MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, February 6

Race 1 - Exelsuper Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.04 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/10
L Macdonald And A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
12/10
2
2.8
6/1
L Macdonald And A Gluyas
Ms C Jones (55.5)
6/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Seventeen Sins (USA) (Risen Star (USA))
Lot 534 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 274 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Coolmore Australia
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.6
15/2
G V Richards
Jamie Kah (55.5)
15/2
3f Mint Lane (USA) x Jaalippy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
4
5.3
11/1
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (55.5)
11/1
5
5.6
Swimmer (12)
12/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (55.5)
12/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Cleanup (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
8.1
8/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
8/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Mrs Mango (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
9.0
Carson (3)
16/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (57.5)
16/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Trisha's Belle (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
9.1
80/1
G D Searle
J Maund (57.5)
80/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Arakazar (AUS) (Zamakima (NZ))
9
13.3
55/10
D I Dodson
Jordan Childs (55.5)
55/10
3g Super Saver (USA) x Baggage (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
14.2
100/1
W F Francis And G Kent
D Caboche (53.5)
100/1
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Jumaana (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Race 2 - Ubet Adelaide Cup 14/3 (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.71 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/10
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (56)
16/10
2
0.5
4/1
R R Jolly
Eran Boyd (56)
4/1
3f Mint Lane (USA) x De Lago Haze (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 77 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud, Woodside, SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
3
1.3
28/10
L Macdonald And A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57)
28/10
3g Reset (AUS) x Southern Rose (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 569 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Leon Macdonald Racing
4
2.2
35/10
Ms K Huxtable
R J Hurdle (56.5)
35/10
3g Bernardini (USA) x Yesterday (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
5.1
16/1
T T Oxlade
Ms C Jones (55.5)
16/1
3g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Classic Dream (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
6
5.2
50/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (55)
50/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Gone Wild (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
6.8
20/1
Danielle Wilson
S Cahill (57.5)
20/1
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Twiggy Summit (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
12.7
60/1
L Macdonald And A Gluyas
J Holder (55.5)
60/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Wendy Ellen (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 3 - Cycling For Simone Sprint (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.46 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/10
Scott Trenowden
P Gatt (56.5)
25/10
5g Planchet (AUS) x Whistling Lass (AUS) (Brondesbury (IRE))
2
0.5
10/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (58)
10/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Nena Candida (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 371 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing
3
1.8
12/1
W F Francis And G Kent
Jamie Kah (54)
12/1
5m California Dane (AUS) x Emmaagh (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Lot 365 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$5,500
Vendor: Riva Ridge Stud
Buyer: FRANLIONE PTY LTD
4
2.2
2/1
C Maher
Ms C Jones (54.5)
2/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Aces Royale (AUS) (King's High (AUS))
5
2.4
2/1
S R Turner
J Maund (54)
2/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Flirted (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
3.1
16/1
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (54.5)
16/1
7g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Rosendahl (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Quayclean (Bm70) (1540m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.22 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
22/10
Stephen Theodore
Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
22/10
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mochaccino (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Winning siblings: Still It Moves,
Lot 49 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
0.2
7/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (57)
7/1
6g Purge (USA) x Well Hidden (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.7
14/1
D W O'Leary
Jake Toeroek (57)
14/1
7g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Venerable (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
4
1.8
30/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (56.5)
30/1
9g Lion Heart (USA) x Kayzarana (IRE) (Generous (IRE))
5
2.1
3/1
D J Clarken
Jamie Kah (56)
3/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Coral Key (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
2.2
25/10
P Stokes
D Tourneur (55)
25/10
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Pink Mogul (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
2.7
11/1
Paul Beshara
R J Hurdle (55)
11/1
6g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Three For Free (AUS) (Primo Valentino (IRE))
8
2.8
50/1
Ryan Balfour
J Potter (54)
50/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Race 5 - Farmers Union Iced Coffee-Bm82 (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:44.08 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
35/10
G V Richards
J Bowditch (58.5)
35/10
5g Excites (AUS) x Caffe Francais (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caffe Coupez, Caffe Romano, Our Luca,
Lot 138 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Buyer: GORDON RICHARDS
2
0.2
Tunes (2)
55/10
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (59.5)
55/10
7g Viscount (AUS) x Tin Pan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
2.0
