MURRAY BRIDGE - Wednesday, April 23

Race 1 - Become A Member Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.86 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
35/10
J E Hickmott
Rian Mageean (54.5)
35/10
3g Econsul (NZ) x Stackaway (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 693 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
2.8
14/1
D B Aldridge
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
14/1
3f Blevic (AUS) x Brinkley Lass (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
3
0.8
32/10
D R Jolly
J Holder (55.5)
32/10
Lot 487 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 55,000
4
4.6
6/1
K D Buick
Ms L Hopwood (55.5)
6/1
3f God's Own (AUS) x Love To Dance (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
5
5.0
1/1
Lloyd Kennewell
M Neilson (57.5)
1/1
3g Eavesdropper (USA) x Zarmina (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
5.8
30/1
Ms K Byrnes
D Tourneur (57.5)
30/1
7
6.1
16/1
W F Francis
Caitlin Forrest (54.5)
16/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Trois Etoiles (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
35.2
20/1
P L Seater
Ms K Bishop (56)
20/1
3g Modern Era (AUS) x Rural Lover (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
Race 2 - Become A Sponsor Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.07 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
M S Minervini
Zac Spain (53.5)
1/1
Winning siblings: Dee'n'gee, Family Matters, Mr Porter,
2
2.0
6/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ms L Hopwood (56.5)
6/1
3f Barely A Moment (AUS) x Exalted Halo (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
3.8
18/10
W A Bogarts
Ms A Herrmann (56.5)
18/10
3f De Beers (NZ) x Asfahan (AUS) (Bialia (AUS))
Lot 114 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: BILL BOGARTS
4
6.2
5/1
D M Koch
Ms K Bishop (56)
5/1
4m Akhadan (AUS) x Nangara (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
5
7.2
20/1
B O Potter
J Potter (57.5)
20/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Biloba (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
6
14.8
40/1
Ms K Byrnes
Rian Mageean (54.5)
40/1
4m Blevic (AUS) x Benyang (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
7
26.7
25/1
T T Oxlade
J Maund (57.5)
25/1
5m Real Jester (AUS) x Full On Clubs (AUS) (Curravilla (IRE))
Race 3 - Racingmurraybridge.Com Mdn (906m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.33 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $10,000
2
5.5
20/1
Grant Young
A Patterson (55)
20/1
3f Danzero (AUS) x Shelmerdine (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 113 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
3
1.0
4/1
B C Mueller
J Holder (55)
4/1
3f Chatline (AUS) x Little Minnie (AUS) (The Pug (GB))
4
7.5
9/1
D S Irlam
Ms H McKechnie (57)
9/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x On Dit (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
8.3
8/1
K and H Frew
D Tourneur (55)
8/1
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Philliann (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
8.5
50/1
J A Murray
S Westover (57)
50/1
3g God's Own (AUS) x Go Misty (AUS) (Zephyr Bay (AUS))
7
11.2
25/1
D L Hewitt
D J Evans (53)
25/1
8
11.3
20/1
G V Richards
Ms A Herrmann (55)
20/1
3f Churchill Downs (AUS) x Lady Fuji (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
11.8
25/1
J E Hickmott
Zac Spain (51)
25/1
3f Esperero (USA) x Eldorado (AUS) (Damister (USA))
10
15.2
40/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (55.5)
40/1
3g Modern Era (AUS) x Vola Colonba (AUS) (Brondesbury (IRE))
Race 4 - Sambec Sheds Hcp (68) (2206m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.88 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
25/10
R R Jolly
Caitlin Forrest (54.5)
25/10
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Tsarnista (GB) (Soviet Star (USA))
Winning siblings: Elusive One, Forerunner, Legginit, Panov,
Lot 300 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Wimmera Park Stud, Young
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
2
4.3
5/1
J A O'Connor
T Baker (57.5)
5/1
5g Delago Brom (AUS) x Excited Gal (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 89 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
4.4
3/1
K D Buick
Ms L Hopwood (61)
3/1
6g Umatilla (NZ) x Miss Maluka (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
4
6.1
12/1
K M Sweeney
Ron Stewart (54)
12/1
5g Stargazer (NZ) x Strategic Blue (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
7.0
8/1
M J Seyers
Jake Toeroek (54)
8/1
4m Seul Amour (NZ) x Nothin' Leica Kiss (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
7.4
50/1
J A O'Connor
Ms T Zanker (54)
50/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Scherzi (AUS) (Polish Blue (USA))
7
9.5
45/10
Daniel Halliday
M Neilson (57)
45/10
3g Canny Lad (AUS) x Newton Hills (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
8
13.1
9/1
Ms K Byrnes
Ms K Bishop (54)
9/1
9
23.0
10/1
J D Smith
D Tourneur (56.5)
10/1
3c Buriton (NZ) x Impulsive Future (AUS) (Futuristic (AUS))
Race 5 - Hoteliers Raceday 21/5 Hcp-68 (906m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.94 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
6/1
Scott Trenowden
D Tourneur (56.5)
6/1
3g Planchet (AUS) x Whistling Lass (AUS) (Brondesbury (IRE))
2
1.3
1/1
D R Jolly
M Neilson (57.5)
1/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Heroic Dance (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
Lot 117 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock
