MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, September 23

Race 1 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.34 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9
Jon O'Connor
J Holder (57.5)
10/9
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Donna Di Mondo (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Winning siblings: I Am Relentless,
Lot 118 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Glenlee Wallabadah NSW
Buyer: Kim Harrison & Jon O'Connor
2
0.2
16/1
Tony McEvoy
Raquel Clark (53.5)
16/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Tan Tat De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.0
50/1
Chris Bieg
Sairyn Fawke (53.5)
50/1
Lot 139 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $70000
4
3.3
7/2
D R Jolly
Jamie Kah (55.5)
7/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Arrival (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
6.2
40/1
Grant Young
Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
40/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Raise A Vain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
6
7.0
80/1
David Tootell
R J Hurdle (55.5)
80/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Soaring Colours (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
7.3
13/2
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
13/2
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Secretary's Secret (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
7.4
25/1
D Shepherd
J Bowditch (55.5)
25/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Miss Panama (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
7.9
12/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (55.5)
12/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Alright (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
400
0.0
10/1
G V Richards
M Neilson (57.5)
10/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Balmarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm82) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.80 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Cashed (1)
12/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (58.5)
12/1
6g Krupt (AUS) x Li'l Cashy (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Embecee Lil, Flash Cash, Li'l Kontra,
Lot 197 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park
Buyer: DAVID & RYAN BALFOUR
2
0.1
11/2
P Stokes
D Tourneur (59)
11/2
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Rustic Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
0.3
11/8
W F Francis and G Kent
P Gatt (54)
11/8
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Don'tbreakmyheart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
0.7
Iconic (3)
100/1
Gordon Carter
Raquel Clark (55.5)
100/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Danavia (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
0.9
7/2
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (56.5)
7/2
6g U S Ranger (USA) x Silent Cash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
1.7
20/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Liam Riordan (53.5)
20/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
2.4
4/1
R R Jolly
Victor Wong (51)
4/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x Still Dreaming (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
8
3.0
50/1
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (54)
50/1
7g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ilgatto (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 3 - Sky - Ata Trainers Trust-Bm70 (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.19 (38.19)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
Grant Young
Victor Wong (56.5)
12/1
8m Falvelon (AUS) x Raise A Vain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
2
5.0
15/2
P Stokes
D Tourneur (54.5)
15/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Very Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 595 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
8.3
5/2
Grant Young
Raquel Clark (58.5)
5/2
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 210 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$470,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: SEGENHOE STUD
4
12.0
7/1
Chris Bieg
Anna Jordsjo (51.5)
7/1
5g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Senora Eduardo (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
12.4
60/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (56.5)
60/1
7g Al Samer (AUS) x Dance On Tables (AUS) (Straussbrook (AUS))
6
12.8
9/4
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (54)
9/4
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Prism Lass (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
13.4
Sanzio (4)
20/1
D C Saxon
Ms K Bishop (55)
20/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Divine Madonna (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
14.9
40/1
Travis Doudle
Jake Bayliss (54)
40/1
Race 4 - The Alberton Hotel (Bm82) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:33.40 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/2
Peter Gelagotis
D Tourneur (54.5)
7/2
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Miss Daphne (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
Winning siblings: Nova Legend, Rockoneve, Willybe,
2
3.5
10/1
Richard Laming
Jamie Kah (57.5)
10/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Sky Trist (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Lot 491 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
7.3
20/1
J E Hickmott
J Holder (54.5)
20/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sam's Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 247 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
9.1
30/1
Frank Conlan
Melissa Julius (53)
30/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
9.2
10/1
M G Price
Jake Bayliss (54)
10/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Zarita (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
9.6
8/11
D K Weir
Liam Riordan (58)
8/11
5h Galileo (IRE) x Another Storm (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
10.3
14/1
R E Laing
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
14/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Babieta (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
8
14.7
50/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Victor Wong (51)
