MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, September 9

Race 1 - Seymour Bloodstock Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:03.68 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
22/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56)
22/10
3g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 260 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
2
0.3
4/5
Jon O'Connor
Jamie Kah (56)
4/5
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Donna Di Mondo (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Lot 118 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Glenlee Wallabadah NSW
Buyer: Kim Harrison & Jon O'Connor
3
2.1
Cobber (1)
8/1
Ryan Balfour
S Price (58)
8/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Star Of Ella (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Lot 257 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$43,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
4
2.2
25/1
G V Richards
M Neilson (56)
25/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Balmarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
2.3
40/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Jordan Turner (54.5)
40/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Anorder (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.8
Kabini (12)
60/1
B D Brook
Ms K Bishop (54)
60/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
7
5.9
20/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (56)
20/1
4m All American (AUS) x Flying Single (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
6.3
25/1
N O'Shea and A Downing
Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
25/1
Race 2 - Quayclean & Cleanaway (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.87 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
D Shepherd
J Bowditch (54.5)
10/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Quaffle On (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deconstructed, Vitriolic Attack,
2
2.5
14/10
P Stokes
D Tourneur (58)
14/10
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Conquering Queen (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Lot 514 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 100,000 / Reserve $ 125,000
3
3.0
6/1
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (55)
6/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Zest A Second (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Lot 42 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: John Macmillan
4
4.6
6/1
Ms K Byrnes
P Gatt (58)
6/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x General Chloe (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
4.9
35/10
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
35/10
6
9.3
15/2
Jon O'Connor
Victor Wong (58)
15/2
3g Your Song (AUS) x Tabulated (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm82) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:42.87 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/7
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
4/7
5h Galileo (IRE) x Another Storm (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Winning siblings: Order Of St George,
2
3.3
45/10
Peter Gelagotis
D Tourneur (54)
45/10
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Miss Daphne (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
3
7.1
14/1
Frank Conlan
Melissa Julius (53)
14/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 318 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
4
8.9
30/1
D I Dodson
Raquel Clark (51)
30/1
6m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Ready For More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
10.6
10/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (53.5)
10/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sam's Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
13.9
60/1
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (54)
60/1
6g Flying Spur (AUS) x Witwatersrand (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
7
14.3
80/1
Grant Young
P Gatt (54)
80/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Centa Belt (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
18.9
12/1
Archie Alexander
Damien Thornton (59.5)
12/1
8g Zed (NZ) x Liberal (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
20.5
25/1
R E Laing
Jordan Turner (53)
25/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Ready For Joy (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
24.4
200/1
Ms M Ruberry
Victor Wong (51)
200/1
7g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Silky Oak (NZ) (Oak Ridge (FR))
11
45.6
Canonic (13)
200/1
D L Baylis
J Maund (54)
200/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Macchia (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 4 - Morphettville Guineas (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.36 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
Nick Smart
S Cahill (57)
16/1
3c Commands (AUS) x Silent Surround (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
Winning siblings: Silent Sovereign,
2
0.2
7/1
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (55)
7/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Freckled Face (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
3
1.5
6/1
D K Weir
John Allen (57)
6/1
Lot 208 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Pacific Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.0
3/1
R E Laing
D Tourneur (57)
3/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Evilweb (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.0
80/1
K M Sweeney
M Neilson (57)
80/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Vetorisc (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
6
7.8
Dobell (3)
30/1
Jon O'Connor
R J Hurdle (57)
30/1
3g Proart (AUS) x Just Go With It (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
7
8.2
14/10
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
P Gatt (57)
14/10
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Roses 'n' Wine (CAN) (Broken Vow (USA))
8
8.6
8/1
Anthony Freedman
J Winks (57)
8/1
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Grey Swan (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
Race 5 - Lucrf Super Supp. Jockeys-Bm80 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.31 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
45/10
W F Francis and G Kent
P Gatt (54)
45/10
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Don'tbreakmyheart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Star Parfait,
2
2.5
35/10
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (53)
35/10
4m Good Journey (USA) x Brave Deed (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
Lot 10 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Joe Hall
3
3.3
4/5
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
