MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, December 2

Race 1 - Cox Plate Charity Pin Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.99 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
20/1
Dean Krongold
Jordan Childs (56.5)
20/1
Lot 470 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
3/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (56)
3/1
Lot 14 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park
Buyer: DARREN WEIR
3
1.4
11/4
S Morrish
Craig Williams (58)
11/4
4m Congrats (USA) x Heyington Honey (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
1.8
8/1
B A Gentle
Beau Mertens (56)
8/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Rosaglow (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
5
2.2
9/1
Rod Grantley
D W Stackhouse (58)
9/1
6
2.3
Cherub (3)
5/1
Heath Conners
Patrick Moloney (58)
5/1
7
2.5
6/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (58)
6/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Maggie (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
8
3.8
100/1
R E Laing
A Lynch (58)
100/1
5m Azevedo (AUS) x Coach And Four (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
5.0
15/1
Paul Rocke
Alan Creighton (58)
15/1
6m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Figeac (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Quest Moonee Valley (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.58 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
9/4
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Galway Lass (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
2
1.0
5/2
Symon Wilde
Craig Williams (57.5)
5/2
4m Congrats (USA) x Mysteries (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
Lot 315 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
3
1.8
4/1
Ms A Johnston
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
4/1
4
4.0
9/2
M M Laurie
M J Dee (57.5)
9/2
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Ransom Rouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
5.0
9/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (57)
9/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
15.0
14/1
Ms J Baker
Beau Mertens (57)
14/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Gold Dove (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 3 - "k" Line Australia (Bm78) (3000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 3:09.78 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/10
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56)
9/10
4g Tavistock (NZ) x The Lady (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Bucky, The Keept Lady, Willpower,
Lot 306 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr AS Ng
2
2.3
20/1
Gordon Carter
Jamie Kah (55)
20/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Grande Ballare (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 225 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Michael Wallace Bloodstock/Freedman Bros
3
3.1
12/1
G A Thornton
H Coffey (56.5)
12/1
8g Tough Speed (USA) x Sunflower (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 80 2010 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Springfield Stud
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $8000
4
4.0
7/4
C J Waller
Craig Williams (60)
7/4
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Four Roses (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
5
9.0
30/1
Byron Cozamanis
M J Dee (53.5)
30/1
8g Untouchable (AUS) x Divinyl (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
6
29.0
100/1
K L Corstens
Jye McNeil (53.5)
100/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Southbeach (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
7
30.2
11/1
W A Hudd
Jack Martin (54)
11/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Orcym (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
8
32.5
40/1
Ms A Macpherson
C J Parish (55)
40/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Up Over Girl (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Race 4 - Stud/Stable Staff Awards-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.41 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
R W Smerdon
Craig Williams (59)
6/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Sienna Sunrise (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: Tezlah, Tuscan Classic,
2
0.2
9/2
D K Weir
Ben Allen (56.5)
9/2
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Marina Miss (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 18 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Reibey Lodge, Relbia, Tas
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
3
1.2
40/1
M Beer and M Hinton
Dean Holland (58.5)
40/1
4
2.9
4/1
Henry Dwyer
Regan Bayliss (58)
4/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Follow The Till (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.4
8/1
G Philpot
P T Holmes (59.5)
8/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Dansanna (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
6
3.5
5/2
D K Weir
Beau Mertens (58)
5/2
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Tiger Tess (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
7
3.6
12/1
Michael Hickmott
Jack Martin (57.5)
12/1
8
4.6
12/1
D K Weir
Brandon Stockdale (57)
12/1
9
7.4
16/1
John McArdle
J Mott (58)
16/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Bedizened (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Inglis 55 Second Chall Ht-Bm70 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.09 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
15/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (57)
15/2
4m Magnus (AUS) x Belleluia (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Concrete, Wujimu,
2
2.8
15/2
J E and C Ledger
Ms L J Meech (58)
15/2
4m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Rustie Bugles (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
3
5.1
20/1
L and T Corstens
Jye McNeil (58.5)
20/1
6m Dubawi (IRE) x Effortless (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 594 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Werai Park Stud
Buyer: GRAHAME BEGG
4
6.5
40/1
Ms M Croston
Jack Martin (54)
40/1
5
7.0
6/1
