MORNINGTON - Monday, May 1

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Multi Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:33.73 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
P A Healey
B Higgins (56.5)
13/4
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Miss Dodds (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Last start: 8 - Mornington 16/04/2017, Leader Community News Mdn, 1200m
Lot 575 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree, NSW
Buyer: Psd $25,000 Res $30,000
2
0.8
9/10
Michael Trotter
N Callow (58.5)
9/10
4g Shocking (AUS) x Bewildered (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 958 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Colin Little Racing
3
2.1
10/1
Sarah Zschoke
M J Allen (58.5)
10/1
4
2.2
7/2
Liandra Gray
Dean Holland (56.5)
7/2
5
3.8
30/1
Ms D Clover
A Lynch (58.5)
30/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x El Danza (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
6
11.8
80/1
P L Caboche
Chris Caserta (55)
80/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Leica Rose (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Cash In Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.73 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (56.5)
4/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Rosa Nilda (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Last start: 2 - Sale 18/04/2017, Laurels Function Centre Mdn, 1100m
2
1.3
9/1
L and T Corstens
N Callow (56.5)
9/1
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Badoura (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Lot 741 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Corstens Racing
3
2.6
15/8
D Binaisse
J Mott (58.5)
15/8
3c Pressday (AUS) x No Vice (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 338 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: 888 Racing
4
2.9
13/4
Heath Conners
M Pegus (56.5)
13/4
3f Reset (AUS) x Dark Review (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
5
3.6
25/1
Paul Rocke
Alan Creighton (56.5)
25/1
6m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Figeac (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.7
16/1
Byron Cozamanis
Dean Holland (58.5)
16/1
7
6.0
13/2
Jason Warren
D W Stackhouse (56)
13/2
2g Commands (AUS) x Shemiyra (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
8
6.2
40/1
R E Laing
B Werner (58.5)
40/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Prima Cavallo (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
6.4
100/1
D Finter
A Lynch (58.5)
100/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x Magic Idol (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
8.1
60/1
Michael Jokic
J Noonan (58.5)
60/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Lickety Lemon (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
11
9.6
60/1
E V Musgrove
S Tsaikos (58.5)
60/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Raniesha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Info Hub Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.08 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
M Sell
Brooke Sweeney (56)
7/4
3f Moshe (AUS) x Robella (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Yarra Glen 29/12/2016, Kids Day Out Mdn Plate, 1012m
Winning siblings: Prime Quest,
2
1.3
7/2
S P Nichols
Alan Creighton (58)
7/2
3f Salade (AUS) x General's Dynasty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
2.1
8/1
M Beer and M Hinton
Ryan Maloney (58)
8/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Startle (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1862 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 299 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.7
14/1
Luke Oliver
J Mott (58)
14/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Rattled (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.5
8/1
A G Sawden
Jake Bayliss (58)
8/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Todi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
5.2
8/1
D F Hird
J Noonan (58)
8/1
7
6.5
30/1
B J McCarthy
Regan Bayliss (58)
30/1
4m Testafiable (AUS) x Crown Quest (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
6.6
6/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (58)
6/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Headway (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
9
9.8
30/1
Stephen Theodore
Ms J Da Rose (58)
30/1
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Multimaker Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.40 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
P G Carey
Ben Thompson (56)
10/1
3f Helenus (AUS) x Cuban Girl (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 20/04/2017, 3-Y-O Maiden Plte, 1200m
Winning siblings: Cuban Lass, Cuban Missile, Cuban Royale,
2
0.4
6/1
B J McCarthy
B Higgins (58)
6/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Be My Bride (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 5 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,364
Vendor: Delsar Thoroughbreds, Kangaroo Island, SA
Buyer: Brendan McCarthy Jnr
3
0.6
9/4
Patrick Payne
Ryan Maloney (58)
9/4
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Djinda (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 61 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.8
7/2
Pat Cannon
Ms N Beriman (56)
7/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Caramella (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
1.9
12/1
M Beer and M Hinton
N Callow (56)
12/1
3f Street Sense (USA) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
2.0
20/1
G A Osborne
Ben Allen (58)
20/1
7
4.8
12/1
P Trotter
H Coffey (56)
12/1
3f Host (CHI) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
