MACKAY - Friday, April 5

Race 1 - Mackay Blues Rock 6/7 Plate-C6 (1560m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.50 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/4
T Button
C Whiteley (57.5)
6/4
Winning siblings: Baja Boy, Cast Iron Jack,
2
1.5
1/1
J E McConachy
N Day (54.5)
1/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Optometrist (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 294 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$110,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
3
3.5
25/1
W E Winters
S Sheargold (55.5)
25/1
Lot 47 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Tony Haydon Racing
4
3.7
11/1
Ms R Binder
C McIver (57.5)
11/1
5
5.4
30/1
Ms O Cairns
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
30/1
5m Condamine (AUS) x I'm Fabulous (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
11.4
25/1
Joshua Manzelmann
Ashley Butler (59)
25/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Winsome (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
7
13.4
9/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (54.5)
9/1
Race 2 - Starcut Flowers Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.69 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4
P J Fleming
Thomas Doyle (51)
11/4
2f Instinction (AUS) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2
4.5
3/1
T Button
C Whiteley (58)
3/1
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Special Deposit (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
3
6.5
30/1
J H Manzelmann
N Day (55)
30/1
2f Magic Albert (AUS) x Anabarbie (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 250 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Robert Luck
4
6.6
40/1
J C Pointon
C McIver (56.5)
40/1
2g Wicked Style (USA) x No More Crime (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
5
7.3
6/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (54)
6/1
2f Dreamscape (AUS) x Elledee (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
6
9.3
7/4
J Wehlow
Justin P Stanley (58)
7/4
2g Golden Archer (AUS) x Tube Ride (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
7
10.8
Attard (12)
12/1
Clinton Thompson
Leslie Tilley (54.5)
12/1
2g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Beffy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
11.8
80/1
L V Rowe
S Sheargold (56)
80/1
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Miss Vitality (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
15.1
80/1
J H Manzelmann
P Romeo (55)
80/1
2f Daunting Lad (AUS) x Radio (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
17.8
100/1
Andrew Suli
W D'Avila (56.5)
100/1
2g Mahisara (AUS) x Secrets To Lose (AUS) (Nothing To Lose (USA))
11
19.8
66/1
J H Manzelmann
Hannah English (53.5)
66/1
2f Dark Lord (NZ) x Goodasitgets (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
20.3
50/1
J H Manzelmann
D Simmons (57)
50/1
2g Charge Forward (AUS) x Raweesha (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Eric Hansen Memorial Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.54 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/1
Vic Heading
Thomas Doyle (51)
15/1
4g Masked Assassin (AUS) x Quiet Fun (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Winning siblings: Forthefunofit, Gamer Royale, Indigo Sun,
2
0.2
Amron (6)
13/4
Amanda Marriage
N Day (55)
13/4
3f Skilled (AUS) x Jamaican Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.2
15/4
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (56.5)
15/4
4m Bearcat (AUS) x Babylonia (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
4
1.7
11/2
Joao Campeao
Elyce Smith (54)
11/2
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Arenaceous (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
5
3.2
15/1
I D Shaw
G Watson (54)
15/1
6g Krupt (AUS) x Blue Style (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
3.4
6/1
Joao Campeao
W D'Avila (55)
6/1
7
3.5
30/1
Bill Dale
P Romeo (55.5)
30/1
8
4.5
8/1
Sidney Roberts
C Whiteley (54)
8/1
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x La Chiflota (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
9
5.7
60/1
Julieann Lancaster
D Simmons (54)
60/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Falcrest (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
10
7.0
16/1
Scott Seymour
C McIver (54)
16/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Diamantina (FR) (Linamix (FR))
11
19.7
6/1
J H Manzelmann
Leslie Tilley (59)
6/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Cacophony (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 4 - Caneland Central Turf Girl Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.63 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
J Wehlow
Justin P Stanley (58)
4/1
2
1.0
4/1
Krystle Johnston
G Watson (54)
4/1
3g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Symphony (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
3
1.1
13/2
J T Wigginton
C McIver (55)
13/2
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Brides Account (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 388 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $4500 Res $5000
4
2.1
20/1
Bub Baker
W D'Avila (54)
20/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Showreel (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
2.3
11/2
Bonnie Thomson
C Whiteley (59)
11/2
6
3.0
60/1
P J Fleming
Thomas Doyle (55)
60/1
7
3.8
15/4
J H Manzelmann
Hannah English (54)
15/4
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Lucky Devil (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
4.3
100/1
I D Shaw
S Watkin (57)
100/1
3g Bawaardi (AUS) x Etoile Vitesse (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
9
4.4
100/1
Ms O Cairns
P Romeo (54)
100/1
10
4.6
9/2
Andrew Cameron
Leslie Tilley (56)
9/2
11
4.8
