MORUYA Race Results Monday, 17 July 2017

Race 1 - Granite Town Festival Hcp (C2) - 1200m
Class: Class 2. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:11.84. Sectional Time: 0:35.65 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   3. Dashie De Luxe R and L Price Peter Wells (6)
$4.75
57.5
 
  5m   Henny Hughes (USA) x Dashie Diva (Dash For Cash )
Lot 220; 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington Buyer - P & T Vigouroux  $17,000
 Winning siblings: Dee Dee Flyer, Sam's Love, She's A Bop Girl,
 Previous Start: 7 - Canberra 5/03/2017, Canprint Communications (Bm65), 1400m Details
 2 0.2 1. Megawatt (NZ) Luke Pepper Simon Miller (4)
$11
58.0
  4m   Shocking x Dear Diary (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE) )
Lot 1350; 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rich Hill Stud Buyer - KRD Racing   $10,000
 3 2.2 2. A Snip Of Cyndy Paul Murray J Grisedale (2)
$5
57.5
  3f   Snippetson x Cyndiana Star (Johannesburg (USA) )
Lot 45; 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Ducatoon Park, Kadina, SA Buyer - Gary Colvin  $6,000
 4 3.0 4. Catch The Culprit J M Cleary M A Cahill (1)
$4
57.0
  3g   Wanted x Jewel Theft (Jade Robbery (USA) )
 5 4.3 9. Mister Gibson C G Smith Brock Ryan (5)
$11
54.0
  7g   Consolidator (USA) x The Guru Club (Geiger Counter (USA) )
 6 5.3 6. Background Scalper K Dryden and S Collings B P Ward (3)
$5.50
54.5
  4g   Tickets x Sentiment (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
 7 5.8 7. Annie Pru Aaron Clarke A Layt (7)
$7
54.0
  3f   Dubleo (USA) x The Shipping News (Hurricane Sky )
 8 7.3 8. Manner Sensation Aaron Clarke Ms K Nisbet (8)
$51
54.0
  6m   Manner Hill x Black Sensation (Mr. Henrysee (USA) )
Race 2 - Bay Bargain Shoes Mdn Hcp - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:12.46. Sectional Time: 0:36.01 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   6. Nunya Bizz Steven Cummins Simon Miller (3)
$21
56.5
 
  4m   Canny Lad x Glove Puppet (Toy Pindarri (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Budallam, KNOTTSTOPPIN, Rhomlo,
 Previous Start: 3 - Moruya 27/06/2017, King Bros Transport Mdn Hcp, 920m Details
 2 0.1 13. Smart Remark Steven Cummins J Penza (8)
$8.50
55.0
  4g   Oratorio (IRE) x Remarkable Girl (Snippetson )
Not Offered
 3 0.2 4. Bella Amante Joseph Ible Brock Ryan (5)
$2.63
57.0
  3f   Pins x Bellabaci (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 305; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ Buyer - DJI Bloodstock  $165,000
 4 2.0 11. Gay Skier J F Borham Ms J Taylor (10)
$8.50
55.0
  5m   Gonski x Gay Walk (Racer's Edge )
 5 2.4 1. Lookin' Alive T J Robinson A Layt (6)
$31
59.0
  4g   Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Graceful Symphony (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 6 2.9 7. Isadora Twinkle Mary Bray B P Ward (11)
$31
56.0
  4m   Mosayter (USA) x Zakynthos Lodge (Dehere (USA) )
 7 3.4 3. Sonnets Ms L Bundy Shelley Walsh (2)
$3.50
57.5
  3f   Poet's Voice (GB) x Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA) )
 8 3.9 10. Iolanta Matthew J Stephens Rachel Hunt (4)
$41
54.0
  4m   Oratorio (IRE) x Hot To Trotsky (Xaar (GB) )
