.5)
6/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
Lot 604 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
1.2
35/10
G V Richards
Jamie Kah (57.5)
35/10
5m Southern Image (USA) x Atwell (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
4.4
11/1
L J Cadzow
P Marks (56.5)
11/1
5
4.7
30/1
Grant Kluske
Todd Pannell (54)
30/1
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Fleeting Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.7
20/1
Ms K Johnson
Eran Boyd (54)
20/1
7
5.8
35/10
Grant Young
P Gatt (55.5)
35/10
8
7.2
35/10
Garret Lynch
Ashley Doyle (57)
35/10
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Crystal Sprite (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 7 - Rivers Edge Caravan Park-Bm64 (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.05 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
Grant Young
Jamie Kah (54.5)
5/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Heaven Instead (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Pat The Weapon,
Lot 422 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: R Macdonald
2
1.3
4/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (59)
4/1
9g Lion Heart (USA) x Kayzarana (IRE) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 310 2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: BENDAREE PARK STUD, Appin
Buyer: D Balfour SA
3
3.6
7/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (56)
7/1
3g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Classic Dream (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Lot 51 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: Shane Oxlade Racing
4
3.6
10/1
J E Hickmott
Todd Pannell (54)
10/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x A Right Royal Miss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.8
4/1
J E Hickmott
J Bowditch (57)
4/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Pachouli (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.2
60/1
Ms S Hayes
P Marks (54.5)
60/1
6g Delago Brom (AUS) x Brea Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
6.9
9/1
Ms K Johnson
Eran Boyd (52.5)
9/1
8
10.7
28/10
K And H Frew
D Tourneur (56.5)
28/10
Race 8 - Sue Connolly Memorial (Bm60) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.96 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
32/10
L Macdonald And A Gluyas
J Holder (56.5)
32/10
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Elegant Court (AUS) (Kenmare (FR))
Winning siblings: Dancing Elegance, Magneto,
Lot 141 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $20,000
2
0.2
8/1
Ms H Lehmann
Ms T O'Donnell (57)
8/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Cosmic Safari (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 204 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$10,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
Lot 115 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: MICHAEL HICKMOTT BLOODSTOCK
3
1.5
55/10
Ryan Balfour
P Gatt (57)
55/10
6g Desert Sun (GB) x Asper (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
4
2.1
12/1
Darren Egan
Todd Pannell (54.5)
12/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Tis Isat (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
4
2.1
25/1
Daryl Wanganeen
Ms E Finnegan (53)
25/1
6
2.3
30/1
Ms K Byrnes
J Bowditch (56.5)
30/1
4m De Beers (NZ) x Cobby Princess (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
3.4
45/10
Ms S Kotz
Ashley Doyle (57)
45/10
6m Comet (AUS) x Emerald Lake (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
8
3.6
Onward (14)
9/1
J E Hickmott
D Caboche (53.5)
9/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
9
3.9
9/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (56)
9/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Gone Wild (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
5.0
12/1
Ms K Johnson
Jamie Kah (54)
12/1
11
7.5
Morado (8)
16/1
M S Minervini
R J Hurdle (56)
16/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Enivrer (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
12
9.3
150/1
G Dunn
Ms T Zanker (56)
150/1
6m Face Value (AUS) x My Ulmer (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))