MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, August 12

Race 1 - Medallion Homes Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:47.35 (39.51)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
7/4
Richard Laming
A Lynch (64)
7/4
6g Face Value (AUS) x Mesmerising (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: I Remember You, Trancing,
2
4.5
13/2
J A O'Connor
S Jackson (70)
13/2
9g Zabeel (NZ) x Love Mary (GB) (Soviet Star (USA))
Lot 27 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock
3
6.5
5/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (67)
5/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Margarita (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Lot 886 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services PtyLtd
4
7.2
15/1
E V Musgrove
P Hamblin (64)
15/1
5
8.2
13/2
T T Oxlade
Lee Horner (64.5)
13/2
9g Istidaad (USA) x Iced Brandy (NZ) (First Norman (USA))
6
17.6
4/1
E V Musgrove
Clayton Douglas (65.5)
4/1
9g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Dominant (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
57.4
150/1
J A Glatz
Adam Roustoby (62)
150/1
6g Rakti (GB) x Clara's Dream (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
400
0.0
10/1
Ms B Simpson
B Small (64)
10/1
9g Savabeel (AUS) x Ambitious (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - Ubet (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.86 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
Dobell (1)
12/1
Jon O'Connor
R J Hurdle (58)
12/1
3g Proart (AUS) x Just Go With It (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
2
0.2
11/4
J D Smith
Victor Wong (54.5)
11/4
3f Barbados (AUS) x Hot Senora (AUS) (Host (CHI))
3
1.7
13/2
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (56)
13/2
3f Magnus (AUS) x Tigers Eyes (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 9 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly
4
1.8
60/1
G V Richards
Anna Jordsjo (54)
60/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Langtryst (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
6.5
4/7
Will Clarken
Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
4/7
Race 3 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm70) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.66 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
P L Seater
J Holder (54.5)
11/4
4m Skilled (AUS) x Silent Mode (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Hushiano,
2
2.3
10/1
Travis Doudle
J Bowditch (55)
10/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x More Than Fair (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Lot 359 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Stable Hill Thoroughbreds Oakbank SA
Buyer: Travis Doudle
3
4.6
11/2
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (53.5)
11/2
5g Magnus (AUS) x Jessi Rae (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
Lot 117 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: G Wooller
4
5.0
30/1
Ms S Murphy
Victor Wong (54.5)
30/1
5
6.2
7/2
P Stokes
D Tourneur (58)
7/2
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Wuji (AUS) (Northern State (USA))
6
6.4
20/1
Grant Kluske
P Gatt (55.5)
20/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Heigl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
9.5
7/1
Ryan Balfour
M Neilson (56.5)
7/1
6m Blevic (AUS) x Soul Queen (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
55.7
7/2
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (56.5)
7/2
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Aim For Gold (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Race 4 - Irish Race Day - 2nd Sept-Bm82 (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.32 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
9/10
Ryan Balfour
M Neilson (58.5)
9/10
Lot 190 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
2
2.0
13/4
Symon Wilde
D Tourneur (56)
13/4
6g Econsul (NZ) x Catakate (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
4.3
Kapset (7)
6/1
Aaron Purcell
J Winks (55.5)
6/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Kapala (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 149 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Homann Bloodstock / Eurell Racing
4
5.7
10/1
R E Laing
J Bowditch (55.5)
10/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Babieta (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
6.3
11/1
S R Turner
Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
11/1
10g Black Hawk (GB) x Star O'War (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
6
14.8
25/1
Grant Young
Todd Pannell (57.5)
25/1
8g Snitzel (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
16.2
66/1
S R Turner
Victor Wong (54)
66/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Star Hit (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Race 5 - Hughes Limousines (Bm70) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.64 (38.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (55)
10/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Kalamata (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kotinos, Sir Kalahad, Stirling Grove,
2
2.5
13/8
Peter Gelagotis
A Darmanin (57.5)
13/8
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Miss Daphne (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
3
3.3
Carak (11)
12/1
R C Bruhn
J Holder (54)
12/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Bellamo (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
4
3.8
15/2
Kylie McKerlie
Victor Wong (58.5)
15/2
10g Dubawi (IRE) x Estefania (GER) (Acatenango (GER))
5
4.0
40/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (54)
40/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Fashion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.5
7/1
Mark C Webb
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
7/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.6
20/1
R A Campbell
Anna Jordsjo (51)
20/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Tell Tale (USA) (Capote (USA))
8
9.7
200/1
Grant Young
