MANSFIELD - Monday, April 2

Race 1 - Rst Trophy (1) (1100m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.48
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
4/7
T Kilgower
Toby Lake (69)
4/7
10g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Dream Till Dawn (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Winning siblings: Adaptor, Cavitation,
2
1.3
6/1
R T Dale
Laura Collins (60)
6/1
7m Spinning World (USA) x Miss Gundowring (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
3
1.4
4/1
Ms B Bamford
Mr G Brunsdon (65.5)
4/1
5g Redente (AUS) x Rosebud Avenue (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
4
1.8
8/1
N T Robb
Caitlin King (61)
8/1
7m Benicio (AUS) x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.3
4/1
W J Baynes
Ms D Walker (64)
4/1
9g Monde Bleu (GB) x Party Light (AUS) (River Of Light (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.85
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
3/1
K J Evans
Mr R Douglas (67)
3/1
4g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Wishes (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Mamaroochy, You Dee Cee,
2
2.3
Rets (8)
5/1
A J Dudley
Ms M Morris (63)
5/1
5m Testafiable (AUS) x Win Zip (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
3
4.1
9/2
Ms A Goble
Caitlin King (63)
9/2
6m Stanford (AUS) x Kilinski (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
4
6.0
4/1
D P Dwyer
Ms D Walker (65)
4/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Love Train (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
7.0
11/1
C J Davis
Nathan Newton (63)
11/1
6
9.2
6/1
N T Robb
Laura Collins (64)
6/1
7
10.7
13/4
S Fliedner
Toby Lake (65.5)
13/4
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Selection (NZ) (Choisir (AUS))
8
12.5
16/1
R T Dale
Ms C Pace (67)
16/1
4g Hillman (AUS) x She's Just Ace (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
17.0
10/1
R J Linnell
Dylan Dean (65)
10/1
Race 3 - Rst Trophy (2) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.37
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
7/1
C J Davis
Nathan Newton (66)
7/1
2
2.8
1/2
G W Egan
Mr R Douglas (66)
1/2
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Caponi (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
Lot 34 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: G W Egan Livestock
3
6.8
15/1
N T Robb
Caitlin King (62)
15/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Tulla Lass (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
7.5
5/1
J B Carstein
Shaun Cooper (61)
5/1
5m Falvelon (AUS) x Gold Country (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
5
7.9
7/2
Erin Maher
Toby Lake (69)
7/2
6
9.4
15/1
D P Dwyer
Ms C Pace (64)
15/1
5m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Frilly Milly (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
7
10.4
11/1
T Kilgower
Ms M Morris (61)
11/1
7m Shinzig (AUS) x Aterballetto (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Race 4 - Trophy Race (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.01
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
7/2
M Sell
Dylan Dean (63.5)
7/2
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Just For Profit (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bento, Profitabul,
Lot 89 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
1.8
11/8
D P Dwyer
Ms D Walker (68)
11/8
4g Wanted (AUS) x Carlton Ace (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Lot 98 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Foote
3
3.6
6/1
B J Goodwin
Toby Lake (67.5)
6/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Heads Or Tales (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 176 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
6.7
5/2
T Kilgower
Nathan Newton (66)
5/2
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Shobelle (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
9.2
20/1
R J Linnell
Shaun Cooper (60)
20/1
8m Rakti (GB) x San Michele (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
11.5
8/1
B J Goodwin
Mr R Douglas (65.5)
8/1
9g Danerich (AUS) x Crystal Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
11.7
10/1
R J Linnell
Ms M Morris (61)
10/1
7g Keeper (AUS) x Lady Kaapusine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
300
0.0
40/1
N T Robb
Laura Collins (61)
40/1
8g Econsul (NZ) x Jest Paula (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Mansfield Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.68
Prizemoney: $5,000
1
Dakota (3)
8/11
G W Egan
Ms C Pace (66.5)
8/11
5g Redente (AUS) x Fearless Finesse (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA))
2
2.0
3/1
B J Goodwin
Toby Lake (70)
3/1
10g Masterofceremonies (AUS) x Spectres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
3.5
6/1
Gavin Bedggood
Mr R Douglas (66.5)
6/1
8g Duelled (AUS) x Mylor (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Lot 1560 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Rod Fulton Bloodstock
4
4.5
8/1
A Rosolini
Dylan Dean (61)
8/1
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Zatrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
4.7
13/4
P Donnelly
Mr G Brunsdon (64.5)
13/4
5m Authorized (IRE) x Our Sharapova (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
10.9
25/1
C J Davis
Nathan Newton (61.5)
25/1
7m Redente (AUS) x She's Just Ace (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (3) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.50
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
11/8
D P Dwyer
Ms D Walker (69)
11/8
5g Spinning World (USA) x Annie (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aladdin Sane,
2
0.1
5/4
Ms C Boyd
Mr R Douglas (69)
5/4
5g Viking Ruler (AUS) x Pendulum Miss (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 269 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Wallan
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
3
6.6
16/1
N F Kennedy
Dylan Dean (63)
16/1
5m Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Sea Rizza (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
4
8.8
11/2
Ms J Crosbie
Nathan Newton (67)
11/2
7g Econsul (NZ) x Easter Road (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
5
11.3
15/1
Aaron Peterson
Ms C Pace (63)
15/1
4g Malibu Moon (USA) x Queen Brianna (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
13.6
15/1
T Kilgower
Toby Lake (66.5)
15/1
7g Denon (USA) x Cesari (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
14.6
5/1
G Brunsdon
Mr G Brunsdon (63)
5/1