8
4.9
30/1
P G Carey
Patrick Moloney (56)
30/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Galizani (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
5.4
Zenzile (12)
40/1
Jody Thompson
D W Stackhouse (56)
40/1
3f Helenus (AUS) x Flotercher (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
10
7.1
6/1
J A McLean
Alan Creighton (56)
6/1
3f Bushranger (IRE) x Jedrzejczak (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
11
22.1
60/1
Erin Maher
Brooke Sweeney (54)
60/1
3f Red Arrow (AUS) x Charlotte Larousse (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.98 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/8
John McArdle
J Mott (60)
13/8
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ecosse (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Last start: 2 - Mornington 16/04/2017, Musk Creek Farm (Bm58), 1000m
Winning siblings: The Flying Scot,
Lot 114 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Pty Ltd, Hagley, Tas
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2
0.8
6/1
Jason Manning
Lachlan King (58)
6/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Jive Lady (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 483 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Luke Oliver
3
3.1
5/2
M Sell
Jack Hill (61.5)
5/2
3g Moshe (AUS) x Hi Way Babe (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
4
3.4
13/2
M J Mehegan
Ryan Maloney (59)
13/2
6g Reset (AUS) x Sprung (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.9
9/1
Connie Greig
J R Todd (58)
9/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Lady Chorister (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
6
4.2
20/1
R J Blacker
Jordan Grob (57.5)
20/1
4m Gonski (AUS) x She's On Song (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
4.3
20/1
N G Eades
M Aitken (56)
20/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Wee Causeway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
5.0
30/1
K L Corstens
Alan Creighton (55.5)
30/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Our Eva (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Up For Chall. (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.59 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4
A W Noonan
J Noonan (62)
15/4
4g Domesday (AUS) x Be Positive (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Last start: 8 - Sandown-Hillside 24/12/2016, Le Pine Funerals (Bm70), 1300m
Winning siblings: She's Positive,
2
0.5
Biseau (6)
7/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (58.5)
7/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Red Flair (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
1.8
14/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (53)
14/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Selina (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
1.9
7/2
B J McCarthy
Regan Bayliss (60.5)
7/2
5
3.2
12/1
David and Coral Feek
D W Stackhouse (58)
12/1
4m Golden Snake (USA) x Medici Mistress (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
6
3.3
50/1
Shea Eden
J R Todd (59)
50/1
6g Polish Laughter (USA) x Alexie (AUS) (Alex Nureyev (USA))
7
4.0
6/1
Rod Grantley
N Callow (58)
6/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Questamatic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
5.0
Parcel (2)
9/1
Logan McGill
Chris Parnham (61.5)
9/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Gibraltar Range (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
6.8
7/2
Peter Gelagotis
M Aitken (58)
7/2
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ell's Impact (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.02 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
C Vidotto
Alan Creighton (61)
9/2
5g Bramshaw (AUS) x Bold Asset (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
Last start: 1 - Mornington 16/04/2017, Total Animal Supplies (Bm58), 1200m
Winning siblings: Set Shot,
2
1.3
20/1
Alexander Rae
M Aitken (59.5)
20/1
5g Volitant (AUS) x Frontiers (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
3
1.5
9/1
T A Scanlon
Chris Caserta (57.5)
9/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Artwear (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 113 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: T Scanlon
Lot 79 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.6
8/1
Aaron Purcell
Jack Hill (58)
8/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Jubilee Kate (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
5
2.9
4/1
Shawn Mathrick
Ms J Beriman (60.5)
4/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Lady Danette (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.6
15/1
E V Musgrove
A Darmanin (59.5)
15/1
11g Desert Sun (GB) x Lismore (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
7
3.7
Allisam (11)
8/1
R J Stephens
D W Stackhouse (58)
8/1
4m Al Samer (AUS) x Testa The Water (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
3.8
12/1
Ms E Haworth
Ms N Beriman (58)
12/1
6g Marwina (AUS) x Labbra Zucchero (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
4.0
14/1
Mark C Webb
J R Todd (55)
14/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Lady Of Prague (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
5.5
16/1
J R Stanton
Stephen Brown Jnr (58.5)
16/1
5g Host (CHI) x Coronationprincess (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
5.6
6/1
J P Salanitri
Lachlan King (57)
6/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Make A Stand (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
12
17.6
40/1
P A Healey
B Higgins (59)
40/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Amphritite (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