Todd Pannell (58)
200/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Centa Belt (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
12.6
20/1
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (53)
20/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Pachouli (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
17.8
20/1
M A O'Leary
M Neilson (59)
20/1
8g Host (CHI) x Dance With Ned (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
17.9
13/2
Chris Bieg
J Winks (57)
13/2
5g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Senora Eduardo (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
12
18.0
15/1
N O'Shea and A Downing
D Caboche (59)
15/1
10g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Fairy Rose (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Race 6 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.89 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Vieira (9)
9/4
Ms L Conlon
M Neilson (55.5)
9/4
4g Keano (NZ) x All Force (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Regal Conserve,
2
0.2
5/1
G A O'Brien
Raquel Clark (55.5)
5/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fudge Delight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
Lot 275 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 48,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 413 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
12/1
M A O'Leary
A Darmanin (55)
12/1
Lot 241 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Marana Park Thoroughbreds, Naracoorte, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
2.4
8/1
Kirsten Mooney
J Holder (56.5)
8/1
7g Planchet (AUS) x Heroic Dance (AUS) (Roi Danzig (USA))
5
3.9
20/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Jake Toeroek (56)
20/1
5m Blevic (AUS) x Minnamurra Girl (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
4.0
40/1
Brian Lear
Anna Jordsjo (56)
40/1
7g Blevic (AUS) x Glorose (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
7
4.3
30/1
Ryan Balfour
P Gatt (57)
30/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
8
6.3
11/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ms C Lindop (54.5)
11/1
9
6.7
13/2
T T Oxlade
Victor Wong (52.5)
13/2
10
7.0
10/1
J F Kenny
D Caboche (56.5)
10/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Wasn't It Good (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
7.5
9/1
Travis Doudle
Todd Pannell (57)
9/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Princess Delight (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
12
8.4
Autmed (13)
80/1
D Shepherd
D Tourneur (54)
80/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Meddling (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - James Boag's Premium (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.86 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
8/15
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (55)
8/15
4m Wanted (AUS) x Ice Mist (USA) (Forest Danger (USA))
Lot 322 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Ryan Balfour Racing
2
3.0
Casque (14)
9/1
R E Laing
D Tourneur (54)
9/1
4h Helmet (AUS) x Widgee (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 611 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: R Laing
3
3.8
20/1
D R Jolly
M Neilson (57)
20/1
6m Pentire (GB) x The Chunkster (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Lot 179 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: R Manwaring
4
6.1
Barood (4)
9/1
Ms S Murphy
P Gatt (57)
9/1
5h Choisir (AUS) x Gold Anthem (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
6.7
15/1
Grant Young
D Caboche (53.5)
15/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Dancesteps (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
6
6.9
10/1
J E Hickmott
Raquel Clark (52.5)
10/1
7
7.3
40/1
P L Seater
J Bowditch (61)
40/1
8g Lion Heart (USA) x John's Legacy (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
8.1
Ogunde (15)
150/1
Ryan Balfour
A Darmanin (54)
150/1
9g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Booze O'Hara (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
9
8.9
25/1
S Burford
Ms C Lindop (54)
25/1
6g Keep The Faith (AUS) x She Rules (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
10
15.9
60/1
S R Turner
Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
60/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Flirted (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm82) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.54 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
15/2
Patrick Payne
D Caboche (55.5)
15/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Alpine Club (SAF) (Model Man (SAF))
Winning siblings: Nozawa,
Lot 21 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 1925 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 200 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 14 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $36,000 Res $40,000
2
0.1
9/4
R R Jolly
Victor Wong (59)
9/4
3
1.6
4/1
P Stokes
M Neilson (55.5)
4/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x I'm Discreet (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
2.0
3/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56)
3/1
5
2.9
11/2
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (55.5)
11/2
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
3.0
100/1
B C Mueller
Anna Jordsjo (57)
100/1
10g Akhadan (AUS) x Double Spirits (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
7
3.7
100/1
J E Hickmott
A Darmanin (54.5)
100/1
8
4.3
30/1
J F Macmillan
P Gatt (57.5)
30/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Girls Day (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.5
30/1
G P Moody
J Bowditch (58)
30/1
10
6.0
100/1
Symon Wilde
D Tourneur (55.5)
100/1
8g Good Journey (USA) x Misty Lane (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
10.1
30/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (57)
30/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Sparkling Bounty (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))