50/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Arena Pride (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
9
18.2
100/1
Grant Young
P Gatt (54)
100/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Centa Belt (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Ubet (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.45 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
D Shepherd
J Bowditch (56.5)
9/2
4g Skilled (AUS) x Vignette (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: I Got A Turbo,
2
0.8
20/1
Danielle Wilson
P Gatt (55)
20/1
5g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Velvet Cream (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 479 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 75,000
3
1.6
Fursa (1)
6/4
D K Weir
Liam Riordan (56.5)
6/4
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Red Princess (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 468 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: Form Bloodstock
4
2.0
7/1
J F Macmillan
Jamie Kah (58)
7/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Tornado Lil (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
2.7
11/2
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (58)
11/2
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Miss Satchmo (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.1
7/1
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (54.5)
7/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
7
6.1
16/1
G V Richards
Jake Toeroek (58)
16/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Swan River (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm90) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.54 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/1
M J Williams
Ms C Lindop (56.5)
4/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
2
0.2
9/2
R W Huxtable
Jamie Kah (57)
9/2
7g Good Journey (USA) x Misty Lane (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 14 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$29,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: REX HUXTABLE
3
3.5
5/2
B C Mueller
Sairyn Fawke (53.5)
5/2
10g Akhadan (AUS) x Double Spirits (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
4
5.2
2/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (58)
2/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Southern Rose (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
8.3
12/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (54)
12/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
8.9
Tunes (4)
50/1
Grant Young
P Gatt (56)
50/1
9g Viscount (AUS) x Tin Pan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
9.9
40/1
Ms K Byrnes
Anna Jordsjo (51)
40/1
Race 7 - Hughes Limousines (Bm90) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.97 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/4
Peter Gelagotis
Jack Martin (54.5)
7/4
5g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
Winning siblings: Moss 'N' Bolt,
2
2.0
9/2
Patrick Payne
D Caboche (56.5)
9/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Alpine Club (SAF) (Model Man (SAF))
Lot 21 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 1925 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 200 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 14 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $36,000 Res $40,000
3
5.8
9/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (58.5)
9/1
8g Artie Schiller (USA) x Southern Rose (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 106 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Mill Park
Buyer: LEON MACDONALD
4
6.8
5/2
R R Jolly
Victor Wong (55)
5/2
5
8.4
Niccoco (10)
40/1
G D Searle
D Tourneur (55)
40/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
8.7
50/1
Chris Bieg
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
50/1
7g Excites (AUS) x Zelady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
10.0
25/1
G V Richards
Jamie Kah (58.5)
25/1
7g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Mere Royaume (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
8
11.1
8/1
D K Weir
Liam Riordan (52.5)
8/1
9g Towkay (AUS) x Black Anna (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
13.0
30/1
Michael Vassallo
Ms C Lindop (55.5)
30/1
7g Fomalhaut (USA) x Zardapper (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
Race 8 - Spring Carn. 21/10-7/11-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.08 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
M S Minervini
Todd Pannell (55.5)
10/1
6m Good Journey (USA) x Voltara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 54 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Summerset Park Stud
Buyer: KEVIN DAGG BLOODSTOCK/MARK MINERVINI
2
1.3
40/1
W P Bencic
S Price (58)
40/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Oenotria (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 355 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock
3
1.6
4/1
Grant Young
Raquel Clark (58.5)
4/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 264 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: GLENN & VIIVE WILLIAMS
4
2.4
7/1
Grant Kluske
Jamie Kah (57.5)
7/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Angel Heart (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
2.7
14/1
S P Gower
P Gatt (55)
14/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Silent Heir (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
6
3.6
16/1
D J Stone
R J Hurdle (57)
16/1
8g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Three For Free (AUS) (Primo Valentino (IRE))
7
4.2
11/2
G L Payne
Victor Wong (52)
11/2
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Brown Eyed Girl (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
5.1
16/1
Ms S Nolan
J Bowditch (57.5)
16/1
9
5.3
15/2
Will Clarken
D Caboche (56)
15/2
4g Good Journey (USA) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
8.3
16/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (58)
16/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x See You There (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
11
8.4
9/2
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (57)
9/2
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Hey Rosie (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
12
11.8
12/1
S J Coombs
J Holder (55.5)
12/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Marion Bay (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))