MOE - Friday, February 2

Race 1 - Moe Denture Clinic Mdn Hwgt (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.66 (38.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
R E Laing
W Egan (68.5)
9/10
Winning siblings: Lord Of The Sky, Sky Royale,
2
2.3
15/8
Henry Dwyer
R Cully (68)
15/8
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Anklets (NZ) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 710 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.6
7/1
J W Bridgman
Clayton Douglas (68)
7/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Wisp O' Will (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 877 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Bridgman Racing Pty Ltd
4
11.5
50/1
Mark Sues
Lee Horner (68.5)
50/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Cooberpedy (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
12.2
9/1
K and G Mayberry
D Horner Jnr (68.5)
9/1
6g Niello (AUS) x Lyn's Gold (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
100
0.0
20/1
J F Rattle
J Lynch (66.5)
20/1
Race 2 - Win Network Hwgt (Bm58) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.86 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/4
Logan McGill
Clayton Douglas (68.5)
7/4
Winning siblings: Tamoure,
2
0.4
6/1
Robert Kingston
T Ryan (66)
6/1
10g Shirocco (GER) x Salonblue (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
3
6.4
15/4
J L Wilson
W Egan (71.5)
15/4
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Dame Fortune (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
4
6.5
25/1
M A Bell
R Cully (69)
25/1
5
7.7
15/2
Ms D Clover
P Hamblin (64)
15/2
7m Excites (AUS) x Medicean (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
6
8.1
30/1
E V Musgrove
Lee Horner (68)
30/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Wild Violet (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
7
8.2
30/1
Ms M Murray
J Lynch (66)
30/1
6g Keltrice (AUS) x Moella (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
8
8.7
60/1
E V Musgrove
B Small (69)
60/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
9
11.7
5/1
Darryl Horner
D Horner Jnr (68)
5/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Costi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
17.7
25/1
J F Rattle
Adam Roustoby (64)
25/1
7g Hemingway (IRE) x Ali Rose (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
11
32.7
66/1
A Rosolini
K Kawakami (64)
66/1
7g Shinzig (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
35.0
100/1
R C Manning
Archie Bellamy (64)
100/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Danapali (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Colli's Hair Design Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.07 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
M G Price
M J Walker (57)
11/2
3f Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Fabella (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fast Fella,
2
3.0
9/1
Andrew Noblet
Ms N Beriman (57)
9/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Chandon Rose (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 91 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Andrew Noblet
3
4.3
2/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (57)
2/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Divine Secret (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 542 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
4.7
100/1
D C Harrison
B Werner (57)
100/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Exelante (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
6.5
5/4
M, W and J Hawkes
N Callow (57)
5/4
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Miss Power Bird (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
6
6.6
20/1
Ms Allison Sheehan
J Noonan (57)
20/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Caponi (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
7
9.8
16/1
R E Laing
K Forrester (57)
16/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Grand Rhapsody (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
21.8
100/1
Michael Trotter
Dale Smith (57)
100/1
3f Strategic (AUS) x Future Plans (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Race 4 - Ezy Clean Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.81 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
D M Noonan
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
12/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Finishing School (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Endless Spin, My Little Oliver,
2
2.5
20/1
Byron Cozamanis
J Noonan (58)
20/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Tell It How It Is (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 688 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: B Cozamanis
3
3.0
100/1
M Farrugia
J R Todd (56.5)
100/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Streghetta (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 229 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: F Blayney
4
5.2
11/2
Ms R Kelly
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
11/2
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Zoeanos (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
5
5.3
6/1
E V Musgrove
N Callow (56.5)
6/1
5m Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Lady Buccaneer (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
6
5.7
9/4
Peter Gelagotis
A Darmanin (56)
9/4
7
6.5
7/2
F Stockdale
Juana Andreou (54.5)
7/2
8
6.6
150/1
N T Robb
Rose Pearson (55.5)
150/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
7.8
12/1
Adam O'Neill
J Keating (58)
12/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Rabia (NZ) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
9.3
16/1
Cameron Templeton
Dale Smith (56.5)
16/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Klairessadane (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
11
9.8
12/1
T T Walsh
Michael Poy (53.5)
12/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Space Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
12
21.8
60/1
T Kilgower
Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
60/1
4m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Just Like Sal (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
Race 5 - Horsepower (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.82 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/2