G A Thornton
Beau Mertens (53.5)
6/1
5
7.0
9/1
Mark Rattley
Regan Bayliss (57.5)
9/1
7
7.7
12/1
R J Coombes
Alan Creighton (58.5)
12/1
8
9.2
9/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57.5)
9/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Super Swell (AUS) (Danbird (AUS))
9
12.5
15/1
R E Laing
Brandon Stockdale (55)
15/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x High Style (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
18.0
7/4
Richard Laming
Ben Allen (53.5)
7/4
4m Commands (AUS) x Ouija (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 6 - McMahon's Dairy (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.45 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
J A O'Shea
Craig Williams (59.5)
9/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Moon Game (USA) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Winning siblings: Envision, Lunar,
2
1.3
20/1
Ms W Kelly
Jack Martin (56)
20/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Roxy Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 33 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.4
15/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (56.5)
15/1
4
1.8
15/1
C W McDonald
Ben Thompson (58.5)
15/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.2
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
N Callow (60.5)
8/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Regally Red (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
6
2.7
3/1
R D Griffiths
L Nolen (59)
3/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Zachelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.1
7/2
C Maher
M J Dee (59)
7/2
4g Reset (AUS) x Kapala (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
3.6
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Yendall (56.5)
8/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Hela Dubai (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
10.4
50/1
G A Osborne
Jordan Childs (58)
50/1
6g Tsigane (FR) x Eureka Lady (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
11
99.9
20/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (60)
20/1
7g Mugharreb (USA) x Leica Koorda (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 7 - Ascend Sales Trophies (Bm64) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.60 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
E V Musgrove
J Mott (60)
4/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Reganza (AUS) (Vice Regal (NZ))
Lot 629 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: R Maund
2
0.1
Anemoi (2)
14/1
Ms D Loos
J Duffy (60)
14/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
3
0.6
Ticked (11)
11/2
J A O'Shea
Craig Williams (55.5)
11/2
4
1.3
3/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
3/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Onereuse (GB) (Sanglamore (USA))
5
3.1
9/1
Richard Laming
C Newitt (59)
9/1
4g All American (AUS) x Inertia (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
3.3
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (59)
10/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x By Her Smile (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
7
4.5
25/1
D S Archard
Chris Symons (59)
25/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Test Zone (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
4.7
12/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (55)
12/1
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Exilio (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
5.7
100/1
S G Noble
Jordan Childs (61)
100/1
8g Nadeem (AUS) x Ripe Plum (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
6.2
40/1
M Sell
H Coffey (56.5)
40/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Ski Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
11
6.7
Inwood (9)
8/1
D R Brideoake
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
8/1
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x Pixels (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
7.7
16/1
Ms D Smith
A Mallyon (57)
16/1
Race 8 - William Hill (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.24 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (59.5)
15/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Lemon Soda (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
Lot 485 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: R Griffiths
2
0.1
4/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (60)
4/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Late Watch (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Lot 514 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Anthony G Cavanagh & Co P/L (FBAA)
3
0.4
10/1
D R Brideoake
Ryan Maloney (60)
10/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Lady Danette (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 211 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.4
20/1
Symon Wilde
Jake Bayliss (59.5)
20/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Sheeza Classic (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.7
8/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (59.5)
8/1
5m Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Mighty One (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
1.8
3/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
3/1
7
1.9
14/1
J D Sadler
Beau Mertens (56)
14/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x No Limit (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
8
2.2
20/1
Nathan McPherson
N Callow (58.5)
20/1
9
3.4
10/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (61)
10/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Villa Igea (AUS) (Papal Power (USA))
10
3.5
11/2
M J Williams
Ben Thompson (59)
11/2
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Devon Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
3.6
Pravro (7)
20/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jye McNeil (59)
20/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Our Lona (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
12
4.1
Solsay (1)
50/1
K G McCartin
Brandon Stockdale (60.5)
50/1
9g Mosayter (USA) x Fimdal (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))