MILDURA - Monday, June 25

Race 1 - Off Track Trials 27-29/7 Mdn (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.69 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2
D K Weir
H Coffey (56.5)
1/2
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tooleybuc Kid, Vingt Cinqer,
2
1.0
15/4
M J Williams
D Yendall (58.5)
15/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Auspicious Day (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Lot 709 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Matthew Williams
3
1.2
6/1
Frank Conlan
Dean Holland (58.5)
6/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Madam Melba (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
4
2.0
80/1
Alan Hunter
Zac Spain (56.5)
80/1
5m Ice Point (ARG) x Esprit De Lys (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
2.4
20/1
Kevin Adcock
J Potter (56.5)
20/1
6
3.7
50/1
Ben Currie
R J Hurdle (58.5)
50/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x So Funny (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
5.0
20/1
Kevin Adcock
J Lorensini (58.5)
20/1
6g Primus (AUS) x Fraarina (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
8
6.4
60/1
B and A McKnight
Michael Poy (56.5)
60/1
4g Host (CHI) x Marionette (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
8.2
150/1
B L Broadstock
J Keating (58.5)
150/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Friskee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
12.4
200/1
R J Gard
B Vale (56.5)
200/1
5m Town Of Dragon (AUS) x Insomniace (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
Race 2 - Euston Mildura Cup 27/7 Mdn (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.56 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
9/4
3g Street Boss (USA) x Signed And Sealed (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: No Nonsense Ned,
Lot 294 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
2
0.2
Volum (6)
5/4
Tony McEvoy
Jamie Kah (58)
5/4
3g Stratum (AUS) x Irish Nova (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 353 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 220,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
3
3.5
16/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (56)
16/1
3f Atomic (AUS) x Hammer Toes (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
4.7
80/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R J Hurdle (58)
80/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
4.9
15/1
Ms S Jaensch
J Potter (58)
15/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Berning Affair (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
6
5.1
30/1
D K Weir
J Lorensini (58)
30/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Midnight Mist (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
5.3
8/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (56)
8/1
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Minnaleo (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
6.6
20/1
M J Williams
Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Flying Tessie (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
7.8
12/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms C Puls (56)
12/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Coversinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
9.3
66/1
Dane Smith
Zac Spain (58)
66/1
3g God's Own (AUS) x Valenshikov (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
11
10.6
50/1
Ms D Scott
Dean Holland (58)
50/1
3g Best Choice (AUS) x Kellaki (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
12
11.0
50/1
B and A McKnight
Michael Poy (54)
50/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Tiffany's Best (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
Race 3 - Mildura Cup Packages Avail Mdn (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.46 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
Michelle Payne
W Egan (56)
8/1
Lot 275 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
Lot 37 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$70,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2
0.5
Shebaa (8)
13/4
B and A McKnight
Michael Poy (54.5)
13/4
3f Moshe (AUS) x Gemabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.0
10/9
M E Jones
D Yendall (58.5)
10/9
Lot 556 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: C Coghlan
Lot 242 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
3.2
16/1
C J Cassar
Zac Spain (56.5)
16/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x All Knowledge (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
5
3.4
50/1
Nathan Hobson
Teodore Nugent (51)
50/1
2f Therock (AUS) x Apple Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
4.7
6/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (58.5)
6/1
3c Bel Esprit (AUS) x Pink Champagne (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
4.8
20/1
Chris Calthorpe
Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
8
4.9
20/1
D B Aldridge
Jamie Kah (58.5)
20/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Ma Bellamee (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
9
5.0
Bonasta (12)
66/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms C Puls (56)
66/1
2g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Astuteness (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
6.5
20/1
R D Daniel
J Lorensini (56.5)
20/1
5m Solo Flyer (AUS) x Palace Fire (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
11
28.5
100/1
C V Kelly
B Vale (54)
100/1
2f Skilled (AUS) x Dorothy's Shoes (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 4 - Carlton Marquee @ Mildura Mdn (1409m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.79 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
Kylie Vella
S Vella (58.5)
6/1
3g Host (CHI) x Young Love (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dashing Young Love, Dodging Bullets,
Lot 191 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$9,500
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: C Adams
2
0.1
7/1
D K Weir
J Lorensini (58.5)
7/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Foxy Cougar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 967 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
1.4
25/1
B A Gentle
R J Hurdle (56.5)
25/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Rosaglow (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
4
2.1
7/2
Andrew Payne
Jamie Kah (56.5)
7/2
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Eau De Dali (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
2.8
9/1
Natalie McCall
W Egan (58.5)
9/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Battle Maiden (ZIM) (Goldkeeper (USA))
6
4.3
100/1
R J Gard
Dean Holland (58.5)
100/1
3g Host (CHI) x Lunar Gold (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
7
4.4
14/1
D K Weir
Michael Poy (52)
14/1
2f Americain (USA) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.0
11/2
Ms S Jaensch
J Potter (56.5)
11/2
4m Commands (AUS) x Silent Sophia (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
5.1
9/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (58.5)
9/2
3g Big Brown (USA) x Procession (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.2
150/1
Ricky Maund
J Keating (58.5)
150/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Sayangku (NZ) (Galileo (IRE))
11
5.4
12/1
Chris Calthorpe
Zac Spain (58.5)
12/1
12
5.9
20/1
Philip Evans
H Coffey (58.5)
20/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Beyond Compare (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
13
6.0
50/1
M J Williams
Ben Thompson (58.5)
50/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Pomellato (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
15.0
150/1
H W Marsden
B Vale (56.5)
150/1
5m Diogenes (AUS) x Paris Win (AUS) (Lure (USA))
