LAUNCESTON - Sunday, May 24

Race 1 - Deep Field @ Newgate Farm-Bm72 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.03
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8
Tegan Keys
D Pires (55.5)
13/8
4m Ladoni (GB) x Jennia (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Last start: 4 - Hobart 10/05/2015, Trc Member Get Program (Bm72), 1400m
Winning siblings: Col's Hero,
2
2.0
7/4
Adam Trinder
Boris Thornton (56)
7/4
4g Strategic (AUS) x Ruddigore (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
2.8
Baldez (5)
11/2
C A Conron
B McCoull (56)
11/2
Lot 206 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Mockingbird Hill, Longwood, Vic
Buyer: M Fahler
4
2.9
16/1
Ms K McCarthy
Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
16/1
5
4.4
9/1
J K Blacker
Damien Thornton (57.5)
9/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Maikochan (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.9
8/1
Scott Brunton
Ms V Medhurst (55)
8/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Anitores (AUS) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Race 2 - The Factor @ Newgate Farm Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.14 (49.63)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
Adam Trinder
Boris Thornton (56.5)
10/1
4g Shinzig (AUS) x Wavishing (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Devonport Synthetic 17/05/2015, Boags Draught Mdn Plate, 1350m
Winning siblings: Emily's Girl, Mr Isaac,
Lot 22 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kingclift Stud
Buyer: AUSTRALIAN THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
2
1.3
8/1
T W Blacker
B McCoull (58.5)
8/1
Lot 85 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clarke Bloodstock
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.7
9/2
P H Luttrell
A Darmanin (56.5)
9/2
4m Ladoni (GB) x Finance The Fun (AUS) (Devon Flyer (AUS))
4
3.0
9/2
S L Davis
Damien Thornton (56.5)
9/2
3f Churchill Downs (AUS) x Pelota (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.2
5/2
Barry Campbell
Ismail Toker (58.5)
5/2
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Loose Caboose (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
6.5
13/2
Angela Brakey
Sigrid Carr (58.5)
13/2
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Roanaway Bride (USA) (Runaway Groom (CAN))
7
8.0
50/1
L R Laskey
G Challinger (56.5)
50/1
3f Mint Lane (USA) x Sweet Trouble (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
9.3
40/1
T W Blacker
T Baker (54)
40/1
2f Artie Schiller (USA) x Dantessa (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
9
10.1
20/1
T M Roles
Sherry Barr (55.5)
20/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Palace Flirt (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
11.4
50/1
K and T Hanson
J Lyon (58.5)
50/1
3g Incumbent (AUS) x Cat Be Quick (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
11
12.7
60/1
J L Keys
D Pires (56.5)
60/1
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Princess Of Kings (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
13.5
30/1
G McCulloch and D Keating
Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
30/1
4m West Quest (CAN) x Silver Wire (AUS) (Double Income (AUS))
Race 3 - Steve's Liquor Sires Produce (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.19 (48.02)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Siorca (2)
3/1
Barry Campbell
B McCoull (57)
3/1
2g Sharkbite (AUS) x Chrome Magic (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Last start: 3 - Hobart 10/05/2015, Book Now Call To Arms Race 2yo, 1200m
2
0.2
6/4
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (57)
6/4
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Himstedt (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 7 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: T Evans
4
2.3
16/1
J K Blacker
Damien Thornton (56)
16/1
2g Haradasun (AUS) x Parity (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
3.1
9/1
S Gandy
Boris Thornton (57)
9/1
2g Wordsmith (AUS) x Annie's Gee Gee (AUS) (Atlantis Prince (GB))
6
3.5
25/1
Tegan Keys
D Pires (54)
25/1
Race 4 - Deloraine Comm. Tas St Leger (2400m)
Class: Quality Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:34.73 (49.72)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/7
Scott Brunton
D Pires (55)
4/7
6m Mr. Innocent (AUS) x Populaire (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Last start: 1 - Hobart 10/05/2015, Mother's Day Hcp, 2100m
Winning siblings: Popular Quest,
2
1.8
10/1
J K Blacker
J Lyon (54)
10/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Manalapan (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Lot 144 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Brooklyn Park
Buyer: JOHN BLACKER
3
2.2
5/2
Scott Brunton
Damien Thornton (59)
5/2
5g Domesday (AUS) x See Teevee (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Lot 223 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Meringo Stud, Meringo
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
3.2
9/1
S L Davis
Boris Thornton (54)
9/1
4m Savoire Vivre (GB) x Almecca (AUS) (Devon Flyer (AUS))
5
3.4
40/1
Andrew Moore
A Darmanin (54)
40/1
4m Stanford (AUS) x Kilinski (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
6
6.7
20/1
G J Stevenson
Ismail Toker (54)
20/1
6g Elusive Quality (USA) x Bulla Borghese (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
19.2
Husna (6)
80/1
Ms T Mollross
T Baker (54)
80/1
4m West Quest (CAN) x Bistino (AUS) (Double Income (AUS))
Race 5 - Eurozone @ Newgate Farm Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.14 (48.45)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
Scott Brunton
Damien Thornton (58)
7/2
3g Globetrotter (USA) x Bianca Gold (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Last start: 7 - Hobart 10/05/2015, Book Now Footy Colour Race 3yo, 1200m
Winning siblings: River Lee,
2
1.3
11/4
J K Blacker
Boris Thornton (54)
11/4
3
4.3
10/1
Scott Brunton
D Pires (57.5)
10/1
3g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Lekitama (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
4
4.8
15/2
Leanne and Clinton Gaffney
A Darmanin (58.5)
15/2
4g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Marrow Match (AUS) (Top Avenger (AUS))
5
6.3
100/1
P A Hill
Sigrid Carr (54.5)
100/1
4m Pentire (GB) x Oaky Miss (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
7.3
9/1
M A Ganderton
D M Ganderton (56.5)
9/1
7
8.3
16/1
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
T Baker (55)
16/1
4m Telesto (USA) x Cool Queen (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
10.6
13/4
Barry Campbell
