MURRAY BRIDGE - Sunday, December 6

Race 1 - Sambec Sheds Classic Bet Mdn (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.81 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
45/10
G P Moody
Ms T O'Donnell (55.5)
45/10
2
0.1
2/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (57.5)
2/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Sabre Lady (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
3
2.1
15/10
Tommy Logan
Ms C Jones (57.5)
15/10
4
2.3
30/1
G Dunn
Ms K Bishop (57.5)
30/1
6m Face Value (AUS) x My Ulmer (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
5.6
3/1
S G Padman
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
3/1
4m Super Kid (NZ) x Tiger Connected (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
6
8.5
66/1
A Kallus
Eran Boyd (56)
66/1
6m De Beers (NZ) x Bedford Butterfly (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Ra & Ce Burns Ceilings Mdn (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.57 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ms K Bishop (54.5)
6/1
3f Good Journey (USA) x Poison Ivy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
1.3
12/1
Steven Schrader
Jamie Kah (58)
12/1
4g Blevic (AUS) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
1.4
1/1
Stephen Theodore
Jake Toeroek (58)
1/1
4g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Sweet Savings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
2.0
25/10
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (52.5)
25/10
5
2.1
8/1
Garret Lynch
J Maund (58)
8/1
6g Danbird (AUS) x Shania Tea (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
6
2.2
60/1
J E Hickmott
D Caboche (55)
60/1
7g Taos (AUS) x Espy (AUS) (Esperanto (USA))
7
2.6
40/1
Ms N Bruggemann
R Vigar (56.5)
40/1
4g Jetway (AUS) x Amyjaye Pearl (AUS) (Monolith (AUS))
8
5.0
60/1
J R Searle
Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
60/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Pocaterra (USA) (Wolf Power (SAF))
Race 3 - Rs Nance /Floor Restore (Bm64) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.07 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
14/10
B C Mueller
Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
14/10
5m Bianconi (USA) x Just Flipper (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Fabulous Flipper, Lucky Flipper,
2
1.5
18/10
G P Moody
Ms C Jones (58)
18/10
3
2.0
20/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (58)
20/1
6m Planchet (AUS) x Spin About (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
2.1
5/1
Travis Doudle
Todd Pannell (58.5)
5/1
6m Manner Hill (AUS) x Ronda's Girl (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
2.8
50/1
G Dunn
J Potter (54)
50/1
7m Elvstroem (AUS) x Geordie's Girl (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.3
5/1
Ms K Johnson
Eran Boyd (54)
5/1
Race 4 - Ifc 50 Years At Johnstone Mdn (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.46 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/10
Garret Lynch
M Neilson (58)
12/10
4g Reaan (AUS) x Scarlet Rocket (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 262 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$5,000
Vendor: Riverside Stud
Buyer: GARRET LYNCH
2
2.5
14/1
Julia Macgillivray
Jamie Kah (54.5)
14/1
Lot 134 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Ashmore Thoroughbreds, Mount Pleasant, SA
Buyer: Michael Duffield
3
2.7
5/1
M J Seyers
D Caboche (53.5)
5/1
4m Niello (AUS) x White Fire (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
4
7.9
10/1
L A Jarvis
Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
10/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x J'ancy (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
9.2
Robberg (10)
50/1
G L Lesnikowski
Todd Pannell (56)
50/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Surfer Rosa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
9.3
Rufus (8)
25/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56.5)
25/10
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Rock On Madonna (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
9.4
30/1
Ian Collins
Eran Boyd (56.5)
30/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x Delphine (AUS) (Cenchire (AUS))
8
19.2
60/1
G P Moody
R Vigar (56.5)
60/1
4g Danasinga (AUS) x Never Guilty (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
9
20.2
11/1
Will Clarken
Jake Toeroek (58)
11/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Enfield Waratah (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
25.4
16/1
B W Searle
J Potter (58)
16/1
4g Blevic (AUS) x Miss Echuca (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 5 - Ada & Hilda-Birthday Girls-58 (1206m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.20 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
