MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, December 4

Race 1 - Windows By Design Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.97 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (55)
4/1
2
5.5
Roldana (12)
50/1
Jamie Edwards
V Duric (56.5)
50/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Bak Da Chief (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Lot 369 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Edwards/Elkington Racing
3
6.3
20/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
20/1
4m Manner Hill (AUS) x Lady Lucielle (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 323 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Muskerry
Buyer: Galading Holdings Pty Ltd
4
6.4
9/4
Lee and Anthony Freedman
B Melham (56.5)
9/4
3f All American (AUS) x Illusionary (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
7.7
12/1
N A Blackiston
L Currie (56.5)
12/1
3f Shocking (AUS) x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
7.8
20/1
S P Nichols
Craig Williams (56.5)
20/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Courtney's Cuddles (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
8.8
80/1
Kelvin Southey
Jake Bayliss (55)
80/1
4m El Cumbres (CHI) x Aurism (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
8
9.5
25/1
R F Donat
Jye McNeil (56.5)
25/1
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ed's Sister (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
13.5
13/4
M G Price
D Oliver (56.5)
13/4
3f Congrats (USA) x Danewell (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
13.9
50/1
Ms A Johnston
J Noonan (56.5)
50/1
11
20.9
10/1
Wayne Walters
S Baster (58)
10/1
5m Shinko King (IRE) x Donaway (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
12
24.2
8/1
M A Kavanagh
J Winks (58)
8/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Ilikecats (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 2 - Hossack Smash Repairs (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.42 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/1
C W McDonald
M Zahra (60)
1/1
Winning siblings: Love Time,
2
1.3
10/1
Shea Eden
J Winks (58.5)
10/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 244 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Eden Racing P/L
3
2.1
11/2
Tony McEvoy
Dylan Dunn (56.5)
11/2
3f Duporth (AUS) x Hurdles (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 208 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
4
2.2
7/2
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (59.5)
7/2
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Nakedindaspa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.1
20/1
Ms D Smith
Regan Bayliss (57.5)
20/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Lominata (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
6
4.8
30/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Craig Williams (57.5)
30/1
7
7.8
8/1
M A Kavanagh
G Boss (59.5)
8/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Readyforcatherine (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
9.1
66/1
T A Miles
Chris Symons (58.5)
66/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Recurrent (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - 'k' Line Australia (Bm70) (1509m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.16 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/8
D K Weir
H Coffey (56.5)
13/8
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Nena Candida (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dylanson, Nicholas, Our Uncle Archie, Random,
Lot 455 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
2.8
4/1
G M Moloney
Patrick Moloney (57)
4/1
5m Primus (AUS) x Portline (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
3
3.8
10/1
Daniel Bowman
Ms J Beriman (56.5)
10/1
6m Honours List (IRE) x She's Timid (AUS) (Almaarad (IRE))
4
3.9
14/1
M D Moroney
Jake Bayliss (55)
14/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Libourne (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
5.3
Liming (9)
25/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
L Currie (55)
25/1
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Gold Cloud (NZ) (Truly Vain (AUS))
6
5.4
7/1
C Maher
Dylan Dunn (57.5)
7/1
7
5.5
15/4
N A Blackiston
D Dunn (59.5)
15/4
4m Domesday (AUS) x Abecedarian (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
12.5
16/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (55)
16/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Idria (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
Race 4 - Melb Signage Concepts (Bm84) (3000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 3:10.01 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (55)
5/2
Winning siblings: Cristal, Pilatus,
Lot 293 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr MB Lee
2
1.3
5/2
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (56.5)
5/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Prospering (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 384 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd$140,000 Res$150,000
3
1.7
30/1
Nathan Hobson
Jye McNeil (53.5)
30/1
6g Estambul (ARG) x Make A Statement (AUS) (True Statement (USA))
4
2.4
25/1
Henry Dwyer
H Coffey (53.5)
25/1
5
5.4
11/2
K M Keys
V Duric (55.5)
11/2
5g Hemingway (IRE) x Brava Brava (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
6
7.4
11/4
C J Waller
Craig Williams (60)
11/4
5g Montjeu (IRE) x Four Roses (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
7
8.1
16/1
S A Lake
Ms J Beriman (53.5)
16/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Kinder Girl (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
8
10.1
100/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (55)
100/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Darling Flame (USA) (Capote (USA))
9
19.1
200/1
B I Stanaway
Boris Thornton (55)
200/1
8g Manner Hill (AUS) x Knucklemania (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
10
22.1
150/1
Kelvin Southey
Jake Bayliss (52)
150/1
7g Skalato (AUS) x Priceless Bess (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Race 5 - Jeep 55 Second Chall. Ht-Bm78 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.97 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
7/2
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
7/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Rada (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: El Rada, Grand Crown, Power Trip,
