MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, June 11

Race 1 - Grand National Hrdl (3500m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(8) Time: 4:02.79 (41.77)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
T Ryan (64)
2/1
2
11.0
7/2
E V Musgrove
S Pateman (70)
7/2
7g Spinning World (USA) x Crow's Nest (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
3
19.5
30/1
W J Smart
P Hamblin (64)
30/1
4g King Cugat (USA) x Uncanny Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
51.8
5/4
D K Weir
B McLean (66.5)
5/4
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Zafia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
61.0
25/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (64)
25/1
7g Elvstroem (AUS) x Mont Fay (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - Peter Elberg Funerals (Bm82) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:06.04 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
Scott Whittle
Zac Spain (54)
6/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Emmooki (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
2
2.5
6/1
R D Daniel
Ms C Lindop (54)
6/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Princess Phoebe (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 772 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Carin Park Stud, Hamilton
Buyer: Passed $ 37,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
4.3
6/4
Tony McEvoy
M Neilson (56.5)
6/4
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Extra Terrestial (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 97 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.4
2/1
J F Macmillan
J Holder (57)
2/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Clean (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.6
9/2
R W Huxtable
Ms E Finnegan (54)
9/2
4m Good Journey (USA) x Zerprisal (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
6
7.5
100/1
B D Brook
M F Poon (51)
100/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
10.0
100/1
Grant Kluske
J Potter (54)
100/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Regal Flute (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Irish Race Day 27 August Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.77 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
80/1
G V Richards
M F Poon (54.5)
80/1
2g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Chapent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 26 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Dingelydell, Bugle Ranges, SA
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
2
0.5
5/2
R R Jolly
J Holder (57.5)
5/2
2g Snippetson (AUS) x Quite Right (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
0.6
5/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M Neilson (57.5)
5/2
2c Foxwedge (AUS) x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 223 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
4
2.5
16/1
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
16/1
2c King Cugat (USA) x Miss Encosta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.8
Ashero (1)
12/1
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (56)
12/1
2g Kaphero (AUS) x White Fire (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
4.4
Zalmona (11)
15/1
P F Blanch
Ashley Doyle (54.5)
15/1
2g Good Journey (USA) x Romandrama (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
4.6
40/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (57.5)
40/1
2g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Curve (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
4.8
80/1
G L Lesnikowski
Josh Cartwright (56)
80/1
9
5.3
20/1
W A Bogarts
D Caboche (54.5)
20/1
2g Street Boss (USA) x Love Online (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
5.4
30/1
G L Lesnikowski
Zac Spain (52.5)
30/1
2f Artie Schiller (USA) x Hyami (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
11
6.7
60/1
Gordon Carter
Ms C Lindop (55.5)
60/1
2f Reaan (AUS) x Betweengodandmen (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
13
8.7
30/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (57.5)
30/1
2g Jet Spur (AUS) x Hinting (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
14
9.6
5/1
D K Weir
Jacob Rule (57.5)
5/1
2c Red Arrow (AUS) x Figasaurus (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Race 5 - Farmers Union Iced Coffee-Bm90 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.16 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4
L A Creek
Josh Cartwright (57.5)
7/4
Winning siblings: Atomic Wizard, Casino Magic, Casino Miss,
Lot 142 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Barrine Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $21,000 Res $25,000
2
1.0
Shaf (8)
3/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M Neilson (55.5)
3/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Jade Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Lot 145 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
3
2.5
25/1
Grant Kluske
J Potter (54)
25/1
5g Manner Hill (AUS) x Palace Jester (AUS) (Happy Giggle (AUS))
4
3.9
20/1
B C Mueller
J Holder (57.5)
20/1
8g Akhadan (AUS) x Double Spirits (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
5
4.1
11/4
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R J Hurdle (60)
11/4
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Southern Rose (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
4.2
9/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (54)
9/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Littlemiss Sandown (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.0
9/1
Patrick Payne
D Caboche (57.5)
9/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Oenology (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
8
6.5
