MOE - Saturday, July 15

Race 1 - Image Direct Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Kalalo (6)
40/1
Matthew Brown
M J Allen (58.5)
40/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Last start: 7 - Kyneton 20/03/2017, K&Hrrc Members Day 22/4 Mdn, 1875m
Winning siblings: Spensierato, Sugar Cain,
Lot 396 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: S Brown
Lot 156 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: Bridsan Bloodstock
2
0.2
11/2
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
11/2
3g Commands (AUS) x Twickers (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 587 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.7
2/1
Cameron Templeton
B Higgins (58.5)
2/1
3g Clangalang (AUS) x Shezout (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
2.2
20/1
R L Smith
Harry Grace (55.5)
20/1
6g Olympus (AUS) x Mel's Glory (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
3.4
11/2
M Beer and M Hinton
M J Walker (56.5)
11/2
4m Snapy Halo (ARG) x Smokin' Jewel (AUS) (Diamond Dane (AUS))
6
3.5
20/1
Greg Hayes
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
3g Danesis (IRE) x Our Tintola (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
4.8
9/2
Craig Blackshaw
A Mallyon (58.5)
9/2
3g Adam (AUS) x Hussana (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
8.0
40/1
Ms J Mawer
A McCabe (58.5)
40/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Rubirest (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
8.4
Purrium (15)
60/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (56.5)
60/1
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Citrium (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
11
12.6
20/1
L Xuereb
Jack Martin (57)
20/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Chamour (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
12.7
25/1
L Xuereb
Ms J Payne (58.5)
25/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x Hathrah (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Winning Edge Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.00 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
Henry Dwyer
J Noonan (57)
7/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Fantastic Glen (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Last start: 6 - Murtoa 27/06/2017, Murtoa Big Weekend Mdn Plate, 1100m
Lot 673 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$11,000
Vendor: Conerin, Kyneton
Buyer: T Meehan
2
3.3
16/1
A L Douch
B Higgins (57)
16/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Encargo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.4
13/4
C Maher
A Mallyon (57)
13/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Night And Day (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 1650 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge Bunyip Vic
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts
Lot 404 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 163 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
4
7.3
Isere (6)
7/2
J D Sadler
M J Walker (57)
7/2
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Thoressa (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
8.3
8/1
S P Nichols
Jack Martin (55.5)
8/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Lady Mondegreen (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
6
9.8
15/4
G A Thornton
Ms S Thornton (55)
15/4
3f Congrats (USA) x Storming Bai (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
11.1
10/1
Greg Hayes
Jarrod Fry (57)
10/1
3f Danesis (IRE) x Stirring (NZ) (Align (AUS))
8
14.6
100/1
Kate Rousseaux
Juana Andreou (55)
100/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x My Saviour (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
9
20.6
8/1
Ms C Alderson
J C Bates (57)
8/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Palaris (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
10
45.6
60/1
Matthew Brown
Nathan Punch (55)
60/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Miss Atalanta (AUS) (Spartacus (IRE))
Race 3 - Verhoeven & Curtain Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.47
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
Ms C Martindale
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
13/2
3g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Magic Benbara (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Last start: 10 - Sandown-Hillside 14/06/2017, Chandler Macleod Mdn Plate, 1400m
Winning siblings: Kezaam,
Lot 137 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,400
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: C Martindale
2
0.3
8/1
M Beer and M Hinton
J Noonan (56.5)
8/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Oratrice (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Lot 157 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
1.1
5/4
C A Balfour
M J Walker (56.5)
5/4
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
4
3.0
Childed (13)
15/1
T J Hughes Jnr
R T Tremsal (56.5)
15/1
4m Gonski (AUS) x Bonfleur (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
5
3.2
11/4
Ms A Blackburn
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
11/4
4m Chatline (AUS) x Perugino's Pearl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
3.3
60/1
Troy and John Kilgower
Harry Grace (53.5)
60/1
6m Shinzig (AUS) x Aterballetto (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
7
4.1
60/1
Matthew Leek
Nathan Punch (56.5)
60/1
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Fairness (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
8
6.6
10/1
J F Rattle
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
10/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Show Dana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
8.1
30/1
Robert Kingston
A Mallyon (58.5)
30/1
10
9.6
100/1
Tara Cochrane
B Werner (58.5)
100/1
11
9.7
66/1
B J McCarthy
B Higgins (58.5)
66/1
6g King Of Roses (AUS) x Lieffy (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 4 - Latrobe Valley Express Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.47
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