Race 8 - Wilson Medic Rising Stars-Bm58 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.50 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/2
Erin Maher
Brooke Sweeney (54)
15/2
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tina's Debut (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
Last start: 1 - Tocumwal 15/04/2017, (Bm50), 1600m
Winning siblings: Belatin, Dashatin, Desatin, Toffatin,
2
1.3
7/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Lachlan King (55)
7/2
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Riptide (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 135 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Passed $ 575,000 / Reserve $ 600,000
3
1.4
80/1
Robert Kingston
M Aitken (52.5)
80/1
4
1.5
20/1
Shawn Mathrick
Jake Bayliss (59)
20/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Port Isabel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.9
Sadia (3)
2/1
Andrew Payne
Ben Allen (60)
2/1
4g Super Saver (USA) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.0
13/2
B J McCarthy
Beau Mertens (58.5)
13/2
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Cyar (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
4.3
Kilts (11)
10/1
P G Carey
Ben Thompson (57)
10/1
4m Super Saver (USA) x Pleats (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
8
5.0
20/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Jordan Grob (56.5)
20/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Agony (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
6.8
11/1
K E Horobin
Rose Pearson (55)
11/1
6g Estambul (ARG) x True Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
10
7.3
14/1
Matthew Brown
Chris Caserta (56.5)
14/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Falvette (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
11
9.8
30/1
Trent Pennuto
Stephen Brown Jnr (57)
30/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Race The Heart (AUS) (Tarnpir Lane (AUS))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.90 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (60)
3/1
3f Host (CHI) x Young Doctor (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Last start: 1 - Kilmore 13/04/2017, Georgina & Co Mdn Plate, 1600m
Lot 324 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
7/2
Ms A Johnston
Ben Thompson (58)
7/2
6g Pentire (GB) x Arletty (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 52 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd$47,500 Res$50,000
3
0.5
9/1
Mark C Webb
J R Todd (54)
9/1
7m Face Value (AUS) x Wisttrakowe (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
4
2.5
12/1
D D Schmidt
Chris Caserta (52.5)
12/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Starspect (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
2.7
14/1
Michael Roebuck
H Coffey (58)
14/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Trissie (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
4.9
40/1
J Leek Jnr
J Mott (59.5)
40/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Razz And Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
5.0
9/2
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (58.5)
9/2
6g Dansili (GB) x Modern Look (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
8
5.1
100/1
Stephen Field
Lachlan King (51)
100/1
6g Testafiable (AUS) x Palixandre (AUS) (Pine Circle (USA))
9
5.2
9/1
Stephen Cole
Harry Grace (53)
9/1
5m Pentire (GB) x Best Offer (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
10
6.0
14/1
Ms E Haworth
Ms N Beriman (54)
14/1
7m Seul Amour (NZ) x Lady Corniche (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
16.0
9/1
R J Waddell
J Noonan (57)
9/1
5m Red Giant (USA) x Ella Maree (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 10 - Ladbrokes.Com.Au (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.96 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
Richard Laming
J Mott (60)
7/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Blaze Em (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 11 - Sandown-Hillside 5/04/2017, Le Pine Funerals (Bm70), 1600m
Winning siblings: Clever Blaze, Lamichi, Mr Andre, Mr Gogarty,
2
1.3
20/1
F G Finnegan
A Lynch (58)
20/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Eileen Dubh (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
3
2.3
Hoagy (11)
8/1
Ms A Johnston
Chris Parnham (55.5)
8/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Tin Pan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
2.4
9/1
Byron Cozamanis
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
9/1
5m Street Hero (USA) x Posnet (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
5
3.1
16/1
G Eurell
Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
16/1
5g Econsul (NZ) x Perfect Lass (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
6
3.4
11/4
K M Keys
Ben Thompson (59.5)
11/4
4g Magnus (AUS) x Hop (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
4.6
Kifaah (1)
16/1
G Clarke
Chris Caserta (61)
16/1
8
5.4
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (59.5)
3/1
9
8.6
12/1
S P Nichols
Stephen Brown Jnr (59.5)
12/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Valconic (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
10
12.6
16/1
Robert Kingston
A Mallyon (57)
16/1
9g Shirocco (GER) x Salonblue (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
11
15.9
Taqneen (13)
200/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (54)
200/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Makybe Diva (GB) (Desert King (IRE))
12
25.9
Redial (12)
200/1
R G Huddart
Nathan Punch (52)
200/1
9g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ballymoon (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))