MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, July 29

Race 1 - Irish Race Day 2 Sept Hrdl (3100m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Good(4) Time: 3:39.12 (39.15)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
35/10
E V Musgrove
Clayton Douglas (63.5)
35/10
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Dominant (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Best Noodle, Domineer, Hot Pursuit, Sir Darci,
Lot 377 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: BEAMISH BLOODSTOCK LTD
2
1.5
45/10
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (66.5)
45/10
6g Pentire (GB) x Margarita (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Lot 886 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services PtyLtd
3
1.6
16/1
J A O'Connor
S Jackson (70)
16/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Love Mary (GB) (Soviet Star (USA))
Lot 27 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock
4
1.9
5/1
J A O'Connor
R Cully (64)
5/1
7g Helenus (AUS) x Blue Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
5
5.7
25/10
T T Oxlade
Rob David (61)
25/10
8g Istidaad (USA) x Iced Brandy (NZ) (First Norman (USA))
6
9.1
25/1
E V Musgrove
B Small (63.5)
25/1
7
11.3
8/1
B D Brook
P Hamblin (64)
8/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
8
17.8
6/1
Amy McDonald
Lee Horner (64)
6/1
9g Sadler's Wells (USA) x Shemaya (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
100
0.0
60/1
Grant Young
Adam Roustoby (62.5)
60/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Centa Belt (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 2 - James Boag's Premium (Bm82) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:42.73 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
45/10
D K Weir
P Gatt (54.5)
45/10
4h Galileo (IRE) x Another Storm (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Winning siblings: Order Of St George,
2
4.0
14/1
J E Hickmott
J Holder (55)
14/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sam's Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 247 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
5.3
10/1
Mark C Webb
Jake Toeroek (54)
10/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 645 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: M Webb
Lot 220 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$5,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
5.4
65/10
Andrew Noblet
Raquel Clark (56.5)
65/10
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
5
7.5
20/1
D I Dodson
Jamie Kah (54)
20/1
5m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Ready For More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
10.7
9/1
D K Weir
John Allen (60)
9/1
7g Ramonti (FR) x Queen Of Rap (IRE) (Alhaarth (IRE))
8
12.5
35/10
D R Brideoake
Tommy Berry (55.5)
35/10
9
12.6
35/10
Matthew Cumani
N Callow (59)
35/10
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tentpole (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
10
15.9
25/1
Grant Young
Damien Thornton (54)
25/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Witwatersrand (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
11
19.2
40/1
E V Musgrove
Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
40/1
6g Shaft (AUS) x Benita (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
12
22.7
200/1
Ms M Ruberry
Anna Jordsjo (51)
200/1
6g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Silky Oak (NZ) (Oak Ridge (FR))
13
34.8
50/1
Archie Alexander
D Tourneur (59.5)
50/1
14
39.6
150/1
D J McMahon
Sairyn Fawke (52.5)
150/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Classical (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Medallion Homes (Bm64) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.73 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
32/10
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
32/10
2g Pierro (AUS) x Kulgrinda (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: River Star,
2
1.0
15/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (53.5)
15/1
2g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Secretary's Secret (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 236 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: L & P Macdonald
3
1.1
8/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Holder (55)
8/1
4
1.2
11/10
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (57)
11/10
2c Nicconi (AUS) x Elucidate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.3
40/1
G V Richards
M Neilson (58)
40/1
2g Kaphero (AUS) x White Fire (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
3.0
15/2
P Stokes
D Tourneur (55.5)
15/2
2f Krupt (AUS) x Morethanapenny (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.8
Kabini (9)
40/1
B D Brook
Ms K Bishop (55)
40/1
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
8
4.4
65/10
Ryan Balfour
Jamie Kah (58.5)
65/10
2g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Spirit Of Sienna (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
9
7.4
150/1
G V Richards
Anna Jordsjo (54)
150/1
2g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Langtryst (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 4 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm75) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.03 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $42,000
Lot 27 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
2
0.4
45/10
B C Mueller
J Holder (57)
45/10
4g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Wise As An Owl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.6
55/10
P Stokes
D Tourneur (55)
55/10
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Wuji (AUS) (Northern State (USA))
Lot 488 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
0.7
Cashed (1)
9/1
Ryan Balfour
B Griffiths (60.5)
9/1
5g Krupt (AUS) x Li'l Cashy (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
1.4
9/1
S P Nichols
John Allen (57)
9/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x General's Dynasty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
1.9
45/10
John Hyam
Ms E Finnegan (53)
45/10
7
2.1
3/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (56)
3/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Still Dreaming (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
8
2.2
50/1
S R Turner
Anna Jordsjo (56)
50/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Flirted (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
9
2.3
100/1
R E Laing
Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
100/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Babieta (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
10
2.4
10/1
Grant Young
J Bowditch (56)
10/1
6g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ilgatto (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 5 - Hughes Limousines (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.89 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
3/1
R R Jolly
Victor Wong (54)
3/1
Winning siblings: Victor Victor,
2
1.8
