MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, July 9

Race 1 - Schweppes Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.33 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/8
D R Jolly
J Holder (57.5)
15/8
2f Kaphero (AUS) x Don'tbreakmyheart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Star Parfait,
2
2.0
Manuel (1)
4/5
Tony McEvoy
M Neilson (58)
4/5
2c Commands (AUS) x Girl Hussler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 422 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchel Racing
3
5.3
8/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Jamie Kah (56)
8/1
2g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Dal Dal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 111 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
4
5.8
12/1
John Hyam
Ms E Finnegan (52.5)
12/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Miss Doopsy (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
6.3
30/1
M A Lockyer
M F Poon (52)
30/1
2f Hussonet (USA) x Flash Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
6
7.7
25/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (55)
25/1
2f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
16.6
20/1
G L Lesnikowski
Todd Pannell (55)
20/1
2f Artie Schiller (USA) x Hyami (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
Race 2 - Projection Graphics (Bm82) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.13 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
14/1
R E Laing
B Claridge (54)
14/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Cocodiva (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Adversary, Coco Dan, Supercede,
Lot 185 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: ROBBIE LAING
2
0.1
4/5
Andrew Noblet
Jamie Kah (54.5)
4/5
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Lot 406 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Newlands Thoroughbreds
3
2.6
20/1
Darren Egan
M F Poon (51)
20/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Calchris (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 1454 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm
Buyer: KENNEWELL RACING
4
2.7
3/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Jake Toeroek (54)
3/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Arena Pride (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
5
2.8
12/1
J E Hickmott
J Holder (54)
12/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Pachouli (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.0
40/1
Ryan Balfour
J Potter (54)
40/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Crystal Clear (CHI) (Golden Voyager (USA))
7
7.3
5/1
Scott Whittle
Zac Spain (56)
5/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Emmooki (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
Race 3 - Hughes Chauffeured Limo. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.68 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Ashero (2)
9/1
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (56)
9/1
2g Kaphero (AUS) x White Fire (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
2
0.3
8/1
G D Kennewell
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
8/1
2f Street Cry (IRE) x Valoura (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 243 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
Lot 3 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer:
3
0.4
7/2
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (52.5)
7/2
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Pure Intentions (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 330 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$16,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.4
12/1
M J Seyers
J Frew (57.5)
12/1
2c Dream Ahead (USA) x Najar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
4.4
80/1
K and H Frew
Damien Thornton (57.5)
80/1
2g Snitzel (AUS) x Benessa (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
6
6.6
7/2
Lloyd Kennewell
M Neilson (57.5)
7/2
2g Husson (ARG) x Regarded (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
7.8
16/1
R R Jolly
Ms M Vance (57.5)
16/1
8
8.3
30/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Josh Cartwright (56)
30/1
2g Pluck (USA) x Eredita (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
8.5
11/1
D R Jolly
M F Poon (52.5)
11/1
2f Stryker (AUS) x Star Of The Stalls (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
10
9.5
40/1
B D Brook
B Claridge (55.5)
40/1
2f Authorized (IRE) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
11
10.2
40/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
D Caboche (54.5)
40/1
2g Rebel Raider (AUS) x My Becks (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
12
11.0
11/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
11/1
2g So You Think (NZ) x See You There (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
13
11.2
11/1
D R Jolly
J Holder (57.5)
11/1
14
12.4
9/1
Tony McEvoy
Todd Pannell (55.5)
9/1
2f Barely A Moment (AUS) x Prima Donna (AUS) (Christmas Tree (AUS))
Race 4 - Ubet (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.65 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M Neilson (57.5)
13/4
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Boogaloo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Guajeo,
Lot 315 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
2
0.2
13/4
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (57.5)
13/4
Lot 565 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$14,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: W Clarken
Lot 114 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Performance Park Racing, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.5
5/2
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57)
5/2
2g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Miss Satchmo (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
4.2
Autmed (12)
100/1
D Shepherd
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
100/1
2g Authorized (IRE) x Meddling (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
5.8
150/1
D K Carrison
J Potter (54)
150/1
6
6.3
80/1
D K Carrison
Ms E Finnegan (52)
80/1
2f Strategic (AUS) x Song Of Songs (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
7.1
9/1
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (55.5)
9/1
2g Face Value (AUS) x Artful Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
11.1
12/1
W A Bogarts
D Caboche (54)
12/1
2g Street Boss (USA) x Love Online (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
11.6
7/1
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (58)
7/1
10
13.1
100/1
Bryan Holtham
Ms L Stojakovic (57)
100/1
2g Husson (ARG) x Saraton Queen (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
11
14.0
12/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Holder (58)
12/1
2c Rebel Raider (AUS) x Buckle My Shoe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
12
22.8
30/1
Jon O'Connor
Josh Cartwright (56.5)
30/1
2g Dream Ahead (USA) x Copalago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
27.6
100/1
D Shepherd
Todd Pannell (57)
100/1
2g Casino Prince (AUS) x Goblet Belle (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Race 5 - Robbie's Chop Shop Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.81 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (54)
7/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Mountain (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Copper Mine, La Lune De Miel,
Lot 900 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
0.2
13/4
W F Francis and G Kent
Jamie Kah (54.5)
13/4
Lot 72 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Wayne Francis
3
0.3
9/4
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (52)
9/4