S C Bottomley
B Higgins (58.5)
7/2
3g Moshe (AUS) x Southbeach (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Sale 22/01/2017, Laurels Function Centre Mdn, 1717m
Winning siblings: Immortal Fire, Serene Tanie,
Lot 513 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Martindale, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.0
6/1
Luke Oliver
Jack Hill (56.5)
6/1
3f Strategic (AUS) x Southern Tip (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.1
7/2
N J Harnett
M J Walker (58.5)
7/2
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Dazzling Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.2
5/1
Ms U Clarke
Jack Martin (57)
5/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Just Ryah (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
6
3.2
150/1
R J Besanko
B Werner (56.5)
150/1
4m Presence (AUS) x Cassini Moon (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
7
3.3
14/1
Jason Warren
M J Allen (58.5)
14/1
8
4.1
30/1
J F Rattle
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
30/1
9
4.2
30/1
Jarrod Robinson
Juana Andreou (54.5)
30/1
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Blessed Mary (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
10
4.9
30/1
Paul Worthington
A Mallyon (56.5)
30/1
3f Therock (AUS) x Star Of Coureuse (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
11
5.0
80/1
Ms C Martindale
Nathan Punch (56.5)
80/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Bright Talk (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
12
15.0
80/1
Troy and John Kilgower
Harry Grace (55.5)
80/1
Race 5 - Win Network Hcp (58) (2400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:39.42
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
Matthew Leek
Nathan Punch (55.5)
3/1
7g Masterpiece (ARG) x Bonica (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Last start: 1 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 9/07/2017, Thrifty (Bm58), 2200m
2
1.0
6/1
Ms M Cid
M J Walker (57)
6/1
Lot 456 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.3
12/1
Craig Blackshaw
Ms J Payne (55)
12/1
6m Marwina (AUS) x Bello Donna (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
4
7.5
11/4
E V Musgrove
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
11/4
5
7.9
12/1
Chris Nash
M Pegus (56.5)
12/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Havitbak (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))
6
10.6
8/1
Matthew Leek
M J Allen (59.5)
8/1
7
14.1
8/1
A Rosolini
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
8/1
9g Montjeu (IRE) x Catherine Linton (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
8
19.6
12/1
Rachael Cunningham
B Higgins (56)
12/1
7g Dubai Destination (USA) x Amarynthia (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
9
20.9
30/1
Ms C Graesser
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
30/1
7g Carnegie (IRE) x Vonanne (NZ) (Creese (GB))
10
45.9
15/1
Luke Oliver
J Noonan (56.5)
15/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Lodge Place (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Race 6 - Nextra (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.73
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
Paul Rocke
J Noonan (60.5)
9/1
Last start: 7 - Morphettville 17/06/2017, Dowie Doole Wines (Bm75), 1200m
Winning siblings: Honourable Fred,
2
1.8
15/4
Ms S Trolove
M J Walker (60.5)
15/4
3
2.2
4/1
Adam O'Neill
M Pegus (59.5)
4/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Footloose (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
4
2.6
4/1
R and S Cameron
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
4/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Lamiraqui (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
2.7
5/1
Michael Huglin
A McCabe (57)
5/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Enchanted Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.9
20/1
Rachael Cunningham
M J Allen (57.5)
20/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Gal Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
5.4
6/1
B R Fox
B Higgins (57)
6/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Tonicity (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
8
7.7
25/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58)
25/1
8m All Chatter (USA) x Arcamah (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
9
11.2
12/1
D C Harrison
B Werner (59.5)
12/1
10
12.9
20/1
M Beer and M Hinton
Harry Grace (57.5)
20/1
Race 7 - Stirloch Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.14
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
Margot McDougal
B Werner (58)
8/1
5g Sirius Slew (CAN) x Belinda Miss (AUS) (Steel Heart (NZ))
Last start: 8 - Pakenham Park 30/03/2017, Doug McIver (Bm64), 2500m
2
1.8
13/4
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Jarrod Fry (59)
13/4
Lot 52 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: P & T Templeton
3
4.6
15/1
Ms A Bennett
Jack Hill (59.5)
15/1
5g U S Ranger (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
4
6.2
12/1
Robert Kingston
Harry Grace (53)
12/1
5
7.0
9/1
C F Butcher
Ms J Payne (55.5)
9/1
4g Host (CHI) x Soorena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
9.5
30/1
Sarah Zschoke
M J Allen (60)
30/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Jerusha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
10.5
10/1
M J Mehegan
Jordan Grob (54.5)
10/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Academy Awards (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
11.7
15/2
M C Kent
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
15/2
5m Reset (AUS) x Clandon (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
12.2
4/1
C W Little
A Mallyon (58)
4/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Winter Dawn (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
13.0
11/1
Michael Huglin
Ms J Da Rose (54)
11/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Midnight Blues (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
11
13.3
16/1
G A Thornton
B Higgins (59)