3
1.6
30/1
J Dunn
J Potter (56)
30/1
7g Conatus (AUS) x Grand Fantasy (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
4
3.5
35/10
D E Magro
Kate Brooks (55.5)
35/10
5
4.5
16/1
J E Hickmott
D J Evans (52)
16/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Dual Spark (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
6
5.7
7/1
K M Sweeney
Ron Stewart (57.5)
7/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Classy Looker (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
7
5.8
50/1
Grant Young
O Ay (53)
50/1
8
5.9
15/1
Ms K Byrnes
Rian Mageean (51)
15/1
5m Bellotto (USA) x Exalted Halo (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
9
7.5
11/1
S P Gower
Zac Spain (50)
11/1
10
8.4
30/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (54.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Carlton Draught Hcp (78) (1206m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.71
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/1
D W O'Leary
Ms L Hopwood (55)
4/1
6g Akhadan (AUS) x Grandime (AUS) (Near Boy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rangeraja,
2
0.5
4/1
Grant Young
J Holder (57)
4/1
3
0.6
6/1
Ms K Byrnes
D Tourneur (54.5)
6/1
4
0.7
11/1
Ms S Murphy
Caitlin Forrest (54.5)
11/1
6g Fraar (USA) x Miss Icon (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
5
2.3
35/10
D E Magro
Kate Brooks (55)
35/10
6g Tuscany Flyer (AUS) x Trivial Pursuits (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
4.8
55/10
J E Hickmott
Rian Mageean (51.5)
55/10
7
5.4
Mosque (7)
25/10
J F Macmillan
Ruby Mayers (51)
25/10
6g Dubai Destination (USA) x Holy Connection (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
8
7.6
16/1
Grant Young
S Cahill (58)
16/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Brookside Lady (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
Race 7 - Betfair Hcp (72) (1606m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.99 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
3/1
R W Huxtable
J Holder (55)
3/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Misty Lane (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 14 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$29,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: REX HUXTABLE
2
1.0
Nehru (7)
45/10
K and H Frew
D Tourneur (54.5)
45/10
5g Nadeem (AUS) x She's Discreet (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
3
2.5
10/1
J E Hickmott
B Claridge (56.5)
10/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sam's Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 247 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
3.6
6/1
Ms J Potts
M Neilson (56)
6/1
5
3.7
32/10
Ms K Byrnes
Ms L Hopwood (58)
32/10
3g Face Value (AUS) x Power Of Angels (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
6
4.7
4/1
J F Macmillan
Ruby Mayers (56)
4/1
7g Dolphin Street (FR) x Fly In Style (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.8
20/1
Ms K Byrnes
Zac Spain (50)
20/1
7m Blevic (AUS) x Alleged Lady (AUS) (Delgado (USA))
8
10.8
15/1
S P Gower
Jake Toeroek (54)
15/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Twiggy Summit (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
16.3
Benefit (11)
10/1
D C Saxon
Ms A Herrmann (54)
10/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Lucky Lady (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
Race 8 - Anzac Day Hcp (C1) (1406m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.65 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/10
J R Searle
Ms H McKechnie (57.5)
15/10
3g Supreme Class (AUS) x Burning Fury (AUS) (Blazing Reality (AUS))
Lot 331 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$9,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: GARY SEARLE
2
0.8
12/1
Grant Young
J Holder (56.5)
12/1
6m Niello (AUS) x Tycoon Lilly (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 369 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud
Buyer: RONALD MARTIN
Lot 58 2008 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: CHATSWOOD STUD, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $1,500 Reserve $2,000 
3
1
15/1
Ms H Lehmann
M Neilson (56)
15/1
3g Blevic (AUS) x Ma' Haba (AUS) (Market Force (AUS))
4
2.3
Desdane (12)
9/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
9/1
5
2.4
5/1
J D Smith
Ms K Bishop (57)
5/1
4g Planchet (AUS) x Miss Covet (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
6
2.6
Potluck (13)
5/1
M J Seyers
D Tourneur (54.5)
5/1
5m Excites (AUS) x Snaps (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
2.9
8/1
Michael Vassallo
Ms L Hopwood (56)
8/1
5g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Zardapper (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
8
3.6
50/1
R W Huxtable
D Tootell (54)
50/1
3f Akhadan (AUS) x Racheck (AUS) (Body Check (CAN))
9
7.4
20/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (55)
20/1
4g Aussie Rules (USA) x Jacquinella (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
8.5
12/1
Jon O'Connor
S Westover (57)
12/1
3g Publishing (AUS) x Penury (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
9.6
80/1
J O'Connor
T Baker (57.5)
80/1
12
9.9
Zoom (18)
80/1
M A Lockyer
Ron Stewart (54)
80/1
5g Akhadan (AUS) x Ashonti Spice (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
13
15.2
40/1
T T Oxlade
J Maund (59)
40/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x Sazende (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
14
21.6
20/1
Jon O'Connor
A Patterson (56.5)
20/1
3g Chateau Istana (GB) x Fly To Versailles (AUS) (Personal Hope (USA))