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Elusive Wonder (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 1567 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 427 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.4
9/4
K M Sweeney
R J Hurdle (56.5)
9/4
3g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Raksha (AUS) (Rakti (GB))
5
5.9
25/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Todd Pannell (54)
25/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Osprey (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
6
7.2
60/1
Ryan Balfour
J Holder (54)
60/1
3g Mint Lane (USA) x Sabre Lady (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
7
7.8
30/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (51)
30/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Wild Soiree (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.56 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ms E Finnegan (51.5)
3/1
4g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Canchita (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
2
0.8
5/1
D B Aldridge
Jamie Kah (54)
5/1
5m Blevic (AUS) x Brinkley Lass (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
3
1.2
5/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M Neilson (54)
5/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Sovereign Song (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 245 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
4
2.0
7/2
R R Jolly
M F Poon (51)
7/2
5m Econsul (NZ) x Our Fame (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
2.1
9/1
B C Mueller
J Holder (57)
9/1
8g Akhadan (AUS) x Double Spirits (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
6
2.9
100/1
Steven Schrader
Jake Toeroek (54)
100/1
5m Devaraja (NZ) x Ivy's Model (AUS) (Movie Maker (AUS))
7
3.7
14/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (54)
14/1
6g Purge (USA) x Well Hidden (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
7.3
9/1
Patrick Payne
Josh Cartwright (57.5)
9/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Oenology (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
9
14.5
20/1
G D Kennewell
Zac Spain (58.5)
20/1
8g Royal Academy (USA) x Belong To Madam (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 7 - Medallion Homes (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.23 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/2
Grant Kluske
J Potter (55)
13/2
5g Manner Hill (AUS) x Palace Jester (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
Winning siblings: Harlequin Manner, Penguin Pete,
2
0.1
11/4
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (54)
11/4
4g Strategic (AUS) x Flying Ella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
0.5
9/1
D I Dodson
Ms E Finnegan (53.5)
9/1
4
2.1
8/1
T Dansie and Ms N Storr
Jamie Kah (59)
8/1
6g De Beers (NZ) x Rundlet (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
5
2.5
7/2
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
M F Poon (57)
7/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
2.6
15/4
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M Neilson (57)
15/4
4m Shamardal (USA) x Anacarde (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
6.7
100/1
J R Croucher
Damien Thornton (54)
100/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Conquistar (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
10.4
80/1
J E Hickmott
J Holder (54)
80/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Watange Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
10.5
100/1
G P Moody
B Claridge (54)
100/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x On Eagle Wings (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
12.5
Chondra (13)
40/1
B D Brook
D Caboche (53.5)
40/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Chantella (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
11
20.1
Flask (9)
40/1
B D Brook
Jake Toeroek (54)
40/1
5m War Pass (USA) x Fine Stem (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
Race 8 - Quayclean (Bm82) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.52 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M Neilson (55)
5/2
5g Super Kid (NZ) x Ishkhara (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Anshar,
2
0.5
3/1
P Stokes
J Holder (55.5)
3/1
Lot 26 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Riverslea Farm
Buyer: AMANDA DUNN
3
1.0
6/1
J E Hickmott
Zac Spain (51.5)
6/1
4
2.8
15/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (54)
15/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Seeking Sunshine (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
5
4.0
15/1
J R Searle
J Maund (55)
15/1
5g Supreme Class (AUS) x Burning Fury (AUS) (Blazing Reality (AUS))
6
7.5
12/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (54)
12/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Cerberus Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
7.6
Cashed (2)
12/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (56.5)
12/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x Li'l Cashy (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
7.7
14/1
B C Mueller
Ms E Finnegan (52.5)
14/1
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Just Flipper (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
8.1
16/1
Ms S Nolan
R J Hurdle (56)
16/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Pocket Fortyniner (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
10
9.1
Herenoa (11)
7/1
D R Jolly
M F Poon (51)
7/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x Sacagawea (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
Race 9 - Mac Drink Driving Grow Up-Bm70 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.49 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
R R Jolly
M F Poon (55.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Victor Victor,
2
3.0
Kifaah (5)
9/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M Neilson (57)
9/2
Lot 6 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
3
3.4
9/2
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Holder (59)
9/2
3f Astronomer Royal (USA) x Buckle My Shoe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
3.9
9/2
Patrick Payne
Josh Cartwright (57.5)
9/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Alpine Club (SAF) (Model Man (SAF))
5
4.4
Kesan (8)
16/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
16/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Valdemoro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.8
Murti (9)
8/1
Michael Vassallo
Ms C Lindop (56)
8/1
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Cutie's Sister (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
7
5.2
15/2
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (54)
15/2
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Could Be Something (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
6.9
8/1
P Stokes
B Claridge (56)
8/1
3g Purrealist (AUS) x Dulcina (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
9
8.8
100/1
Danielle Wilson
Ms E Finnegan (52.5)
100/1
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Twiggy Summit (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
9.1
20/1
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (58)
20/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Northpoint (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
11
10.0
80/1
G D Searle
J Maund (54)
80/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Arakazar (AUS) (Zamakima (NZ))
12
11.9
80/1
D K Carrison
Jamie Kah (54)
80/1
3f Reaan (AUS) x Thealto (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
13
15.3
12/1
B C Mueller
J Potter (57)
12/1
3g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Wise As An Owl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
19.4
80/1
K M Sweeney
D Caboche (53.5)
80/1
3g Mint Lane (USA) x Eight Mile (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))