16/1
S R Turner
R J Hurdle (56)
16/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Star Hit (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Lot 255 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 72,500 / Reserve $ 75,000
4
3.8
8/1
Damien Batters
Jamie Kah (54)
8/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Paris Plaits (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.9
10/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (54)
10/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Dance On Tables (AUS) (Straussbrook (AUS))
6
4.4
10/1
R R Jolly
Ms C Jones (55)
10/1
5g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Laudation (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
7
4.6
11/10
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
11/10
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Chelsey Cry (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
6.1
20/1
D R Jolly
J Holder (54)
20/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Be My Bride (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
9
12.5
150/1
Grant Young
D Caboche (53.5)
150/1
6g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
10
13.2
150/1
Ms K Johnson
Eran Boyd (51)
150/1
Race 6 - Www.Cyclingforsimone.Com-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.84 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
55/10
Ms K Huxtable
Ms C Lindop (55.5)
55/10
4m Wilander (AUS) x Brave Accord (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brave Journey, Domes Accord, Shadem,
Lot 97 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: BRYAN TERRY
2
0.8
30/1
M A Lockyer
J Bowditch (54)
30/1
5m Keltrice (AUS) x Shuttlebug (AUS) (Shuttlecock Corner (USA))
3
1.1
12/1
Ryan Balfour
Ashley Doyle (58.5)
12/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Angel's Jewel (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 365 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Tara Farm, Torquay
Buyer: D Balfour
4
1.8
6/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (58.5)
6/1
5
1.9
18/10
D R Jolly
Jordan Childs (55.5)
18/10
4g Duporth (AUS) x Molly Rocks (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.4
4/1
D R Jolly
Ms E Finnegan (53)
4/1
6m Akhadan (AUS) x Our Black Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
2.5
14/1
Kirsten Mooney
Ms C Jones (56.5)
14/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Our Fame (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
2.8
8/1
G V Richards
Zac Spain (55)
8/1
4g Wilander (AUS) x Forget Ima Lady (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
5.8
12/1
Ms P Trenwith
Jamie Kah (56.5)
12/1
6g Estambul (ARG) x Peony (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
10
5.9
20/1
Danielle Wilson
D Tourneur (54)
20/1
11
7.7
Ardere (11)
66/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (54)
66/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Aradina (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
Race 7 - Hughes Chauffeured Limo. Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.21 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (58.5)
7/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Shanghai Moon (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Harlow, Karlovasi, Rule Number One,
Lot 212 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
2
0.4
3/1
L Macdonald And A Gluyas
J Holder (59)
3/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Glory Guru (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 188 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Mill Park
Buyer: LEON MACDONALD
3
0.9
20/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
20/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Autobahn (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 378 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Forgotten Valley Stud, Central Macdonald
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
4
1.1
30/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (54)
30/1
6g Ustinov (AUS) x Furia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
1.6
6/1
J D Smith
J Bowditch (54)
6/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Concluding (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
6
2.4
8/1
Andrew Dillon
Ms C Lindop (54)
8/1
7
2.9
6/1
Tony McEvoy
Todd Pannell (57)
6/1
8
4.8
22/10
P F Blanch
D Tourneur (57.5)
22/10
9
5.0
50/1
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (54)
50/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
10
7.8
30/1
Grant Kluske
S Cahill (59)
30/1
11
8.5
Hoylake (11)
66/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (54)
66/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Arena Pride (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Race 8 - Ubet (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.84 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
John Hyam
J Holder (56.5)
12/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Villa Lante (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
2
0.2
3/1
L Macdonald And A Gluyas
Zac Spain (53)
3/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Princess Taylah (AUS) (Turtle Island (IRE))
3
0.5
50/1
G P Moody
D Tourneur (54)
50/1
4
2.2
10/1
D R Jolly
Jordan Childs (58)
10/1
5
2.4
65/10
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (56)
65/10
7g Dubleo (USA) x Centome (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
2.5
30/1
B J Dunn
S Cahill (58)
30/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Teresa (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
7
2.8
5/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (57)
5/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Tendue (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
2.9
8/1
T Dansie And Ms N Storr
Ms C Jones (58)
8/1
6g De Beers (NZ) x Rundlet (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
9
3.4
16/1
Tony McEvoy
Ms E Finnegan (56)
16/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Star Hit (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
10
4.6
50/1
Michael Hickmott
Kate Brooks (55)
50/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Thanks A Bundle (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
11
9.7
16/1
Jon O'Connor
Jamie Kah (56)
16/1
12
11.5
20/1
Andrew Dillon
J Bowditch (55)
20/1
13
17.9
40/1
L Macdonald And A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56)
40/1
6g Blevic (AUS) x Tanuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
14
64.0
45/10
Jon O'Connor
R J Hurdle (56.5)
45/10
4g Gonski (AUS) x Always Vain (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))