4/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Jamie Kah (59)
4/1
Lot 72 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Wayne Francis
3
1.9
32/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Holder (56)
32/10
4
3.8
65/10
P Stokes
M Neilson (57)
65/10
5
4.0
80/1
B C Mueller
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
80/1
9g Akhadan (AUS) x Double Spirits (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
6
5.6
20/1
J E Hickmott
Ms E Finnegan (53.5)
20/1
7
5.7
100/1
J E Hickmott
D Tourneur (54)
100/1
8
7.1
Idatwo (9)
10/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
P Gatt (54)
10/1
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Desiring (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
7.4
45/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56)
45/10
5g Strategic (AUS) x Flying Ella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
9.3
30/1
Brian Lear
Anna Jordsjo (52)
30/1
7g Shaft (AUS) x Stalwart Amber (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
Race 6 - Schweppes (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.27 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
15/10
Ryan Balfour
Jamie Kah (56.5)
15/10
Lot 190 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
2
1.0
25/1
D I Dodson
Sairyn Fawke (52)
25/1
3
2.3
40/1
S Burford
Jake Toeroek (54)
40/1
6g Econsul (NZ) x Kirka (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
Lot 400 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud
Buyer: SIMON CASEY
4
2.6
15/1
Scott Whittle
D Tourneur (55)
15/1
8g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Emmooki (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
5
3.8
Affray (10)
25/10
Will Clarken
J Holder (55)
25/10
6
4.0
5/1
Will Clarken
Raquel Clark (56)
5/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Zeta (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
7
4.8
40/1
S R Turner
B Griffiths (56)
40/1
8
5.2
30/1
Ms S Murphy
Victor Wong (53)
30/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Marana Majic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
6.2
40/1
Grant Young
Damien Thornton (58.5)
40/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
15.2
8/1
D K Weir
John Allen (57.5)
8/1
7g Dr Fong (USA) x Shibina (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
11
16.7
100/1
S R Turner
Anna Jordsjo (55)
100/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Star Hit (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Race 7 - Lightning Stakes (1050m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:03.48 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
James Cummings
D Tourneur (54)
4/1
2c Commands (AUS) x Pattamada (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Epaumada,
2
1.3
25/1
J F Macmillan
P Gatt (59)
25/1
3g Reaan (AUS) x Cashel House (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
3
1.8
10/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (57)
10/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Ice Mist (USA) (Forest Danger (USA))
Lot 322 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Ryan Balfour Racing
4
2.9
15/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Jamie Kah (57)
15/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Don'tbreakmyheart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
3.2
Ducimus (14)
14/10
M G Price
Tommy Berry (54)
14/10
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Beauty World (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.0
150/1
J F Macmillan
Jake Toeroek (59)
150/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Fly In Style (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.1
Casque (5)
100/1
R E Laing
J Bowditch (59)
100/1
3c Helmet (AUS) x Widgee (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.4
30/1
T T Oxlade
R J Hurdle (57)
30/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Won My Heart (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
9
6.1
11/1
Wez Hunter
N Callow (57)
11/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Flokkati (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
6.8
Manuel (3)
45/10
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (59)
45/10
3c Commands (AUS) x Girl Hussler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
6.8
100/1
J F Macmillan
J Holder (59)
100/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Tornado Lil (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
12
8.1
Ariaz (13)
66/1
R D Griffiths
John Allen (57)
66/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Zaira (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
13
27.1
200/1
J F Macmillan
J Maund (59)
200/1
Race 8 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.61 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
55/10
Ryan Balfour
M Neilson (57)
55/10
5m Blevic (AUS) x Soul Queen (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Great Music, She's Got Soul,
2
0.1
Chondra (19)
30/1
B D Brook
Sairyn Fawke (53)
30/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Chantella (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
Lot 146 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Balcrest Stud
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
3
1.4
25/10
J D Smith
Raquel Clark (54.5)
25/10
4
2.2
60/1
S R Turner
Anna Jordsjo (54)
60/1
6g Niello (AUS) x Star O'War (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
2.7
45/10
W F Francis and G Kent
Jamie Kah (57.5)
45/10
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Dal Dal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.3
20/1
Trent Barras
S Cahill (57.5)
20/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Quaglino (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
4.5
Sterno (3)
16/1
P Cleal
J Holder (59)
16/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Fresh Tracks (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
5.2
15/1
B C Mueller
Victor Wong (55.5)
15/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Double Spirits (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
9
6.2
30/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (58)
30/1
7g Face Value (AUS) x Oriental Queen (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
10
6.6
14/1
K M Sweeney
P Gatt (55)
14/1
6m Niello (AUS) x Wiradancing (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
11
11.1
Nipex (17)
60/1
D K Carrison
J Bowditch (56)
60/1
5g Super Kid (NZ) x Flinders Island (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
12
11.3
6/1
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
6/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Hiragana (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
13
12.8
8/1
Danielle Wilson
Tommy Berry (58.5)
8/1
4g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Velvet Cream (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
14
15.7
50/1
Ms S Murphy
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
50/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Miss Bax (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))