Aceem (5)
100/1
Ms O Cairns
M Haley (56)
100/1
12
11.0
20/1
R Little
N Day (55.5)
20/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Monashee Princess (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
13
11.2
100/1
Ms O Cairns
Ms C Jokic (54)
100/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Gibraltar Moon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Turf Girl Raceday 27/4 Hcp-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.01 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (54)
5/2
6g Nadeem (AUS) x Jester Rose (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
2
1.0
1/1
J E McConachy
Ashley Butler (61.5)
1/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Viennese Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 273 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services FBAA
3
2.0
8/1
Julieann Lancaster
D Simmons (54.5)
8/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Creola (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 70 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: William Baulch
4
2.5
8/1
J Wehlow
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
8/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Monterosso (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
3.0
100/1
Vic Heading
Thomas Doyle (51)
100/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Dydeedoe (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
3.5
25/1
Trevor Williams
N Day (55.5)
25/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Tor's Dancer (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
4.2
30/1
F E Smith
Elyce Smith (54)
30/1
8
8.2
20/1
W E Winters
S Sheargold (54)
20/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Dalleth (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
8.5
80/1
I D Shaw
G Watson (54)
80/1
5g Condamine (AUS) x Uniprincess (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
10
9.8
25/1
R B Williams
Ms C Jokic (54)
25/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Shekinaar (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
11
13.0
66/1
Jade Doolan
Hannah English (54)
66/1
100
0.0
20/1
Ms O Cairns
C Whiteley (54)
20/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lady Monashee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 6 - McDonald Murphy Machinery (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.52 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
30/1
Krystle Johnston
C McIver (55.5)
30/1
4m Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Tina (AUS) (Top Echelon (AUS))
2
0.3
Zukaz (6)
7/2
J Wehlow
Ashley Butler (59)
7/2
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Zabeeler (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 736 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
Lot 86 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
1.3
12/1
Ms G Bell
N Day (57)
12/1
4
1.6
2/1
David Micallef
D Simmons (59)
2/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Freeroller (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.3
2/1
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
2/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Suzy Grey (AUS) (County (AUS))
6
7.3
100/1
Joshua Manzelmann
Hannah English (57.5)
100/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Dorky (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
7.6
Shahqa (5)
9/2
Andrew Cameron
Leslie Tilley (59)
9/2
8
9.1
150/1
G J Teal
Ms C Jokic (56)
150/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Just The Star (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
9
9.2
25/1
Julieann Lancaster
Thomas Doyle (56)
25/1
Race 7 - Smartstate Vehicle Rentals Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.10 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
Ms G Bell
N Day (54)
20/1
9g Ad Valorem (USA) x Carnet Du Bal (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
2
0.8
9/1
J H Manzelmann
Hannah English (52.5)
9/1
6m Zizou (AUS) x Downsize (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 102 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$1,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: B Rollings
Lot 174 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$750
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: C Roberts
3
1.8
30/1
G A Tipping
M Haley (55)
30/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Joffa Rose (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
4
2.5
4/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (54)
4/1
6g Choistar (AUS) x Intangible (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
2.8
Casta (3)
11/2
Trinity Bannon
Leslie Tilley (55)
11/2
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Apocrypha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.8
16/1
Ms R Binder
C McIver (54)
16/1
7m All American (AUS) x Monocular (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
2.9
15/8
Trinity Bannon
C Whiteley (62.5)
15/8
9g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Meridian Belle (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
8
5.1
4/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (54)
4/1
6m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Littoral (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
5.6
Lokum (11)
66/1
Andrew Cameron
Thomas Doyle (51)
66/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Franjelica (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
5.9
25/1
Julieann Lancaster
W D'Avila (54)
25/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Cheval African (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
11
6.1
Malkara (10)
30/1
Clinton Thompson
Ms C Jokic (54)
30/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Midnight Wine (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
12
9.6
50/1
J H Manzelmann
P Romeo (62.5)
50/1