Lot 3 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Redgum Racing
2
0.4
8/1
D Binaisse
Ms Michelle Payne (60.5)
8/1
9g Falvelon (AUS) x Furla (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
3
1.2
12/1
J W Price
D Oliver (57.5)
12/1
7m Kendel Star (AUS) x Bawclass (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
4
1.6
9/2
Jason Warren
L Currie (56)
9/2
5
1.7
12/1
S S Cunningham
D Dunn (55.5)
12/1
6g Ganseki (AUS) x Shamrock Jazz (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
6
1.9
3/1
P G Moody
V Duric (58.5)
3/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Lime Squeeze (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
3.2
14/1
M J Williams
Craig Williams (57.5)
14/1
8
3.4
40/1
Byron Cozamanis
C A Robertson (56.5)
40/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Tegula (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
9
3.9
12/1
D K Weir
John Allen (57)
12/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Jezeera (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
10
5.1
16/1
C R Chandler
M Zahra (57.5)
16/1
7g King Of Roses (AUS) x Expediency (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 6 - Bring Home Bertocchi (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.30 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Modesty (12)
7/1
Daniel Bowman
Damien Thornton (57)
7/1
2
2.0
7/1
Richard Laming
Craig Williams (59)
7/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Beautiful News (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Lot 386 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trevannah, Blandford
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 35,000
3
2.8
Prepee (14)
50/1
Neil Pfeiffer
D Dunn (58)
50/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Fabergine (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
3.1
20/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (58.5)
20/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x African Lily (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
3.2
5/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (55.5)
5/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Lady Capel (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
4.0
10/1
Shane Stockdale
Ms J Beriman (58)
10/1
7
4.2
15/2
B J McCarthy
Jordan Childs (58)
15/2
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Miss Zambezi (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
4.4
16/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
Kieran Shoemark (58)
16/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
6.1
8/1
M J Cerchi
Jake Bayliss (57)
8/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Star's Delight (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
6.3
15/1
M A Kavanagh
J Winks (60)
15/1
4m New Approach (IRE) x Just A Kiseki (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
7.1
12/1
D R Brideoake
D Oliver (59.5)
12/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Nul Autre (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
12
8.3
16/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (59.5)
16/1
Race 7 - Hume Collision Centre (Bm78) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.19 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
Aaron Purcell
D Oliver (59.5)
12/1
5g Adlerflug (GER) x Swish (GER) (Monsun (GER))
2
0.1
Danjeu (6)
5/1
C J Waller
Craig Williams (57.5)
5/1
5g Montjeu (IRE) x Wanna (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
3.1
Waxing (8)
7/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (55.5)
7/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Play Misty For Me (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
3.3
Orator (2)
30/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (56)
30/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Airwave (GB) (Air Express (IRE))
5
4.0
11/1
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (58.5)
11/1
6
4.4
30/1
L and T Corstens
Patrick Moloney (55.5)
30/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Hellespont (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
6.4
9/4
Lee and Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (57.5)
9/4
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
8
6.9
15/8
Ms G Waterhouse
Jordan Childs (57)
15/8
4g Excites (AUS) x Tag Jeur (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
9
96.9
100/1
Ms A Goble
Kieran Shoemark (54.5)
100/1
Race 8 - Vic Wide Towing (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.10 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
R G Bell
Jye McNeil (59.5)
16/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x No Fable (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Alaskan Wolf,
Lot 173 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Alice Springs Turf Club
2
0.1
5/1
Linc Sullivan
D Oliver (59)
5/1
3
1.4
15/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
D Dunn (60.5)
15/4
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Goldberg (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 568 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: M. Stanaway, Pearcedale
Buyer: Southern Hemisphere Bloodstock
Lot 122 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
1.5
Trueno (11)
20/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (56)
20/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Alcestis (AUS) (Meticulous (AUS))
5
1.6
El Capo (10)
11/1
S R McKinnon
A Mallyon (59)
11/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Apple Danish (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
1.7
8/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (57)
8/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Snasta (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
1.7
13/4
R W Smerdon
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
13/4
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Crimson Code (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
2.4
20/1
Jason Petch
Jake Bayliss (57)
20/1
9
2.5
20/1
J P Salanitri
Jordan Childs (58.5)
20/1
10
3.5
9/1
M M Laurie
Kieran Shoemark (58)
9/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Gypsy Jewels (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
11
4.0
50/1
Graham Hulm
Regan Bayliss (59.5)
50/1
6g Conatus (AUS) x Expresso Bay (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
4.1
10/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58.5)
10/1