 9 4.1 12. Sirius Ascension Thomas Lyttle M Travers (9)
$17
55.0
  3f   Sirius Slew (CAN) x Ascension (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 10 4.3 9. Romance Can Costa Aaron Clarke A Banks (7)
$101
56.0
  3f   Von Costa De Hero x Romantic (Show A Heart )
 11 4.5 14. Will She Appeal Paul Murray J Grisedale (12)
$21
55.0
  3f   Wilful Default x Downrightappealing (Churchill Downs )
 12 19.8 2. Snowy River Run Natalie Jarvis Ms M Kinny (1)
$67
59.0
  3g   Love Conquers All x Curtain (Springsteen )
Race 3 - Adelaide Hotel Good Sports Hcp - 1010m
Class: Open. Track: Soft(5). Time: 0:59.93. Sectional Time: 0:35.52 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   1. Lucy Rose J M Cleary M A Cahill (4)
$1.57
59.5
 
  2f   I Am Invincible x Lucys Loot (Star Of The Magi )
Lot 768; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Bowness Stud Young NSW Buyer - Joe Cleary  $50,000
 Winning siblings: I'm SUPERMAN,
 Previous Start: 1 - Wellington 12/03/2017, Wellington Boot, 1100m Details
 2 0.8 13. Stone Cold Ms S Murray-Leslie Ms K Adams (12)
$12
54.0
  2g   Alert (ARG) x Yorked (Foreplay )
Not Offered
 3 1.3 12. Lost Without You Daniel Nickson A Banks (7)
$41
54.0
  2f   Stratum x So Detached (One Cool Cat (USA) )
Lot 26; 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor - Rheinwood Pastoral Co., Mittagong Buyer - Inglis As Agent  $1,000
 4 3.1 2. Appetizing J M Austin Ms J Taylor (10)
$5
56.5
  2g   Big Brown (USA) x Indulgent (Stravinsky (USA) )
 5 3.9 4. Canford Lad K Dryden and S Collings B P Ward (11)
$21
55.0
  2g   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Salafaith (Keep The Faith )
 6 4.1 10. Seealla S W Coady Ms K Nisbet (9)
$8.50
54.5
  2f   Al Aseel x Arianna Soul (Shamardal (USA) )
 7 4.5 6. Cherry Princess D A Williams A Layt (1)
$61
54.5
  2f   Strada x Cherry Queen (Al Maheb (USA) )
 8 7.5 8. Juliet's Dream Natalie Jarvis Ms M Kinny (6)
$201
54.5
  2f   Dreamscape x Ulap (Hurricane Sky )
 9 7.6 5. Better Than Elle Michelle Ritchie J Grisedale (3)
$81
54.5
  2f   Lope De Vega (IRE) x Charlbury (Dubawi (IRE) )
 10 8.1 9. Miss D'Oro J W Marzol J Penza (5)
$101
54.5
  2f   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Manju (Henny Hughes (USA) )
 11 9.6 7. Denesc D A Williams Rachel Hunt (8)
$41
53.0
  2f   Denman x Escalotte (Encosta De Lago )
 12 10.6 3. Vigorish K Dryden and S Collings Carly Frater-Hill (2)
$41
55.0
  2g   Casino Prince x Barcelona Girl (Noverre (USA) )
Race 4 - Ezywear Narooma Mdn Plate - 1650m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:42.76. Sectional Time: 0:38.13 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   10. Satin Silks R and L Price Peter Wells (5)
$10
57.0
 
  3f   Zoffany (IRE) x Red's Moxie (El Moxie (USA) )
Lot 1; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
Vendor - Think Big Stud, Burradoo Buyer - Glenwood Farm  $25,000
 Winning siblings: Red Braids,
 Previous Start: 6 - Kembla Grange 3/06/2017, Kembla Grange Plate (C1), 2400m Details
 2 0.1 3. Sacred Son Paul Murray J Penza (12)
$1.73
59.0
  4g   Oratorio (IRE) x Scorpio Spirit (Mukaddamah (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.3 6. Everly Girl Ms M Harrison J Grisedale (7)
$9
57.0
