MILDURA - Saturday, July 28

Race 1 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.76 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/7
D K Weir
Ms C Puls (56.5)
2/7
3f Wanted (AUS) x Radiant Star (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 821 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock/CB Bloodstock
2
2.3
11/2
S Fliedner
Lee Smith (58.5)
11/2
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Sayetta (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
3
5.3
9/1
W P Bencic
Dean Holland (58.5)
9/1
4
5.5
30/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (56.5)
30/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Silken Appeal (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
5
11.3
12/1
Nick Smart
Neil Farley (58.5)
12/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Jettina (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
6
19.3
30/1
Kevin Adcock
J Keating (58.5)
30/1
6g Primus (AUS) x Fraarina (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
Race 2 - Mildura Party Hire Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.60 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
D K Weir
H Coffey (56.5)
9/4
2
0.2
9/4
Natalie McCall
W Egan (58.5)
9/4
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Battle Maiden (ZIM) (Goldkeeper (USA))
Lot 716 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$75,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
2.5
12/1
Joshua Julius
Ms K Furness (58.5)
12/1
3g Spinning World (USA) x Atilla The Honey (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.6
20/1
S Fliedner
J Duffy (58.5)
20/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Precarious (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
5.5
10/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Dean Holland (58.5)
10/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
6.8
5/2
Nathan Hobson
Lee Smith (56.5)
5/2
7
8.0
30/1
G T Murphy
J Keating (58.5)
30/1
3g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Composure (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.8
80/1
A R Coffey
Michael Poy (54.5)
80/1
3f Host (CHI) x Lilmizo (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
13.0
150/1
N H Richards
Ms C Puls (56.5)
150/1
5m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Tycoon Emma (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - Mildura Plumbtec Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.39 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
A R Coffey
H Coffey (56.5)
9/4
3f Atomic (AUS) x Hammer Toes (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
0.4
9/4
C W McDonald
J Duffy (58.5)
9/4
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Honey Flower (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 341 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: McDonald Racing
3
0.6
4/1
D K Weir
Michael Poy (52)
4/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Clear View (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Lot 39 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing
4
0.7
13/4
M S Minervini
W Egan (58.5)
13/4
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Blazonry (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
4.7
12/1
M W Young
Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
12/1
2f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Elle Duccio (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
6.4
30/1
Erin Maher
Neil Farley (56.5)
30/1
4m Frisco View (USA) x Tis Magical (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
7
7.2
40/1
Kirsten Mooney
Dean Holland (56.5)
40/1
3f Ambidexter (AUS) x Bella Romance (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
8.2
40/1
S C Bottomley
Ms C Puls (54)
40/1
2f Unencumbered (AUS) x Zelle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
25.7
100/1
Ms H Burns
Teodore Nugent (55.5)
100/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Clare Vista (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.44 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
Stephen Lenehan
H Coffey (58)
7/2
8m Face Value (AUS) x Saintly Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
2
1.0
9/4
Ms T Davies
Dean Holland (57)
9/4
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Storyland (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
1.1
15/2
Kim Talent
Michael Poy (55.5)
15/2
4g Danasinga (AUS) x Chichi Romero (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
2.3
30/1
H W Marsden
Lee Smith (55)
30/1
5
3.8
30/1
B M Cole
Ms G Cartwright (55)
30/1
9g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Dareen (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
6
3.9
9/4
S Fliedner
J Duffy (60)
9/4
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Last Minute (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.7
15/2
B A Murray
Trent Germaine (54)
15/2
8
9.2
60/1
C W Kingsbury
Ms C Puls (56.5)
60/1
7m Hard Spun (USA) x Come Up Smiling (USA) (Gone West (USA))
9
21.9
30/1
H W Marsden
J Keating (56.5)
30/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Hewayaat (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Fair Dinkum Fencing (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.80 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (55.5)
6/4
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Pass The Parcel (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Express Pass,
Lot 259 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Warringal Bloodstock / Botty's Bloodstock
2
1.3
7/2
D K Weir
H Coffey (59)
7/2
Lot 41 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.4
7/1
D E Magro
D Tootell (59.5)
7/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Mystic Moment (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
4
4.6
15/2
Symon Wilde
Michael Poy (59)
15/2
4g Hussonet (USA) x Just Pete (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.8
40/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms C Puls (58.5)
40/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Vanity Sky (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
6.0
10/1
A R Coffey
Dean Holland (58.5)
10/1
7
6.2
10/1
Nick Smart
Neil Farley (57)
10/1
6m Touch Down (GER) x Princess Demut (GER) (Tannenkonig (IRE))
8
9.2
Wakeel (10)
100/1
C W Kingsbury
Lee Smith (55)
100/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Basamaat (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
11.7
15/2
S Fliedner
J Duffy (57)
15/2
5m Denman (AUS) x Sparks Fly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Sunraysia Daily (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.45 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
P A Jones
W Egan (59.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Funny Business, Impulsive Business,
Lot 94 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: P Jones
2
0.8
3/1
Leslie Baker
S Vella (59.5)
3/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Upper Echelon (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
1.0
5/4
D K Weir
H Coffey (57.5)
5/4
3g Helmet (AUS) x Crimson Ribbon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 522 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing
4
1.9
15/2
C W McDonald
J Duffy (56.5)
15/2
6g Galileo (IRE) x Starlight Dreams (USA) (Black Tie Affair (IRE))
5
3.7
9/1
Symon Wilde
Michael Poy (58)
9/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fiammarosa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.4
15/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms C Puls (57.5)
15/1
6g Econsul (NZ) x Perfect Lass (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Race 7 - Mildura Grand After Last (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.85 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4
D K Weir
H Coffey (60)
9/4
Winning siblings: Jumbo Luck, Reward The Maid,
Lot 615 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Darren Weir Racing
2
0.1
11/4
Kirsten Mooney
W Egan (60)
11/4
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Asadie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.9
Loreto (6)
15/4
M W Young
S Vella (58)
15/4
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Sunday Service (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
4
1.0
12/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Dean Holland (58.5)
12/1
8g Danbird (AUS) x Mellocello (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
5
3.3
7/1
D W Parker
Michael Poy (55)
7/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Sheeza Classic (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.5
14/1
Anthony Webster
D Tootell (57)
14/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Tubbarubba Miss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.8
60/1
Ms L Brander
Ms C Puls (56)
60/1
7g Ready's Image (USA) x Honor The Dance (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
8
6.1
150/1
R J Gard
Teodore Nugent (51)
150/1
7g Purrealist (AUS) x La Cimbali (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
9
8.1
Joamble (13)
30/1
Allan Sullivan
Ms G Cartwright (53)
30/1
10
8.8
30/1
R J Gard
J Duffy (57.5)
30/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Lady Danette (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
10.1
150/1
H W Marsden
Trent Germaine (54)
150/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Naughty Girl (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
12
10.6
40/1
D K Weir
J Keating (60)
40/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Spring Falls (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
10.9
66/1
H W Marsden
Lee Smith (55)
66/1
5g Diogenes (AUS) x Star Artois (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
14
16.9
50/1
Erin Maher
Neil Farley (59.5)
50/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Infrared (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))