B McCoull (59)
13/4
4g Mr. Innocent (AUS) x Invermay Girl (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
9
10.9
Dartel (11)
100/1
K and T Hanson
Sherry Barr (51)
100/1
5g Telesto (USA) x Dartington (AUS) (Tertian (USA))
10
11.0
30/1
K and T Hanson
J Lyon (57.5)
30/1
3g Ladoni (GB) x Echarpe (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
11
12.0
Efleet (10)
30/1
G J Stevenson
Ismail Toker (54)
30/1
5m Econsul (NZ) x Kelfleet (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 6 - Meander Valley (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.73 (48.01)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
G J Stevenson
J Lyon (59.5)
5/2
8g Kendel Star (AUS) x Tayasu Sunday (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Last start: 2 - Devonport Synthetic 17/05/2015, Stridemaster@tasracing (Bm82), 1350m
2
2.0
20/1
D L Brunton
D Pires (55)
20/1
7g Barton Gate (AUS) x Gray O'Toole (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
3
2.3
2/1
Ms S Berger
Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
2/1
6g Delago Brom (AUS) x Punster (NZ) (Harbor Prince (USA))
Lot 287 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$7,500
Vendor: Mockingbird Hill
Buyer: TERRY KELLY
4
2.5
11/4
J K Blacker
Damien Thornton (57.5)
11/4
6g Gonski (AUS) x Star Lane (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
7.0
10/1
Angela Brakey
Sigrid Carr (54)
10/1
6
8.8
12/1
Ms A Fulton
A Darmanin (54)
12/1
7m Savabeel (AUS) x Grand Legacy (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
11.3
10/1
Adam Trinder
Boris Thornton (55.5)
10/1
6g Danewin (AUS) x Salameh (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 7 - Foxwedge @newgate Farm Classic (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.56 (48.58)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
G S White
Damien Thornton (57)
13/4
3g Econsul (NZ) x Imitate Me (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Last start: 1 - Hobart 10/05/2015, Australian American Assoc (C4), 1100m
2
1.5
40/1
Adam Trinder
Boris Thornton (55)
40/1
3f West Quest (CAN) x Delta Green (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Lot 32 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alva Stud Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $1000 Res $3000
3
1.6
8/1
Barry Campbell
Ismail Toker (57)
8/1
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Gelignite Speed (AUS) (Partners Choice (USA))
Lot 50 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Aceland Stud
Buyer: SEMBA PTY LTD
4
2.0
5/1
J L Keys
D Pires (55)
5/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Mislaid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.0
7/4
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (58)
7/4
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x La Quita (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
4.0
60/1
J K Blacker
J Lyon (55)
60/1
3f Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x With Decorum (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
4.4
8/1
Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
B McCoull (56)
8/1
3g Clangalang (AUS) x Kita Ryokan (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
4.8
7/1
Barry Campbell
A Darmanin (56)
7/1
3f Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Ehor (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
9
9.1
50/1
Adam Trinder
D M Ganderton (55.5)
50/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Flamburr (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Race 8 - Sizzling @newgate Farm Classic (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.82 (47.95)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
Scott Brunton
D Pires (57.5)
5/2
5g Clangalang (AUS) x Florian (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))
Last start: 3 - Launceston 22/04/2015, Raven Products - J Frost Qlty, 1220m
Winning siblings: Destiny's Girl, Written Notes,
Lot 112 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park
Buyer: LEIGH WINWOOD
2
0.1
6/4
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (60)
6/4
8g Clangalang (AUS) x La Quita (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
1.4
7/2
Scott Brunton
A Darmanin (59)
7/2
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Butter Street (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
1.8
20/1
J K Blacker
Damien Thornton (57)
20/1
5
5.3
9/1
S Gandy
Boris Thornton (57)
9/1
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Opera Star (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
6
10.6
66/1
B A Dalco
Hayley McCarthy (55.5)
66/1
7
10.8
8/1
Scott Brunton
B McCoull (58)
8/1
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Sinizzor (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
Race 9 - Dissident @ Newgate Farm (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.69 (47.13)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
J K Blacker
B McCoull (59)
5/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Application (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Devonport Synthetic 17/05/2015, Sportsbet.Com.Au (Bm72), 1000m
Winning siblings: Applying,
2
2.8
9/4
Ms A Fulton
A Darmanin (55.5)
9/4
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Another (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 1801 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: CIARON MAHER
Lot 887 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$54,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
3.2
30/1
T W Evans
Ismail Toker (54)
30/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 219 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: T Evans
Lot 229 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.4
9/2
S Gandy
Sigrid Carr (55)
9/2
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Style Setter (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
4.7
60/1
K P Hamilton
D Pires (54)
60/1
5m West Quest (CAN) x Waminda (AUS) (Fearless Pride (AUS))
6
5.7
7/2
T W Blacker
Hayley McCarthy (56)
7/2
5g Mr. Innocent (AUS) x Invermay Girl (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
7
7.0
7/1
C N Goggin and Luella Meaburn
Damien Thornton (54)
7/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Bellasham (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
8
7.2
40/1
K and T Hanson
Sherry Barr (51)
40/1
9
8.7
66/1
P H Luttrell
T Baker (54)
66/1
6g West Quest (CAN) x Mt. Eliza (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
24.7
14/1
J L Keys
Boris Thornton (53)
14/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Fleur De L'orient (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))