  3f   Trotamondo (CHI) x Accademia (Royal Academy (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.3 8. Morning Music Ms M Rae A Banks (4)
$61
57.0
  3f   Oratorio (IRE) x Cloudy Morning (Lujain (USA) )
 5 1.8 7. La Vitesse Rush Michael Gatty Ms K Nisbet (1)
$9
57.0
  3f   Magic Albert x French Script (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 6 2.0 12. Super Savvy G Backhouse S Guymer (6)
$67
57.0
  4m   Super Saver (USA) x Rockafilly Rebel (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 7 2.2 11. Sunday Hustler Ms L Bundy M Travers (9)
$21
57.0
  3f   Hussonet (USA) x Sundays Girl (Choisir )
 8 3.5 4. Sheboygan J M Cleary M A Cahill (11)
$101
59.0
  3g   Floral Pegasus x Goodeheremanners (Manner Hill )
 9 3.6 13. Ticket In Hand Thomas Lyttle Simon Miller (2)
$21
57.0
  3f   Tickets x Like A Glove (Strategic )
 10 7.1 1. Ohiyesa Ms J Hoy Aaron Williams (8)
$101
55.5
  5g   Dubleo (USA) x Rooly (Jeune (GB) )
 11 9.1 5. Dreamship N J Olive B P Ward (10)
$6.50
57.0
  3f   Dream Ahead (USA) x Diamond Sands (Tabkir (USA) )
 12 28.9 2. Paramount Pat J F Borham Carly Frater-Hill (3)
$151
57.5
  7g   Enemy Of Average x Summertown Girl (Keepers )
Race 5 - Moorings Resort (Bm65) - 1425m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:25.65. Sectional Time: 0:36.31 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   6. No Pushover (NZ) Luke Pepper Simon Miller (6)
$6
58.0
  4m   Pins x Catch The Day (NZ) (Keeper )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Fast Catch, Fastfoot,
 Previous Start: 5 - Orange 6/03/2017, Csr Lightweight Systems (Bm65), 1280m Details
 2 2.0 7. Akiko Gold Richard Clarke S Guymer (1)
$11
56.0
  4m   Spinning World (USA) x Wings Of Prey (Hawk Wing (USA) )
Lot 62; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor - Bendaree Park Stud, Appin Buyer - Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd  $3,000
Lot 62; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor - Bendaree Park Stud, Appin Buyer - Wivenhoe Racing Pty Ltd  $3,000
 3 2.1 8. Flash Magic S A Stephens Ms K Nisbet (4)
$4.25
54.0
  5g   Magic Albert x Meilleure Amie (Choisir )
Not Offered
 4 4.4 9. Shoulder Charge C C Pearson J Grisedale (7)
$11
54.0
  5g   Big Brown (USA) x Shovoff (Danehill (USA) )
 5 4.5 2. Carluca J M Austin Ms J Taylor (2)
$2.63
59.5
  5g   Volitant x Winning Odds (Danewin )
 6 4.7 4. The Nickster J M Cleary M A Cahill (3)
$5.50
58.5
  4m   Big Brown (USA) x Miss La Frenz (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 7 12.5 3. Calm And Serene Natalie Jarvis Ms M Kinny (5)
$41
58.5
  4m   Street Sense (USA) x Patience And Grace (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
Race 6 - East Coast Radio (Bm55) - 1300m
Class: Benchmark 55. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:19.46. Sectional Time: 0:35.63 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   1. Jorgeus S W Coady Kristina Rayner (10)
$6.50
57.5
 
  3f   Choisir x Little 'n' Cute (Lujain (USA) )
Lot 14; 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor - Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Buyer - J Collins  $8,000
Lot 1108; 2015 MM National Broodmare Sale Select Session
Vendor - Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld Buyer - Psd $55000 Res $70000 