Race 5 - Mildura Cup Marquee (Bm58) (1009m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.02 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
Stephen Lenehan
Dean Holland (59.5)
7/2
4m Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Circus Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Destination Rocks,
Lot 2007 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.8
9/4
N O'Shea and A Downing
R J Hurdle (61)
9/4
3g Atomic (AUS) x Mshindaji (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
3
1.2
15/1
Ms B Dunn
Ben Thompson (60)
15/1
6m Foreplay (AUS) x Soo (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 98 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,200
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Ceres
Buyer: B Savio
4
1.9
Hussed (10)
12/1
Rhys Archard
H Coffey (55)
12/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Cusped (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
5
2.6
12/1
Peter Williams
Teodore Nugent (57.5)
12/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Wild Irish Girl (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
6
3.9
5/2
D E Magro
Jamie Kah (57.5)
5/2
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Sea Island (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
7
5.6
100/1
H W Marsden
B Vale (54.5)
100/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Prospector's Joy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
7.1
10/1
Nathan Hobson
D Yendall (60)
10/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Keluca (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
7.6
20/1
Ms J Duncan
Zac Spain (56.5)
20/1
4m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Princess Mist (AUS) (Under A Spell (AUS))
10
8.4
40/1
Leslie Bryant
Michael Poy (55)
40/1
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Meribel (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
11
13.6
100/1
R J Gard
J Lorensini (56.5)
100/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x Just Dance On (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
Race 6 - Trentham Estate Marquee (Bm64) (1209m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.64 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
K Hann
R J Hurdle (59)
6/4
4g So You Think (NZ) x Aussie Crawl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Assertive Play, Behave, Downhearted,
Lot 33 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: MJI Thoroughbreds / K Hann
2
1.8
Kloss (9)
12/1
S V Gebert
Dean Holland (55.5)
12/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Brillante Fillette (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
3
1.9
12/1
C J Cassar
Zac Spain (60)
12/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x La Rumba (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 336 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$130,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
4
2.8
11/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (58.5)
11/1
5
3.6
9/2
T G Sutherland
Ben Thompson (60)
9/2
6
3.8
5/1
Nathan Hobson
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
5/1
6g Elusive City (USA) x Carbonara (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
7
4.5
14/1
Dwayne Reid
W Egan (58)
14/1
8
6.0
150/1
Ms L Brander
Lee Smith (54.5)
150/1
7g Ready's Image (USA) x Honor The Dance (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
9
6.8
100/1
B O Potter
J Potter (55)
100/1
8g Commands (AUS) x Rossiya (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
10
7.0
15/2
Ricky Maund
Michael Poy (54.5)
15/2
Race 7 - Mildura Cup Carn. 27-28/7-Bm58 (2009m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.68 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1
C Maher
Michael Poy (60)
2/1
2
6.3
25/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms C Puls (61.5)
25/1
6g Econsul (NZ) x Perfect Lass (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Lot 343 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
3
7.1
11/1
D K Weir
Ben Thompson (60)
11/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Sheila Cheval (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
Lot 339 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
4
7.2
7/4
C V Kelly
Jamie Kah (59.5)
7/4
4g Skilled (AUS) x Look Jonathan (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
5
8.6
16/1
N O'Shea and A Downing
R J Hurdle (58.5)
16/1
7g Host (CHI) x Set Rhythm (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
6
9.1
60/1
Rhys Archard
Trent Germaine (60)
60/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
9.5
20/1
R D Daniel
J Lorensini (58)
20/1
7g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Sanah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
8
9.6
8/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
8/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Concorde (IRE) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
10.3
16/1
Jarrod Robinson
Teodore Nugent (57)
16/1
5m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Blessed Mary (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
10
10.4
50/1
Erin Maher
Zac Spain (58.5)
50/1
7g Host (CHI) x She Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
11.7
30/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (60)
30/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
12
12.2
80/1
Stephen Lenehan
Dean Holland (58)
80/1
13
15.7
20/1
D T Curran
J Keating (61)
20/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Hello Hello (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
14
18.2
150/1
Daryn Drust
Lee Smith (58.5)
150/1
Race 8 - Mario's Bar At The Grand-Bm58 (1409m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.83 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/4
Peter Hardacre
Teodore Nugent (58)
11/4
4m Commands (AUS) x Tahnee Topaz (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Evalina, Fun Manager,
Lot 661 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Psd $90,000 Res $100,000
2
0.1
9/1
Peter Hardacre
Trent Germaine (58)
9/1
Lot 129 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Hardacre Training
3
0.2
12/1
Clint Marshall
Michael Poy (58.5)
12/1
5g Econsul (NZ) x Spartamiss (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
4
2.4
15/4
C V Kelly
Jamie Kah (60.5)
15/4
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Cannilateral (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.6
12/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (60)
12/1
6
3.9
16/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Keating (61)
16/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Swordane (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
7
4.1
30/1
C J Cassar
Zac Spain (58)
30/1
9g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zebithea (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
4.5
15/4
Michelle Payne
R J Hurdle (59.5)
15/4
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Palace De L'elysee (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
5.0
30/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (60.5)
30/1
10
7.7
12/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (60.5)
12/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Degree (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
11
9.0
Foyle (12)
100/1
B and A McKnight
Ms C Puls (58)
100/1
12
9.1
80/1
Rhys Archard
Dean Holland (57.5)
80/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Amberino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
13
9.9
25/1
M J Williams
Ben Thompson (57)
25/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Banri Maeve (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
14
14.8
150/1
Allan Sullivan
J Lorensini (57)
150/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Kapalua Bay (AUS) (Grosvenor (NZ))