D M Noonan
Michael Poy (55.5)
11/2
6m Trade Fair (GB) x Don't Go There (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Thornly Beauty, You Don't Say,
2
1.5
4/13
Henry Dwyer
N Callow (60.5)
4/13
3
3.8
16/1
T Kilgower
Thomas Stockdale (52)
16/1
7m Shinzig (AUS) x Aterballetto (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
4
6.2
14/1
Mark C Webb
J R Todd (54)
14/1
10m Niello (AUS) x Acamena (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
5
8.7
8/1
Ms B Simpson
D W Stackhouse (60)
8/1
7m El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 6 - Col Elliot March 23 (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.59 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
Ms U Clarke
Patrick Moloney (60)
11/4
7g Azevedo (AUS) x Prima Cavallo (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 97 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: U Clarke
2
0.1
9/4
J D Sadler
D W Stackhouse (56)
9/4
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x French (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Lot 2100 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: John Sadler
Lot 265 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $70,000
3
0.9
12/1
Robert Hickmott
Ms S Rawiller (61)
12/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x The Gem (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 107 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: P Clarke
Lot 162 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nine Dragons, Bangholme, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
1.8
40/1
M Farrugia
J R Todd (56)
40/1
8g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Maple Opera (NZ) (St. Hilarion (USA))
5
1.9
11/2
Ms Allison Sheehan
Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
11/2
5m Stryker (AUS) x La Piazza (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
2.1
12/1
G R Mallinson
Nathan Punch (60)
12/1
8g Danbird (AUS) x Belle Zeddaan (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
2.2
8/1
Ms W Kelly
B Higgins (58.5)
8/1
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Desert Reason (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
3.5
11/2
Peter Gelagotis
Dale Smith (59.5)
11/2
9
6.2
100/1
R C Manning
Clayton Douglas (57)
100/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Nextra Moe (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.63 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Kapara (4)
11/4
Ms M Croston
M J Walker (60)
11/4
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Arcamah (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
2
0.4
9/2
C W Little
D W Stackhouse (60.5)
9/2
Lot 370 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 211 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-General Weanlings
$2,000
Vendor: Wexford Farm, Muswellbrook
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
0.5
Ryboy (5)
8/1
R J Besanko
Ms N Beriman (59.5)
8/1
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bluetrice (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
4
0.7
16/1
Peter Gelagotis
Dale Smith (59.5)
16/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Scenic Mist (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
1.4
13/2
Michael Plummer
Michael Poy (59)
13/2
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Fine Feelings (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
6
2.2
100/1
T Kilgower
J Benbow (54)
100/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Aver (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
7
2.6
9/2
Ms S Trolove
Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
9/2
8
3.0
66/1
G A Osborne
B Werner (58.5)
66/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Dazzling Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
7.2
11/2
L Xuereb
N Callow (59)
11/2
10
8.2
14/1
D Binaisse
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
14/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Rock My Halo (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
8.6
100/1
Adam O'Neill
J R Todd (54)
100/1
12
9.9
200/1
N T Robb
Rose Pearson (53)
200/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Tulla Lass (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 8 - Law Sommerville (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.42 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/4
T J Glasson
D W Stackhouse (61)
15/4
9g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Trish Glee (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Break The Chain, Willow Bridge,
Lot 302 2010 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
2
1.3
5/2
Shawn Mathrick
Lester Grace (57)
5/2
Lot 244 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: P McLean
3
1.4
6/1
Ms S Trolove
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
6/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Princess Poppi (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
Lot 188 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Wellara Stud
4
2.1
13/4
Ms R Kelly
Michael Poy (58.5)
13/4
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Permissive (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
Craig Blackshaw
Brooke Sweeney (58.5)
20/1
7m Marwina (AUS) x Bello Donna (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
5.2
30/1
Mark C Webb
Samuel Payne (56.5)
30/1
7
5.3
8/1
Ms U Clarke
Patrick Moloney (59)
8/1
10g Kempinsky (AUS) x Something Hot (AUS) (Comet Shine (CAN))
8
6.0
25/1
M A Bell
B Higgins (59.5)
25/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Al Manara (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
6.2
50/1
E V Musgrove
N Callow (59)
50/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Margarita (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
10
7.0
50/1
Mark C Webb
J R Todd (57)
50/1
8m Face Value (AUS) x Wisttrakowe (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
11
8.2
100/1
E V Musgrove
J Noonan (59)
100/1
9g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Dominant (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
12
9.5
100/1
C F Butcher
B Werner (59)
100/1
13
9.6
20/1
N J Harnett
R McLeod (56)
20/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Minsky Magic (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
14.6
66/1
D P Blackshaw
Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
66/1