35/10
Ms K Byrnes
Todd Pannell (58.5)
35/10
Winning siblings: Champollion, Exogram, Hologram, Pictogram, Visuals,
2
0.1
4/1
Alexander Justice
J Holder (58.5)
4/1
7g King Ivor (AUS) x Milling Around (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
3
0.5
16/1
Paul Beshara
Jamie Kah (59)
16/1
4g Barbajuan (IRE) x Eagle Jan (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 904 2012 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $1,000 Res $5,000
Lot 18 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Marc Conners
4
1.1
9/1
Ms S Hayes
Ms C Lindop (58)
9/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Archway Belle (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
5
1.5
65/10
Garret Lynch
J Maund (57.5)
65/10
7m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Finniss Gold (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
1.7
7/1
S Burford
D Caboche (55.5)
7/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Bella Grande (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
2.2
30/1
J E Hickmott
Eran Boyd (54)
30/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Alcoholic Heiress (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
2.7
66/1
A Muhlethaler
J Potter (54.5)
66/1
9g Alannan (USA) x Scenique (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
2.8
4/1
J E Hickmott
Zac Spain (55.5)
4/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Watange Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
10
4.4
45/10
Ms E Hubbard
R Vigar (57)
45/10
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Green Mirage (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Race 6 - Thomas Foods Xmas Cup (Bm75) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.09 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
18/10
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
Jamie Kah (54.5)
18/10
6m Face Value (AUS) x Vain Peril (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Winning siblings: Buzlightning,
2
1.3
45/10
T T Oxlade
J Potter (56.5)
45/10
6g Ustinov (AUS) x Furia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 220 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: SHANE OXLADE RACING
Lot 40 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,750
Vendor: Mountmellick Stud Pty. Ltd., Tallarook
Buyer: Tarmill Pty Ltd
3
5.8
7/1
G V Richards
Grace Willoughby (57)
7/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Stay Nice (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 69 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock
Buyer: GORDON RICHARDS
Lot 180 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Ceres
Buyer: Fairways Bloodstock
4
6.0
35/10
Ms K Byrnes
J Holder (56)
35/10
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Skates (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
6.7
65/10
Scott Whittle
R Vigar (60)
65/10
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Emmooki (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
6
7.2
55/10
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (54)
55/10
7g Danbird (AUS) x Tui (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
10.0
25/1
Mick Kluske
Zac Spain (52)
25/1
Race 7 - Wise Crash Repairs Hcp (58) (1406m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.24 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Mikaela (12)
6/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (54.5)
6/1
5m Face Value (AUS) x Solicitous (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
2
0.5
Nehru (9)
6/1
J Dodgson
Jemma Frew (54)
6/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x She's Discreet (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
3
2.5
35/10
Mick Kluske
J Frew (59)
35/10
4g Devaraja (NZ) x Castel Gandolfo (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
4
2.6
65/10
Ms K Johnson
S Cahill (58)
65/10
5
2.7
14/1
Steven Schrader
Ms C Lindop (56)
14/1
6
2.8
11/1
L A Jarvis
Jake Toeroek (57)
11/1
6g Mugharreb (USA) x Lady Scenita (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
2.9
16/1
K M Knowles
D Tootell (54)
16/1
6g Jetway (AUS) x Making The Road (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
8
4.0
Onward (7)
7/1
J E Hickmott
D Caboche (54.5)
7/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Flag Of Pride (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
9
4.4
55/10
G P Moody
Ms C Jones (58.5)
55/10
7g Clangalang (AUS) x Zipnotic (AUS) (Monolith (AUS))
10
4.5
66/1
Francis Smith
Ashley Doyle (51)
66/1
9g Desert Fox (GB) x Be Em Cee (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
11
5.4
12/1
B C Mueller
J Maund (54)
12/1
5m Chatline (AUS) x Little Minnie (AUS) (The Pug (GB))