16/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Montamigo (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
12
18.3
30/1
L M Childs
Nathan Punch (58)
30/1
5g Sir Percy (GB) x Bikini (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Race 8 - Monacellars Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.21
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/1
M C Kent
M J Walker (57.5)
10/1
5g Galileo (IRE) x String Of Pearls (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 11 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 13/06/2017, Wisechoice (Bm58), 1600m
Winning siblings: High Rolla, Sacred Party, String Theory,
Lot 380 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Phil Cataldo Bloodstock
2
1.3
12/1
Ms D Clover
Nathan Punch (53.5)
12/1
6m Excites (AUS) x Medicean (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Lot 36 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
2.6
9/2
Luke Oliver
J Noonan (60)
9/2
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Song Dynasty (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 28 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: S Leoni
4
3.0
4/1
B J Goodwin
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
4/1
8g Estambul (ARG) x Euphamistic (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
5
6.5
30/1
G A Thornton
Jordan Grob (54)
30/1
6m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Almecca (AUS) (Devon Flyer (AUS))
6
7.5
4/1
Ms A Bennett
Ms S Thornton (57)
4/1
7
9.2
6/1
G B Andrews
B Higgins (59.5)
6/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Nothin' Leica (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
8
9.7
66/1
Nathan Dunn
Ms J Payne (56.5)
66/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ambivalence (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
10.7
9/2
John McArdle
D Schmitt (60)
9/2
3g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Private Nip (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
10
14.0
25/1
Chris Diplock
M Pegus (58.5)
25/1
11
15.0
40/1
Shawn Mathrick
Jack Hill (58)
40/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Port Isabel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
16.5
30/1
J T Gunning
Juana Andreou (55)
30/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Triple Salchow (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 9 - Moe Cup 19th October Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.71
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (57.5)
7/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Ice Dancer (AUS) (Mister Frisky (USA))
Last start: 6 - Moe 24/06/2017, Turfside Bar & Grill Hcp (58), 1200m
Winning siblings: Ice Chiller,
2
0.1
7/1
Shea Eden
Jack Martin (58.5)
7/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cranachan (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
0.3
15/2
R J Stephens
Nathan Punch (58)
15/2
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Somethingbeautiful (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Lot 29 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$38,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 315 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$10,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.3
14/1
Niall Phillips
Jack Hill (57.5)
14/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Loti's Delight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.5
5/1
Michael Huglin
A McCabe (57.5)
5/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Off The Planet (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.7
12/1
Rachael Cunningham
M J Allen (57.5)
12/1
6m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
7.0
Auro (12)
25/1
Logan McGill
A Mallyon (56)
25/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Our Dana (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
8
9.2
12/1
D J Williams
B Higgins (56.5)
12/1
7g Face Value (AUS) x Kitty's Show (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
9.4
11/2
M G Price
Jordan Grob (56)
11/2
10
10.7
12/1
D Binaisse
Harry Grace (56.5)
12/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Tia Nova (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
11
12.7
25/1
M C Watts
Jarrod Fry (59)
25/1
5g Alert (ARG) x Climax (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
12
14.4
6/1
Jarrod Robinson
Juana Andreou (56.5)
6/1
5g Marwina (AUS) x Vaincay (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
Race 10 - Turfside Bar & Grill Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.46
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
Ms W Kelly
B Higgins (60)
13/4
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Ribollita (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Moe 24/06/2017, Turfside Bar & Grill Hcp (58), 1200m
Winning siblings: I'm Ablaze,
2
0.2
8/1
K M Keys
A Mallyon (58.5)
8/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Godstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
2.5
80/1
S McCusker
Ms Yoko Ota (54)
80/1
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Ike's Dream (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 480 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: A.R.E. Investments
4
2.6
5/2
I R Hutchins
B Werner (58)
5/2
5
3.8
5/1
Jason Evans
M J Walker (57.5)
5/1
6m Danerich (AUS) x Classic Flair (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
4.5
15/1
D Binaisse
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
15/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Russian Babe (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
5.8
13/2
Shawn Mathrick
Jack Hill (57.5)
13/2
8
8.0
Finno (11)
11/1
B J Goodwin
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
11/1
6g Danzero (AUS) x Sol Mere (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
10.0
20/1
I R Jones
Ms J Payne (59)
20/1
6g Danbird (AUS) x Backup (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
10
13.8
60/1
R L Smith
Harry Grace (51)
60/1
8g Quick Fix (AUS) x Another Identity (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
11
19.8
30/1
T Van Der Veen
A McCabe (58)
30/1
5m California Dane (AUS) x Nevertrice (AUS) (Never Quit (NZ))