4/5
Lot 372 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
5
5.2
16/1
L A Jarvis
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
16/1
5m Solo Flyer (AUS) x Blow The Budget (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
6
5.3
40/1
D R Jolly
Jye McNeil (54)
40/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Cantakitwithya (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
7.4
60/1
K M Sweeney
Ms C Lindop (54)
60/1
7m Niello (AUS) x Wiradancing (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
8
10.1
60/1
Chris Bieg
D Caboche (57.5)
60/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Sample (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
10.8
200/1
K M Sweeney
Todd Pannell (54)
200/1
6m Mugharreb (USA) x Very Edgy (AUS) (Mister Malebo (AUS))
10
13.3
300/1
Ms L Lefoe
Ms K Bishop (54)
300/1
Race 6 - National Jockeys Trust (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.18 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (51.5)
9/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
Lot 716 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
1.3
30/1
Danielle Wilson
Damien Thornton (54.5)
30/1
5g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Velvet Cream (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 479 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 75,000
3
1.6
65/10
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (55)
65/10
5g Magnus (AUS) x Jessi Rae (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
Lot 117 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: G Wooller
4
1.8
12/1
W A Bogarts
J Bowditch (55)
12/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Love Online (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.5
7/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (58.5)
7/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Miss Satchmo (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
2.9
22/10
R W Huxtable
M Neilson (58)
22/10
4g Hussonet (USA) x Kuri Bay (USA) (Summer Squall (USA))
7
3.3
12/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Jamie Kah (55.5)
12/1
5m Blevic (AUS) x Minnamurra Girl (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
4.9
20/1
S J Coombs
D Tourneur (54)
20/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Marion Bay (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
9
5.2
30/1
Chris Bieg
Sairyn Fawke (53)
30/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Miss Stone (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
5.3
8/1
Grant Young
Victor Wong (54.5)
8/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Spring Collection (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
5.4
9/1
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
9/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Varenna Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
13.5
40/1
K M Sweeney
P Gatt (54)
40/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Recollection (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.37 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/1
Patrick Payne
D Caboche (53.5)
7/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Alpine Club (SAF) (Model Man (SAF))
Winning siblings: Nozawa,
Lot 21 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 1925 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 200 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 14 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $36,000 Res $40,000
2
1.3
45/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (54)
45/10
4g So You Think (NZ) x Modonna (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 61 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: L Macdonald
3
2.3
32/10
R R Jolly
Victor Wong (55)
32/10
4
3.2
4/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (51)
4/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
4.1
8/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Jordan Turner (53)
8/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Paru's Pride (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
6
4.9
9/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (55.5)
9/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Rustic Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
6.1
60/1
Michael Vassallo
Jamie Kah (56)
60/1
7g Fomalhaut (USA) x Zardapper (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
8
6.2
100/1
R W Huxtable
M Neilson (57.5)
100/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Misty Lane (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
6.7
150/1
Grant Young
Damien Thornton (54)
150/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Decipher (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
10
6.8
60/1
Chris Bieg
Sairyn Fawke (56)
60/1
7g Excites (AUS) x Zelady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
11
8.2
100/1
G P Moody
Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
12
8.3
55/10
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (54.5)
55/10
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Ubet (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.73 (37.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ms E Finnegan (55)
7/1
2
0.3
30/1
L A Jarvis
J Bowditch (55.5)
30/1
3
1.8
16/1
R F Moore
Ms C Lindop (56)
16/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Blevola Miss (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Lot 39 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Ricky Moore
4
3.8
40/1
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (54)
40/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Pachouli (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
6.0
7/1
R R Jolly
Victor Wong (56.5)
7/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Graphique (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
6.1
8/15
D K Weir
John Allen (59.5)
8/15
4g Redwood (GB) x Glory Run (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
10.0
20/1
J A McLean
Jye McNeil (58)
20/1
5h Montjeu (IRE) x Seatone (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
8
10.6
Sagaab (16)
60/1
Travis Doudle
Todd Pannell (54)
60/1
5g Desert King (IRE) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
11.7
40/1
J F Kenny
Jordan Turner (56.5)
40/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Wasn't It Good (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
13.2
150/1
Grant Young
Damien Thornton (60.5)
150/1
8g Snitzel (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
13.7
100/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms K Bishop (57)
100/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Crude (AUS) (Ghataas (GB))
13
17.8
40/1
Chris Bieg
Jamie Kah (55.5)
40/1
5g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Senora Eduardo (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))