 Winning siblings: Cooper's Girl, En Piste, Nusadarah,
 Previous Start: 2 - Goulburn 7/07/2017, Australian Stockyard Co.(Bm55), 1200m Details
 2 0.2 5. Classic Conquest Thomas Lyttle M Travers (11)
$5
58.0
  4m   Congrats (USA) x Crystal Empire (Statue Of Liberty (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.0 6. Mackellar D A Williams B P Ward (12)
$7.50
58.0
  3f   Ready's Image (USA) x Poetic (Danehill (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.2 13. Excellent Oratorio J W Marzol M A Cahill (1)
$21
54.0
  6g   Oratorio (IRE) x Excellent Song (IRE) (Suave Dancer (USA) )
 5 2.3 7. Mucker Aaron Clarke A Banks (9)
$21
58.0
  4g   Nadeem x Hukba (Shamardal (USA) )
 6 2.5 9. Depreciation Natalie Jarvis Ms M Kinny (4)
$16
56.5
  5g   Ad Valorem (USA) x Elaine (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB) )
 7 2.6 2. Bay Truffle R and L Price Brock Ryan (5)
$21
59.5
  5m   Venice Beach x Slick Draw (Bite The Bullet (USA) )
 8 2.7 10. Mr Burns G Backhouse S Guymer (8)
$12
55.5
  8g   Keep The Faith x Zaheeya (Encosta De Lago )
 9 2.8 12. Rushman James Curtis Ms K Nisbet (7)
$31
54.5
  7g   Snippetson x Mercia (Flying Spur )
 10 2.9 11. Bruadar Michelle Ritchie Ms J Taylor (6)
$26
54.5
  12g   Covetous x Offline (King Ivor )
 11 3.0 3. Croix De Vie Ms B Joseph and P A Jones Simon Miller (3)
$9
58.5
  4g   Beneteau x Naeb (Red Ransom (USA) )
 12 3.8 8. Out Of The Night K Dryden and S Collings Rachel Hunt (13)
$7.50
56.5
  5g   Fastnet Rock x Zarita (NZ) (Pentire (GB) )
 13 5.3 4. Hectic Tash Burleigh A Layt (2)
$9
58.5
  5g   Henny Hughes (USA) x Tortipaw (Catbird )
Race 7 - Thorotek Racing (Bm55) - 1010m
Class: Benchmark 55. Track: Soft(5). Time: 0:59.49. Sectional Time: 0:35.09 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   12. God's Heaven C C Pearson J Grisedale (2)
$31
54.0
  6g   God's Own x Swissac (Secret Savings (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Angel Miss, Trending Hard,
 Previous Start: 6 - Nowra 2/07/2017, Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemen's-C1, 1100m Details
 2 0.2 7. Case Jamie Stewart Brock Ryan (4)
$13
57.0
  3f   Dubleo (USA) x Wild Irish Girl (Nuclear Freeze (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.6 1. Ribands Tash Burleigh A Banks (6)
$6
62.0
  5g   Raheeb x Gobble (Canny Lad )
Not Offered
 4 1.1 3. Brockton Punch T Sergi Kristina Rayner (10)
$3.50
56.5
  5g   I Am Invincible x Gemmas Joy (Fasliyev (USA) )
 5 1.3 4. Turbo Bundy N J Olive B P Ward (3)
$10
59.5
  3g   Shaft x Dark Queen (Bletchley Park (IRE) )
 6 1.7 6. Enigami T and P Vigouroux Ms K Nisbet (5)
$16
58.5
  6m   Enemy Of Average x Arisara (Secret Savings (USA) )
 7 3.0 8. Tides Of Fortune Natalie Jarvis Ms M Kinny (1)
$21
57.0
  5g   Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Jugah (Jugah (USA) )
 8 3.1 11. Fire And Flood Fred Skerbic A Layt (9)
$8
54.5
  9g   Anabaa (USA) x Storm Fronts (Hurricane Sky )
 9 4.9 2. Blue Blue Sky R and L Price Aaron Williams (8)
$5
57.0
  5m   Lonhro x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 10 5.7 5. Alone With You G G Kirkup R Bensley (7)
$11
58.5
  6m   Choisir x Sierra Vista (General Nediym )