MERTON - Sunday, January 1

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.44
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
12/1
I W Lister
Ms C Pace (67)
12/1
6g Bramshaw (AUS) x Elegant Rhapsody (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Winning siblings: Union Jukebox,
2
1.5
4/1
S A Lake
Toby Lake (67)
4/1
Lot 648 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$12,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Boynton Racing
3
2.0
7/2
W J Baynes
Mr R Douglas (67)
7/2
8g Monde Bleu (GB) x Party Light (AUS) (River Of Light (USA))
4
3.5
6/4
A Fitzgerald
Maxwell Keenan (67)
6/4
4g Bramshaw (AUS) x Sophia Star (AUS) (Skalato (AUS))
5
3.7
15/4
G C Strang
Ms M Nicholls (67)
15/4
5g Primus (AUS) x Daisydane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
6
4.9
12/1
Timothy Grace
Reece Goodwin (65)
12/1
3g Gonski (AUS) x Infatuated (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
9.9
10/1
W J Baynes
Mr C Kirkpatrick (65)
10/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Catch Me Lady (USA) (His Majesty (USA))
Race 2 - Trophy Race (1150m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.01
Prizemoney: $3,000
1
7/2
Grant and Peter Dalziel
Sophie Logan (65)
7/2
6g Polish Laughter (USA) x Alexie (AUS) (Alex Nureyev (USA))
2
0.8
Muss (4)
7/1
Ms K McAdam
Mr C Kirkpatrick (68)
7/1
9g Catbird (AUS) x Polygogonal (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 661 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: AQUANITA RACING P/L
3
1.3
3/1
R W Green
Mr R Kirkpatrick (63)
3/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Snippets Breeze (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
1.5
5/2
M E Templeton
Toby Lake (68.5)
5/2
8m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Tamarillo (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
2.5
9/2
M E Templeton
Ms C Pace (72.5)
9/2
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mrs. Bently (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
6
2.7
6/1
B J Goodwin
Reece Goodwin (65.5)
6/1
7g Marmottan (AUS) x Jettina (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
7
4.7
15/1
N T Robb
Ms M Morris (60)
15/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Varinia (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
8
5.7
14/1
R T Dale
Mr M Corbisiero (63)
14/1
10g Carnegie (IRE) x Ocean Bridge (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 3 - Rst Trophy (2) (1150m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.00
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
9/1
R W Green
Mr R Kirkpatrick (63.5)
9/1
5m Marwina (AUS) x Campfire Stories (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Karawatha,
Lot 17 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Luskintyre
Buyer: Bester & De Burgh Equine
3
2.1
2/1
R T Dale
Maxwell Keenan (64)
2/1
6m Spinning World (USA) x Miss Gundowring (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
4
3.0
6/1
B J Goodwin
Reece Goodwin (64)
6/1
4m Volitant (AUS) x Gavans Gift (AUS) (Hillman (AUS))
5
6.0
5/2
N T Robb
Mr M Corbisiero (64)
5/2
6m Benicio (AUS) x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
7.5
15/1
Ms U Clark
Natasha Baxter (61.5)
15/1
7m Haradasun (AUS) x My Jaspa (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
7
27.5
13/2
D F Hill
Mr C Kirkpatrick (66)
13/2
7g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Rue Des Reves (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Rst Trophy (3) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.30
Prizemoney: $2,500
Lot 190 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
2
0.2
3/1
B J Goodwin
Reece Goodwin (63.5)
3/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Pililani (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 206 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $21,000 Res $22,000
3
0.5
5/2
G C Strang
Natasha Baxter (64)
5/2
6m Easy Choice (AUS) x Easter Bunny (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
1.7
7/4
S S Cunningham
Mr R Kirkpatrick (63)
7/4
5m Coubertin (AUS) x Highland Miss (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
5
7.7
8/1
N T Robb
Mr M Corbisiero (65.5)
8/1
8g Runs To Win (AUS) x Contessa Capri (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Race 5 - Merton Cup (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.79
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
11/4
B A Gentle
Ms C Pace (64.5)
11/4
7g Hemingway (IRE) x Track Fast (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
Winning siblings: Silver Taj,
2
0.8
11/2
M A Bell
Mr R Douglas (69.5)
11/2
3
1.0
5/1
Ms T Maddox
Mr M Corbisiero (63.5)
5/1
6g Rakti (GB) x Glowing Image (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Lot 372 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,200
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: A Smith
4
2.4
Kondoa (3)
6/1
B J Goodwin
Reece Goodwin (66)
6/1
8g Untouchable (AUS) x Bambatu (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
5
2.5
11/1
R J Mutimer
Toby Lake (64.5)
11/1
7g Manner Hill (AUS) x Ballamarie (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
6
4.3
11/8
S S Cunningham
Mr R Kirkpatrick (66)
11/8
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Twilight Serenade (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
7
7.8
20/1
N T Robb
Ms M Morris (60)
20/1
7g Purrealist (AUS) x Refit (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
8.8
5/1
W J Baynes
Mr C Kirkpatrick (63)
5/1
7g Masterprint (AUS) x Wal's Princess (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 6 - Trophy Race (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.79
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
Yalta (4)
9/4
Ms D McQueen
Ms C Pace (63)
9/4
Lot 290 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$87,500
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
Lot 85 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$35,000
Vendor: Stratheden Stud
Buyer: SPRINGBANK HORSE FARM
2
0.5
9/10
B M Cole
Mr C Kirkpatrick (63)
9/10
8m Delzao (AUS) x Paparazzi Girl (AUS) (Press Card (USA))
Lot 451 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Ceres
Buyer: S Bourke
3
6.5
9/4
B A Gentle
Reece Goodwin (65)
9/4
5m Primus (AUS) x Southern Heights (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
4
36.5
6/1
R J Mutimer
Toby Lake (66.5)
6/1
8g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Money Begets Money (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))