20/1
G P Moody
Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
20/1
Race 6 - Pam Nunn's Big Six Oh (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:20.60 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
Patrick Payne
M Neilson (56.5)
4/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Alpine Club (SAF) (Model Man (SAF))
Winning siblings: Nozawa,
Lot 21 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 1925 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 200 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 14 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $36,000 Res $40,000
2
2.0
60/1
Stephen Theodore
Ashley Doyle (51)
60/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Sassybella (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Lot 687 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Stephen Theodore Racing
3
2.8
Kirona (12)
100/1
Ryan Balfour
M F Poon (51)
100/1
3f Krupt (AUS) x Tiona (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
4
3.2
100/1
K M Sweeney
J Potter (54)
100/1
3g Mint Lane (USA) x Eight Mile (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.9
10/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (53.5)
10/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Subtle Breeze (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
6
5.2
3/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (58.5)
3/1
7
6.0
12/1
M S Minervini
S Cahill (56.5)
12/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Ain't Seen Nothin' (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
8
6.3
7/2
Ms B O'Loughlin
J Holder (56.5)
7/2
3g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
7.3
2/1
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
2/1
3g Purrealist (AUS) x Dulcina (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
10
8.9
60/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (53.5)
60/1
Race 7 - Ubet (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.88 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M Neilson (59)
9/4
5g Super Kid (NZ) x Ishkhara (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Anshar,
2
2.0
11/1
Ryan Balfour
Josh Cartwright (58)
11/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Angel's Jewel (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 365 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Tara Farm, Torquay
Buyer: D Balfour
3
2.1
20/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (57.5)
20/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Seeking Sunshine (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
4
4.5
25/1
Gordon Carter
Zac Spain (53)
25/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Tegula (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
4.6
12/1
D R Jolly
M F Poon (58.5)
12/1
6m Blevic (AUS) x Crimson Tide (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
6
4.9
9/4
Tony McEvoy
R J Hurdle (54.5)
9/4
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Enchanteress (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.0
Montre (8)
9/1
R J Gilcrist
Ms C Lindop (56.5)
9/1
5g Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Watchingly (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
8
6.2
4/1
Nick Smart
S Cahill (56)
4/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Ambola (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
8.4
150/1
Grant Young
Ms E Finnegan (52)
150/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Spartan Lady (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
10
11.4
80/1
Kym Healy
Ms T O'Donnell (56)
80/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Karedane (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.75 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
Stephen Theodore
Todd Pannell (58)
9/2
4g Wanted (AUS) x Jubilant Spirit (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 451 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: First Light Racing/Ellerton Zahra/P Willetts
2
1.3
5/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (58.5)
5/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Seventeen Sins (USA) (Risen Star (USA))
Lot 534 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 274 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Coolmore Australia
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.6
15/4
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M Neilson (55.5)
15/4
3f Oratorio (IRE) x Marion Bay (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
4
3.1
6/1
R R Jolly
M F Poon (54)
6/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Kalamata (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
3.5
13/2
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (55)
13/2
4m Blevic (AUS) x Soul Queen (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.9
11/1
J Vandermyle
Ashley Doyle (51.5)
11/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Glenmorangie (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
8.0
40/1
Anthony Webster
D Tootell (59.5)
40/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Chai (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
11.2
20/1
Jake Stephens
Josh Cartwright (56)
20/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Iota Of Luck (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
9
12.7
16/1
B C Mueller
Zac Spain (58)
16/1
7g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Wise As An Owl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
15.0
20/1
K M Sweeney
J Potter (56)
20/1
11
16.1
30/1
J E Hickmott
R J Hurdle (55.5)
30/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x The Rossa (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
12
16.9
6/1
S G Padman
S Cahill (61)
6/1
4g Valixir (IRE) x Nouvello Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))